Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DII Women's Cross Country Regional Rankings
Sport:  Women's Cross Country
Type:  Regional Coaches' Rankings
Group:  NCAA DII
Year:  2014
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Edinboro 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Bloomsburg 6 3 3 3 3 3 3 2 2
Shippensburg 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 3
Lock Haven 8 9 7 4 4 5 4 4
California (Pa.) 2 9 9 9 10 5
West Virginia Wesleyan 7 7 6 8 8 8 8 6
Slippery Rock 5 4 4 4 5 5 7 5 7
Indiana (Pa.) 10 10 10 6 8
Seton Hill 4 5 5 5 6 6 4 9 9
Kutztown 9 10 10 9 7 10
East Stroudsburg 6 6 6 11
West Chester 8 7 8 8 7 7 12
Mansfield 10 9 10 13
Wheeling 14
Millersville 15
Mercyhurst 16
Gannon 17
Clarion 18
Charleston (W.Va.) 19
Fairmont State 20
Notre Dame (Ohio) 21
Lincoln (Pa.) 22
Concord 23
Shaw 24
Summary for Subgroup - 24 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Minnesota Duluth 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1
Augustana (S.D.) 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 2
Missouri Southern 4 4 4 3 3 3 3 3 3
Winona State 3 3 3 4 4 4 4 4 4
Southwest Baptist 7 7 6 6 6 6 6 6 5
U-Mary 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 6
MSU Moorhead 9 6 7 7 7 7 7 7 7
Pittsburg State 8 9 9 9 9 10 10 9 8
Fort Hays State 10 10 10 10 9 9 10 9
Northern State 10
Minnesota State 10 11
Central Oklahoma 12
Harding 6 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 13
Central Missouri 14
Southern Arkansas 15
Northwest Missouri 16
Neb.-Kearney 17
East Central (Okla.) 18
Sioux Falls 19
Minot State 20
Southwest Minnesota State 21
Concordia-St. Paul 22
Bemidji State 23
Lindenwood 24
Southwestern Oklahoma State 25
Upper Iowa 26
Southeastern Oklahoma State 27
Wayne State (Neb.) 28
Arkansas Tech 29
Summary for Subgroup - 29 records total
Subgroup:  East (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Roberts Wesleyan 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1
Stonehill 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2
Saint Michael's 4 4 4 8 9 7 6 5 3
LIU Post 8 7 7 8 5 5 6 4
St. Thomas Aquinas 10 6 3 3 3 3 5
Merrimack 3 5 10 10 9 8 6
Assumption 8 3 3 4 5 6 7 7 7
Southern New Hampshire 6 9 8 5 7 8 9 8
Jefferson (Pa.) 5 9 3 4 4 4 4 9
Le Moyne 10 10 10
Adelphi 7 7 6 10 10 11
Nyack 12
Bentley 10 13
Franklin Pierce 14
Saint Anselm 6 5 9 6 9 8 15
Saint Rose 9 16
Wilmington (Del.) 17
Molloy 18
New Haven 19
Southern Connecticut 20
USciences 21
Pace 22
Caldwell 23
Goldey-Beacom 24
Felician 25
Chestnut Hill 26
Holy Family (Pa.) 27
Summary for Subgroup - 27 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Grand Valley State 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Hillsdale 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Wayne State (Mich.) 9 3 3 3 7 7 6 3 3
Malone 5 5 5 5 5 5 4 8 4
Southern Indiana 8 4 4 4 4 4 5 4 5
Northern Michigan 6 10 6 6 3 3 3 5 6
Saginaw Valley State 3 7 7 7 6 6 7 6 7
Lewis 4 6 8 8 8 8 8 7 8
Bellarmine 10 10 10 10 10 9
Cedarville 10
Ashland 10 9 9 9 9 9 9 10 11
Indianapolis 12
UW-Parkside 7 8 9 13
Ferris State 14
Truman 15
Trevecca Nazarene 16
Findlay 17
Michigan Tech 18
Tiffin 19
Walsh 20
Saint Joseph's (Ind.) 21
Ohio Dominican 22
Maryville (Mo.) 23
Missouri S&T 24
William Jewell 25
Northwood (Mich.) 26
Alderson Broaddus 27
Lake Superior State 28
Drury 29
Davis and Elkins 30
Summary for Subgroup - 30 records total
Subgroup:  South (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Tampa 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1
Saint Leo 3 2 2 3 3 3 3 1 2
Union (Tenn.) 4 3 3 2 2 2 2 3 3
Alabama-Huntsville 2 6 5 7 7 6 6 6 4
West Alabama 5 4 5 5 8 9 5 5
Valdosta State 10 7 6
Nova Southeastern 5 10 9 6 8 7 8 9 7
West Georgia 7 10 9 9 9 10 10 8
North Alabama 6 8 6 4 4 4 4 8 9
Shorter 7 7 10
Florida Tech 9 9 8 11
Florida Southern 12
Christian Brothers 13
Palm Beach Atlantic 14
West Florida 8 4 7 8 6 5 5 4 DNP
Delta State 10 10 10 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 16 records total
Subgroup:  South Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Adams State 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Western Colorado 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Colo. School of Mines 6 6 7 8 8 7 7 7 3
MSU Denver 3 3 3 5 5 5 5 8 4
UC-Colorado Springs 5 5 5 3 3 3 3 3 5
Colorado Mesa 9 9 7 7 8 8 6 6
Midwestern State 7 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 7
West Texas A&M 4 7 6 6 6 6 6 5 8
Fort Lewis 8 9
Eastern New Mexico 10 10 10 10 10
Dallas Baptist 9 8 8 9 9 9 9 9 11
Chadron State 10 10 10 12
Black Hills State 13
Regis (Colo.) 14
Colorado Christian 15
South Dakota Mines 16
Newman 17
New Mexico Highlands 18
Tarleton State 10 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 19 records total
Subgroup:  Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Montevallo 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
North Georgia 5 2 2 2 2 4 3 3 2
Wingate 1 3 3 3 3 2 2 2 3
Queens (N.C.) 8 6 6 5 4 6 8 6 4
Flagler 2 4 4 4 8 10 5 4 5
Anderson (S.C.) 10 6 8 6
Mars Hill 8 8 7 3 4 7
Augusta 10 10 9 9 8 10 7 8
Lincoln Memorial 9
King 9 9 9 6 5 5 7 5 10
Columbus State 3 5 5 7 6 7 9 11
Converse 12
Young Harris 13
UNC Pembroke 7 8 14
Georgia College 7 7 10 10 9 15
Lenoir-Rhyne 10 16
Mount Olive 9 17
Clayton State 6 18
Barton 19
Limestone 20
Brevard (N.C.) 21
Coker 22
Georgia Southwestern State 23
Carson-Newman 24
Pfeiffer 25
USC Aiken 26
Summary for Subgroup - 26 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Simon Fraser 4 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1
Chico State 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2
Alaska Anchorage 7 8 7 7 5 5 5 3 3
UC San Diego 6 4 3 3 3 3 3 10 4
Central Washington 10 6 6 6 6 6 7 8 5
Western Washington 5 5 5 5 7 7 6 4 6
Hawaii Pacific 7
California Baptist 2 3 4 4 4 4 4 6 8
Azusa Pacific 8 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9
Cal Poly Pomona 9 10 10 10 10 5 10
Humboldt State 8 8 8 8 8 7 11
Seattle Pacific 3 7 12
Montana St.-Billings 13
Cal State Stanislaus 10 10 14
SF State 15
Western Oregon 16
Cal State Monterey Bay 17
Dixie State 18
BYU-Hawaii 19
Cal State LA 20
Alaska 21
Northwest Nazarene 22
Cal State East Bay 23
Saint Martin's 24
Summary for Subgroup - 24 records total
Summary for Collection - 195 records total