Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DII Men's Outdoor Track & Field Regional TFRI
Sport:  Men's Outdoor Track & Field
Type:  Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NCAA DII
Year:  2016
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Shippensburg 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Saint Augustine's 4 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Slippery Rock 1 3 4 4 4 3 3 3 3 3
Virginia State 10 7 5 5 6 4 4 4 4
Lock Haven 3 8 10 8 8 5 6 5 5 5
East Stroudsburg 5 3 3 3 4 5 6 7 6
Indiana (Pa.) 14 12 13 7 8 8 6 7
Johnson C. Smith 9 9 9 9 9 7 7 9 8
California (Pa.) 17 13 15 10 11 9 8 9
Kutztown 2 5 6 6 8 9 10 10 10
West Virginia Wesleyan 2 1 6 7 7 11 12 13 11 11
West Chester 15 15 12 12 13 12 13 12
Virginia Union 15 8 10 10 13 10 11 12 13
Edinboro 11 12 11 11 14 14 14 15 14
Notre Dame (Ohio) 5 13 18 19 18 15 15 16 14 15
Bloomsburg 16 16 16 17 16 15 16 16
Seton Hill 6 11 14 14 16 17 17 17 17
Wheeling 8 14 20 20 20 18 18 18 18 18
Concord 4 7 13 17 17 19 19 19 19 19
Mansfield 17 22 22 22 20 20 20 20 20
Lincoln (Pa.) 18 24 23 23 24 22 22 22 21
Livingstone 16 21 21 21 23 23 23 23 22
Charleston (W.Va.) 6 12 19 18 19 21 21 21 21 23
Bowie State 23 24 24 22 24 24 24 24
Pitt Johnstown 7
Glenville State 9
West Liberty State 10
Cheyney
Summary for Subgroup - 28 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Missouri Southern 4 4 4 1 1 1 1 1
Lincoln (Mo.) 9 20 6 2 3 3 3 2 2
Pittsburg State 1 1 1 2 2 2 3 3
Central Missouri 10 5 5 5 5 5 4 4
Minnesota State 6 2 2 3 4 4 4 5 5
Augustana (S.D.) 15 12 14 6 6 6 6 6
Northwest Missouri 4 7 7 9 7 9 8 7 7
Neb.-Kearney 17 14 7 9 8 7 8 8
Emporia State 16 9 11 13 10 10 9 9
Harding 1 3 3 6 8 7 9 10 10
St. Cloud State 16 17 14 15 15 15 11
Lindenwood 8 9 15 16 16 14 13 11 12
Sioux Falls 11 11 10 12 13 11 12 13
MSU Moorhead 24 24 11 12 12 14 14
Fort Hays State 5 13 8 10 11 14 13 15
Southwest Baptist 20 15 18 16 16 16 16
Southern Arkansas 2 5 13 10 12 15 17 17 17 17
East Central (Okla.) 1 3 6 8 13 17 18 19 18 18
U-Mary 19 18 19 19 18 19 19
Wayne State (Neb.) 8 17 21 21 22 24 20 20
Southwest Minnesota State 20 20 20 20 21 21
Northern State 18 21 19 24 21 21 23 22
Southern Nazarene 3 7 19 23 25 22 23 22 22 23
Minnesota Duluth 18 22 23 24 23 24 24
Concordia-St. Paul 14 22 23 25 25 25 25 25
Minot State 2 12 25 26 26 26 26 26 26
Summary for Subgroup - 26 records total
Subgroup:  East (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Southern Connecticut 1 1 2 2 2 1
American International 3 6 8 4 2 1 1 1 2
Franklin Pierce 2 2 3 4 3 3 3 3
Stonehill 1 1 2 3 4 4 4 4
Merrimack 7 6 5 5 5 5 5
New Haven 5 12 8 12 12 9 8 6
Adelphi 3 5 6 6 6 6 7
Georgian Court 5 7 7 7 7 7 8
Roberts Wesleyan 10 13 8 8 8 9 9
Bentley 10 9 11 10 9 10 11 10
Assumption 1 1 4 4 9 11 11 12 10 11
St. Thomas Aquinas 2 3 6 10 9 10 11 12 12
Saint Rose 8 11 12 13 13 13 13 13
Bloomfield 16 16 15 14 14 14 14
Dominican (N.Y.) 14 14 16 16 15 15 15
Chestnut Hill 4 7 13 15 14 15 16 16 16
Caldwell 17 17 17 17 17 17 17
Daemen 21 19 18 18 18 18
Le Moyne 15 19 18 19 19 19 19
Jefferson (Pa.) 9 18 18 20 20 20 20 20
Post 19 20 21 21 21 21 21
Holy Family (Pa.)
LIU Post
Molloy
Queens (N.Y.)
Summary for Subgroup - 25 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Grand Valley State 4 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Tiffin 1 2 4 2 2 2 2 2
Lewis 6 6 3 3 3 3 3
Ashland 3 3 2 4 4 4 4 4
Hillsdale 11 5 5 5 5 5 5
Missouri S&T 5 4 3 6 6 6 6 6
Indianapolis 15 14 7 7 8 8 7
Findlay 3 2 5 7 8 8 7 7 8
Southern Indiana 19 13 13 11 10 9 10 9
McKendree 11 21 10 8 12 11 11 9 10
Saginaw Valley State 25 15 17 13 12 11 11
Michigan Tech 3 1 9 8 9 9 9 10 12 12
Malone 2 6 9 11 10 12 13 13 13
Cedarville 7 7 10 20 22 20 15 14
Truman 27 18 18 16 14 14 15
Walsh 8 12 12 13 14 17 16 16
William Jewell 6 11 14 17 15 17 19 19 17
Saint Joseph's (Ind.) 10 16 19 14 15 16 18 18
Lake Superior State 20 16 18 15 17 19
Bellarmine 18 16 21 19 21 20 20
Northwood (Mich.) 13 20 23 19 20 18 21 21
Lake Erie 14 21 21 22 21 22 22 22
Ferris State 17 23 24 23 23 23 23 23
Ohio Dominican 2 8 18 22 26 27 25 24 24 24
Alderson Broaddus 1 5 16 24 27 25 26 25 25 25
Trevecca Nazarene 9 12 17 22 24 24 26 26 26
Maryville (Mo.) 7 20 26 28 26 27 27 27 27
UW-Parkside 10 15 19 25 28 28 28 28 28
Quincy 29 29
Salem (W. Va.) 22
Drury
Kentucky Wesleyan
Summary for Subgroup - 32 records total
Subgroup:  South (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Shorter 14 5 4 4 3 2 1 1 1 1
Benedict 4 2 1 2 1 1 2 2 2 2
Nova Southeastern 2 1 2 3 4 4 3 3 3 3
Alabama-Huntsville 8 3 3 1 2 3 4 4 4 4
Lee (Tenn.) 11 4 5 5 5 6 5 5 5 5
Morehouse 9 6 6 6 6 5 7 7 7 6
Florida Tech 12 7 7 7 7 8 6 6 6 7
Claflin 13 9 9 8 9 7 8 8 8 8
Saint Leo 10 8 8 9 8 9 9 9 9 9
Florida Southern 16 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10
West Alabama 15 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11
Kentucky State 15 15 14 13 12 12 12 12 12
Clark Atlanta 20 12 12 12 12 13 13 13 13 13
Christian Brothers 21 14 14 15 15 15 14 14 14 14
Tampa 19 13 13 13 14 14 15 15 15 15
UPR Rio Piedras 1
UPR Mayaguez 3
UPR Bayamon 5
Albany State (Ga.) 6
Stillman (Ala.) 7
Paine 17
Tuskegee 18
Fort Valley State 22
Central State
Lane
Summary for Subgroup - 25 records total
Subgroup:  South Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Texas A&M-Kingsville 3 2 2 2 2 1 1 2 1 1
Adams State 7 6 8 8 7 4 4 4 2 2
Angelo State 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 3 3
Texas A&M-Commerce 9 3 3 4 3 5 3 5 4
Colo. School of Mines 10 6 5 5 3 5 4 5
West Texas A&M 5 4 3 6 6 6 6 6
Western Colorado 7 7 5 8 8 7 8 7 7
Tarleton State 2 3 4 7 6 7 8 7 8 8
Chadron State 11 9 9 9 9 9 9 9
CSU-Pueblo 8 12 11 11 10 11 11 10 10
Eastern New Mexico 4 4 6 10 10 11 10 10 11 11
Black Hills State 14 13 12 12 13 13 12 12
Colorado Mesa 5 9 12 13 13 12 12 13 13
Oklahoma Christian 5 10 15 14 14 15 15 15 15 14
South Dakota Mines 13 15 15 14 14 14 14 15
Dallas Baptist 6 13 16 19 17 17 18 17 18 16
MSU Denver 18 18 18 17 18 17 17
UC-Colorado Springs 9 12 17 16 16 19 19 19 19 18
Colorado Christian
Summary for Subgroup - 19 records total
Subgroup:  Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Mount Olive 9 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Limestone 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Wingate 6 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
Queens (N.C.) 7 6 6 5 4 5 4 4 4
Lenoir-Rhyne 3 4 8 7 6 5 4 5 5 5
UNC Pembroke 2 5 5 5 7 10 6 6 6 6
Columbus State 1 3 4 4 4 6 7 7 7 7
North Greenville 10 13 11 10 9 10 8 8 8
Carson-Newman 9 7 9 9 7 8 9 9 9
Barton 17 11 10 11 11 11 10 10 10
Anderson (S.C.) 8 9 8 8 8 9 11 11 11
King 14 17 13 12 12 12 12 12 12
Mars Hill 6 12 16 16 17 14 14 13 13 13
Coker 4 11 15 15 15 13 13 14 14 14
Lees-McRae 15 12 12 14 15 18 15 15 15
Augusta 10 17 13 17 15 16 16 16
Clayton State 7 16 18 18 18 18 16 17 17 17
Montevallo 5 13 14 14 16 16 17 18 18 18
Belmont Abbey 19 20 21 21 21 21 19 19 19
Lincoln Memorial 18 21 20 20 19 19 20 20 20
Pfeiffer 8 20 19 19 19 20 20 21 21 21
Francis Marion 10 21 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 22
Brevard (N.C.)
Summary for Subgroup - 23 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Azusa Pacific 4 5 6 4 3 2 2 1 1 1
Chico State 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 2 2 2
UC San Diego 1 1 1 1 2 3 3 3 3 3
Academy of Art 13 7 9 6 7 5 5 4 4 4
Alaska Anchorage 5 11 8 3 4 4 4 5 5 5
Cal State Stanislaus 7 3 3 7 5 6 6 7 6 6
Western Washington 12 6 7 9 9 7 7 6 8 7
Western Oregon 11 9 5 5 6 8 8 8 7 8
Cal State LA 6 4 4 8 8 9 9 9 9 9
Central Washington 9 8 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10
Fresno Pacific 8 12 12 12 11 12 11 11 11 11
Simon Fraser 16 15 15 14 15 13 14 12
Humboldt State 10 10 11 11 12 11 12 12 12 13
Northwest Nazarene 16 14 15 16 16 16 16 16 15 14
California Baptist 15 16 14 14 14 15 14 14 13 15
Saint Martin's 14 13 13 13 13 13 13 15 16 16
Montana St.-Billings 18 18 18 18 18 17 18 17
Cal State East Bay 17 15 17 17 17 17 17 18 17 18
Seattle Pacific 18 17 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19
Cal Poly Pomona 3
Summary for Subgroup - 20 records total
Summary for Collection - 198 records total