Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DII Women's Cross Country Regional Rankings
Sport:  Women's Cross Country
Type:  Regional Coaches' Rankings
Group:  NCAA DII
Year:  2016
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Shippensburg 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1
Bloomsburg 2 2 1 1 2 2 2 2
Seton Hill 5 5 3 3 3 3 5 3
California (Pa.) 3 6 5 5 6 7 9 4
Kutztown 7 7 8 8 7 6 6 5
Lock Haven 10 10 7 7 4 4 4 6
East Stroudsburg 4 4 4 4 5 5 3 7
Wheeling 8 8 8 8
Slippery Rock 6 3 9 9 9 9 10 9
Indiana (Pa.) 10
Edinboro 8 8 6 6 7 11
West Chester 12
Mercyhurst 9 9 10 10 10 10 13
West Virginia Wesleyan 14
Clarion 15
Gannon 16
Concord 17
Millersville 18
Winston-Salem State 19
Fairmont State 20
Charleston (W.Va.) 21
Glenville State 22
Summary for Subgroup - 22 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
U-Mary 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Minnesota Duluth 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Southwest Baptist 4 5 6 5 4 4 3 3
Fort Hays State 6 7 7 6 6 3 8 4
Pittsburg State 5 6 5 4 3 5 6 5
Winona State 9 4 4 10 9 8 5 6
MSU Moorhead 10 7 7 6 4 7
Augustana (S.D.) 3 3 3 3 5 10 7 8
Missouri Southern 8 9 9 9 8 7 9 9
Minnesota State 10 10
Central Missouri 11
St. Cloud State 12
Neb.-Kearney 13
East Central (Okla.) 10 14
Harding 7 8 8 8 16
Sioux Falls 10 10 9 17
Central Oklahoma 18
Northwest Missouri 19
Southeastern Oklahoma State 20
Southwest Minnesota State 21
Minot State 22
Washburn 23
Southwestern Oklahoma State 24
Southern Nazarene 25
Arkansas Tech 26
Southern Arkansas 27
Lindenwood 28
Bemidji State 29
Concordia-St. Paul 30
Wayne State (Neb.) 31
Upper Iowa 32
Summary for Subgroup - 31 records total
Subgroup:  East (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Stonehill 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Assumption 2 2 2 2 2 3 3 2
Roberts Wesleyan 4 4 3 3 3 2 2 3
Daemen 3 3 4 4 4 4 4 4
Bentley 5 5 6 6 6 5 5 5
Merrimack 7 7 5 5 5 6 6 6
Jefferson (Pa.) 10 8 7 7 7 7
American International 6 9 8
Southern Connecticut 8 10 8 9
St. Thomas Aquinas 6 9 8 8 10 10
Adelphi 9 9 11
Le Moyne 9 10 7 7 8 8 12
Saint Rose 10 10 9 9 13
Southern New Hampshire 10 14
Georgian Court 15
Franklin Pierce 16
Saint Michael's 17
Saint Anselm 18
USciences 19
Wilmington (Del.) 20
Nyack 21
New Haven 22
NYIT 23
Pace 24
Caldwell 25
Molloy 26
Felician 27
Chestnut Hill 28
Summary for Subgroup - 28 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Grand Valley State 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Cedarville 7 5 4 4 2 2 3 2
Southern Indiana 4 3 2 2 3 3 2 3
Northern Michigan 3 4 6 5 5 4 4 4
Northwood (Mich.) 4
Hillsdale 2 2 3 3 4 5 5 5
Malone 9 8 5 6 6 6 9 6
Lewis 5 6 7 7 7 7 7 7
Bellarmine 8 10 10 10 10 10 6 8
Walsh 9 8 8 8 8 9
UW-Parkside 6 7 9 9 9 9 8 10
Ferris State 10 10 11
Michigan Tech 12
Saginaw Valley State 13
Findlay 14
Truman 15
Trevecca Nazarene 16
Maryville (Mo.) 17
Wayne State (Mich.) 18
Indianapolis 19
Ohio Dominican 20
Ohio Valley 20
Drury 21
Saint Joseph's (Ind.) 22
Alderson Broaddus 23
Lake Erie 24
Lake Superior State 24
Ashland 25
McKendree 26
Illinois-Springfield 27
Davis and Elkins 28
Ursuline 29
Summary for Subgroup - 32 records total
Subgroup:  South (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
UPR Rio Piedras 1
Saint Leo 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2
Lee (Tenn.) 3 2 2 2 2 2 3 3
Union (Tenn.) 4 3 3 3 3 3 2 4
Tampa 1 4 4 4 4 4 5 5
North Alabama 8 7 6 6 7 7 9 6
Alabama-Huntsville 5 5 7 7 6 5 6 7
Florida Southern 9 9 8
West Alabama 6 6 5 5 5 6 4 9
West Florida 10 10 10
Mississippi College 9 8 11
Palm Beach Atlantic 8 10 8 12
Valdosta State 9 9 8 10 7 13
Nova Southeastern 7 8 8 14
Florida Tech 10 9 15
Lynn 16
West Georgia 10 10 17
Summary for Subgroup - 17 records total
Subgroup:  South Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Adams State 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Western Colorado 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
UC-Colorado Springs 6 6 6 3 3 3 5 3
Colo. School of Mines 5 4 4 5 6 6 6 4
CSU Pueblo 7 7 7 7 5 5 3 5
Dallas Baptist 4 3 3 4 4 4 4 6
Fort Lewis 3 5 5 6 7 8 7 7
Colorado Mesa 9 8
Midwestern State 10 9 9 10 10 10 10 9
Eastern New Mexico 10
Colorado Christian 8 8 8 8 8 7 8 11
Black Hills State 9 9 9 12
Oklahoma Christian 10 13
West Texas A&M 10 14
MSU Denver 15
Lubbock Christian 16
South Dakota Mines 17
Newman 18
Chadron State 9 19
Rogers State 20
Regis (Colo.) 21
Western New Mexico 22
St. Edward's 23
Texas A&M-Kingsville 24
New Mexico Highlands 25
Texas A&M-Commerce 26
Oklahoma Panhandle State 27
Summary for Subgroup - 27 records total
Subgroup:  Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Montevallo 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Queens (N.C.) 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Wingate 2 5 5 5 5 4 4 3
Anderson (S.C.) 7 4 4 4 4 5 5 4
North Georgia 4 3 3 3 3 3 3 5
Mount Olive 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6
Augusta 10 7 7 7 7 7 7 7
Flagler 5 9 9 10 10 8 8
Limestone 9 10 9
UNC Pembroke 8 8 8 9 10
Georgia College 8 8 9 9 10 11
Catawba 12
North Greenville 13
Columbus State 8 10 10 14
Lenoir-Rhyne 15
Pfeiffer 16
Carson-Newman 17
Belmont Abbey 18
Young Harris 9 19
Armstrong State 20
Mars Hill 21
King 22
Clayton State 23
Georgia Southwestern State 24
Tusculum 25
Newberry 26
USC Aiken 27
Summary for Subgroup - 27 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Chico State 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1
Simon Fraser 5 5 8 8 8 5 4 2
Alaska Anchorage 2 2 6 6 6 3 3 3
Point Loma Nazarene 10 9 7 7 7 4 5 4
Cal Poly Pomona 7 10 10 10 10 6 5
California Baptist 4 4 3 2 2 1 2 6
Humboldt State 10 9 9 9 9 7
Western Washington 3 3 2 4 4 8 8 8
UC San Diego 9 7 5 3 3 6 10 9
Cal State Stanislaus 8 9 10
Western Oregon 11
Cal State San Bernardino 8 12
Fresno Pacific 13
Central Washington 14
Saint Martin's 15
Seattle Pacific 6 6 4 5 5 7 7 16
Academy of Art 17
Azusa Pacific 18
SF State 19
Hawaii Pacific 20
Northwest Nazarene 21
Alaska 22
Cal State Monterey Bay 23
Cal State LA 24
Sonoma State 25
Cal State East Bay 26
BYU-Hawaii 27
Dixie State 28
Montana St.-Billings 29
Notre Dame de Namur 30
Summary for Subgroup - 30 records total
Summary for Collection - 214 records total