Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DII Women's Cross Country Regional Rankings
Sport:  Women's Cross Country
Type:  Regional Coaches' Rankings
Group:  NCAA DII
Year:  2010
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Shippensburg 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Kutztown 2 3 3 4 4 4 3 3 4 2
Slippery Rock 3 2 2 6 6 8 9 9 3 3
Edinboro 5 4 4 2 2 2 2 2 2 4
Millersville 6 5 5 3 3 3 4 4 5 5
East Stroudsburg 10 10 5 5 5 5 5 6 6
Bloomsburg 4 9 9 6 6 6 7 7
Indiana (Pa.) 9 6 6 7 7 9 7 7 9 8
Lock Haven 7 7 7 9 9 7 8 8 9
Mansfield 8 8 8 8 8 10 10 10 8 10
Concord 10 11
West Chester 12
Seton Hill 10 10 10 13
California (Pa.) 14
Wheeling 15
Clarion 16
Gannon 17
Alderson Broaddus 18
Mercyhurst 19
Winston-Salem State 20
West Liberty State 21
Ohio Valley 22
Fairmont State 23
Bowie State 24
Shaw 25
Salem (W. Va.) 26
Summary for Subgroup - 26 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Adams State 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1
Western Colorado 3 3 3 2 2 2 2 2 1 2
Augustana (S.D.) 4 4 5 5 5 5 5 5 3 3
U-Mary 5 5 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4
Minnesota Duluth 2 2 2 3 3 3 3 3 5 5
Regis (Colo.) 7 7 6 6 6 6 6
St. Cloud State 8 9 9 10 10 10 7
Neb.-Kearney 10 8
Colorado Mesa 6 6 6 6 6 9 9 9 7 9
Colo. School of Mines 7 7 7 8 8 7 7 7 8 10
MSU Denver 8 10 10 8 8 8 9 11
Minnesota State 10 9 12
Winona State 9 8 9 10 10 13
UC-Colorado Springs 14
Northern State 15
MSU Moorhead 16
Fort Lewis 17
Wayne State (Neb.) 18
CSU Pueblo 19
Bemidji State 20
Western New Mexico 21
Summary for Subgroup - 21 records total
Subgroup:  East (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Stonehill 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Saint Rose 5 5 9 9 9 7 7 7 3 2
Southern Connecticut 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 3 6 3
Bentley 8 6 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4
UMass Lowell 3 3 3 3 3 3 2 2 2 5
Jefferson (Pa.) 6 7 5 6 7 6 6 6 5 6
Merrimack 7 8 7 7 6 9 10 10 7 7
Southern New Hampshire 9 6 5 5 5 5 5 8 8
Le Moyne 9
Adelphi 4 4 8 8 8 9 9 10
Wilmington (Del.) 11
New Haven 12
Saint Michael's 13
Saint Anselm 8 8 8 9 14
Georgian Court 10 10 10 10 15
American International 16
St. Thomas Aquinas 10 10 10 17
Molloy 18
LIU Post 19
Nyack 20
USciences 21
Dowling 22
NYIT 9 23
Assumption 24
Pace 25
Holy Family (Pa.) 26
Chestnut Hill 27
Felician 28
Summary for Subgroup - 28 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Grand Valley State 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Ferris State 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Hillsdale 7 7 7 7 7 8 9 9 6 3
Wayne State (Mich.) 10 5 5 6 6 5 5 5 5 4
Ashland 4 8 4 4 4 4 4 7 5
Bellarmine 9 4 4 8 8 7 7 7 3 6
Southern Indiana 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 4 7
Tiffin 8
Saginaw Valley State 9
UW-Parkside 8 10
Michigan Tech 11
Findlay 5 9 10 9 9 9 10 10 12
Lewis 6 6 6 5 5 6 6 6 10 13
Northern Kentucky 8 8 9 10 10 10 8 8 9 14
Northern Michigan 15
Indianapolis 16
Missouri S&T 17
Drury 10 18
Saint Joseph's (Ind.) 19
Northwood (Mich.) 20
Lake Superior State 21
Lake Erie 22
Summary for Subgroup - 22 records total
Subgroup:  South (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Tampa 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Alabama-Huntsville 3 3 3 3 3 3 2 2 2 2
Harding 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 3 3 3
Nova Southeastern 6 6 6 6 8 8 8 9 4 4
West Florida 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 6 5 5
Delta State 7 7 7 6 6 6 7 8 6
Arkansas Tech 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 6 7
Florida Tech 8 8 9 9 9 9 10 9 8
West Alabama 7 9 8 8 7 7 7 8 10 9
West Georgia 10 10
Christian Brothers 10
Valdosta State 9 10 12
Clark Atlanta 13
Florida Southern 9 14
North Alabama 15
Palm Beach Atlantic 5 7 DNP
Saint Leo 10 10 10 10 10 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 17 records total
Subgroup:  South Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Pittsburg State 3 5 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1
Midwestern State 8 2 3 3 3 3 3 3 2 2
Missouri Southern 1 3 4 4 4 4 4 4 3 3
Truman 2 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 8 4
Northwest Missouri 4 6 6 6 6 5 5 5 4 5
Dallas Baptist 9 4 5 5 5 7 7 7 5 6
Fort Hays State 5 7 7 7 7 6 6 6 7 7
Angelo State 9 8
Abilene Christian 9
Omaha 10
Southwest Baptist 10 10 10 10 6 11
Emporia State 7 8 8 8 9 9 9 9 10 12
Central Missouri 6 9 9 9 8 8 8 8 12
East Central (Okla.) 14
Central Oklahoma 15
Eastern New Mexico 10 10 10 16
Texas A&M-Kingsville 17
Texas A&M-Commerce 18
Newman 19
West Texas A&M 10 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 20 records total
Subgroup:  Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Queens (N.C.) 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
King 6 6 6 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Columbus State 1 1 1 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
Augusta 4 5 5 6 4 4 4 4 4 4
Anderson (S.C.) 5 4 4 5 7 5 5 5 5 5
Lenoir-Rhyne 3 3 3 4 6 6 7 7 7 6
Clayton State 8 8 8 9 9 9 7
UNC Pembroke 5 9 6 6 6 8
Georgia College 9 9 9 8 10 10 8
Mount Olive 7 7 7 9 7 8 8 8 10
Wingate 10 10 11
Converse 10 10 10 12
Montevallo 10 13
Erskine 14
Carson-Newman 10 9 15
Flagler 16
Mars Hill 17
Lees-McRae 7 8 8 18
Barton 19
USC Aiken 20
Catawba 21
Belmont Abbey 22
Lincoln Memorial 23
Brevard (N.C.) 24
Francis Marion 25
St. Andrews (N.C.) 26
Limestone 27
Pfeiffer 28
Summary for Subgroup - 28 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Alaska Anchorage 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Chico State 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Western Washington 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
Cal Poly Pomona 6 8 8 7 6 6 4 4 4 4
BYU-Hawaii 10 4 4 4 4 5 5 5 5
Western Oregon 9 10 10 6 7 7 6 6 6 6
Northwest Nazarene 5 5 6 8 8 8 7 7 7
Cal State Stanislaus 8 8 7 8
Montana St.-Billings 9
Cal State San Bernardino 10
SF State 11
Seattle Pacific 4 6 7 12
Hawaii Pacific 10 10 10 13
UC San Diego 7 9 10 10 10 14
Cal State LA 8 7 9 9 9 9 9 9 8 15
Humboldt State 16
Saint Martin's 17
Central Washington 18
Alaska 4 5 5 5 5 9 19
Sonoma State 20
Cal State Dominguez Hills 21
Cal State Monterey Bay 22
Grand Canyon 23
Dixie State 24
Summary for Subgroup - 24 records total
Summary for Collection - 186 records total