Displaying 1 - 1 of 4
Collection:  NCAA DIII Men's Indoor Track & Field Regional TFRI
Sport:  Men's Indoor Track & Field
Type:  Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NCAA DIII
Year:  2018
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Rowan 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
SUNY Geneseo 10 8 4 3 3 2 2
SUNY Cortland 2 2 2 2 2 3 3
St. John Fisher 3 3 3 4 4 4 4
Brockport 6 4 7 7 5 5 5
Ithaca 4 6 6 5 6 7 6
RPI 5 5 5 6 8 8 7
RIT 14 7 8 8 7 6 8
Stevens 9 12 10 9 9 9 9
Utica 7 10 9 10 10 11 10
NYU 38 20 13 13 15 10 11
Hamilton 12 11 12 14 13 14 12
Stockton 8 9 11 11 11 12 13
Ramapo 15 13 14 15 14 13 14
Farmingdale State 11 14 15 12 12 16 15
SUNY Oneonta 19 17 17 16 17 15 16
Fredonia 13 16 16 18 16 17 17
St. Lawrence 21 15 18 17 19 18 18
Rutgers-Newark 26 19 19 19 18 19 19
TCNJ 17 21 21 21 20 20 20
Alfred 18 22 22 20 21 21 21
SUNY Plattsburgh 32 26 25 25 25 24 22
Rochester (N.Y.) 22 18 20 22 24 25 23
SUNY Oswego 20 23 23 23 23 22 24
Nazareth 35 24 24 24 22 23 25
Medgar Evers 33 25 26 26 26 26 26
Lehman 34 27 27 27 27 27
Hunter 28
York (N.Y.) 29
Rutgers-Camden 16
Buffalo State 23
SUNY Cobleskill 24
Alfred State 25
CCNY 27
Merchant Marine Academy 28
Manhattanville 29
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.) 30
St. Joseph's (Long Island) 31
Montclair State 36
Union (N.Y.) 37
Houghton 39
Summary for Subgroup - 41 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Dubuque 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Wartburg 6 5 5 2 2 2 2
St. Thomas (Minn.) 5 3 4 3 3
Carleton 12 3 2 6 6 4 4
Nebraska Wesleyan 3 2 4 4 3 5 5
Loras 2 7 7 8 8 8 6
Central (Iowa) 4 4 3 5 5 6 7
Bethel (Minn.) 11 6 6 7 7 7 8
Simpson (Iowa) 10 12 10 9 9 9 9
Saint John's (Minn.) 16 8 9 10 10 10 10
Hamline 13 9 8 11 11 11 11
St. Olaf 7 11 13 12 12 12 12
Cornell College 19 19 19 21 20 13 13
Gustavus Adolphus 8 10 12 14 15 14 14
Augsburg 18 16 16 15 14 15 15
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 9 13 11 13 13 16 16
Coe 15 15 14 17 17 17 17
Concordia Moorhead 17 17 15 16 16 18 18
Buena Vista 20 21 17 18 18 19 19
Macalester 24 25 22 24 22 22 20
Luther 23 23 24 25 25 20 21
St. Scholastica 21 18 20 19 19 21 22
Minnesota Morris 26 22 23 23 24 23 23
UW-Superior 14 14 18 20 21 24 24
Bethany Lutheran 25 20 21 22 23 25 25
Northwestern-St. Paul 22 24 25
Crown 27
Grinnell
North Central (Minn.)
Summary for Subgroup - 29 records total
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Mount Union 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
John Carroll 8 4 4 2 2 2 2
Case Western Reserve 11 16 5 6 6 4 3
Ohio Northern 7 3 3 4 3 5 4
Calvin 2 8 3 4 3 5
Ohio Wesleyan 14 8 7 7 5 7 6
Trine 3 2 2 5 8 6 7
DePauw 32 34 29 19 18 17 8
Allegheny (Pa.) 13 17 17 13 17 18 9
Wabash 20 14 19 21 20 20 10
Baldwin Wallace 9 10 9 10 10 10 11
Heidelberg 5 5 6 8 9 11 12
Albion 6 7 10 14 11 12 13
Rose-Hulman 4 6 14 9 7 8 14
Hope 22 27 15 16 15 9 15
Otterbein 10 9 11 11 14 13 16
Capital 16 15 18 15 16 16 17
Adrian 15 11 13 18 13 14 18
Anderson (Ind.) 21 13 12 12 12 15 19
Marietta 12 12 16 17 19 19 20
Denison 28 25 21 20 21 21 21
Wittenberg 19 19 22 25 29 30 22
Hanover 36 18 25 30 25 27 23
Bluffton 18 23 20 23 22 23 24
Defiance 30 20 24 24 23 22 25
Oberlin 17 21 23 27 27 28 26
Muskingum 25 24 27 22 24 24 27
Wilmington (Ohio) 23 22 26 26 28 25 28
Manchester 27 30 28 28 26 26 29
Alma 26 28 30 29 30 29 30
Spalding 29 29 32 31 31 31 31
Wooster 31 31 34 32 32 32 32
Kenyon 34 33 36 36 36 33 33
Olivet 24 26 33 33 33 36 34
Franklin 35 35 31 34 35 35 35
Earlham 33 32 35 35 34 34 36
Mount St. Joseph 37
Transylvania
Summary for Subgroup - 38 records total
Subgroup:  Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Haverford 5 4 1 2 1 1 1
Carnegie Mellon 3 6 4 6 5 2 2
Johns Hopkins 1 2 3 1 2 5 3
Widener 16 7 3 4
Stevenson 2 1 2 3 4 4 5
Wesley 7 5 6 5 3 6 6
Penn State Harrisburg 4 3 5 4 6 7 7
Moravian 12 11 10 9 10 8 8
Salisbury 8 7 7 7 8 9 9
Misericordia 10 8 9 8 11 10 10
Dickinson 21 14 13 16 17 11 11
Messiah 6 10 11 14 12 12 12
Washington & Jefferson 9 9 8 10 9 14 13
Delaware Valley 14 12 12 11 13 13 14
Eastern (Pa.) 17 15 15 13 16 15 15
Bethany (W.Va.) 24 19 18 15 18 16 16
Elizabethtown 29 26 32 24 25 19 17
Penn State Behrend 11 13 14 12 14 18 18
York (Pa.) 25 18 16 21 15 23 19
Susquehanna 26 21 17 27 26 17 20
Muhlenberg 19 24 31 17 19 20 21
Lebanon Valley 23 25 25 28 24 21 22
Geneva 27 23 26 29 31 22 23
King's College (Pa.) 32 30 21 23 22 24 24
Franklin & Marshall 28 27 28 19 21 25 25
Frostburg State 15 16 19 22 20 27 26
DeSales 20 22 24 20 23 26 27
Gettysburg 42 40 40 28 28
Swarthmore 18 20 27 25 27 29 29
Ursinus 13 17 22 31 30 31 30
Saint Vincent 30 31 20 18 28 30 31
Grove City 36 35 34 30 32 32 32
Gallaudet 44 37 36 36 38 34 33
Westminster (Pa.) 35 34 35 35 37 35 34
Waynesburg 42 40 40 41 34 36 35
Thomas More 38 29 30 33 36 33 36
Marywood 33 33 29 32 33 37 37
Immaculata 34 32 33 34 35 38 38
Gwynedd-Mercy 31 28 23 26 29 39 39
Albright 41 38 37 38 41 40 40
Thiel 40 39 39 37 39 41 41
Juniata 37 42 42
Scranton 42 41 43 43 43 43
Alvernia 39 36 38 39 42 44 44
Goucher 44
Chatham 43 41 43 42
McDaniel 22
Neumann 45
Hood 46
Summary for Subgroup - 49 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
North Central (Ill.) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
UW-La Crosse 4 6 3 3 3 2 2
UW-Whitewater 3 2 2 2 2 3 3
UW-Oshkosh 2 3 5 4 4 4 4
UW-Eau Claire 10 7 9 8 6 5 5
UW-Stevens Point 7 5 6 6 7 9 6
Benedictine (Ill.) 5 4 4 5 5 6 7
UW-Platteville 11 12 10 10 9 7 8
Augustana (Ill.) 6 8 7 7 8 8 9
Washington (Mo.) 8 11 12 11 12 11 10
UW-Stout 9 9 8 9 10 10 11
Chicago 13 10 11 13 11 12 12
Monmouth (Ill.) 14 13 13 12 13 14 13
Wheaton (Ill.) 19 14 14 14 13 14
Aurora 17 18 19 19 17 18 15
Carthage 16 15 16 17 18 15 16
Greenville 21 16 17 16 15 16 17
Carroll (Wis.) 18 17 18 15 16 17 18
Illinois Wesleyan 15 14 15 18 19 19 19
Principia 31 23 23 23 20 20
Illinois College 23 22 20 20 22 21 21
Lawrence 29 28 31 31 27 22 22
UW-River Falls 12 25 27 24 26 23 23
Concordia Wisconsin 20 23 24 25 20 24 24
Webster 21 22 21 21 25 25
Millikin 19 20 21 22 24 26 26
Elmhurst 32 35 26 27 31 27 27
Ripon 24 27 30 29 29 28 28
Beloit 25 29 29 30 28 29 29
St. Norbert 22 24 28 26 30 30 30
Knox 26 26 25 28 25 31 31
Concordia Chicago 28 32 32 32 32
North Park 30 33 34 35 34 33 33
Edgewood 33 34 34
Lake Forest 27 30 32 33 33
Wisconsin Lutheran 32 33 34
Fontbonne 31 34
Rockford 34
Illinois Tech 35
MSOE
Lakeland (Wis.)
Summary for Subgroup - 41 records total
Subgroup:  New England (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
MIT 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Williams 6 3 3 3 3 2 2
Tufts 2 2 2 2 2 3 3
WPI 5 4 4 4 4 4 4
Middlebury 11 9 7 6 6 5 5
Bowdoin 4 6 5 5 5 6 6
Bates 7 7 8 9 9 11 7
Amherst 15 13 12 12 10 10 8
Brandeis 16 15 13 10 11 7 9
Worcester State 8 8 9 8 7 9 10
Southern Maine 3 5 6 7 8 8 11
UMass Dartmouth 12 12 15 11 12 12 12
Bridgewater State 10 11 11 16 16 17 13
Coast Guard 14 14 14 15 15 14 14
Connecticut College 26 20 16 14 13 13 15
Colby 20 17 17 18 18 16 16
Springfield (Mass.) 9 10 10 13 14 15 17
Plymouth State 24 22 19 19 19 20 18
UMass Boston 18 16 18 17 17 18 19
Wentworth (Mass.) 13 18 21 20 20 19 20
Trinity (Conn.) 23 23 23 23 21 21 21
Westfield State 22 24 25 22 23 23 22
Fitchburg State 17 19 20 21 22 22 23
Wesleyan (Conn.) 19 21 22 24 25 24 24
Colby-Sawyer 27 25 24 25 24 25 25
Keene State 28 26 26 26 26 26 26
Saint Joseph's (Maine) 29 29 30 29 27 27 27
Husson 25 27 27 27 28 28 28
Eastern Connecticut State 30 28 28 28 29 29 29
Wheaton (Mass.) 32 30 29 30 30 30 30
Castleton 31 31 31 31 31 31 31
Newbury 34 32
Rhode Island College 21
Regis (Mass.) 33
Summary for Subgroup - 34 records total
Subgroup:  South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Christopher Newport 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Bridgewater (Va.) 4 3 2 2 3 2 2
Washington and Lee 2 2 3 3 2 3 3
Emory 3 4 4 4 4 4 4
Texas Lutheran 5 5 5 5 5 5
Birmingham-Southern 10 12 6 7 6 6 6
Shenandoah 15 8 9 11 14 7 7
Lynchburg 6 6 8 6 10 8 8
Rhodes 8 9 12 10 8 9 9
Virginia Wesleyan 11 7 7 9 7 10 10
UT Tyler 16 19 11 8 9 12 11
Eastern Mennonite 7 10 10 12 11 11 12
Methodist 9 11 13 13 12 16 13
Piedmont 22 24 16 18 15 14 14
Berry 13 13 15 15 13 13 15
LeTourneau 20 18 19 16 16 15 16
Pfeiffer 21 21 21 21 18 19 17
Catholic (D.C.) 19 17 20 20 21 17 18
Randolph 14 16 14 14 17 18 19
Southern Virginia 24 22 26 23 22 22 20
Roanoke 12 15 18 19 20 20 21
Trinity (Texas) 25 14 17 17 19 21 22
Centre 27 27 23 23
Guilford 17 20 24 25 24 24 24
Oglethorpe 18 23 22 26 23 25 25
Belhaven (Miss.) 25 23 22 25 26 26
Hendrix 25 24 26 27 27
Univ. of the Ozarks 26 26 27 28 28 28 28
Univ. of the South 28 29 29 29 29
Mary Washington 5
Hardin-Simmons 23
Louisiana College 27
Summary for Subgroup - 32 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
George Fox 5 7 6 2 2 1 1
Whitworth 1 1 1 1 1 2 2
Redlands 3 3 3 3 3
Pacific (Ore.) 3 4 4 4 4 4 4
La Verne 2 2 6 6 5 5
Puget Sound 2 3 5 5 5 6 6
Pacific Lutheran 7 8 10 7 7 7 7
Linfield 4 5 9 8 8 8 8
Whittier 7 9 9 9 9
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6 6 8 11 11 10 10
Lewis & Clark 10 10 11 11
Occidental 12 12 12
Caltech 11 12 13 13 13
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Year:  2017
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Rowan 1 2 1 1 1 2 1
SUNY Cortland 2 1 2 2 2 1 2
RPI 3 3 4 4 3 3 3
SUNY Geneseo 9 5 3 3 4 4 4
Brockport 4 4 5 5 5 5 5
Utica 8 7 9 7 7 9 6
NYU 14 16 7 11 11 8 7
TCNJ 6 8 8 6 6 7 8
RIT 12 12 12 8 9 6 9
Ithaca 10 11 10 10 10 10 10
St. John Fisher 5 6 6 9 8 11 11
Ramapo 17 15 11 12 12 12 12
Buffalo State 20 21 20 22 15 13 13
Stevens 28 18 18 14 16 17 14
SUNY Oneonta 13 9 15 21 21 15 15
Stockton 7 10 13 13 13 14 16
Rochester (N.Y.) 15 17 19 17 19 19 17
SUNY Plattsburgh 30 24 22 16 17 16 18
Fredonia 18 14 14 15 14 18 19
Alfred 21 26 21 18 18 20 20
SUNY Oswego 16 20 23 23 23 21 21
Hamilton 11 13 16 20 20 22 22
Nazareth 23 19 17 19 22 23 23
Rutgers-Newark 31 27 27 24 24 24 24
Farmingdale State 22 25 25 25 25 25 25
St. Lawrence 25 22 24 26 26 26 26
Union (N.Y.) 19 23 26 27 27 27 27
CCNY 29 28 28 28 28 28 28
Merchant Marine Academy 35 29 29 29 29 29 29
Lehman 38 30 31 30 30 30 30
St. Joseph's (Long Island) 39 31 30 31
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.) 32 32
Rutgers-Camden 24
Montclair State 26
SUNY Cobleskill 27
Medgar Evers 32
Alfred State 33
Houghton 34
Hunter 36
York (N.Y.) 37
Summary for Subgroup - 40 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
St. Thomas (Minn.) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Wartburg 4 4 2 2 2 2 2
Dubuque 3 3 4 3 4 4 3
Nebraska Wesleyan 2 2 3 4 3 3 4
St. Olaf 5 5 7 6 5 7 5
Central (Iowa) 7 7 6 7 6 5 6
Simpson (Iowa) 6 6 5 5 7 6 7
Coe 15 13 10 9 8 8 8
Loras 8 14 12 11 12 12 9
Bethel (Minn.) 11 8 11 8 9 9 10
Concordia Moorhead 20 8 10 11 13 11
Saint John's (Minn.) 16 17 15 10 11 12
Carleton 12 15 13 15 10 13
Augsburg 16 11 13 14 13 15 14
Hamline 9 9 9 12 14 14 15
Cornell College 13 10 14 16 17 17 16
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 19 17 20 17 16 16 17
Buena Vista 18 18 19 20 20 18 18
Gustavus Adolphus 14 12 16 19 18 19 19
UW-Superior 10 15 18 18 19 20 20
St. Scholastica 20 21 21 21 21
Minnesota Morris 21 19 21 22 22 22 22
Luther 25 26 25 25 23 23
Macalester 17 21 22 23 23 24 24
Bethany Lutheran 22 22 23 24 24 25 25
North Central (Minn.) 25 26 26 26 26
Crown 24 27 27
Northwestern-St. Paul 23 23 24 27
Grinnell
Summary for Subgroup - 29 records total
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Mount Union 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Calvin 5 10 3 2 5 2 2
Wabash 14 4 7 7 4 4 3
Ohio Northern 4 2 2 4 2 3 4
Ohio Wesleyan 12 12 5 3 6 7 5