USTFCCCA Division III Track & Field Athlete Hall of Fame by Year


List of Inductees by Name

Name
School
Induction Year
Derick Adamson Rowan University 2004
Joan Benoit Samuelson Bowdoin College 2004
Gwen Hardesty-Coogan Smith College 2004
Kip Janvrin Simpson College 2004
Kris Kuehl Concordia College, Moorhead 2004
Edwin Moses Morehouse College 2004
Melanie Mueller University of Wisconsin, Oshkosh 2004
Arif Husain Gettysburg College 2005
Mike Juskus Rowan University 2005
Kim Oden Nebraska Wesleyan University 2005
Terry Strouf University of Wisconsin, La Crosse 2005
Clive Terrelonge Lincoln University (Pennsylvania) 2005
Oscar Moore* Rowan University 2005
Ngozi (Mwanamwambwa) Asinga Principia College 2006
David Coates University of Wisconsin, La Crosse 2006
Laura Horejs-Lambert University of Wisconsin, Oshkosh 2006
Mike Manders Hamline University 2006
Keith Rucker Ohio Wesleyan University 2006
Al Carius* North Central College 2006
Stephanie Resch-Bostwick University of Wisconsin, Oshkosh 2007
Jacqui Dent Occidental College 2007
Doug Porter Occidental College 2007
Bill Schroeder University of Wisconsin, La Crosse 2007
John Homon* Mount Union College 2007
Dan Mayer North Central College 2008
Veronika Platzer Grinnell College 2008
Mike Spangler Susquehanna University 2008
Stan Watson Pomona-Pitzer Colleges 2008
Kiyomi (Parish) Griffey Pomona-Pitzer Colleges 2009
Sandu Rebenciuc Augustana College (Illinois) 2009
Derrick Rippy Mount Union College 2009
Sheila Trice-Myers Christopher Newport University 2009
Karl Paranya Haverford College 2010
Geneshia Eddins University of Massachusetts, Boston 2010
Brandon Jones Lincoln University (Pennsylvania) 2010
Melissa (Oleson) Tassone University of Wisconsin, Oshkosh 2010
Dan Henderson Wheaton College 2011
Vicki Mitchell SUNY Cortland 2011
Shawn Watson University of Mount Union 2011
Eleena Zhelezov Brandeis University 2011
Leonard Jones University of St. Thomas 2012
Rhondale Jones Lincoln University (Pennsylvania) 2012
Vera Stenhouse Tufts University 2012
Gary Wasserman Nebraska Wesleyan University 2012
Julia Kirtland Macalester College 2013
Dale Kramer Carleton College 2013
Seamus McElligott Haverford College 2013
Tori Neubauer-Muesing UW-LaCrosse 2013
Tracey Armstead SUNY Cortland 2014
Dave Cooper University of Mount Union 2014
Kelly (Wood) Copps University of St. Thomas 2014
Rich Dixon Rowan College 2014

*Denotes a coach inducted into the USTFCCCA Division III Track & Field Athlete Hall of Fame.