Displaying 1 - 1 of 4
Collection:  NCAA DIII Men's Indoor Track & Field Regional TFRI
Sport:  Men's Indoor Track & Field
Type:  Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NCAA DIII
Year:  2019
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
RPI 13 7 4 3 3 2 1
SUNY Cortland 1 1 1 1 1 1 2
SUNY Geneseo 6 5 2 2 2 3 3
Ithaca 2 2 5 7 7 5 4
Brockport 5 3 6 4 4 6 5
RIT 4 6 7 5 6 4 6
Rochester (N.Y.) 7 8 8 9 9 7 7
Rowan 3 4 3 6 5 9 8
Utica 9 11 10 8 8 8 9
St. John Fisher 8 10 12 11 15 10 10
SUNY Oneonta 10 9 9 14 10 11 11
Stevens 15 14 14 10 11 13 12
SUNY Cobleskill 11 12 11 12 12 14 13
NYU 22 20 18 13 13 12 14
Rutgers-Newark 14 15 15 17 14 16 15
St. Lawrence 12 13 13 15 16 15 16
Montclair State 17 16 16 16 17 17 17
Hamilton 24 26 21 20 20 19 18
Rutgers-Camden 18 17 19 19 18 18 19
Stockton 25 24 20 21 21 20 20
Ramapo 19 18 17 18 19 21 21
Farmingdale State 21 22 25 22 22 22 22
Fredonia 23 23 22 23 23 23 23
Buffalo State 35 35 23 24 24 27 24
Medgar Evers 32 30 31 32 24 25
SUNY Delhi 27 19 24 25 25 25 26
TCNJ 16 21 26 28 29 26 27
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.) 28 31 33 34 34 34 28
SUNY Oswego 20 27 31 26 27 30 29
SUNY Plattsburgh 26 25 27 27 26 28 30
SUNY Potsdam 29 33 34 35 30 31 31
Union (N.Y.) 40 30 39 29 28 29 32
New Jersey City 32 28 29 30 31 32 33
Merchant Marine Academy 33 34 32 32 33 33 34
Alfred 34 39 35 36 36 35 35
CCNY 38 38 40 38 38 35 35
Manhattanville 41 29 28 33 35 37 37
Hunter 30 36 37 39 38
Lehman 31 37 38 38 39
York (N.Y.) 37 41 41 40 40
Houghton 39 37 37
Staten Island 36 40 36
Summary for Subgroup - 42 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Wartburg 5 3 2 1 1 1 1
St. Thomas (Minn.) 1 1 1 2 2 2 2
Loras 4 4 4 4 3 3 3
Dubuque 2 2 3 3 4 5 4
Carleton 7 5 6 5 6 4 5
Nebraska Wesleyan 3 6 5 6 5 6 6
Saint John's (Minn.) 15 8 10 8 8 7 7
Central (Iowa) 6 7 7 7 7 8 8
Bethel (Minn.) 18 9 12 9 9 9 9
Hamline 9 10 11 10 11 10 10
St. Olaf 8 12 14 12 12 13 11
Gustavus Adolphus 10 11 8 13 14 11 12
Concordia Moorhead 19 15 9 11 10 12 13
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 16 18 15 14 13 14 14
Cornell College 11 17 16 15 15 16 15
Luther 23 24 23 15 16
Simpson (Iowa) 21 22 22 17 18 17 17
St. Scholastica 17 13 13 16 17 18 18
Buena Vista 12 14 17 18 16 19 19
Macalester 20 21 21 19 20 20 20
UW-Superior 13 16 19 21 19 21 21
Minnesota Morris 14 20 18 20 21 22 22
Coe 22 23 24 22 22 23 23
Bethany Lutheran 23 19 20 23 24 25 24
Grinnell 24 24 25 25 25 24 25
Northwestern-St. Paul 26 26 26 26 26 26 26
Crown 25 25 27 27 27 27 27
Augsburg 27 27 28 28 28 28 28
Summary for Subgroup - 28 records total
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Mount Union 1 2 2 2 2 1 1
Otterbein 2 1 1 1 1 2 2
John Carroll 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
Adrian 4 4 4 4 4 5 4
Calvin 5 5 5 6 5 4 5
Case Western Reserve 12 7 10 9 11 7 6
Ohio Northern 16 12 9 5 7 6 7
Hope 10 16 7 8 9 8 8
Rose-Hulman 6 6 6 7 6 9 9
Hanover 15 10 13 12 8 10 10
Wabash 14 9 12 14 13 12 11
Trine 13 14 11 10 14 11 12
Albion 8 11 14 16 16 14 13
Ohio Wesleyan 7 13 15 13 10 15 14
Heidelberg 9 8 8 11 12 13 15
Olivet 11 15 16 15 15 16 16
Baldwin Wallace 17 17 17 17 17 17 17
DePauw 24 31 20 18 19 19 18
Marietta 18 18 18 19 18 18 19
Wooster 28 21 23 20 20 20 20
Oberlin 23 25 27 27 29 21 21
Denison 26 27 26 21 22 22 22
Franklin 19 22 22 23 23 24 23
Capital 35 24 24 25 21 23 24
Allegheny (Pa.) 30 20 19 22 27 25 25
Defiance 21 29 30 31 26 26 26
Earlham 32 33 36 29 25 27 27
Bluffton 31 19 21 24 24 31 28
Muskingum 29 32 25 26 28 28 29
Kenyon 38 36 34 33 34 34 30
Mount St. Joseph 27 23 28 28 30 29 31
Transylvania 25 28 31 32 31 30 32
Wittenberg 20 26 29 30 32 32 33
Manchester 33 35 37 35 33 33 34
Alma 34 34 35 36 37 37 35
Thomas More 37 32 37 35 36 36
Wilmington (Ohio) 22 30 33 34 36 35 37
Spalding 37 38
Anderson (Ind.) 36 38 38
Summary for Subgroup - 39 records total
Subgroup:  Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Carnegie Mellon 3 2 2 2 1 1
Johns Hopkins 1 1 1 1 1 2 2
Wesley 4 2 3 3 3 4 3
Haverford 14 11 6 6 6 3 4
Moravian 5 5 5 5 4 5 5
Stevenson 6 4 4 4 5 6 6
Penn State Behrend 20 16 13 11 11 11 7
Salisbury 2 6 7 7 8 7 8
Penn State Harrisburg 8 7 8 9 7 9 9
Widener 29 22 11 8 10 8 10
Eastern (Pa.) 10 13 16 12 14 10 11
Westminster (Pa.) 17 15 19 16 17 14 12
Frostburg State 12 8 9 10 9 13 13
Swarthmore 7 10 10 13 12 12 14
Dickinson 9 17 15 19 19 15 15
Messiah 11 9 14 15 16 16 16
Marywood 13 14 18 18 18 21 17
Alfred State 3 12 12 14 13 18 18
Misericordia 22 28 31 23 23 19 19
Geneva 16 26 17 17 15 20 20
McDaniel 26 21 25 25 25 17 21
DeSales 24 24 26 26 26 26 22
Gwynedd-Mercy 35 32 20 20 21 22 23
Lebanon Valley 15 19 24 24 24 24 24
Washington & Jefferson 23 31 28 29 28 27 25
Ursinus 25 27 30 31 30 25 26
Susquehanna 19 20 21 21 20 23 27
King's College (Pa.) 21 23 22 22 22 28 28
Elizabethtown 18 18 23 27 29 32 29
Thiel 36 34 34 34 32 29 30
Grove City 28 29 29 28 27 30 31
Bethany (W.Va.) 37 40 36 35 35 34 32
Gettysburg 34 35 35 37 36 31 33
Keystone 27 33 32 30 31 33 34
Saint Vincent 43 42 41 42 42 35
Franklin & Marshall 30 30 33 33 34 37 36
Muhlenberg 31 25 27 32 33 35 37
Hood 47 47 36 38
Waynesburg 41 37 39 40 38 38 39
Alvernia 38 39 40 38 39 40 40
Juniata 32 38 38 36 40 39 41
York (Pa.) 33 36 37 39 37 41 42
Albright 43 43 43
Goucher 39 42 46 41 41 44 44
Scranton 42 44 44 44 45 45 45
Delaware Valley 40 41 45 45 43
Chatham 41 41 44
Neumann 44 45 43 46 46
Summary for Subgroup - 48 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
UW-La Crosse 3 3 3 3 3 1 1
North Central (Ill.) 2 2 1 1 1 2 2
UW-Oshkosh 1 1 2 2 2 3 3
UW-Platteville 7 6 6 5 4 4 4
UW-Whitewater 4 4 4 4 5 5 5
UW-Eau Claire 8 8 8 8 7 6 6
Washington (Mo.) 5 7 7 7 8 8 7
UW-Stevens Point 6 5 5 6 6 7 8
Benedictine (Ill.) 16 14 14 9 9 9 9
UW-Stout 11 9 11 10 10 11 10
Monmouth (Ill.) 9 10 9 12 11 12 11
Augustana (Ill.) 10 13 10 11 12 10 12
Chicago 12 11 12 13 15 13 13
Carroll (Wis.) 13 17 16 18 13 14 14
Illinois Wesleyan 19 16 19 15 16 15 15
Aurora 15 19 22 20 19 17 16
Wheaton (Ill.) 34 15 16 17 16 17
Principia 18 18 21 22 21 18
Carthage 14 20 21 17 18 19 19
Greenville 18 12 13 14 14 18 20
Knox 20 15 17 19 20 20 21
Webster 21 20 23 23 23 22
Millikin 17 24 24 27 27 22 23
St. Norbert 24 22 23 22 21 24 24
Lawrence 26 35 35 25 24 26 25
Concordia Wisconsin 21 23 25 24 25 25 26
Illinois College 33 28 26 26 27 27
Ripon 31 27 32 29 28 28 28
North Park 28 31 34 32 30 29 29
Beloit 26 29 33 33 30 30
Wisconsin Lutheran 23 28 30 31 31 34 31
Lake Forest 30 37 36 34 31 32
Edgewood 27 30 31 35 36 32 32
MSOE 25 29 33 34 35 33 34
Illinois Tech 22 25 26 28 29
Elmhurst 33 36 27 30 32
Concordia Chicago 29 32 35 37 37
UW-River Falls 32
Summary for Subgroup - 38 records total
Subgroup:  New England (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
MIT 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Southern Maine 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Middlebury 12 10 8 7 3 3 3
Tufts 10 5 5 4 6 7 4
Williams 3 6 4 3 4 5 5
Amherst 14 7 6 6 7 6 6
WPI 4 3 3 5 5 4 7
Springfield (Mass.) 5 4 7 8 8 8 8
UMass Dartmouth 13 8 9 10 12 11 9
Bridgewater State 8 12 13 15 13 14 10
Worcester State 9 13 12 9 9 9 11
Plymouth State 20 16 14 13 11 12 12
Bates 11 11 11 12 14 10 13
Coast Guard 7 14 16 14 10 13 14
Trinity (Conn.) 6 9 10 11 15 15 15
Bowdoin 16 15 15 16 16 16 16
Colby 19 21 17 17 17 17 17
Brandeis 26 24 25 23 23 18 18
Husson 17 18 18 18 18 19 19
Eastern Connecticut State 18 19 21 21 19 20 20
Connecticut College 29 26 23 19 20 22 21
Wesleyan (Conn.) 15 17 19 24 22 21 22
Keene State 22 22 22 22 24 23 23
Fitchburg State 27 30 28 27 25 24 24
Westfield State 21 20 20 20 21 25 25
Rhode Island College 24 28 26 26 26 26 26
UMass Boston 35 36 36 28 27 27
Thomas (Maine) 30 25 30 28 29 28 28
Wheaton (Mass.) 28 23 24 25 27 29 29
Wentworth (Mass.) 23 27 31 30 30 30 30
Castleton 32 32 33 32 31 31 31
Saint Joseph's (Maine) 25 29 29 31 32 33 32
Suffolk 31 34 32 33 34 32 33
Regis (Mass.) 33 33 35 34 35 34 34
Colby-Sawyer 36 27 29 33 35 35
Emmanuel (Mass.) 31 34 35 36
Newbury 34
Summary for Subgroup - 37 records total
Subgroup:  South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Christopher Newport 3 2 1 3 1 4 1
Emory 1 1 2 2 4 1 2
Washington and Lee 2 3 3 1 2 2 3
Bridgewater (Va.) 12 7 6 5 7 3 4
Mary Washington 5 6 4 4 3 5 5
Lynchburg 4 4 5 6 6 6 6
Virginia Wesleyan 6 5 7 7 8 7 7
Texas Lutheran 13 13 12 9 5 8 8
LeTourneau 10 8 8 8 9 9 9
Randolph 9 14 15 18 19 10 10
Rhodes 11 15 16 12 10 11 11
Birmingham-Southern 21 22 19 22 13 13 12
Methodist 19 12 10 11 11 12 13
Roanoke 7 9 11 10 14 14 14
Hardin-Simmons 23 18 17 17 12 15 15
Berry 17 11 14 14 16 16 16
Berea (Ky.) 24 25 25 21 23 17 17
Trinity (Texas) 20 22 16 18 18 18
Southern Virginia 14 10 13 15 17 19 19
Piedmont 8 16 9 13 15 21 20
Shenandoah 20 21 21 20 22 20 21
Eastern Mennonite 16 19 20 23 24 22 22
Catholic (D.C.) 15 17 18 19 21 23 23
Oglethorpe 18 23 24 24 20 24 24
Centre 25 25 25 25
Pfeiffer 22 24 23 26 26 26 26
Hendrix 26 27 28 30 27 27 27
East Texas Baptist 25 26 26 27 28 28 28
Univ. of the Ozarks 28 27 28 29 29 29
Univ. of the South 29 29
Summary for Subgroup - 30 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
George Fox 6 8 11 1 1 1 1
Redlands 1 2 2 2 2
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 7 2 4 3 3 3 3
Whitworth 1 1 2 4 4 4 4
Pacific (Ore.) 4 7 5 6 7 5 5
La Verne 3 3 5 5 6 6
Puget Sound 5 5 6 7 8 7 7
Linfield 2 4 8 10 10 11 8
Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 3 6 9 8 6 8 9
Willamette 7 9 9 9 10
Whittier 10 11 11 10 11
Caltech 12 12 12 12 12
Pacific Lutheran 13 13
Occidental 13 14 14
Summary for Subgroup - 14 records total
Year:  2018
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Rowan 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
SUNY Geneseo 10 8 4 3 3 2 2
SUNY Cortland 2 2 2 2 2 3 3
St. John Fisher 3 3 3 4 4 4 4
Brockport 6 4 7 7 5 5 5
Ithaca 4 6 6 5 6 7 6
RPI 5 5 5 6 8 8 7
RIT 14 7 8 8 7 6 8
Stevens 9 12 10 9 9 9 9
Utica 7 10 9 10 10 11 10
NYU 38 20 13 13 15 10 11
Hamilton 12 11 12 14 13 14 12
Stockton 8 9 11 11 11 12 13
Ramapo 15 13 14 15 14 13 14
Farmingdale State 11 14 15 12 12 16 15
SUNY Oneonta 19 17 17 16 17 15 16
Fredonia 13 16 16 18 16 17 17
St. Lawrence 21 15 18 17 19 18 18
Rutgers-Newark 26 19 19 19 18 19 19
TCNJ 17 21 21 21 20 20 20
Alfred 18 22 22 20 21 21 21
SUNY Plattsburgh 32 26 25 25 25 24 22
Rochester (N.Y.) 22 18 20 22 24 25 23
SUNY Oswego 20 23 23 23 23 22 24
Nazareth 35 24 24 24 22 23 25
Medgar Evers 33 25 26 26 26 26 26
Lehman 34 27 27 27 27 27
Hunter 28
York (N.Y.) 29
Rutgers-Camden 16
Buffalo State 23
SUNY Cobleskill 24
Alfred State 25
CCNY 27
Merchant Marine Academy 28
Manhattanville 29
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.) 30
St. Joseph's (Long Island) 31
Montclair State 36
Union (N.Y.) 37
Houghton 39
Summary for Subgroup - 41 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Dubuque 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Wartburg 6 5 5 2 2 2 2
St. Thomas (Minn.) 5 3 4 3 3
Carleton 12 3 2 6 6 4 4
Nebraska Wesleyan 3 2 4 4 3 5 5
Loras 2 7 7 8 8 8 6
Central (Iowa) 4 4 3 5 5 6 7
Bethel (Minn.) 11 6 6 7 7 7 8
Simpson (Iowa) 10 12 10 9 9 9 9
Saint John's (Minn.) 16 8 9 10 10 10 10
Hamline 13 9 8 11 11 11 11
St. Olaf 7 11 13 12 12 12 12
Cornell College 19 19 19 21 20 13 13
Gustavus Adolphus 8 10 12 14 15 14 14
Augsburg 18 16 16 15 14 15 15
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 9 13 11 13 13 16 16
Coe 15 15 14 17 17 17 17
Concordia Moorhead 17 17 15 16 16 18 18
Buena Vista 20 21 17 18 18 19 19
Macalester 24 25 22 24 22 22 20
Luther 23 23 24 25 25 20 21
St. Scholastica 21 18 20 19 19 21 22
Minnesota Morris 26 22 23 23 24 23 23
UW-Superior 14 14 18 20 21 24 24
Bethany Lutheran 25 20 21 22 23 25 25
Northwestern-St. Paul 22 24 25
Crown 27
Grinnell
North Central (Minn.)
Summary for Subgroup - 29 records total
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Mount Union 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
John Carroll 8 4 4 2 2 2 2
Case Western Reserve 11 16 5 6 6 4 3
Ohio Northern 7 3 3 4 3 5 4
Calvin 2 8 3 4 3 5