Displaying 1 - 1 of 2
Collection:  NJCAA DI Men's Outdoor Track & Field Regional TFRI
Sport:  Men's Outdoor Track & Field
Type:  Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NJCAA DI
Year:  2019
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NJCAA DI)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Vincennes (Ind.) 2 3 2 2 2 1 1
Louisburg (N.C.) 1 1 1 1 1 2 2
Monroe (N.Y.) 3 2 3 3 3 3 3
ASA Miami 4 4 4 5 5 4 4
Bryant & Stratton (N.Y.) 5 5 5 4 4 5 5
Lansing (Mich.) CC 6 6 6 6 6 6
Montgomery (Md.) 8 8 8 8 7 7
Hagerstown (Md.) CC 6 7 7 7 7 8 8
Essex County (N.J.) 7 9 9 9 9 9 9
CCBC Catonsville (Md.) 8 10 10 10 10 10 10
Macomb (Mich.) CC 10 12 11 11 11 11 11
Patrick Henry (Va.) CC 11 11 12 12 12 12 12
Harcum (Pa.) 14 14 14 13 13
Spartanburg Methodist (S.C.) 9 13 13 13 13 14 14
Vincennes (Ind.) 2 3 2 2 2 1 1 1
Louisburg (N.C.) 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2
Monroe (N.Y.) 3 2 3 3 3 3 3 3
ASA Miami 4 4 4 5 5 4 4 4
Bryant & Stratton (N.Y.) 5 5 5 4 4 5 5 5
Lansing (Mich.) CC 6 6 6 6 6 6 6
Montgomery (Md.) 8 8 8 8 7 7 7
Hagerstown (Md.) CC 6 7 7 7 7 8 8 8
Essex County (N.J.) 7 9 9 9 9 9 9 9
CCBC Catonsville (Md.) 8 10 10 10 10 10 10 10
Macomb (Mich.) CC 10 12 11 11 11 11 11 11
Patrick Henry (Va.) CC 11 11 12 12 12 12 12 12
Harcum (Pa.) 14 14 14 13 13 13
Spartanburg Methodist (S.C.) 9 13 13 13 13 14 14 14
Summary for Subgroup - 28 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NJCAA DI)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Cloud County (Kan.) CC 2 2 1 1 1 1 1
Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 1 1 2 2 2 2 2
Barton (Kan.) CC 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
Cowley (Kan.) 4 4 4 4 4 4 4
Hutchinson (Kan.) CC 5 5 5 5 5 5 5
Butler (Kan.) CC 7 6 6 6 6 6 6
Allen (Kan.) CC 10 9 10 10 10 7 7
Pratt (Kan.) CC 6 7 8 8 8 8 8
Hinds (Miss.) CC 8 8 7 7 7 9 9
Colby (Kan.) CC 9 10 9 9 9 10 10
Highland (Kan.) CC 12 11 11 11 11 11 11
Meridian (Miss.) CC 13 12 12 12 12 12 12
Garden City (Kan.) CC 11 13 13 13 13 13 13
Neosho County (Kan.) CC 14 15 15 15 16 14 14
Coahoma CC 16 14 14 14 14 15 15
Dodge City (Kan.) CC 17 18 16 16 15 16 16
Northwest Kansas Tech 15 16 17 17 17 17 17
Fort Scott (Kan.) CC 19 19 19 19 19 18
Hesston (Kan.) 17 18 18 18 18 19
Arkansas Baptist 18 20 20 20 20 20 20
Cloud County (Kan.) CC 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1
Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2
Barton (Kan.) CC 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
Cowley (Kan.) 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4
Hutchinson (Kan.) CC 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5
Butler (Kan.) CC 7 6 6 6 6 6 6 6
Allen (Kan.) CC 10 9 10 10 10 7 7 7
Pratt (Kan.) CC 6 7 8 8 8 8 8 8
Hinds (Miss.) CC 8 8 7 7 7 9 9 9
Colby (Kan.) CC 9 10 9 9 9 10 10 10
Highland (Kan.) CC 12 11 11 11 11 11 11 11
Meridian (Miss.) CC 13 12 12 12 12 12 12 12
Garden City (Kan.) CC 11 13 13 13 13 13 13 13
Neosho County (Kan.) CC 14 15 15 15 16 14 14 14
Coahoma CC 16 14 14 14 14 15 15 15
Dodge City (Kan.) CC 17 18 16 16 15 16 16 16
Northwest Kansas Tech 15 16 17 17 17 17 17 17
Fort Scott (Kan.) CC 19 19 19 19 19 18 18
Hesston (Kan.) 17 18 18 18 18 19 19
Arkansas Baptist 18 20 20 20 20 20 20 20
Summary for Subgroup - 40 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NJCAA DI)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Iowa Central CC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Iowa Western CC 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Indian Hills (Iowa) CC 3 4 3 3 3 3 3
Hawkeye (Iowa) CC 3 4 4 4 4 4
North Iowa Area CC 5 5 5 6 5 5 5
Southwestern (Iowa) CC 4 6 7 5 6 6 6
Muskegon (Mich.) CC 6 7 6 7 7 7 7
DuPage (Ill.) 7 8 8 8 8 8 8
Iowa Central CC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Iowa Western CC 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Indian Hills (Iowa) CC 3 4 3 3 3 3 3 3
Hawkeye (Iowa) CC 3 4 4 4 4 4 4
North Iowa Area CC 5 5 5 6 5 5 5 5
Southwestern (Iowa) CC 4 6 7 5 6 6 6 6
Muskegon (Mich.) CC 6 7 6 7 7 7 7 7
DuPage (Ill.) 7 8 8 8 8 8 8 8
Summary for Subgroup - 16 records total
Subgroup:  West (NJCAA DI)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
South Plains (Texas) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Mesa (Ariz.) CC 3 3 3 3 3 2 2
Central Arizona 2 2 2 2 2 3 3
Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC 4 5 4 5 5 4 4
Western Texas 5 4 5 4 4 5 5
Pima (Ariz.) CC 6 6 6 6 6 6 6
Southern Idaho 8 7 8 8 8 7 7
Glendale (Ariz.) CC 7 8 7 7 7 8 8
Trinidad State (Colo.) JC 9 9 9 9 9 9 9
Ranger (Texas) 10 10 10 10 10 10 10
North Central Texas 11 11 11 11 11 11 11
Odessa (Texas) 12 12 12 12 12 12 12
South Plains (Texas) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Mesa (Ariz.) CC 3 3 3 3 3 2 2 2
Central Arizona 2 2 2 2 2 3 3 3
Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC 4 5 4 5 5 4 4 4
Western Texas 5 4 5 4 4 5 5 5
Pima (Ariz.) CC 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6
Southern Idaho 8 7 8 8 8 7 7 7
Glendale (Ariz.) CC 7 8 7 7 7 8 8 8
Trinidad State (Colo.) JC 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9
Ranger (Texas) 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10
North Central Texas 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11
Odessa (Texas) 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12
Summary for Subgroup - 24 records total
Year:  2018
Subgroup:  NJCAA
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Mesa (Ariz.) CC 1
Vincennes (Ind.) 1
Summary for Subgroup - 2 records total
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NJCAA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Vincennes (Ind.) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Monroe (N.Y.) 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
ASA Miami 7 8 3 3 3 3 3
Lincoln (Ill.) 4 4 4 4 4 4 4
Louisburg (N.C.) 3 3 5 5 5 5 5
Lansing (Mich.) CC 7 8 8 8 6 6
Essex County (N.J.) 6 5 6 6 7 7 7
Hagerstown (Md.) CC 5 6 7 7 6 8 8
Macomb (Mich.) CC 8 9 9 9 9 9 9
Harcum (Pa.) 9 10 10 10 10 10 10
Vincennes (Ind.) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 DNP
Monroe (N.Y.) 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 DNP
ASA Miami 7 8 3 3 3 3 3 DNP
Lincoln (Ill.) 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 DNP
Louisburg (N.C.) 3 3 5 5 5 5 5 DNP
Lansing (Mich.) CC 7 8 8 8 6 6 DNP
Essex County (N.J.) 6 5 6 6 7 7 7 DNP
Hagerstown (Md.) CC 5 6 7 7 6 8 8 DNP
Macomb (Mich.) CC 8 9 9 9 9 9 9 DNP
Harcum (Pa.) 9 10 10 10 10 10 10 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 20 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NJCAA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Cloud County (Kan.) CC 1 1 1 2 1 1 1
Barton (Kan.) CC 2 2 2 1 2 2 2
Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 3 3 4 4 4 3 3
Butler (Kan.) CC 6 6 6 6 6 4 4
Hutchinson (Kan.) CC 4 4 3 3 3 5 5
Cowley (Kan.) 5 5 5 5 5 6 6
Meridian (Miss.) CC 7 7 7 7 7 7 7
Hinds (Miss.) CC 9 9 8 8 8 8 8
Colby (Kan.) CC 19 19 17 11 10 9 9
Allen (Kan.) CC 8 8 9 9 9 10 10
Garden City (Kan.) CC 10 10 10 10 11 11 11
Dodge City (Kan.) CC 11 11 11 12 12 12 12
Highland (Kan.) CC 17 17 15 15 15 13 13
Arkansas Baptist 12 12 12 13 13 14 14
Northwest Kansas Tech 16 15 13 14 14 15 15
Johnson County (Kan.) CC 14 14 14 18 18 16 16
Coahoma CC 13 13 16 16 16 17 17
Pratt (Kan.) CC 15 16 18 17 17 18 18
Neosho County (Kan.) CC 18 18 19 19 19 19 19
Cloud County (Kan.) CC 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 DNP
Barton (Kan.) CC 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 DNP
Coffeyville (Kan.) CC 3 3 4 4 4 3 3 DNP
Butler (Kan.) CC 6 6 6 6 6 4 4 DNP
Hutchinson (Kan.) CC 4 4 3 3 3 5 5 DNP
Cowley (Kan.) 5 5 5 5 5 6 6 DNP
Meridian (Miss.) CC 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 DNP
Hinds (Miss.) CC 9 9 8 8 8 8 8 DNP
Colby (Kan.) CC 19 19 17 11 10 9 9 DNP
Allen (Kan.) CC 8 8 9 9 9 10 10 DNP
Garden City (Kan.) CC 10 10 10 10 11 11 11 DNP
Dodge City (Kan.) CC 11 11 11 12 12 12 12 DNP
Highland (Kan.) CC 17 17 15 15 15 13 13 DNP
Arkansas Baptist 12 12 12 13 13 14 14 DNP
Northwest Kansas Tech 16 15 13 14 14 15 15 DNP
Johnson County (Kan.) CC 14 14 14 18 18 16 16 DNP
Coahoma CC 13 13 16 16 16 17 17 DNP
Pratt (Kan.) CC 15 16 18 17 17 18 18 DNP
Neosho County (Kan.) CC 18 18 19 19 19 19 19 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 38 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NJCAA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Iowa Central CC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Iowa Western CC 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
DuPage (Ill.) 4 4 4 3 3 3 3
Indian Hills (Iowa) CC 3 3 3 4 4 4 4
North Iowa Area CC 5 5 5 5 5 5 5
Southwestern (Iowa) CC 6 6 6 6 6 6 6
Hawkeye (Iowa) CC 9 8 7 7 7 7
Gillette (Wyo.) 7 7 7 8 8 8 8
Muskegon (Mich.) CC 8 8 9 9 9 9 9
Iowa Central CC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 DNP
Iowa Western CC 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 DNP
DuPage (Ill.) 4 4 4 3 3 3 3 DNP
Indian Hills (Iowa) CC 3 3 3 4 4 4 4 DNP
North Iowa Area CC 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 DNP
Southwestern (Iowa) CC 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 DNP
Hawkeye (Iowa) CC 9 8 7 7 7 7 DNP
Gillette (Wyo.) 7 7 7 8 8 8 8 DNP
Muskegon (Mich.) CC 8 8 9 9 9 9 9 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 18 records total
Subgroup:  West (NJCAA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
South Plains (Texas) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Central Arizona 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Mesa (Ariz.) CC 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
Pima (Ariz.) CC 4 4 4 4 4 5 4
Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC 5 5 5 5 5 4 5
Western Texas 6 6 6 6 6 6 6
Glendale (Ariz.) CC 8 8 9 8 7 7 7
Trinidad State (Colo.) JC 7 7 7 7 8 8 8
Southern Idaho 10 8 9 9 9 9
Ranger (Texas) 9 9 10 10 10 10 10
Southwestern Christian (Texas) 10 11 11 11 11 11 11
South Plains (Texas) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 DNP
Central Arizona 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 DNP
Mesa (Ariz.) CC 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 DNP
Pima (Ariz.) CC 4 4 4 4 4 5 4 DNP
Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC 5 5 5 5 5 4 5 DNP
Western Texas 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 DNP
Glendale (Ariz.) CC 8 8 9 8 7 7 7 DNP
Trinidad State (Colo.) JC 7 7 7 7 8 8 8 DNP
Southern Idaho 10 8 9 9 9 9 DNP
Ranger (Texas) 9 9 10 10 10 10 10 DNP
Southwestern Christian (Texas) 10 11 11 11 11 11 11 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 22 records total
Summary for Collection - 208 records total