USTFCCCA InfoZone: Weekly Schedule

Week of: April 11 - April 17, 2017

<=== LAST WEEKEND
<=== LAST MONTH
<=== LAST YEAR

 


 

Outdoor Track & Field

Conference Championships

Meet/LocationHost/DatesInfo/Winners

 

SAC Outdoor Championships
Hickory, N.C.
Lenoir-Rhyne 
Fri Apr 14 - Sat Apr 15 
Host Site

 

Northwest Conference Championships [Combined Events]
Forest Grove, Ore.
Pacific (Ore.) 
Mon Apr 10 - Tue Apr 11 
Host Site

 

Southern States Outdoor Championships
Mobile, Ala.
Mobile (Ala.) 
Fri Apr 14 - Sat Apr 15 
Host Site

 


 

Area Championships/Special Team Challenges

Meet/LocationHost/DatesInfo/Winners
All-Ohio Outdoor Championships
Cincinnati, Ohio
Cincinnati 
Fri Apr 14 - Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
Indiana DIII Championships
Greencastle, Ind.
DePauw 
Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
All-Ohio D-III Outdoor Championships
Delaware, Ohio
Ohio Wesleyan 
Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
Metropolitan Championships (Outdoor)
Piscataway, N.J.
Rutgers 
Fri Apr 14 - Sat Apr 15 
Host Site

 


 

Duals

Meet/LocationHost/DatesInfo/Winners
Concordia Moorhead/MSU-Moorhead
Moorhead, Minn.
Concordia Moorhead 
Tue Apr 11 
Host Site
Doane-Nebraska Wesleyan
Crete, Neb.
Doane (Neb.) 
Fri Apr 14 
Host Site
Detroit-Oakland
Rochester, Mich.
Oakland 
Sat Apr 15 
Host Site

 


 

Triangulars

Meet/LocationHost/DatesInfo/Winners
Coast Guard-Springfield (Mass.)-WPI
New London, Conn.
Coast Guard 
Fri Apr 14 
Host Site
Liberty Triangular
Lynchburg, Va.
Liberty 
Sat Apr 15 
Host Site

 


 

International Intra-Area Majors

Meet/LocationHost/DatesInfo/Winners
CARIFTA Games
Willemstad, Curašao
Curašao 
Sat Apr 15 - Tue Apr 18 
Host Site
Broadcast Info
(WEB: Flotrack Pro: (sub. required))

 


 

Relay Meets

Meet/LocationHost/DatesInfo/Winners
Mt. SAC Relays
Norwalk, Calif.
Mt. San Antonio 
Thu Apr 13 - Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
Broadcast Info
(WEB: Flotrack Pro: (sub. required))

 


 

Collegiate Invitationals/Opens

Meet/LocationHost/DatesInfo/Winners
Lowcountry Invitational
Mt. Pleasant, S.C.
Sat Apr 15  Host Site
Northeast Ohio Quad
Akron, Ohio * Lee R. Jackson Track & Field Complex
Akron 
Fri Apr 14 - Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
John McDonnell Decathlon/Heptathlon Festivus
Fayetteville, Ark. * John McDonnell Field
Arkansas 
Fri Apr 14 - Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
Austin Peay Invitational
Clarksville, Tenn.
Austin Peay 
Fri Apr 14 - Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
Cal Invitational/Mt. SAC Relays Combined Events
Azusa, Calif.
Azusa Pacific 
Wed Apr 12 - Thu Apr 13 
Host Site
Bryan Clay Invitational
Azusa, Calif.
Azusa Pacific 
Thu Apr 13 - Fri Apr 14 
Host Site
Broadcast Info
(WEB: Flotrack Pro: (sub. required))
Ball State Challenge
Muncie, Ind.
Ball State 
Fri Apr 14 - Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
Benedictine (Ill.) Relays
Lisle, Ill.
Benedictine (Ill.) 
Fri Apr 14 - Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
Brockport Outdoor Invitational
Brockport, N.Y.
Brockport 
Fri Apr 14 
Host Site
Ocean State Invitational
Providence, R.I.
Brown 
Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
Bison Outdoor Classic
Lewisburg, Pa.
Bucknell 
Fri Apr 14 - Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
Broadcast Info
(WEB: Flotrack Pro: (sub. required))
CSULA Twilight Open
Los Angeles, Calif. * Jesse Owens Track (CSULA)
Cal State LA 
Wed Apr 12 - Thu Apr 13 
Host Site
UCA Open
Conway, Ark.
Central Arkansas 
Fri Apr 14 - Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
Centre Twilight Meet
Danville, Ky.
Centre 
Fri Apr 14 
Host Site
Chabot East Bay Legacy Invitational
Hayward, Calif.
Chabot 
Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
Chabot Home Meet
Hayward, Calif.
Chabot 
Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
Charlotte Invitational
Charlotte, N.C. * Irwin Belk Stadium
Charlotte 
Fri Apr 14 - Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
New Captains Classic/Combined Events
Newport News, Va.
Christopher Newport 
Fri Apr 14 - Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
Maroon Classic
Grand Junction, Colo.
Colorado Mesa 
Fri Apr 14 - Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
UConn Spring Invitational
Storrs, Conn.
Connecticut 
Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
Conn College Silfen Invitational
New London, Conn.
Connecticut College 
Fri Apr 14 - Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
Dartmouth Invitational
Hanover, N.H.
Dartmouth 
Fri Apr 14 
Host Site
Blue Hawk Games
Dickinson, N.D.
Dickinson State (N.D.) 
Fri Apr 14 
Host Site
Jim Duncan Invitational
Des Moines, Iowa * Drake Stadium (Drake)
Drake 
Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
Phoenix Invitational
Elon, N.C.
Elon 
Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
Eric Loeshner Meet
Fitchburg, Mass.
Fitchburg State 
Sun Apr 16 
Host Site
Goshen Race Walk II
Goshen, Ind.
Goshen (Ind.) 
Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
Greenville Select Meet
Greenville, Ill.
Greenville 
Fri Apr 14 
Host Site
Lee Krough Invitational
St. Peter, Minn.
Gustavus Adolphus 
Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
Gwynedd-Mercy Mid-Week Invite
Gwynedd Valley, Pa.
Gwynedd-Mercy 
Wed Apr 12 
Host Site
Hamline Women's Twilight
Saint Paul, Minn.
Hamline 
Wed Apr 12 
Host Site
Border Battle
Hillsdale, Mich.
Hillsdale 
Fri Apr 14 - Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
Allegheny County Classic
Houghton, N.Y.
Houghton 
Tue Apr 11 
Host Site
Indiana State Gibson Invitational
Terre Haute, Ind.
Indiana State 
Fri Apr 14 - Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
William Walton Invitational
Harrisonburg, Va.
James Madison 
Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
Johns Hopkins/Loyola (Md.) Invitational
Baltimore, Md.
Johns Hopkins 
Fri Apr 14 
Host Site
Mondschein Multi
Kutztown, Pa.
Kutztown 
Thu Apr 13 - Fri Apr 14 
Host Site
Lewis & Clark Invitational (outdoor)
Portland, Ore.
Lewis & Clark 
Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
Beach Invitational
Norwalk, Calif.
Long Beach State 
Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
Beach Pacific Coast Invitational
Long Beach, Calif.
Long Beach State 
Thu Apr 13 
Host Site
Louisville Invitational
Louisville, Ky.
Louisville 
Fri Apr 14 - Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
McMurry Open
Abilene, Texas
McMurry 
Thu Apr 13 
Host Site
Tom Botts Invitational
Columbia, Mo. * Audrey J. Walton Stadium
Missouri 
Fri Apr 14 - Sat Apr 15 
Timing Site
Host Site
Battlin' Bears/Yellowjacket Open
Billings, Mont.
Montana St.-Billings 
Thu Apr 13 
Host Site
Greyhound Invitational
Bethlehem, Pa.
Moravian 
Fri Apr 14 - Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
UNK Loper Invitational
Kearney, Neb.
Neb.-Kearney 
Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
UNH Wildcat Invitational I
Durham, N.H.
New Hampshire 
Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
Ross Black Open
Hobbs, N.M.
New Mexico JC 
Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
Aggie Invitational
Greensboro, N.C.
North Carolina A&T 
Fri Apr 14 - Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
Northern State Open
Aberdeen, S.D.
Northern State 
Thu Apr 13 
Host Site
Northwest Nazarene Invitational
Nampa, Idaho
Northwest Nazarene 
Fri Apr 14 - Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
Red Raider Open
Orange City, Iowa
Northwestern (Iowa) 
Wed Apr 12 - Thu Apr 13 
Host Site
Golden Grizzly Duals
Rochester, Mich.
Oakland 
Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
David Suenram Gorilla Classic
Pittsburg, Kan.
Pittsburg State 
Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
Ocean State Invitational
Providence, R.I.
Providence 
Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
WildCats Invitational
Lynchburg, Va.
Randolph 
Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
Upstate Classic
Troy, N.Y.
RPI 
Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
SBCC Easter Open
Santa Barbara, Calif.
Santa Barbara City 
Fri Apr 14 
Host Site
Don Kleinow Memorial Invitational
Adrian, Mich.
Siena Heights (Mich.) 
Thu Apr 13 
Host Site
South Alabama Invitational
Mobile, Ala.
South Alabama 
Thu Apr 13 - Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
USC Outdoor Open
Columbia, S.C.
South Carolina 
Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
Gamecock Invitational
Columbia, S.C.
South Carolina 
Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
St. Norbert Twilight
De Pere, Wis.
St. Norbert 
Thu Apr 13 
Host Site
Tom Cat Twilight
Saint Paul, Minn.
St. Thomas (Minn.) 
Thu Apr 13 
Host Site
Osprey Open
Pomona, N.J.
Stockton 
Fri Apr 14 - Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
Horned Frog Invite
Fort Worth, Texas
TCU 
Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
Texas Invitational
Austin, Texas * Mike A. Myers Stadium
Texas 
Fri Apr 14 - Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
A&M-Commerce East Texas Invitational
Commerce, Texas
Texas A&M-Commerce 
Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
Towson Invitational
Towson, Md.
Towson 
Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
Tufts Sunshine Classic
Medford, Mass.
Tufts 
Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
Woody Wilson Classic
Davis, Calif.
UC Davis 
Fri Apr 14 - Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
Minuteman Invitational
Amherst, Mass.
UMass 
Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
Sewanee Mountain Laurel Twilight
Sewanee, Tenn.
Univ. of the South 
Fri Apr 14 
Host Site
Mark Faldmo Invitational
Logan, Utah * Ralph Maughan Track Stadium
Utah State 
Fri Apr 14 - Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
UW Platteville Invitational
Platteville, Wis.
UW-Platteville 
Thu Apr 13 - Fri Apr 14 
Host Site
Walsh Invitational
North Canton, Ohio
Walsh 
Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
Jasmine Claggett Memorial
Buckhannon, W.Va.
West Virginia Wesleyan 
Fri Apr 14 
Host Site
Beynon Sports Surfaces Catamount Classic
Cullowhee, N.C.
Western Carolina 
Fri Apr 14 - Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
Lee Calhoun Memorial Invitational
Macomb, Ill.
Western Illinois 
Thu Apr 13 - Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
Jerry Gravel Classic
Westfield, Mass.
Westfield State 
Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
Whitworth Twilight
Spokane, Wash.
Whitworth 
Thu Apr 13 
Host Site
Wichita State K.T. Woodman Invitational
Wichita, Kan. * Cessna Stadium
Wichita State 
Wed Apr 12 - Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
Chester Quarry Classic
Chester, Pa.
Widener 
Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
Darrel Gourley Open
Liberty, Mo.
William Jewell 
Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
Dick Farley Invitational
Williamstown, Mass.
Williams 
Sat Apr 15 
Host Site
York (Pa.) Twilight Meet
York, Pa.
York (Pa.) 
Wed Apr 12 
Host Site

 


 

High School Meets

Meet/LocationHost/DatesInfo/Winners
Jock's Nitch
Pittsburg, Kan.
Pittsburg State 
Fri Apr 14 
Host Site

 


 

Road Racing

Marathons

Meet/LocationHost/DatesInfo/Winners
Boston Marathon
Boston, Mass.
United States 
Mon Apr 17 
Host Site

102 Records Total

 

<=== LAST WEEKEND
<=== LAST MONTH
<=== LAST YEAR

InfoZone Public Home | InfoZone Admin Home