Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DII Women's Cross Country Regional Rankings
Sport:  Women's Cross Country
Type:  Regional Coaches' Rankings
Group:  NCAA DII
Year:  2013
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Edinboro 4 2 2 2 1 1 2 1
Mansfield 2 6 6 6 4 5 1 2
Indiana (Pa.) 3 1 1 1 2 3 4 3
Shippensburg 1 4 4 4 3 2 3 4
Seton Hill 5 5 5 5 6 4 5 5
California (Pa.) 9 3 3 3 5 6 8 6
Slippery Rock 8 8 7 7 6 7
Kutztown 7 10 9 9 8 8 9 8
Bloomsburg 6 7 7 7 9 9 7 9
West Virginia Wesleyan 10
East Stroudsburg 9 11
West Chester 10 8 10 10 10 10 10 12
Lock Haven 13
Gannon 14
Millersville 15
Wheeling 8 16
Clarion 17
Mercyhurst 18
Charleston (W.Va.) 19
West Liberty State 20
Notre Dame (Ohio) 21
Concord 22
Summary for Subgroup - 22 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Minnesota Duluth 3 2 2 2 2 2 1 1
Southwest Baptist 4 3 3 5 5 5 3 2
Augustana (S.D.) 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 3
Winona State 2 5 6 8 7 7 4 4
U-Mary 8 6 7 4 4 4 6 5
Pittsburg State 7 7 4 3 3 3 7 6
Neb.-Kearney 9 7 6 6 5 7
MSU Moorhead 9 8
Minnesota State 6 9 8 9 8 8 10 9
Harding 9 9 8 10
Fort Hays State 9 10 11
Missouri Southern 5 4 5 6 10 12
Sioux Falls 8 10 10 10 13
Northwest Missouri 14
Northern State 15
Central Oklahoma 16
Central Missouri 10 17
Minot State 18
Southern Arkansas 19
St. Cloud State 20
Lincoln (Mo.) 21
Lindenwood 22
Southeastern Oklahoma State 23
Concordia-St. Paul 24
Upper Iowa 25
East Central (Okla.) 26
Arkansas Tech 27
Wayne State (Neb.) 28
Southwest Minnesota State 29
Bemidji State 30
Summary for Subgroup - 30 records total
Subgroup:  East (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Stonehill 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Bentley 5 8 5 7 6 2 2 2
Merrimack 8 2 2 2 2 3 3 3
Saint Michael's 3 4
Adelphi 2 4 3 3 10 10 6 5
Southern New Hampshire 10 5 5 4 4 6
Jefferson (Pa.) 6 9 8 8 7 7 9 7
Saint Rose 4 6 4 9 8 5 5 8
Nyack 8 9
LIU Post 10 9 6 3 8 10 10
St. Thomas Aquinas 11
Saint Anselm 9 7 7 4 4 6 12
Assumption 13
Southern Connecticut 3 5 6 10 9 9 14
American International 7 15
Le Moyne 10 7 16
Franklin Pierce 17
USciences 18
New Haven 19
Dowling 20
NYIT 21
Felician 22
Queens (N.Y.) 23
Caldwell 24
Holy Family (Pa.) 25
Chestnut Hill 26
Summary for Subgroup - 26 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Grand Valley State 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Saginaw Valley State 5 7 7 7 5 6 3 2
Hillsdale 2 5 5 5 4 4 5 3
Lewis 8 8 8 7 7 7 4
Northern Michigan 7 10 5 8 5
Ferris State 3 6 6 6 6 9 10 6
Malone 4 4 4 3 3 4 7
Southern Indiana 4 2 2 2 2 2 2 8
Wayne State (Mich.) 6 10 10 9 9
UW-Parkside 9 3 3 3 9 8 6 10
Ashland 9 9 9 10 11
Indianapolis 12
Bellarmine 10 13
Northwood (Mich.) 8 8 10 14
Findlay 15
Truman 16
Drury 17
Michigan Tech 18
Tiffin 19
Maryville (Mo.) 20
Cedarville 21
Saint Joseph's (Ind.) 22
Ohio Dominican 23
Missouri S&T 24
Alderson Broaddus 25
Lake Superior State 26
Kentucky Wesleyan 27
Summary for Subgroup - 27 records total
Subgroup:  South (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Tampa 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1
Alabama-Huntsville 3 2 2 2 1 2 2 2
Nova Southeastern 2 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
West Florida 5 5 5 4 4 4 4 4
Saint Leo 4 4 4 5 5 5 5 5
North Alabama 10 10 9 9 9 6 7 6
West Georgia 7 7 7 7 7 7 6 7
Florida Tech 8 6 6 6 8 8 8
Valdosta State 10 8 8 9 9 9
Florida Southern 8 9 8 10 10 10 10
Christian Brothers 11
West Alabama 10 DNP
Palm Beach Atlantic 6 6 DNP
Delta State 9 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 14 records total
Subgroup:  South Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Adams State 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Western Colorado 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
West Texas A&M 4 5 8 8 6 6 5 3
MSU Denver 6 3 3 3 3 3 3 4
UC-Colorado Springs 3 4 4 4 4 4 4 5
Tarleton State 8 8 7 6
Colo. School of Mines 9 8 9 9 10 10 9 7
Eastern New Mexico 10 7 7 7 7 10 8
Dallas Baptist 7 10 6 6 9 9 6 9
Midwestern State 5 6 5 5 5 5 8 10
Chadron State 9 10 10 11
Fort Lewis 8 7 12
Western New Mexico 13
New Mexico Highlands 14
Colorado Mesa 15
Colorado Christian 16
Regis (Colo.) 17
UT Permian Basin 18
Texas A&M-Commerce 19
Black Hills State 20
Newman 21
South Dakota Mines 22
Summary for Subgroup - 22 records total
Subgroup:  Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Wingate 6 2 2 2 2 1 1 1
Flagler 8 8 6 3 3 5 2 2
Columbus State 1 1 1 1 1 2 5 3
Clayton State 3 3 3 6 6 8 6 4
UNC Pembroke 5 4 4 4 4 3 7 5
King 2 5 8 8 8 4 3 6
North Georgia 9 9 7
Montevallo 7 10 8
Queens (N.C.) 10 10 7 4 9
Georgia College 10
Mars Hill 10 10 10 9 11
Mount Olive 9 6 5 5 5 6 8 12
North Greenville 13
Anderson (S.C.) 7 10 14
Augusta 9 7 7 9 15
Barton 16
Converse 17
Belmont Abbey 18
Lincoln Memorial 19
Brevard (N.C.) 20
Pfeiffer 21
Georgia Southwestern State 22
Francis Marion 23
Erskine 24
USC Aiken 25
Catawba 26
Limestone 27
Lenoir-Rhyne 4 7 28
Tusculum 29
Coker 30
Carson-Newman 31
Young Harris 9 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 32 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Alaska Anchorage 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Chico State 1 3 3 2 2 3 2 2
Simon Fraser 3 2 2 3 3 2 3 3
Seattle Pacific 7 8 9 9 9 7 4
Western Washington 6 7 7 7 7 6 8 5
Cal State Stanislaus 5 4 4 4 4 4 4 6
Humboldt State 4 6 6 6 6 7 10 7
Western Oregon 8
California Baptist 9 8 8 8 10 9 9
Central Washington 9 10
UC San Diego 5 5 5 5 5 6 11
Cal Poly Pomona 10 5 12
Hawaii Pacific 13
Cal State LA 14
SF State 8 8 15
Cal State East Bay 16
Cal State San Bernardino 10 10 10 10 9 17
Northwest Nazarene 18
Montana St.-Billings 19
Alaska 20
BYU-Hawaii 21
Sonoma State 22
Saint Martin's 23
Summary for Subgroup - 23 records total
Summary for Collection - 196 records total