Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DII Women's Cross Country Regional Rankings
Sport:  Women's Cross Country
Type:  Regional Coaches' Rankings
Group:  NCAA DII
Year:  2015
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
California (Pa.) 4 5 6 6 5 5 4 1
Edinboro 1 1 1 1 2 3 1 2
Shippensburg 3 4 4 4 4 2 3 3
East Stroudsburg 5 6 7 7 6 6 2 4
Slippery Rock 6 3 3 3 3 4 6 5
Bloomsburg 2 2 2 2 1 1 5 6
Seton Hill 8 8 5 5 7 7 7 7
Lock Haven 9 9 9 8
Kutztown 9 9 8 8 8 8 8 9
Indiana (Pa.) 10 10 10
Mercyhurst 10 9 9 10 10 10 11
West Virginia Wesleyan 7 7 12
Gannon 13
Mansfield 10 14
Clarion 15
West Chester 16
Winston-Salem State 17
Wheeling 18
Concord 19
Fairmont State 20
Charleston (W.Va.) 21
Bluefield State 22
UVa-Wise 23
Summary for Subgroup - 23 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Southwest Baptist 3 5 5 5 6 6 5 1
Minnesota Duluth 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2
Augustana (S.D.) 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 3
U-Mary 5 4 4 3 3 3 2 4
Harding 10 10 10 10 5 4 4 5
Fort Hays State 9 8 8 8 9 8 8 6
Missouri Southern 6 6 6 6 7 5 6 7
Winona State 4 3 3 7 8 7 7 8
Pittsburg State 8 9 9 9 10 10 10 9
Northern State 9 10
MSU Moorhead 7 7 7 4 4 9 11
Neb.-Kearney 12
Minnesota State 13
Northwest Missouri 14
East Central (Okla.) 15
Lindenwood 16
Sioux Falls 17
St. Cloud State 18
Southern Arkansas 19
Central Missouri 20
Central Oklahoma 21
Minot State 22
Southwestern Oklahoma State 23
Southwest Minnesota State 24
Bemidji State 25
Concordia-St. Paul 26
Southeastern Oklahoma State 27
Southern Nazarene 28
Upper Iowa 29
Arkansas Tech 30
Northwestern Oklahoma State 31
Summary for Subgroup - 31 records total
Subgroup:  East (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Stonehill 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Roberts Wesleyan 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
St. Thomas Aquinas 7 4 4 5 5 7 4 3
Daemen 6 6 5 3 4
Bentley 9 9 9 6 5
Assumption 8 5 3 4 4 4 7 6
American International 3 3 5 3 3 3 8 7
Merrimack 6 6 6 7 7 8 9 8
Jefferson (Pa.) 7 7 8 6 5 9
Adelphi 10 10 10
Nyack 4 10 10 10 10 11
New Haven 12
Le Moyne 9 9 13
Saint Anselm 14
Franklin Pierce 10 15
NYIT 16
USciences 17
LIU Post 5 8 8 9 8 18
Wilmington (Del.) 19
Southern New Hampshire 20
Southern Connecticut 21
Pace 22
Saint Michael's 23
Saint Rose 24
Caldwell 25
Felician 26
Molloy 27
Post 28
Summary for Subgroup - 28 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Grand Valley State 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 1
Hillsdale 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 2
Lewis 5 6 4 5 6 6 5 3
Northern Michigan 3 3 7 3 3 3 3 4
Northwood (Mich.) 4
Southern Indiana 4 5 5 6 4 4 4 5
UW-Parkside 9 8 8 8 9 9 6 6
Cedarville 10 7
Bellarmine 4 3 4 5 5 7 8
Indianapolis 8 9 9 9 10 10 9 9
Ferris State 10 10 10
Malone 6 7 6 7 8 8 8 11
Ashland 7 7 10 12
Saginaw Valley State 7 10 13
Michigan Tech 14
Maryville (Mo.) 15
Walsh 16
Truman 17
Ohio Dominican 18
Ohio Valley 18
Trevecca Nazarene 19
Wayne State (Mich.) 20
Saint Joseph's (Ind.) 21
Alderson Broaddus 22
Missouri S&T 23
Lake Erie 24
Lake Superior State 24
Drury 25
Quincy 26
Davis and Elkins 27
Summary for Subgroup - 30 records total
Subgroup:  South (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Tampa 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1
Saint Leo 2 2 2 2 2 1 3 2
Union (Tenn.) 5 5 7 7 4 4 5 3
Lee (Tenn.) 3 3 3 3 3 3 4 4
Alabama-Huntsville 6 7 6 6 6 6 6 5
West Alabama 4 4 4 4 5 5 2 6
North Alabama 6 8 8 8 7 7
Florida Tech 5 5 7 7 9 8
Nova Southeastern 10 10 10 9
Florida Southern 9 10 10 10 9 8 10
Valdosta State 8 9 11
West Georgia 7 8 8 12
West Florida 9 9 10 9 13
Palm Beach Atlantic 14
Christian Brothers 15
Summary for Subgroup - 15 records total
Subgroup:  South Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Adams State 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Western Colorado 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Colo. School of Mines 7 7 5 5 3 3 3 3
Dallas Baptist 4 4 4 4 4 4
Fort Lewis 10 9 5 5
CSU Pueblo 4 5 7 7 5 5 7 6
UC-Colorado Springs 5 4 3 3 6 6 6 7
Chadron State 10 10 9 9 8 8 8 8
Colorado Christian 10 9
Eastern New Mexico 8 8 9 10 10
Colorado Mesa 3 3 6 6 7 7 11
MSU Denver 9 9 10 10 12
Texas A&M International 13
Midwestern State 8 8 14
Oklahoma Christian 15
Lubbock Christian 16
South Dakota Mines 17
Texas A&M-Commerce 18
Texas A&M-Kingsville 19
New Mexico Highlands 20
Regis (Colo.) 21
Black Hills State 22
Newman 23
Tarleton State 9 DNP
West Texas A&M 6 6 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 25 records total
Subgroup:  Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Montevallo 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Wingate 3 4 4 2 2 2 2 2
Queens (N.C.) 4 3 3 4 4 4 3 3
North Georgia 2 2 2 5 5 5 5 4
Flagler 5 8 7 7 7 10 5
Mount Olive 8 7 6
Anderson (S.C.) 6 5 5 3 3 3 4 7
Columbus State 9 8 8 8 9 8 8
Young Harris 9 10 10 9 9
Augusta 7 9 6 10 10
UNC Pembroke 6 6 6 6 7 6 11
Carson-Newman 12
Georgia College 13
Limestone 14
Lincoln Memorial 8 7 10 15
Catawba 16
Clayton State 17
Pfeiffer 18
King 19
North Greenville 20
Coker 10 9 9 21
Mars Hill 10 22
Georgia Southwestern State 23
Converse 24
Lenoir-Rhyne 25
Brevard (N.C.) 26
USC Aiken 27
Summary for Subgroup - 27 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Chico State 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Western Washington 7 6 3 3 3 4 4 2
Alaska Anchorage 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 3
California Baptist 4 4 4 4 4 3 3 4
Seattle Pacific 9 7 5 5 5 5 9 5
Central Washington 5 5 10 8 6
UC San Diego 6 10 7 6 6 8 5 7
Cal Poly Pomona 8 7 7 6 8
Cal State San Bernardino 9 6 8 8 7 6 9
Simon Fraser 2 3 10
Azusa Pacific 10 8 8 10 10 9 7 11
Cal State Stanislaus 9 9 10 10 12
Humboldt State 13
Point Loma Nazarene 9 14
Western Oregon 15
Cal State Monterey Bay 16
Northwest Nazarene 17
Hawaii Pacific 18
Saint Martin's 19
SF State 20
Alaska 21
Dixie State 22
Fresno Pacific 23
Cal State East Bay 24
Montana St.-Billings 25
Cal State LA 26
Dominican (Calif.) 27
Hawaii Hilo 28
Summary for Subgroup - 28 records total
Summary for Collection - 207 records total