Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DII Men's Outdoor Track & Field Regional TFRI
Sport:  Men's Outdoor Track & Field
Type:  Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NCAA DII
Year:  2011
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Shippensburg 1 1 2 2 1 1 1
Saint Augustine's 2 2 1 1 2 2 2
Lock Haven 10 6 4 4 3 3 3
Johnson C. Smith 3 3 3 3 4 4 4
Slippery Rock 5 5 6 6 6 6 5
East Stroudsburg 6 7 7 7 7 7 6
Kutztown 4 4 5 5 5 5 7
Edinboro 7 8 8 9 9 9 8
California (Pa.) 12 11 15 13 11 11 9
Seton Hill 8 9 9 8 8 8 10
Indiana (Pa.) 25 15 14 14 13 14 11
West Virginia Wesleyan 9 10 10 10 10 10 12
Saint Paul's 15 13 11 11 12 12 13
Winston-Salem State 11 14 13 12 14 13 14
Bowie State 16 16 17 16 16 16 15
Millersville 13 12 12 15 15 15 16
Wheeling 17 19 20 19 17 17 17
West Chester 18 21 23 24 22 22 18
Bloomsburg 26 17 16 21 21 21 19
Virginia State 20 20 19 18 18 18 20
Concord 23 24 25 25 25 25 21
Mansfield 24 25 24 23 24 24 22
Lincoln (Pa.) 19 18 18 17 19 20 23
Livingstone 21 23 22 20 20 19 24
Virginia Union 22 22 21 22 23 23 25
Cheyney 27 26 26 27 26 27 26
West Liberty State 28 27 27 26 27 26 27
Shaw 29 28 28 28
Alderson Broaddus 30 28 28
Glenville State 14
Summary for Subgroup - 30 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Adams State 5 2 2 2 1 1 1
Western Colorado 1 1 1 1 2 2 2
Neb.-Kearney 2 3 3 3 3 3 3
MSU Moorhead 3 5 6 6 5 4 4
Chadron State 4 4 4 4 4 6 5
Minnesota State 15 10 9 9 7 5 6
Colo. School of Mines 9 7 5 5 6 7 7
St. Cloud State 12 6 8 8 9 9 8
U-Mary 7 8 7 7 8 8 9
Augustana (S.D.) 6 11 13 10 10 10 10
Bemidji State 9 11 11 11 11 11
Northern State 16 17 17 16 16 14 12
Concordia-St. Paul 8 14 12 13 12 12 13
Minnesota Duluth 10 13 15 17 14 13 14
Wayne State (Neb.) 13 15 16 14 15 16 15
UC-Colorado Springs 11 12 10 12 13 15 16
MSU Denver 14 16 14 15 17 17 17
Summary for Subgroup - 17 records total
Subgroup:  East (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Southern Connecticut 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
UMass Lowell 4 2 3 3 2 2 2
Stonehill 3 3 2 2 3 3 3
American International 2 4 4 4 4 4 4
New Haven 10 6 6 6 5 5 5
Bentley 5 5 5 5 6 6 6
Saint Rose 8 7 7 7 7 7 7
Adelphi 11 10 9 9 10 9 8
Merrimack 7 9 10 10 8 8 9
St. Thomas Aquinas 6 8 8 8 9 10 10
Molloy 9 11 11 11 11 11 11
Holy Family (Pa.) 14 13 13 13 12 12
Queens (N.Y.) 13 13 14 14 12 13 13
Assumption 12 12 12 12 14 14 14
Pace 14
Summary for Subgroup - 15 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Grand Valley State 4 1 1 1 1 1 1
Ashland 1 2 2 3 2 2 2
Tiffin 3 4 5 2 3 3 3
Indianapolis 7 5 4 4 4 4 4
Findlay 2 3 3 5 5 5 5
Missouri S&T 5 6 7 7 7 6 6
Lake Erie 6 7 6 6 6 7 7
Bellarmine 10 10 11 8 9 8 8
Hillsdale 8 9 8 9 8 9 9
Saginaw Valley State 15 13 12 12 12 10 10
Southern Indiana 9 11 11
Lake Superior State 13 12 9 10 10 12 12
Lewis 18 8 10 11 11 13 13
Saint Joseph's (Ind.) 11 11 14 13 13 14 14
Northwood (Mich.) 12 14 13 14 14 15 15
Drury 14 16 15 15 15 16 16
Michigan Tech 22 17 16 17 17 17 17
Ferris State 16 15 17 16 16 18 18
UW-Parkside 19 18 18 18 18 19 19
Maryville (Mo.) 20 20 20 19 19 20 20
Northern Kentucky 21 19 19 20 20 21 21
Central State 17
Summary for Subgroup - 22 records total
Subgroup:  South (NCAA DI)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
UPR Mayaguez 5
UPR Rio Piedras 11
UPR Bayamon 18
Summary for Subgroup - 3 records total
Subgroup:  South (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Morehouse 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Stillman (Ala.) 2 2 3 4 3 3 2
Harding 6 5 5 2 2 2 3
Benedict 3 3 2 3 4 4 4
Alabama-Huntsville 4 4 4 5 5 5 5
Albany State (Ga.) 9 8 6 6 6 6 6
Fort Valley State 8 6 7 8 8 8 7
Nova Southeastern 7 7 8 7 7 7 8
Kentucky State 10 9 9 9 9 9 9
Claflin 12 10 10 10 10 10 10
Florida Southern 15 12 12 12 12 12 11
Tampa 13 11 11 11 11 11 12
Tuskegee 14 13 13 13 13 13 13
Clark Atlanta 16 14 14 14 14 14 14
Paine 17
Lane 19
Miles 20
Summary for Subgroup - 17 records total
Subgroup:  South Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Central Missouri 4 2 1 1 1 1 1
Abilene Christian 2 3 3 2 2 2 2
Angelo State 1 1 2 3 3 3 3
Lincoln (Mo.) 5 4 6 6 4 4 4
Emporia State 3 5 4 4 5 5 5
Pittsburg State 6 6 5 5 6 6 6
Texas A&M-Kingsville 7 7 7 7 7 7 7
Missouri Southern 14 12 9 8 8 8 8
West Texas A&M 8 8 8 10 9 9 9
Fort Hays State 13 10 11 9 10 10 10
Northwest Missouri 16 16 13 13 11 11 11
Eastern New Mexico 11 9 10 11 12 12 12
Tarleton State 9 11 12 12 13 13 13
Texas A&M-Commerce 10 14 15 15 15 14 14
Incarnate Word 12 13 14 14 14 15 15
Southwest Baptist 17 17 17 17 17 16 16
Dallas Baptist 15 15 16 16 16 17 17
Truman 18 18 18 18 18 18 18
Summary for Subgroup - 18 records total
Subgroup:  Southeast (NCAA DI)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Washington Adventist
Summary for Subgroup - 1 records total
Subgroup:  Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
UNC Pembroke 2 2 2 1 1 1 1
Mount Olive 1 1 1 2 2 2 2
Anderson (S.C.) 3 4 5 4 4 4 3
Limestone 5 3 3 3 3 3 4
Lees-McRae 6 6 4 5 5 5 5
Mars Hill 13 11 12 7 7 7 6
Columbus State 4 5 6 6 6 6 7
Carson-Newman 8 10 9 8 8 8 8
Clayton State 9 7 7 9 9 9 9
Lenoir-Rhyne 11 8 8 10 10 10 10
Queens (N.C.) 14 13 11 12 11 11 11
Wingate 10 9 10 11 12 12 12
King 12 12 13 13 13 13 13
Francis Marion 15 14 14 14 14 14 14
Barton 16 15 15 15 15 15 15
Belmont Abbey 7
Brevard (N.C.) 17
Summary for Subgroup - 17 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Chico State 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Western Oregon 4 2 2 2 2 2 2
Western Washington 7 3 3 3 3 3 3
Cal State LA 3 4 4 4 4 4 4
Cal Poly Pomona 6 5 6 7 5 5 5
Alaska Anchorage 5 7 5 6 7 7 6
Central Washington 10 9 8 8 6 8 7
UC San Diego 2 6 7 5 8 6 8
Cal State Stanislaus 8 8 9 9 9 9 9
Northwest Nazarene 9 10 10 10 10 10 10
Seattle Pacific 12 11 11 11 11 11 11
Saint Martin's 13 12 12 12 12 12 12
Montana St.-Billings 14 13 13 13 13 13 13
Grand Canyon 15 14 14 14 14 14 14
Humboldt State 11
Summary for Subgroup - 15 records total
Summary for Collection - 155 records total