Displaying 1 - 1 of 4
Collection:  NCAA DII Men's Indoor Track & Field Regional TFRI
Sport:  Men's Indoor Track & Field
Type:  Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NCAA DII
Year:  2017
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Shippensburg 1 1 1 1 1 1
Saint Augustine's 4 4 4 4 2 2
Slippery Rock 2 2 2 2 3 3
Lock Haven 3 3 3 3 4 4
Indiana (Pa.) 25 10 6 6 5 5
Virginia State 6 7 8 8 6 6
East Stroudsburg 5 5 5 5 7 7
West Chester 7 6 7 7 8 8
Kutztown 9 8 10 11 12 9
Wheeling 8 9 9 9 9 10
California (Pa.) 10 12 11 10 11 11
Virginia Union 11 14 14 14 10 12
West Virginia Wesleyan 20 13 12 12 13 13
Charleston (W.Va.) 14 11 13 13 14 14
Seton Hill 22 18 16 16 15 15
Notre Dame (Ohio) 18 19 19 18 17 16
Concord 12 17 17 17 16 17
Bowie State 19 20 18 19 19 18
Bloomsburg 17 16 15 15 18 19
Mansfield 15 21 20 20 20 20
Livingstone 26 23 21 22 21 21
West Liberty State 24 22 22 21 22 22
Johnson C. Smith 13 15
Cheyney 16
Lincoln (Pa.) 21
Pitt Johnstown 23
Summary for Subgroup - 26 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Minnesota State 2 1 2 2 1 1
Pittsburg State 3 2 1 1 2 2
Lincoln (Mo.) 1 3 3
Missouri Southern 9 7 6 6 4 4
Sioux Falls 4 4 3 4 3 5
Central Missouri 6 5 5 3 5 6
Emporia State 5 6 4 5 6 7
Fort Hays State 8 8 8 9 8 8
Augustana (S.D.) 11 11 7 8 7 9
Neb.-Kearney 7 10 9 7 9 10
Wayne State (Neb.) 10 13 11 11 10 11
Lindenwood 17 15 15 12 12 12
U-Mary 16 17 14 16 16 13
Northwest Missouri 13 9 10 10 11 14
Minnesota Duluth 14 14 16 14 14 15
MSU Moorhead 18 16 13 15 15 16
Washburn 12 12 12 13 13 17
Northern State 19 20 17 18 17 18
Southwest Minnesota State 20 19 18 19 18 19
Harding 21 18 19 17 19 20
Southern Nazarene 24 21 20 20 20 21
Concordia-St. Paul 22 23 22 22 22 22
Southwest Baptist 23 22 21 21 21 23
Minot State 25 24 23 23 23 24
Oklahoma Baptist 15
Summary for Subgroup - 25 records total
Subgroup:  East (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Southern Connecticut 1 1 1 1 1 1
American International 3 2 2 2 2 2
Merrimack 4 3 3 3 3 3
Franklin Pierce 2 4 4 4 4 4
Stonehill 6 5 5 5 5 5
St. Thomas Aquinas 5 6 6 6 6 6
Roberts Wesleyan 11 8 8 10 7 7
Georgian Court 10 11 10 8 9 8
Assumption 8 7 7 7 8 9
New Haven 9 9 9 9 10 10
Adelphi 7 10 11 11 11 11
Bentley 12 12 12 12 12 12
Daemen 13 13 13 13 13 13
LIU Post 15 14
Le Moyne 14 14 14 14 14 15
Saint Rose 18 15 15 15 15 16
Molloy 16
Queens (N.Y.) 17
Summary for Subgroup - 18 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Grand Valley State 3 1 1 1 1 1
Tiffin 1 3 2 3 3 2
Ashland 2 2 3 2 2 3
Hillsdale 4 4 4 4 4 4
Findlay 5 5 5 5 5 5
Lewis 6 7 6 6 6 6
Southern Indiana 7 14 10 7 7 7
Saginaw Valley State 9 6 7 8 8 8
McKendree 8 9 8 10 9 9
Saint Joseph's (Ind.) 11 11 12 11 12 10
Missouri S&T 10 8 9 9 10 11
Indianapolis 15 12 11 12 11 12
UW-Parkside 12 13 14 13 13 13
Cedarville 29 21 18 15 16 14
Lake Erie 16 15 15 14 14 15
Northwood (Mich.) 13 16 16 17 15 16
Walsh 17 10 13 16 17 17
William Jewell 21 17 17 18 18 18
Ferris State 18 19 20 21 19 19
Malone 22 18 19 20 21 20
Ohio Dominican 28 23 22 19 20 21
Bellarmine 19 20 21 22 22 22
Alderson Broaddus 26 23
Truman 25 22 23 23 23 24
Maryville (Mo.) 24 24 24 24 24 25
Davis and Elkins 26 26 26
Trevecca Nazarene 23 25 25 25 25 27
Drury 30 27 28
Quincy 27 26 26
Lake Superior State 14
Kentucky Wesleyan 20
Summary for Subgroup - 31 records total
Subgroup:  South (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Alabama-Huntsville 1 1 1 1 1 1
Lee (Tenn.) 3 3 3 3 2 2
Shorter 2 2 2 2 3 3
Benedict 4 4 4 5 4 4
Mississippi College 5 5 5 4 5 5
Central State 6 6 6 6 6 6
Claflin 7
Kentucky State 8
Summary for Subgroup - 8 records total
Subgroup:  South Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Adams State 1 2 1 1 1 1
Texas A&M-Commerce 2 1 2 2 2 2
Angelo State 6 5 4 4 3 3
Texas A&M-Kingsville 5 7 8 6 4 4
Western Colorado 3 3 3 3 5 5
Colo. School of Mines 8 10 7 8 6 6
West Texas A&M 4 6 5 5 7 7
CSU-Pueblo 9 4 6 7 8 8
Colorado Mesa 15 11 11 11 10 9
Chadron State 7 9 10 9 9 10
UC-Colorado Springs 10 8 9 10 11 11
Tarleton State 15 15 13 12 12
South Dakota Mines 12 13 13 12 14 13
Oklahoma Christian 11 12 12 14 13 14
Black Hills State 16 15
Rogers State 15 15 16
Dallas Baptist 13 14 14 16 16 17
Colorado Christian 17 16 17 17 18
MSU Denver 18 16 17 18 18 19
Lubbock Christian 18 19 19 20
Eastern New Mexico 14
Westminster (Utah) 19
Summary for Subgroup - 22 records total
Subgroup:  Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Mount Olive 3 2 1 1 1 1
Queens (N.C.) 2 3 2 2 3 2
Limestone 1 1 3 3 2 3
Barton 4 4 4 4 4 4
UNC Pembroke 6 6 6 6 5 5
Wingate 5 5 5 5 6 6
Carson-Newman 8 7 7 7 7
Lees-McRae 9 8 9 8 8 8
Lenoir-Rhyne 16 14 10 10 10 9
Anderson (S.C.) 7 7 8 9 9 10
King 12 13 12 13 11 11
Flagler 15 15 11 11 12 12
North Greenville 11 10 13 12 13 13
Clayton State 18 18 18 17 14 14
Coker 10 12 14 15 15 15
Montevallo 17 9 15 14 16 16
Southern Wesleyan (S.C.) 13 11 16 16 17 17
Belmont Abbey 20 17 19 20 19 18
Pfeiffer 21 20 21 19 18 19
Mars Hill 14 16 17 18 20 20
Lincoln Memorial 22 19 20 21 21 21
Emmanuel (Ga.) 19
Summary for Subgroup - 22 records total
Subgroup:  West (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Biola (Calif.) 13
Summary for Subgroup - 1 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Alaska Anchorage 8 4 6 2 1 1
Azusa Pacific 1 1 1 1 2 2
Academy of Art 3 8 5 4 5 3
Simon Fraser 7 3 2 3 3 4
Western Oregon 12 7 8 7 4 5
Northwest Nazarene 2 2 3 5 6 6
Central Washington 5 5 4 6 7 7
Western Washington 10 6 7 8 8 8
Saint Martin's 9 10 11 11 9 9
Cal State LA 11 11 9 9 10 10
Montana St.-Billings 6 9 10 10 11 11
Concordia (Calif.) 13 12 12 12 12 12
Seattle Pacific 14 13 13 14 13 13
Concordia (Ore.) 4
Summary for Subgroup - 14 records total
Year:  2015
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Shippensburg 1 1 1 1 1 1
Saint Augustine's 4 2 2 2 2 2
Slippery Rock 2 3 3 3 3 3
Lock Haven 3 4 4 4 4 4
Virginia State 6 7 5 6 5 5
East Stroudsburg 7 6 6 5 7 6
Virginia Union 5 5 7 7 6 7
Kutztown 8 9 10 9 10 8
Johnson C. Smith 10 8 8 8 8 9
Indiana (Pa.) 14 11 9 10 9 10
California (Pa.) 19 19 19 16 14 11
West Chester 9 10 13 11 12 12
Notre Dame (Ohio) 16 12 14 11 13
Seton Hill 11 12 14 13 15 14
Bloomsburg 15 13 15 15 17 15
West Virginia Wesleyan 12 14 11 12 13 16
Wheeling 22 20 16 17 16 17
Livingstone 18 15 17 18 18 18
West Liberty State 21 18 20 20 20 19
Bowie State 20 16 21 21 21 20
Mansfield 17 17 22 22 22 21
Charleston (W.Va.) 24 18 19 19 22
Concord 23 21 23 23 23 23
Pitt Johnstown 26 22 24 24 24 24
Lincoln (Pa.) 13
Cheyney 25
Summary for Subgroup - 26 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Minnesota State 1 1 1 1 1 1
Central Missouri 4 3 4 2 3 2
Pittsburg State 5 5 3 4 4 3
Neb.-Kearney 2 2 2 3 2 4
Sioux Falls 7 7 7 6 7 5
Emporia State 3 4 6 5 6 6
Missouri Southern 6 6 5 7 8 7
Augustana (S.D.) 13 9 9 8 5 8
Fort Hays State 12 8 8 9 9 9
Lincoln (Mo.) 18 10 10 10 10
Lindenwood 11 13 12 13 11 11
MSU Moorhead 8 11 11 11 12 12
St. Cloud State 10 12 13 12 13 13
Northwest Missouri 15 10 14 14 14 14
Concordia-St. Paul 19 17 17 16 15 15
Southwest Minnesota State 17 16 16 18 19 16
Minnesota Duluth 14 14 19 15 16 17
Southwest Baptist 16 18 15 19 18 18
Wayne State (Neb.) 20 19 20 20 20 19
U-Mary 21 21 21 21 21 20
Harding 9 15 18 17 17 21
Northern State 22 20 22 22 22 22
Minot State 24 22 23 23 23 23
Southern Nazarene 23
Summary for Subgroup - 24 records total
Subgroup:  East (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
American International 3 2 2 2 2 1
Southern Connecticut 1 1 1 1 1 2
Stonehill 4 4 3 3 3 3
Franklin Pierce 2 3 4 5 4 4
Adelphi 6 6 5 4 5 5
New Haven 5 5 6 6 6 6
Merrimack 7 7 7 7 7 7
Assumption 11 9 9 8 8 8
Saint Rose 13 12 11 12 9 9
Roberts Wesleyan 8 8 8 9 11 10
Georgian Court 9 10 10 10 10 11
St. Thomas Aquinas 10 11 12 11 12 12
Bentley 12 13 13 13 13 13
LIU Post 14 14 14 14 14 14
Chestnut Hill 16 15 15 15 17 15
Le Moyne 17 16 16 17 18 16
Holy Family 19 18 15
Daemen 17 17 16 16
Molloy 15
Queens (N.Y.) 18
Summary for Subgroup - 20 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Grand Valley State 1 1 1 1 1 1
Tiffin 2 3 4 3 2 2
Findlay 3 4 3 4 4 3
Ashland 4 2 2 2 3 4
Lewis 6 5 5 5 5 5
Hillsdale 5 6 6 6 6 6
Southern Indiana 7 8 7 7 7 7
Saginaw Valley State 10 7 8 8 8 8
McKendree 8 9 10 10 10 9
Missouri S&T 14 12 11 9 9 10
Malone 13 12 12 11
Lake Superior State 15 11 12 11 11 12
Lake Erie 12 13 14 13 14 13
Indianapolis 9 10 9 14 13 14
Saint Joseph's (Ind.) 20 14 13 16 18 15
Ohio Dominican 19 18 15 17 20 16
Northwood (Mich.) 16 17 19 20 19 17
Truman 18 19 20 19 17 18
Cedarville 24 21 21 23 21 19
Bellarmine 17 16 16 15 16 20
UW-Parkside 11 15 17 18 15 21
Walsh 22 20 18 21 22 22
William Jewell 21 22 22 22 24 23
Ferris State 26 23 23 24 23 24
Maryville (Mo.) 23 24 24 25 25 25
Alderson Broaddus 28 25 25 26 26 26
Trevecca Nazarene 29 26 27
Kentucky Wesleyan 25
Central State 27
Summary for Subgroup - 29 records total
Subgroup:  South (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Shorter 1 1 1 1 1 1
Alabama-Huntsville 2 2 2 2 2 2
Benedict 3 3 3 3 3 3
Kentucky State 4 4 4 4 4 4
Claflin 6 6 6 6 6 5
Lee (Tenn.) 5 5 5 5 5
Summary for Subgroup - 6 records total
Subgroup:  South Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Texas A&M-Commerce 5 1 1 1 1
Adams State 4 4 6 2 3 2
Colo. School of Mines 2 1 3 4 2 3
West Texas A&M 6 3 4 5 4 4
Western Colorado 1 2 2 3 5 5
Chadron State 3 7 8 8 7 6
Texas A&M-Kingsville 5 6 5 6 6 7
CSU-Pueblo 7 8 7 7 8 8
Tarleton State 11 13 12 12 9 9
Black Hills State 9 9 10 9 10 10
MSU Denver 10 10 9 10 11 11
Colorado Mesa 8 11 11 11 12 12
South Dakota Mines 13 14 14 13 13 13
UC-Colorado Springs 14 12 13 14 14 14
Oklahoma Christian 12 15 15 15 15 15
Eastern New Mexico 16 16 16 16 16 16
Dallas Baptist 15 17 17 17 17 17
Summary for Subgroup - 17 records total
Subgroup:  Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Mount Olive 1 1 1 1 1 1
Queens (N.C.) 4 2 2 2 2 2
Limestone 2 3 4 4 3 3
North Greenville 3 5 3 3 4 4
Wingate 6 6 6 6 5 5
King 5 4 5 5 6 6
Lees-McRae 11 8 9 9 7 7
Carson-Newman 13 10 11 8 8 8
Lenoir-Rhyne 8 7 7 7 9 9
Clayton State 12 13 14 13 10 10
Anderson (S.C.) 10 11 12 12 11 11
Mars Hill 15 14 10 11 13 12
Barton 14 12 13 14 14 13
Flagler 9 9 8 10 12 14
Pfeiffer 16 15 15 15 15 15
Belmont Abbey 17 16 16 16 16 16
Southern Wesleyan (S.C.) 7
Summary for Subgroup - 17 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Western Washington 3 2 2 2 2 1
Alaska Anchorage 2 3 3 5 1 2
Simon Fraser 5 1 1 3 3 3
Azusa Pacific 8 4 6 4 5 4
Academy of Art 6 7 4 1 4 5
Northwest Nazarene 1 6 5 6 6 6
Western Oregon 10 10 9 9 7 7
Central Washington 7 8 8 8 8 8
Saint Martin's 4 5 7 7 9 9
Montana St.-Billings 9 9 10 10 10 10
Seattle Pacific 11 11 11 11 11 11
Summary for Subgroup - 11 records total
Year:  2014
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Saint Augustine's 1 1 1 1 1 1
Shippensburg 2 2 2 2 2 2
Lock Haven 3 3 4 3 3 3
Slippery Rock 4 4 3 4 4 4
East Stroudsburg 7 5 5 5 5 5
Virginia State 6 6 6 6 6 6
Virginia Union 5 7 7 7 7 7
Mansfield 18 14 10 8 8 8
Indiana (Pa.) 15 13 14 17 19 9
Seton Hill 8 9 8 9 9 10
California (Pa.) 22 16 13 13 16 11
Johnson C. Smith 16 11 15 15 11 12
Kutztown 9 8 9 10 10 13
West Chester 12 10 11 11 12 14
Notre Dame (Ohio) 14 12 12 12 15 15
Wheeling 10 15 16 16 13 16
Bloomsburg 13 17 17 14 14 17
Lincoln (Pa.) 21 20 20 20 18 18
Bowie State 17 18 19 19 17 19
West Virginia Wesleyan 11 19 18 18 20 20
Livingstone 19 21
Concord 20 21 21 21 21 22
West Liberty State 23 23 22 22 22 23
Cheyney 24 22
Pitt Johnstown 25
Summary for Subgroup - 25 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Minnesota State 1 1 1 1 1 1
Neb.-Kearney 2 4 2 2 2 2
Pittsburg State 3 2 3 3 3 3
Missouri Southern 5 3 4 4 4 4
Central Missouri 8 7 7