Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DII Men's Outdoor Track & Field Regional TFRI
Sport:  Men's Outdoor Track & Field
Type:  Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NCAA DII
Year:  2014
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Shippensburg 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Saint Augustine's 4 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Slippery Rock 1 1 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
East Stroudsburg 3 4 4 4 4 4 4 4
Lock Haven 16 14 6 7 5 5 5
Johnson C. Smith 10 10 8 7 6 7 7 6
Kutztown 7 9 9 11 10 9 6 7
Virginia State 11 5 5 5 5 6 8 8
California (Pa.) 9 13 12 12 12 10 9 9
Virginia Union 5 5 6 6 8 8 8 10 10
Edinboro 13 7 7 9 9 11 11 11
Notre Dame (Ohio) 12 12 11 14 14 13 12 12
Seton Hill 4 6 11 13 15 15 17 13 13
West Virginia Wesleyan 2 8 8 10 16 16 12 17 14
Indiana (Pa.) 18 15 13 13 16 16 15
Wheeling 16 15 17 17 17 14 15 16
West Chester 14 14 16 10 11 15 14 17
Lincoln (Pa.) 22 21 18 18 18 18 18 18
Cheyney 23 26 24 22 23 24 20 19
Bloomsburg 18 17 20 21 22 19 19 20
Mansfield 7 17 20 22 23 21 22 21 21
Livingstone 19 19 19 19 20 20 22 22
Bowie State 21 22 21 20 19 21 24 23
West Liberty State 3 20 23 25 25 24 23 23 24
Shaw 24 25 23 24 25 25 25 25
Concord 6 15 24 26 26 26 26 26 26
Glenville State 8
Summary for Subgroup - 27 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Pittsburg State 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Central Missouri 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Lincoln (Mo.) 3 9 8 4 5 3 3 3
Augustana (S.D.) 3 9 13 17 16 8 4 5 4
Minnesota State 4 8 17 14 6 3 5 6 5
Neb.-Kearney 3 3 3 4 6 4 6
Missouri Southern 4 7 5 6 7 7 7
Emporia State 5 5 8 7 8 9 8
Southwest Baptist 11 4 7 9 9 8 9
Northwest Missouri 5 6 6 9 11 10 10 10
Sioux Falls 22 16 15 12 13 13 11
Lindenwood 14 11 10 10 11 11 12
Harding 2 4 7 13 13 13 14 12 13
Fort Hays State 7 8 9 11 14 12 14 14
St. Cloud State 10 12 14 16 16 16 15
Minnesota Duluth 6 18 10 12 15 15 15 16
MSU Moorhead 10 23 23 19 18 18 18 17
U-Mary 15 18 17 17 17 17 18
Minot State 19 20 18 21 20 19 19
Concordia-St. Paul 20 21 20 20 19 20 20
Southwest Minnesota State 22 22 22 22 21
Wayne State (Neb.) 16 19 21 19 21 21 22
Northern State 21 22 23 23 23 23 23
Southern Nazarene 1 2 12 15
Summary for Subgroup - 24 records total
Subgroup:  East (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Southern Connecticut 1 1 1 1 1 1
Stonehill 7 10 2 2 2 2 2 2
American International 9 5 5 3 3 3 3 3
Franklin Pierce 1 2 4 6 6 5 4 4
Adelphi 7 4 4 4 5 5
Merrimack 2 1 3 5 5 6 6 6
New Haven 3 3 6 8 8 8 7 7
Saint Rose 13 12 11 10 9 8
Bentley 11 6 8 7 7 7 8 9
St. Thomas Aquinas 8 9 11 10 9 9 10 10
Queens (N.Y.) 4 4 9 9 10 11 11 11
Assumption 6 8 12 11 12 12 12 12
Jefferson (Pa.) 11 14 13 13 13 13 13
Georgian Court 10 12 16 14 14 14 14 14
Chestnut Hill 13 15 15 15 15 15 15
Roberts Wesleyan 5 7 10
Molloy 1
Daemen
Holy Family (Pa.)
Summary for Subgroup - 19 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Grand Valley State 4 1 1 1 1 1 1
Ashland 6 2 2 2 2 2 2
Tiffin 1 1 1 3 3 3 3 3 3
Missouri S&T 2 2 4 4 4 4 5 4
Hillsdale 5 6 6 7 5 4 5
Indianapolis 12 12 8 5 5 6 6 6
Southern Indiana 19 14 14 12 8 7 7
Findlay 7 5 7 8 10 10 8
Lake Erie 11 11 9 9 9 8 9
Lewis 3 7 8 6 7 9 10
McKendree 11 8 9 11 11 11 11 11
Bellarmine 23 17 15 16 13 12 12
Saginaw Valley State 20 18 18 13 15 14 13
Malone 6 10 13 10 10 12 13 14
Cedarville 26 10 12 15 14 15 15
Michigan Tech 2 8 22 16 17 14 17 16 16
Lake Superior State 24 20 20 20 21 17 17
Ohio Dominican 4 13 15 16 18 18 18 18
Truman 9 12 13 17 16 19 19
Ferris State 18 21 22 19 19 20 20
UW-Parkside 28 19 24 21 20 21 21
Saint Joseph's (Ind.) 16 24 19 22 22 22 22
Walsh 3 15 22 23 23 23 24 23
Northwood (Mich.) 26 21 25 24 23 24
William Jewell 5 14 25 25 24 25 25 25
Alderson Broaddus 9 17 23 26 26 26 26 26
Maryville (Mo.) 7 21 28 27 27 27 27 27
Drury 27 30 29 28 29 28 28
Kentucky Wesleyan 29 29 28 29 28 29 29
Trevecca Nazarene 10 25 27
Central State
Summary for Subgroup - 31 records total
Subgroup:  South (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Alabama-Huntsville 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Albany State (Ga.) 2 2
Nova Southeastern 6 3 3 3 2 2 2 2 3
Florida Tech 7 4 4 4 3 3 3 3 4
Morehouse 3 5 5 5 4 4 4 4 5
Claflin 15 13 10 9 7 9 5 5 6
Benedict 14 11 7 8 5 5 6 6 7
Kentucky State 11 6 9 7 8 6 7 7 8
Saint Leo 9 12 10 9 7 8 9 9
Florida Southern 18 7 6 6 6 8 9 8 10
Clark Atlanta 12 10 11 11 10 10 10 10 11
Tampa 16 12 13 13 11 11 11 11 12
West Alabama 17 14 14 14 12 12 12 12 13
Shorter 8 2 2 2
Lee (Tenn.) 8 8 12
UPR Rio Piedras 1
Stillman (Ala.) 5
UPR Bayamon 9
UPR Mayaguez 10
Tuskegee 13
Fort Valley State
Lane
Paine
Summary for Subgroup - 23 records total
Subgroup:  South Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Adams State 10 4 3 1 1 1 1 1
Texas A&M-Kingsville 3 2 2 2 3 2 2 2 2
Angelo State 1 1 1 1 2 3 3 3 3
Colo. School of Mines 7 3 4 4 4 4 4 4
Texas A&M-Commerce 4 4 6 5 5 5 5 5 5
West Texas A&M 6 7 7 6 7 6 6 6
Western Colorado 5 5 8 8 8 8 8 8 7
Tarleton State 2 3 5 6 7 6 7 7 8
Chadron State 11 11 10 9 9 9 9
South Dakota Mines 9 10 10 9 10 10 10 10
MSU Denver 14 14 16 12 11 11 12 11
Eastern New Mexico 8 12 13 13 13 12 12 11 12
Colorado Mesa 16 17 12 11 13 14 14 13
UC-Colorado Springs 13 12 14 14 14 13 13 14
Dallas Baptist 7 15 16 17 15 15 15 15 15
McMurry 8 9 9
Oklahoma Christian 6 11 15 15
Black Hills State
Summary for Subgroup - 18 records total
Subgroup:  Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Wingate 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Mount Olive 7 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
UNC Pembroke 1 3 5 5 4 3 3 3 3
Queens (N.C.) 4 4 4 5 5 5 5 4
Lenoir-Rhyne 3 2 3 3 3 4 4 4 5
Carson-Newman 12 11 6 6 6 6 6 6
North Greenville 8 12 9 7 11 7 7 7
Columbus State 4 9 9 10 12 8 10 11 8
King 6 7 7 8 12 8 8 9
Clayton State 5 10 8 12 9 9 9 9 10
Mars Hill 9 11 10 11 10 7 11 10 11
Augusta 2 5 6 8 11 10 12 12 12
Limestone 14 13 13 13 13 13 13 13
Belmont Abbey 13 14 14 14 14 14 14 14
Lees-McRae 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 15
Barton 6 15 15 15 15 15 15 15 16
Brevard (N.C.) 7 17 17 17 17 17 17 17 17
Anderson (S.C.) 18 18 18 18 18 18 18 18
Francis Marion 8 19 19 19 20 20 20 20 19
Georgia College 19 19 19 19
Summary for Subgroup - 20 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Chico State 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Western Washington 11 4 3 4 4 4 4 4 2
UC San Diego 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 3
Alaska Anchorage 3 3 4 3 3 3 3 3 4
Academy of Art 10 6 5 5 5 5 5 5 5
Cal Poly Pomona 4 6 6
Cal State Stanislaus 6 5 6 6 6 6 6 7 7
Central Washington 5 7 8 8 7 7 7 8 8
Cal State LA 9 9 9 9 9 8 9 10 9
Northwest Nazarene 16 10 10 10 8 9 8 9 10
Simon Fraser 12 11 10 10 10 11 11
Humboldt State 12 11 11 12 11 11 11 12 12
Montana St.-Billings 14 13 12 12 12 13 13
California Baptist 15 12 13 14 13 13 13 14 14
Seattle Pacific 18 14 15 15 14 14 14 15 15
Cal State East Bay 17 13 16 16 15 15 15 16 16
Azusa Pacific 7 8 7 7
Western Oregon 8
Saint Martin's 13
Fresno Pacific 14
Summary for Subgroup - 20 records total
Summary for Collection - 182 records total