Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DII Men's Outdoor Track & Field Regional TFRI
Sport:  Men's Outdoor Track & Field
Type:  Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NCAA DII
Year:  2015
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Shippensburg 2 1 1 1 1 1 1
Slippery Rock 1 1 1 2 2 3 3 2 2
Saint Augustine's 3 3 3 3 2 2 3 3
East Stroudsburg 2 4 4 5 4 4 4 4
Lock Haven 11 6 6 5 6 5 5
Johnson C. Smith 6 5 5 4 6 5 6 6
Virginia Union 4 4 7 7 7 7 7 8 7
Virginia State 7 6 8 8 8 8 7 8
Indiana (Pa.) 15 14 9 11 9 11 9
West Chester 12 12 11 9 12 9 10
Kutztown 17 8 10 10 10 10 10 11
West Virginia Wesleyan 5 9 9 12 13 13 14 12
Edinboro 10 10 11 13 12 11 12 13
California (Pa.) 11 16 16 15 15 14 13 14
Wheeling 9 14 13 14 14 15 15 15
West Liberty State 2 8 13 15 17 17 17 17 16
Bloomsburg 19 17 19 19 16 16 17
Notre Dame (Ohio) 5 14 18 18 16 18 19 18 18
Seton Hill 3 12 17 19 18 16 18 19 19
Bowie State 23 20 21 20 20 21 20
Livingstone 16 22 22 20 21 21 20 21
Charleston (W.Va.) 6 13 20 21 23 23 23 23 22
Pitt Johnstown 25 25 22 22 22 22 23
Concord 7 15 21 23 24 24 25 25 24
Mansfield 24 24 25 25 24 24 25
Shaw 8 18
Glenville State 9 19
Lincoln (Pa.) 20
Cheyney
Summary for Subgroup - 29 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Pittsburg State 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Minnesota State 6 2 2 3 2 3 3 2
Missouri Southern 7 3 4 2 3 2 2 3
Central Missouri 7 5 4 4 4 4 4
Lincoln (Mo.) 2 10 10 7 5 5 5 5
Emporia State 6 9 9 8 8 7 6
Neb.-Kearney 5 6 5 6 6 6 7
Fort Hays State 4 3 6 7 7 8 8
Augustana (S.D.) 19 16 18 10 10 11 9
MSU Moorhead 11 13 13 9 9 9 10
Lindenwood 3 9 11 11 13 11 10 11
Southwest Baptist 13 7 8 11 12 13 12
Northwest Missouri 12 8 10 12 13 12 13
Sioux Falls 15 15 14 14 14 14
Minnesota Duluth 8 20 14 16 17 16 15 15
U-Mary 15 17 17 16 18 16 16
St. Cloud State 18 18 14 18 19 19 17
East Central (Okla.) 17 17 18
Wayne State (Neb.) 16 19 19 19 20 20 19
Harding 1 8 12 12 15 15 18 20
Minot State 17 21 21 21 23 22 21
Southwest Minnesota State 22 22 22 22 21 22
Concordia-St. Paul 23 20 20 21 23 23
Northern State 5 14 20 23 23 24 24 24
Southern Arkansas 25 25 25
Southern Nazarene 4
Summary for Subgroup - 26 records total
Subgroup:  East (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Southern Connecticut 7 2 1 1 1 1
American International 4 4 9 2 2 2
Franklin Pierce 1 1 1 1 2 3 3 3
Stonehill 11 8 5 5 4 4
Adelphi 12 2 3 3 4 5 5
Roberts Wesleyan 2 2 3 5 4 6 6 6
Merrimack 5 6 6 6 8 8 7
New Haven 6 9 13 12 8 9 7 8
Georgian Court 5 7 7 7 10 9
Saint Rose 4 7 8 11 11 10 9 10
Assumption 5 3 10 10 12 12 12 11
Bentley 6 9 9 10 11 11 12
St. Thomas Aquinas 12 13 13 13 13 13
Caldwell 14 14
Chestnut Hill 10 17 14 14 14 15 15
LIU Post 15 17 15 15 16 16
Le Moyne 16 17 17 17 17
Daemen 1 3 4 14 15 16 16 18 18
Holy Family (Pa.) 11 16 19 19 18 19 19
Jefferson (Pa.) 8 18 18 18 19 20 20
Post 19 20 20 20 21 21
Molloy
Queens (N.Y.)
Summary for Subgroup - 23 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Grand Valley State 2 1 1 1 1 1 1
Ashland 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 2
Tiffin 1 1 7 5 4 4 4 3 3
Findlay 3 3 3 3 3 4 4
Hillsdale 8 4 5 5 5 5 5
Southern Indiana 11 10 10 6 6 6 6
Lewis 5 6 7 6 8 8 7 7
Missouri S&T 10 9 7 7 7 8 8
Malone 3 5 6 8 9 10 9 9
Saginaw Valley State 21 12 11 10 9 10 10
Michigan Tech 2 9 4 8 9 11 11 11 11
Northwood (Mich.) 23 19 18 18 12 12
Lake Erie 6 13 15 14 12 12 13 13
Cedarville 4 9 13 15 15 16 14 14
Indianapolis 14 14 13 14 13 15 15
Saint Joseph's (Ind.) 19 19 18 19 17 17 16
Truman 12 11 12 13 14 16 17
William Jewell 8 16 17 17 16 15 18 18
Ohio Dominican 13 26 27 24 20 20 19 19
McKendree 12 18 16 16 17 19 20 20
Lake Superior State 23 20 21 22 21 21 21
Bellarmine 24 25 22 23 23 23 22
Walsh 7 15 21 20 21 22 22 23
UW-Parkside 17 18 23 24 24 24 24
Maryville (Mo.) 11 22 22 26 26 25 25 25
Ferris State 28 27 27 27 26 26
Trevecca Nazarene 10 20 24 25 25 26 27 27
Alderson Broaddus 3 14 25 26 28 28 28 28 28
Drury 27 29 29 29 29 29 29
Central State 15
Kentucky Wesleyan 16
Summary for Subgroup - 31 records total
Subgroup:  South (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Shorter 9 4 3 2 1 1 1 1
Nova Southeastern 6 2 1 2 1 2 2 2 2
Stillman (Ala.) 5 8 6 6 6 6 4 3 3
Alabama-Huntsville 3 2 1 3 3 3 4 4
Morehouse 3 6 3 4 4 4 5 5 5
Benedict 14 7 7 7 7 6 6 6
Florida Tech 10 11 5 5 5 5 7 7 7
Kentucky State 11 13 11 11 11 11 10 8 8
Saint Leo 10 8 8 8 8 9 9
Lee (Tenn.) 9 10 9 9 9 10 10
Spring Hill (Ala.) 9 12 8 9 10 10 11 11 11
Clark Atlanta 14 16 12 12 12 13 12 12 12
Florida Southern 19 18 16 13 13 12 14 14 13
Claflin 15 20 13 15 15 16 13 13 14
Tampa 13 17 14 14 14 14 15 15 15
Fort Valley State 20 23 18 17 17 17 16 16 16
West Alabama 16 19 15 16 16 15 17 17 17
Christian Brothers 18 22 17 18 18 18 18 18 18
UPR Rio Piedras 1 1
UPR Mayaguez 2 4
Albany State (Ga.) 4 5
Tuskegee 8 7
UPR Bayamon 7 10
Paine 12 15
Lane 17 21
Summary for Subgroup - 25 records total
Subgroup:  South Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Texas A&M-Commerce 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
West Texas A&M 5 3 2 2 2 2 2
Angelo State 2 2 2 2 3 3 3 3 3
Adams State 7 11 5 6 5 6 6 4
Texas A&M-Kingsville 4 4 3 4 4 4 4 5 5
Colo. School of Mines 8 6 6 5 6 5 4 6
Western Colorado 6 7 7 7 8 7 7 7
Tarleton State 1 3 4 8 8 7 8 9 8
Chadron State 9 10 9 9 9 8 9
CSU-Pueblo 11 10 10 10 10
Colorado Mesa 5 8 9 10 11 11 11 11
Black Hills State 14 14 13 12 12 12 12
MSU Denver 9 10 11 12 13 13 13 13
South Dakota Mines 11 12 12 15 14 14 14 14
Eastern New Mexico 15 15 16 15 15 16 15
Oklahoma Christian 5 10 13 13 14 16 16 15 16
UC-Colorado Springs 14 16 17 18 17 19 17 17
Colorado Christian 12 17 18 19 19 17 18 18
Dallas Baptist 6 13 18 16 17 18 18 19 19
Summary for Subgroup - 19 records total
Subgroup:  Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Mount Olive 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Wingate 4 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
North Greenville 2 3 4 4 3 5 3 3 3
Queens (N.C.) 10 5 5 5 4 4 4 4
Limestone 6 6 6 6 10 5 5 5
UNC Pembroke 1 2 3 3 4 3 6 6 6
Lees-McRae 9 8 8 7 11 7 7 7
Augusta 4 5 7 9 9 6 8 8 8
Carson-Newman 12 11 12 12 8 10 10 9
Lenoir-Rhyne 3 8 12 7 8 7 9 9 10
Columbus State 5 7 9 11 11 9 11 11 11
Mars Hill 11 16 17 18 14 13 14 13 12
Montevallo 10 10 10 12 12 12 13
Clayton State 7 11 13 13 15 15 13 14 14
Anderson (S.C.) 6 14 16 16 16 14 15 16 15
King 15 14 15 13 16 16 15 16
Barton 10 13 15 14 18 18 17 17 17
Southern Wesleyan (S.C.) 9 17 18 17 17 17 18 18 18
Lincoln Memorial 19 20 20 21 19 19 19 19
Coker 8 18 19 19 20 20 20 20 20
Belmont Abbey 20 21 21 19 21 21 21 21
Pfeiffer 12 21 22 22 22 22 22 22 22
Brevard (N.C.) 14 22
Francis Marion 13 23
Summary for Subgroup - 24 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Chico State 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Azusa Pacific 7 5 4 2 2 2 2 2 2
UC San Diego 2 3 3 4 4 5 4 3 3
Alaska Anchorage 4 4 5 5 5 4 5 5 4
Cal Poly Pomona 3 2 2 3 3 3 3 4 5
Western Washington 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6
Academy of Art 9 9 8 8 7 9 7 7 7
Simon Fraser 14 7 8 8 9 8 8
Central Washington 14 8 7 9 9 7 8 10 9
Cal State Stanislaus 5 7 9 10 10 10 10 9 10
Cal State LA 8 10 10 11 12 12 11 11 11
Western Oregon 11 13 11 12 11 11 12 12 12
Northwest Nazarene 12 13 15 13 13 13 13 13
Saint Martin's 15 16 12 13 14 14 14 14 14
California Baptist 16 17 17 16 16 15 15 15 15
Humboldt State 12 14 15 14 15 16 16 16 16
Cal State East Bay 13 15 16 17 17 17 17 17 17
Montana St.-Billings 19 19 19 18 18 18 18
Seattle Pacific 17 18 18 18 18 19 19 19 19
Fresno Pacific 10 11
Summary for Subgroup - 20 records total
Summary for Collection - 197 records total