Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DII Women's Cross Country Regional Rankings
Sport:  Women's Cross Country
Type:  Regional Coaches' Rankings
Group:  NCAA DII
Year:  2017
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Edinboro 3 2 2 2 1 1 1 1
Shippensburg 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2
California (Pa.) 2 3 3 3 3 3 5 3
West Chester 10 8 4 4 6 6 4 4
Kutztown 7 7 6 6 4 4 3 5
Lock Haven 5 5 5 5 8 9 9 6
Slippery Rock 10 10 10 10 7 7 7
East Stroudsburg 6 6 7 7 5 5 6 8
West Virginia Wesleyan 8 9
Wheeling 4 4 8 8 9 10 10
Seton Hill 9 9 9 9 7 8 11
Mercyhurst 10 12
Bloomsburg 8 13
Indiana (Pa.) 14
Concord 15
Gannon 16
Mansfield 17
Clarion 18
Charleston (W.Va.) 19
Millersville 20
Fairmont State 21
West Liberty State 22
Summary for Subgroup - 22 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
U-Mary 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 1
Pittsburg State 5 7 5 1 1 1 1 2
Augustana (S.D.) 4 4 4 4 4 4 5 3
Minnesota Duluth 2 2 3 6 6 5 4 4
Oklahoma Baptist 2 3 3 3 3 5
Southwest Baptist 3 9 6 5 5 9 7 6
Winona State 6 3 8 8 7 7 8 7
Minnesota State 10 6 7 7 8 10 10 8
Northern State 8 9
Fort Hays State 7 5 10 10 10 6 6 10
East Central (Okla.) 9 11
Neb.-Kearney 12
Missouri Southern 8 9 9 9 8 9 13
Missouri Western 14
Central Missouri 15
Sioux Falls 16
Northwest Missouri 17
Washburn 18
Central Oklahoma 19
Harding 10 20
MSU Moorhead 21
Concordia-St. Paul 22
Minot State 23
Arkansas Tech 24
Southwest Minnesota State 25
Southeastern Oklahoma State 26
Southern Nazarene 27
Southern Arkansas 28
Wayne State (Neb.) 29
Bemidji State 30
Upper Iowa 31
Northwestern Oklahoma State 32
Summary for Subgroup - 32 records total
Subgroup:  East (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Assumption 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1
Stonehill 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2
Roberts Wesleyan 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
Merrimack 4 4 4 4 5 5 4 4
American International 10 10 4 4 6 5
Bentley 8 9 7 7 9 8 10 6
St. Thomas Aquinas 7 7 5 6 8 7 7 7
Le Moyne 6 6 6 5 6 6 5 8
Southern New Hampshire 8 8 10 9 9
Daemen 5 5 9 10 8 10
Jefferson (Pa.) 8 9 7 9 11
Franklin Pierce 10 12
Adelphi 10 13
Saint Anselm 14
Saint Rose 15
Wilmington (Del.) 16
New Haven 17
Saint Michael's 18
Southern Connecticut 19
Chestnut Hill 20
Nyack 21
Molloy 22
USciences 23
Pace 24
NYIT 25
Georgian Court 9 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 26 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Grand Valley State 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Hillsdale 5 5 2 2 2 3 2 2
Walsh 9 9 5 5 4 2 3 3
Northern Michigan 4 4 6 6 7 4 4 4
Southern Indiana 2 2 3 3 3 7 5 5
Malone 6 6 7 7 6 5 6 6
Bellarmine 8 8 8 8 8 9 7 7
Michigan Tech 8 9 8
Saginaw Valley State 10 9 9 10 10 9
Missouri S&T 10
Cedarville 3 3 4 4 5 6 8 11
Ferris State 10 10 10 9 10 12
Wayne State (Mich.) 13
Truman 14
Drury 15
Indianapolis 16
Trevecca Nazarene 17
Maryville (Mo.) 18
Lewis 7 7 19
Davis and Elkins 20
Ashland 21
Findlay 22
Alderson Broaddus 23
Illinois-Springfield 24
Quincy 25
Ohio Valley 26
Northwood (Mich.) 27
Lake Superior State 28
Summary for Subgroup - 28 records total
Subgroup:  South (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Saint Leo 1 1 2 2 2 2 4 1
Lee (Tenn.) 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 2
Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 5 5 4 6 6 3 3
Tampa 5 4 3 3 4 4 8 4
Alabama-Huntsville 6 6 6 5 3 3 2 5
Montevallo 3 3 4 6 7 7 5 6
Union (Tenn.) 4 9 10 8 6 7
North Alabama 10 8 9 8
Mississippi College 10 9 9
Florida Tech 9 10 7 10
Florida Southern 7 7 7 8 11
Christian Brothers 8 8 7 5 5 10 12
West Florida 9 9 13
Lynn 14
Delta State 9 10 15
West Alabama 8 10 16
Summary for Subgroup - 16 records total
Subgroup:  South Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Adams State 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Colo. School of Mines 3 3 4 5 3 3 2 2
Western Colorado 2 2 2 2 2 2 5 3
UC-Colorado Springs 4 4 5 4 4 5 4 4
Dallas Baptist 6 5 3 3 5 4 3 5
Fort Lewis 7 6 6 6 6 6 6 6
West Texas A&M 8 9 9 8 9 9 7
Colorado Christian 10 7 8
Chadron State 10 9 8 9
Black Hills State 10
CSU Pueblo 5 7 7 7 7 7 10 11
St. Edward's 12
South Dakota Mines 13
Tarleton State 10 8 14
MSU Denver 15
Colorado Mesa 9 10 10 16
Texas A&M-Commerce 17
Newman 18
Lubbock Christian 19
Midwestern State 8 9 8 8 20
Rogers State 21
Eastern New Mexico 10 22
Angelo State 23
Regis (Colo.) 24
New Mexico Highlands 25
Western New Mexico 26
Oklahoma Christian 27
Summary for Subgroup - 27 records total
Subgroup:  Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Queens (N.C.) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Anderson (S.C.) 2 3 3 3 4 4 4 2
Mount Olive 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 3
North Georgia 4 4 4 4 3 3 3 4
Wingate 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5
Augusta 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6
Flagler 7 8 8 8 8 8 8 7
Georgia College 9 7 7 7 7 7 7 8
UNC Pembroke 8 9 9 9 9 9 9 9
Lincoln Memorial 10
Clayton State 11
Catawba 10 12
Columbus State 13
Carson-Newman 14
North Greenville 15
Lenoir-Rhyne 10 10 10 10 10 16
Belmont Abbey 17
Limestone 10 18
Coker 19
King 20
Francis Marion 21
Mars Hill 22
Lander 23
Summary for Subgroup - 23 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
California Baptist 3 3 2 2 2 1 1 1
Alaska Anchorage 2 4 7 7 6 4 2 2
Chico State 1 1 4 4 4 3 3 3
Simon Fraser 5 2 1 1 1 2 4 4
Cal State San Marcos 6 8 3 3 3 5 5 5
Cal Poly Pomona 7 5 5 5 5 6 6 6
Academy of Art 9 7
Western Washington 9 9 9 10 8 7 8
Humboldt State 7 9 10 9
Point Loma Nazarene 4 6 6 6 8 10 10
UC San Diego 10 10 10 9 10 7 11
Cal State Stanislaus 12
Seattle Pacific 8 7 8 8 9 8 13
SF State 14
Central Washington 15
Azusa Pacific 16
Dixie State 17
Cal State East Bay 18
Western Oregon 19
Fresno Pacific 20
Northwest Nazarene 21
Concordia (Ore.) 22
Cal State LA 23
Concordia (Calif.) 24
Alaska 25
Cal State Monterey Bay 26
Saint Martin's 27
Sonoma State 28
Montana St.-Billings 29
Notre Dame de Namur 30
Summary for Subgroup - 30 records total
Summary for Collection - 204 records total