USTFCCCA InfoZone: This Weekend in Athletics

Week of: April 14 - April 20, 2015

<=== LAST WEEKEND

Happening Now

Meets This Weekend
Meet Search by Host School
Broadcast Schedule
Nominate Athlete of the Week

Conference Championships Central
High School State Championships Central

USTFCCCA Team Rankings

NCAA Division I
NCAA Division II
NCAA Division III
NAIA
NJCAA

Championship Info -- Indoor T&F 2015

Official Championship Administration Pages:
NCAA DI | NCAA DII | NCAA DIII
NJCAA

Future Championships Locations

National Championships History

From The InfoZone

ALL-TIME BESTS
Collegiate All-Time Bests: 
Indoor | Outdoor
NCAA Division III All-Time MEN - Indoor | Outdoor
NCAA Division III All-Time WOMEN - Indoor | Outdoor
THIS SEASON
Official Qualifier Lists (TFRRS.org)
Bests-By-Weekend

Add Upcoming Broadcasts to Your Calendar: iCalendar | XML | Google

 


 

Outdoor Track & Field

Area Collegiate Championships

Meet/LocationHost/DatesInfoMeet Winners
CCCAA NorCal Combined Events
San Mateo, Calif.
San Mateo 
Tue Apr 14 - Wed Apr 15 
Host Site

 


 

Conference Championships

Meet/LocationHost/DatesInfo
CIAA Outdoor Championships
Petersburg, Va.
Virginia State 
Fri Apr 17 - Sat Apr 18 
Host Site
East Coast Outdoor Championships
Chili, N.Y.
Roberts Wesleyan 
Sat Apr 18 
Host Site
G-MAC Outdoor Championships
Cedarville, Ohio
Cedarville 
Sat Apr 18 
Host Site
Peach Belt Outdoor Championships
Montevallo, Ala.
Montevallo 
Thu Apr 16 - Sat Apr 18 
Timing Site
Host Site
SAC Outdoor Championships
Hickory, N.C.
Lenoir-Rhyne 
Fri Apr 17 - Sat Apr 18 
Host Site
SIAC Outdoor Championships
Rock Hill, S.C.
SIAC 
Thu Apr 16 - Sat Apr 18 
Timing Site
Host Site

 

Empire 8 Outdoor Championships
Alfred, N.Y.
Alfred 
Sat Apr 18 
Host Site
Liberty League Outdoor Championships
Troy, N.Y.
RPI 
Sat Apr 18 
Host Site
Northwest Outdoor Championships [Combined Events]
Tacoma, Wash.
Puget Sound 
Mon Apr 13 - Tue Apr 14 
TFRRS Results   
ODAC Outdoor Championships
Bridgewater, Va.
Bridgewater (Va.) 
Fri Apr 17 - Sat Apr 18 
Host Site
Broadcast Info
(WEB: BoxCast)

 

Appalachian (AAC) Outdoor Championships
Johnson City, Tenn.
Milligan (Tenn.) 
Wed Apr 15 - Thu Apr 16 
Host Site
*Sooner Athletic Outdoor Championships
Shawnee, Okla.
Oklahoma Baptist 
Sat Apr 18 - Sun Apr 19 
Host Site
*The Sun Conference Championships
Daytona Beach, Fla.
Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 
Sun Apr 19 - Mon Apr 20 
Host Site

 

Orange Empire Conference (OEC) Championships
[Prelims]

Huntington Beach, Calif.
Golden West 
Fri Apr 17 
Host Site

 


 

Area Championships/Special Team Challenges

Meet/LocationHost/DatesInfo
Maine State Championships (outdoor)
Lewiston, Maine
Bates 
Sat Apr 18 
Host Site
PAC North Quad
Beaver Falls, Pa.
Geneva 
Thu Apr 16 
Host Site
CTC Outdoor Championships
Glassboro, N.J.
Rowan 
Sat Apr 18 
Host Site

 


 

Relay Meets

Meet/LocationHost/DatesInfo
Kansas Relays
Lawrence, Kan. * Rock Chalk Park
Kansas 
Wed Apr 15 - Sat Apr 18 
Host Site
Broadcast Info
(WEB: ESPN3)
Mt. SAC Relays
Walnut, Calif.
Mt. San Antonio 
Thu Apr 16 
Timing Site
Broadcast Info
(WEB: Flotrack Pro: sub. required)
Meet Home
Oregon Relays
Eugene, Ore. * Hayward Field
Oregon 
Thu Apr 16 - Sat Apr 18 
Timing Site
Broadcast Info
(WEB: Pac-12.com)
Host Site

 


 

Collegiate Invitationals/Opens

Meet/LocationHost/DatesInfo
UAlbany Spring Classic
Albany, N.Y.
Albany 
Fri Apr 17 
Host Site
John McDonnell Combined Events
Fayetteville, Ark. * John McDonnell Field
Arkansas 
Wed Apr 15 
Timing Site
Host Site
War Eagle Invitational
Auburn, Ala.
Auburn 
Fri Apr 17 - Sat Apr 18 
Host Site
Augustana (Ill.) Meet of Champions
Rock Island, Ill.
Augustana (Ill.) 
Fri Apr 17 - Sat Apr 18 
Host Site
Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite
Rock Island, Ill.
Augustana (Ill.) 
Fri Apr 17 - Sat Apr 18 
Host Site
Austin Peay Invitational
Clarksville, Tenn.
Austin Peay 
Fri Apr 17 
Host Site
Cal Invitational/Mt. SAC Relays Combined Events
Azusa, Calif.
Azusa Pacific 
Wed Apr 15 
Host Site
Bryan Clay Invitational
Azusa, Calif.
Azusa Pacific 
Fri Apr 17 
Host Site
Paul "Sparky" Adams Invitational
Berea, Ohio * George Finnie Stadium
Baldwin Wallace 
Fri Apr 17 - Sat Apr 18 
Host Site
Cardinal Invitational
Muncie, Ind.
Ball State 
Fri Apr 17 
Host Site
Michael Johnson Classic
Waco, Texas
Baylor 
Sat Apr 18 
Host Site
Broadcast Info
(WEB: Flotrack Pro: sub. required)
PAC South Quad
Bethany, W.Va.
Bethany (W.Va.) 
Wed Apr 15 
TFRRS Results    MEN: Waynesburg, 204
WOMEN: Waynesburg, 168
All Team Scores
Bowdoin Aloha Relays
Brunswick, Maine
Bowdoin 
Fri Apr 17 - Sat Apr 18 
Host Site
Bucknell Team Challenge
Lewisburg, Pa.
Bucknell 
Sat Apr 18 
Host Site
CSULA Twilight Open
Los Angeles, Calif. * Jesse Owens Track (CSULA)
Cal State LA 
Thu Apr 16 
Host Site
Carleton Relays
Northfield, Minn.
Carleton 
Sat Apr 18 
Host Site
UCA Open
Conway, Ark.
Central Arkansas 
Fri Apr 17 - Sat Apr 18 
Host Site
Mule Relays
Warrensburg, Mo. * Walton Stadium
Central Missouri 
Fri Apr 17 
Timing Site
Host Site
Spike Arit Invitational
Ellensburg, Wash.
Central Washington 
Sat Apr 18 
Host Site
Centre Twilight Meet
Danville, Ky.
Centre 
Fri Apr 17 
Host Site
Charlotte Invitational
Charlotte, N.C. * Irwin Belk Stadium
Charlotte 
Fri Apr 17 
Host Site
Battle of the First
Cheyney, Pa.
Cheyney 
Tue Apr 14 
TFRRS Results   
New Captains Classic/Combined Events
Newport News, Va.
Christopher Newport 
Fri Apr 17 - Sat Apr 18 
Timing Site
Broadcast Info
Meet Home | CNUsports.com Coverage
Cougar Invitational
River Forest, Ill.
Concordia Chicago 
Sat Apr 18 
Host Site
Holst Invitational
Saint Paul, Minn.
Concordia-St. Paul 
Sat Apr 18 
Host Site
Upstate Challenge
Ithaca, N.Y. * Robert J. Kane Sports Complex
Cornell 
Sat Apr 18 
Meet Home
Blue Hawk Games
Dickinson, N.D.
Dickinson State (N.D.) 
Fri Apr 17 
Host Site
Jim Dutcher Memorial
Crete, Neb.
Doane (Neb.) 
Fri Apr 17 
Host Site
Broadcast Info
(WEB: Doane)
UD Invite
Dubuque, Iowa
Dubuque 
Sat Apr 18 
Host Site
All-American Meet
East Stroudsburg, Pa.
East Stroudsburg 
Sat Apr 18 
Meet Info
Eastern Connecticut State Invitational
Willimantic, Conn.
Eastern Connecticut State 
Fri Apr 17 
Host Site
Eric Loeshner Meet
Fitchburg, Mass.
Fitchburg State 
Sat Apr 18 
Host Site
Georgia Tech Invitational
Atlanta, Ga.
Georgia Tech 
Fri Apr 17 - Sat Apr 18 
Host Site
Mason-Dixon Invitational
Gettysburg, Pa.
Gettysburg 
Sat Apr 18 
Host Site
Al Owens Classic
Allendale, Mich. * Laker Track & Field Stadium
Grand Valley State 
Fri Apr 17 - Sat Apr 18 
Meet Home
Gwynedd-Mercy Mid-Week Invite
Gwynedd Valley, Pa.
Gwynedd-Mercy 
Wed Apr 15 
TFRRS Results   
Hamilton Mid-Week Meet
Clinton, N.Y. (Oneida Co.)
Hamilton 
Tue Apr 14 
TFRRS Results   
Holy Cross Combined Events
Worcester, Mass.
Holy Cross 
Wed Apr 15 
Host Site
Holy Cross Invitational
Worcester, Mass.
Holy Cross 
Sat Apr 18 
Host Site
Huntington Invitational
Huntington, Ind.
Huntington (Ind.) 
Sat Apr 18 
Host Site
Illinois Twilight
Champaign, Ill.
Illinois 
Sat Apr 18 
Meet Home
Hoosier Invitational
Bloomington, Ind.
Indiana 
Sat Apr 18 
Host Site
Indiana State Gibson Invitational
Terre Haute, Ind.
Indiana State 
Thu Apr 16 - Sat Apr 18 
Host Site
Meet Schedule
JMU Invitational
Harrisonburg, Va.
James Madison 
Sat Apr 18 
Host Site
Broadcast Info
(WEB: James Madison)
Kenyon Spring Invitational
Gambier, Ohio
Kenyon 
Sat Apr 18 
Timing Site
Host Site
Lewis & Clark Invitational (outdoor)
Portland, Ore.
Lewis & Clark 
Sat Apr 18 
Host Site
Beach Invitational
Norwalk, Calif.
Long Beach State 
Fri Apr 17 
Host Site
LSU Alumni Gold
Baton Rouge, La. * Bernie Moore Stadium
LSU 
Sat Apr 18 
Host Site
Mountaineer Invitational
Mansfield, Pa.
Mansfield 
Sat Apr 18 
Host Site
*The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational
Kings Point, N.Y.
Merchant Marine Academy 
Sun Apr 19 
Host Site
Millikin Big Blue Invite
Decatur, Ill.
Millikin 
Sat Apr 18 
Host Site
Choctaw Open
Clinton, Miss.
Mississippi College 
Sat Apr 18 
Host Site
Dewey Allgood Invitational
Rolla, Mo.
Missouri S&T 
Sat Apr 18 
Timing Site
Host Site
MIT Spring Invitational
Cambridge, Mass.
MIT 
Sat Apr 18 
Meet Home
Battlin' Bears/Yellowjacket Open
Billings, Mont.
Montana St.-Billings 
Thu Apr 16 
Host Site
Greyhound Invitational
Bethlehem, Pa.
Moravian 
Fri Apr 17 - Sat Apr 18 
Meet Home
Morgan State Legacy Meet
Baltimore, Md.
Morgan State 
Fri Apr 17 - Sat Apr 18 
Meet Home
Sioux City Relays
Sioux City, Iowa
Morningside (Iowa) 
Fri Apr 17 
Host Site
The Mount Multis
Emmitsburg, Md.
Mount St. Mary's 
Thu Apr 16 - Fri Apr 17 
Host Site
Mark Faldmo Invitational
<>
Mountain West 
Fri Apr 17 - Sat Apr 18 
Host Site
Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational
Lincoln, Neb.
Nebraska Wesleyan 
Sat Apr 18 
Host Site
Oglethorpe Relays
Atlanta, Ga.
Oglethorpe 
Sat Apr 18 
Host Site
Polar Bear Invite
Ada, Ohio
Ohio Northern 
Sat Apr 18 
Host Site
John Jacobs Invitational
Norman, Okla.
Oklahoma 
Fri Apr 17 - Sat Apr 18 
Timing Site
Host Site
Larry Ellis Invitational
Princeton, N.J. * Weaver Stadium
Princeton 
Fri Apr 17 - Sat Apr 18 
Host Site
Rochester Spring Invitational
Rochester, N.Y.
Rochester (N.Y.) 
Sat Apr 18 
Host Site
Rose-Hulman Twilight Meet
Terre Haute, Ind.
Rose-Hulman 
Fri Apr 17 
Host Site
Shasta Invitational
Redding, Calif.
Shasta 
Sat Apr 18 
Host Site
Shippensburg Invitational
Shippensburg, Pa.
Shippensburg 
Wed Apr 15 
TFRRS Results    MEN: Shippensburg, 365.83Shippensburg, 323
All Team Scores
Gateway Classic
Edwardsville, Ill.
SIUE 
Sat Apr 18 
Timing Site
Host Site
Dave Labor Slippery Rock Invitational
Slippery Rock, Pa.
Slippery Rock 
Sat Apr 18 
Host Site
Southeastern Lion Invitational
Hammond, La.
Southeastern Louisiana 
Thu Apr 16 - Fri Apr 17 
Host Site
Spokane Falls CC Multi
Spokane, Wash.
Spokane Falls CC 
Tue Apr 14 - Wed Apr 15 
TFRRS Results   
Manitou Classic
Northfield, Minn.
St. Olaf 
Sat Apr 18 
Host Site
Tom Cat Twilight
Saint Paul, Minn.
St. Thomas (Minn.) 
Thu Apr 16 
Host Site
The Wolfie Outdoor Invitational
Stony Brook, N.Y.
Stony Brook 
Sat Apr 18 
Host Site
SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational
Cortland, N.Y. * SUNY Cortland Stadium Complex
SUNY Cortland 
Fri Apr 17 
Host Site
Bronco Weekday Classic
Delhi, N.Y.
SUNY Delhi 
Wed Apr 15 
Host Site
Crusader Outdoor Classic
Selinsgrove, Pa.
Susquehanna 
Sat Apr 18 
Host Site
Tabor College/Eagle.com Invitational
Hillsboro, Kan.
Tabor (Kan.) 
Sat Apr 18 
Host Site
Taylor Outdoor Invitational
Upland, Ind.
Taylor (Ind.) 
Sat Apr 18 
Host Site
A&M-Commerce East Texas Invitational
Commerce, Texas
Texas A&M-Commerce 
Sat Apr 18 
Host Site
Woody Wilson Classic
Davis, Calif.
UC Davis 
Fri Apr 17 
Host Site
George Davis Invitational
Lowell, Mass.
UMass Lowell 
Sat Apr 18 
Timing Site
Meet Home | Meet Schedule | Startlists | Meet Registration
Sewanee Mountain Laurel Twilight
Sewanee, Tenn.
Univ. of the South 
Fri Apr 17 
Meet Info
Mark Faldmo Invitational
Logan, Utah * Ralph Maughan Track Stadium
Utah State 
Fri Apr 17 
Host Site
UTEP Invitational
El Paso, Texas
UTEP 
Sat Apr 18 
Meet Home
Broadcast Info
(WEB: UTEPAthletics.com)
UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge
La Crosse, Wis.
UW-La Crosse 
Thu Apr 16 
Host Site
Virginia Challenge
Charlottesville, Va.
Virginia 
Fri Apr 17 
Timing Site
Host Site
Wagner Quad
Staten Island, N.Y.
Wagner 
Wed Apr 15 
Host Site
Walsh Quad
North Canton, Ohio
Walsh 
Fri Apr 17 
Host Site
Wesleyan (Conn.) Classic
Middletown, Conn.
Wesleyan (Conn.) 
Sat Apr 18 
Host Site
Bobcat Open Classic
Buckhannon, W.Va.
West Virginia Wesleyan 
Fri Apr 17 
Host Site
Western State Open
Gunnison, Colo.
Western State 
Fri Apr 17 - Sat Apr 18 
Host Site
4/18/2015
Wheaton, Ill.
Wheaton (Ill.) 
Sat Apr 18 
Host Site
Whitworth Twilight
Spokane, Wash.
Whitworth 
Thu Apr 16 
Host Site
Widener Invitational
Chester, Pa.
Widener 
Fri Apr 17 - Sat Apr 18 
Host Site
Statesmen Relays
Oskaloosa, Iowa
William Penn (Iowa) 
Sat Apr 18 
Host Site
Yale Mark Young Invitational
New Haven, Conn.
Yale 
Sat Apr 18 
Host Site

 


 

Road Racing

Marathons

Meet/LocationHost/DatesInfoMeet Winners
Boston Marathon
Boston, Mass.
United States 
Mon Apr 20 
Meet Home
Broadcast Info

121 Meets This Weekend

 

InfoZone Public Home | InfoZone Admin Home