Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DII Women's Cross Country Regional Rankings
Sport:  Women's Cross Country
Type:  Regional Coaches' Rankings
Group:  NCAA DII
Year:  2011
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Shippensburg 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Lock Haven 7 3 3 3 3 4 3 2
Bloomsburg 9 8 8 8 4 3
Edinboro 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 4
Slippery Rock 8 8 7 6 6 6 6 5
Mansfield 5 4 4 4 4 3 5 6
East Stroudsburg 4 6 8 5 5 5 7 7
Seton Hill 9 9 9 9 8 8
Kutztown 6 5 5 7 7 7 9
Indiana (Pa.) 7 6 10 10 10 9 10
Wheeling 10 11
Clarion 12
Millersville 3 9 10 13
California (Pa.) 10 14
West Chester 15
Gannon 16
Concord 10 17
Mercyhurst 18
Charleston (W.Va.) 19
Alderson Broaddus 20
Davis and Elkins 21
West Liberty State 22
Fairmont State 23
Summary for Subgroup - 23 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Western Colorado 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Adams State 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Augustana (S.D.) 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
U-Mary 5 5 4 4 4 4 4 4
Minnesota Duluth 4 4 8 8 9 9 7 5
Regis (Colo.) 6 6 6 7 7 7 10 6
Colo. School of Mines 9 10 5 5 5 5 8 7
Colorado Mesa 7 7 7 6 6 6 8
Winona State 9 10 10 8 8 6 9
MSU Denver 5 10
UC-Colorado Springs 11
Neb.-Kearney 10 12
Minnesota State 8 9 13
New Mexico Highlands 14
Colorado Christian 15
Western New Mexico 16
Northern State 17
Fort Lewis 18
CSU Pueblo 19
Bemidji State 20
Wayne State (Neb.) 21
St. Cloud State 8 9 9 10 10 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 22 records total
Subgroup:  East (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Stonehill 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Bentley 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Jefferson (Pa.) 6 7 5 5 5 5 5 3
UMass Lowell 4 4 4 4 4 4 8 4
Saint Anselm 9 9 10 5
Adelphi 9 9 7 6 6 6 6 6
Le Moyne 7 7
Merrimack 7 5 8 7 10 10 3 8
American International 8 8 9
Southern Connecticut 2 3 3 3 3 3 4 10
Wilmington (Del.) 10 10 10 11
Saint Michael's 12
Saint Rose 5 6 6 8 7 7 9 13
St. Thomas Aquinas 10 14
New Haven 15
Southern New Hampshire 8 8 9 9 16
LIU Post 17
Georgian Court 18
Molloy 19
Queens (N.Y.) 20
Nyack 21
Pace 22
Assumption 23
Post 24
USciences 25
Holy Family (Pa.) 26
Felician 27
Summary for Subgroup - 27 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Grand Valley State 1 2 2 2 2 2 1 1
Ferris State 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 2
Saginaw Valley State 8 5 5 5 5 5 6 3
Ashland 6 6 6 6 6 6 10 4
Southern Indiana 5 3 3 4 4 4 3 5
Hillsdale 3 7 8 7 7 7 8 6
UW-Parkside 9 8 7 8 9 9 5 7
Bellarmine 4 4 4 3 3 3 4 8
Wayne State (Mich.) 7 9
Tiffin 7 10 10
Northern Michigan 11
Michigan Tech 10 12
Northern Kentucky 9 9 9 8 8 9 13
Lewis 10 10 10 10 14
Findlay 15
Missouri S&T 16
Saint Joseph's (Ind.) 17
Indianapolis 18
Northwood (Mich.) 19
Drury 20
Lake Superior State 21
Maryville (Mo.) 22
Ohio Dominican 23
Summary for Subgroup - 23 records total
Subgroup:  South (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Tampa 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
West Florida 8 4 3 3 3 3 2 2
Nova Southeastern 2 2 2 2 2 2 6 3
West Alabama 5 6 7 5 4 4 5 4
Palm Beach Atlantic 7 10 5 4 6 6 4 5
Alabama-Huntsville 3 8 10 6 7 7 7 6
Delta State 4 5 6 7 5 5 3 7
Florida Tech 9 9 8 10 9 9 8 8
West Georgia 9
Rollins 10
Florida Southern 6 3 4 8 8 8 10 11
Saint Leo 7 9 9 10 10 9 12
North Alabama 13
Valdosta State 14
Clark Atlanta 10 15
Christian Brothers 16
Summary for Subgroup - 16 records total
Subgroup:  South Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Midwestern State 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Pittsburg State 5 4 3 3 3 3 3 2
Northwest Missouri 6 5 5 4 5 5 9 3
Truman 3 3 2 2 6 6 5 4
Southwest Baptist 7 7 7 8 8 8 6 5
Missouri Southern 2 2 4 6 4 4 4 6
Harding 4 6 6 5 2 2 2 7
Tarleton State 8
Angelo State 10 10 9
Eastern New Mexico 10 10 10 10
West Texas A&M 7 7 7 7 11
Fort Hays State 12
East Central (Okla.) 8 8 8 9 9 9 8 13
Dallas Baptist 9 10 14
Central Oklahoma 15
Central Missouri 16
Newman 17
Southern Arkansas 18
St. Mary's (Texas) 19
Incarnate Word 10 DNP
Abilene Christian 9 9 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 21 records total
Subgroup:  Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Queens (N.C.) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Montevallo 10 4 4 2
Mount Olive 9 3 3 3 3 3 2 3
King 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 4
Anderson (S.C.) 3 4 4 4 4 5 5 5
Augusta 5 5 5 7 7 8 9 6
Clayton State 6 10 7 7
UNC Pembroke 7 6 6 6 6 7 10 8
Lees-McRae 9 9 9 9 10 9
Lenoir-Rhyne 4 7 7 5 5 6 6 10
Columbus State 11
Wingate 10 8 8 8 8 9 8 12
Georgia College 8 13
Flagler 10 10 14
Erskine 15
Mars Hill 16
Pfeiffer 17
Converse 18
Lincoln Memorial 19
Belmont Abbey 20
Carson-Newman 21
Barton 22
Limestone 23
Francis Marion 24
USC Aiken 25
Coker 26
Summary for Subgroup - 26 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Alaska Anchorage 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1
Chico State 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2
Western Washington 3 4 3 3 3 3 3 3
Alaska 7 7 10 10 6 6 5 4
Cal Poly Pomona 4 3 4 4 5 5 4 5
Seattle Pacific 10 8 7 7 8 8 8 6
SF State 5 6 6 10 10 7
UC San Diego 10 5 5 4 4 7 8
Cal State Stanislaus 9 9 9 10 9
Cal State LA 6 10
Humboldt State 11
BYU-Hawaii 6 6 8 8 7 7 9 12
Northwest Nazarene 8 9 9 13
Western Oregon 5 9 14
Cal State San Bernardino 15
Sonoma State 16
Montana St.-Billings 17
Cal State Monterey Bay 18
Grand Canyon 19
Cal State East Bay 20
Central Washington 21
Cal State Dominguez Hills 22
Hawaii Pacific 23
Saint Martin's 24
Summary for Subgroup - 24 records total
Summary for Collection - 182 records total