Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DII Women's Cross Country Regional Rankings
Sport:  Women's Cross Country
Type:  Regional Coaches' Rankings
Group:  NCAA DII
Year:  2012
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Shippensburg 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Edinboro 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Indiana (Pa.) 8 9 9 3 3 3 3 3
Kutztown 9 4 4 6 6 6 5 4
Bloomsburg 3 3 3 4 4 4 4 5
Wheeling 10 10 10 10 10 6 6
Slippery Rock 4 7 6 7 7 7 8 7
Seton Hill 10 6 5 5 5 5 7 8
East Stroudsburg 7 8 8 9 9 9 9 9
Mansfield 5 5 7 8 8 8 10
West Virginia Wesleyan 11
West Chester 10 12
California (Pa.) 13
Clarion 14
Lock Haven 6 15
Millersville 16
Gannon 17
Charleston (W.Va.) 18
Concord 19
Mercyhurst 20
Alderson Broaddus 21
West Liberty State 22
Fairmont State 23
Shaw 24
Summary for Subgroup - 24 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Augustana (S.D.) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Winona State 9 10 10 3 3 3 2 2
U-Mary 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 3
Missouri Southern 6 3 3 4 6 6 4 4
Pittsburg State 3 4 4 7 7 7 6 5
Southwest Baptist 7 7 7 6 5 5 5 6
Minnesota State 5 5 5 4 4 7 7
Minnesota Duluth 4 8 8 8 8 8 8 8
Central Missouri 9 9 9 9 9 9 9
Northwest Missouri 5 6 6 10 10 10 10 10
Harding 8 11
Truman 10 12
Fort Hays State 13
Sioux Falls 13
Neb.-Kearney 15
East Central (Okla.) 16
Central Oklahoma 17
MSU Moorhead 18
Minot State 19
Southern Arkansas 20
Northern State 21
South Dakota Mines 22
Bemidji State 23
Wayne State (Neb.) 24
Arkansas Tech 25
Southwest Minnesota State 26
Summary for Subgroup - 26 records total
Subgroup:  East (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Stonehill 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Adelphi 8 3 3 2 2 2 2 2
Saint Rose 8 9 7 6 6 4 3
American International 3 4 4 4 5 5 5 4
Southern Connecticut 10 10 10 3 3 3 5
UMass Lowell 4 5 5 5 9 9 6 5
Bentley 2 2 2 3 4 4 9 7
Jefferson (Pa.) 7 9 8 10 8 8
Merrimack 5 7 6 6 7 7 7 9
Saint Michael's 10
Saint Anselm 6 6 7 8 8 8 11
Le Moyne 9 12
Southern New Hampshire 13
LIU Post 9 10 10 14
St. Thomas Aquinas 10 15
Wilmington (Del.) 16
Molloy 17
New Haven 18
NYIT 19
Nyack 20
Franklin Pierce 21
USciences 22
Assumption 23
Post 24
Holy Family (Pa.) 25
Queens (N.Y.) 26
Felician 27
Goldey-Beacom 28
Summary for Subgroup - 28 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Grand Valley State 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Saginaw Valley State 3 5 6 6 5 5 7 2
Ferris State 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 3
Southern Indiana 5 10 5 4 4 3 4
Bellarmine 8 7 7 7 5 5
Hillsdale 6 3 3 4 6 6 8 6
Northwood (Mich.) 7
Northern Michigan 4 8 8 8 6 8
Wayne State (Mich.) 9 7 8 3 3 3 4 9
UW-Parkside 7 4 5 9 9 10
Drury 11
Cedarville 6 7 10 12
Tiffin 10 10 13
Ashland 4 8 9 9 10 10 14
Indianapolis 9 10 9 15
Findlay 16
Saint Joseph's (Ind.) 17
Lewis 18
Maryville (Mo.) 19
Michigan Tech 20
William Jewell 21
Missouri S&T 22
Lake Superior State 23
Summary for Subgroup - 23 records total
Subgroup:  South (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Tampa 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
West Florida 3 3 4 5 3 3 2 2
Nova Southeastern 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 3
Alabama-Huntsville 4 5 6 4 4 4 4 4
Delta State 5 4 5 7 6 7 7 5
Palm Beach Atlantic 7 6 7 6 5 6 6 6
West Georgia 6 7 3 3 8 5 5 7
Saint Leo 8 8 8 10 9 8
North Alabama 9 10 10 9
Florida Tech 9 10 10 9 9 10
West Alabama 10 11
Valdosta State 9 8 7 8 10 12
Florida Southern 9 13
Rollins 8 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 14 records total
Subgroup:  South Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Adams State 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Western Colorado 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
UC-Colorado Springs 6 5 5 5 5 5 4 3
Colo. School of Mines 5 4 4 4 4 4 7 4
West Texas A&M 6 6 6 6 6 3 5
Incarnate Word 7 7 7 6 6
Midwestern State 3 3 3 3 3 3 5 7
Eastern New Mexico 8 8 8 8
Fort Lewis 8 8 10 9
Dallas Baptist 9 9 9 8 10
Regis (Colo.) 4 7 7 10 10 10 11
MSU Denver 10 12
Angelo State 7 9 9 9 13
New Mexico Highlands 9 10 10 14
Colorado Mesa 15
Colorado Christian 16
Newman 17
Chadron State 18
Western New Mexico 19
Texas A&M-Commerce 20
UT Permian Basin 21
St. Mary's (Texas) 22
Oklahoma Panhandle State 23
CSU Pueblo 24
Black Hills State 8 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 25 records total
Subgroup:  Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Columbus State 4 5 5 4 4 3 4 1
Clayton State 3 4 4 3 3 2 1 2
UNC Pembroke 5 1 1 1 1 7 7 3
King 2 3 3 5 5 4 2 4
Lenoir-Rhyne 10 9 8 8 6 5 5
Mount Olive 1 2 2 2 2 1 3 6
Montevallo 9 9 8 9 9 9 9 7
Wingate 8 10 6 6 5 6 8
Georgia College 7 7 10 10 10 9
Flagler 10 6 6 7 7 8 10
Anderson (S.C.) 7 8 11
Lincoln Memorial 12
North Georgia 13
Mars Hill 10 14
Converse 15
Erskine 16
Belmont Abbey 17
Brevard (N.C.) 18
Carson-Newman 19
Pfeiffer 20
Barton 21
Lees-McRae 22
USC Aiken 23
Catawba 24
Limestone 25
Tusculum 26
Coker 27
Augusta 6 8 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 28 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Chico State 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1
Alaska Anchorage 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2
Humboldt State 10 5 5 5 6 3
Cal State Stanislaus 10 8 8 8 8 8 5 4
Seattle Pacific 6 4 4 4 4 4 4 5
Simon Fraser 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 6
Western Washington 5 5 5 6 7 7 7 7
Cal Poly Pomona 4 6 7 9 10 10 9 8
SF State 7 9
Central Washington 10
Cal State San Bernardino 11
UC San Diego 9 7 6 7 6 6 8 12
Dixie State 13
Northwest Nazarene 10 14
BYU-Hawaii 15
Cal State LA 10 9 9 10 16
Grand Canyon 17
Montana St.-Billings 18
Hawaii Pacific 19
Alaska 8 9 9 20
Sonoma State 21
Western Oregon 22
Cal State East Bay 23
Chaminade 24
Hawaii Hilo 25
Summary for Subgroup - 25 records total
Summary for Collection - 193 records total