Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DII Women's Outdoor Track & Field Regional TFRI
Sport:  Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Type:  Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NCAA DII
Year:  2012
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Shippensburg 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Johnson C. Smith 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Saint Augustine's 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
Slippery Rock 6 5 4 5 5 4 4
East Stroudsburg 5 6 7 7 7 5 5
Winston-Salem State 4 4 5 4 4 6 6
Virginia State 7 7 6 6 6 7 7
Kutztown 8 9 8 8 8 8 8
Lock Haven 12 11 11 11 10 10 9
Edinboro 16 13 9 10 11 9 10
Seton Hill 9 8 10 9 9 11 11
California (Pa.) 13 16 18 21 21 12 12
Indiana (Pa.) 19 19 15 15 14 13 13
Clarion 15 14 13 12 15 14 14
Wheeling 10 10 14 13 12 15 15
Bowie State 11 12 12 14 13 17 16
Millersville 17 17 17 18 18 18 17
Livingstone 22 20 20 20 17 20 18
West Chester 23 23 21 19 20 16 19
Bloomsburg 20 21 19 17 19 19 20
West Virginia Wesleyan 14 15 16 16 16 21 21
Virginia Union 21 22 23 22 22 22 22
Mansfield 25 25 25 25 24 23 23
Concord 18 18 22 23 23 24 24
Lincoln (Pa.) 26 24 24 24 25 25 25
Cheyney 30 29 29 29 29 26 26
West Liberty State 27 27 27 27 26 27 27
Alderson Broaddus 29 26 26 26 28 28 28
Charleston (W.Va.) 28 28 28 28 27 29 29
Pitt Johnstown 32 30 30 30 30 30 30
Glenville State 24
Shaw 31
Summary for Subgroup - 32 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Adams State 4 3 3 1 1 1 1
U-Mary 2 4 1 2 2 2 2
Winona State 3 1 2 3 3 3 3
New Mexico Highlands 5 6 4 5 4 4 4
Western Colorado 7 5 5 4 5 5 5
Wayne State (Neb.) 6 7 7 7 8 6 6
MSU Moorhead 11 9 8 8 6 7 7
Neb.-Kearney 1 2 6 6 7 8 8
Augustana (S.D.) 9 13 11 9 9 9 9
Minnesota Duluth 15 12 13 13 10 10
Minnesota State 17 10 9 10 11 11 11
Northern State 11 15 12 12 12 12
Chadron State 8 8 10 11 10 13 13
St. Cloud State 12 13 14 15 14 14
CSU-Pueblo 14 16 16 15 14 15 15
UC-Colorado Springs 13 14 14 17 17 17 16
Colo. School of Mines 10 17 17 16 16 16 17
MSU Denver 16 20 20 18 18 18 18
Concordia-St. Paul 15 19 18 19 20 19 19
Colorado Mesa 12 18 19 20 19 20 20
Bemidji State 21 21 21 21 21 21
Summary for Subgroup - 21 records total
Subgroup:  East (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
UMass Lowell 2 2 2 1 1 1 1
Southern Connecticut 6 4 3 5 3 2 2
Georgian Court 1 1 1 2 2 3 3
Stonehill 5 6 4 3 4 4 4
American International 3 3 5 4 5 5 5
New Haven 7 5 6 6 6 6 6
Saint Rose 9 9 9 9 7 7
UDC 4 7 8 8 8 8 8
Adelphi 11 8 7 7 7 9 9
Bentley 9 11 11 12 11 11 10
Merrimack 8 10 10 10 12 10 11
Holy Family (Pa.) 12 12 11 10 12 12
Queens (N.Y.) 13 14 15 14 14 13 13
Molloy 12 13 13 13 13 14 14
Dominican (N.Y.) 18 17 16 17 16 15 15
St. Thomas Aquinas 10 15 14 15 15 16 16
Assumption 14 16 17 18 18 18 17
Caldwell 15 18 18 16 17 17 18
Jefferson (Pa.) 17 20 19 19 19 19 19
Pace 16 19 20 20 20 20 20
Summary for Subgroup - 20 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Grand Valley State 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Ashland 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Tiffin 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
Northern Michigan 5 6 9 5 6 4 4
Hillsdale 9 8 7 4 4 5 5
Ferris State 7 7 8 9 9 7 6
Findlay 6 5 5 8 8 6 7
Lake Superior State 10 10 10 10 11 8 8
Indianapolis 11 9 4 7 5 9 9
Lewis 4 4 6 6 7 10 10
Bellarmine 8 11 11 11 10 11 11
Saginaw Valley State 15 13 13 12 12 12 12
Northwood (Mich.) 14 12 12 13 13 13 13
Saint Joseph's (Ind.) 13 15 14 15 15 14 14
Missouri S&T 12 14 15 14 14 15 15
UW-Parkside 17 16 16 16 16 16 16
Southern Indiana 21 17
Drury 19 18 18 17 17 17 18
Lake Erie 18 20 20 20 19 18 19
Michigan Tech 19 19 19 18 19 20
Northern Kentucky 16 17 17 18 20 20 21
Ohio Dominican 23 21 21 21 21 22
Central State 20
Maryville (Mo.) 22
Summary for Subgroup - 24 records total
Subgroup:  South (NCAA DI)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
UPR Rio Piedras 5
UPR Bayamon 7
UPR Mayaguez 9
Summary for Subgroup - 3 records total
Subgroup:  South (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Albany State (Ga.) 1 1 1 2 1 1 1
Alabama-Huntsville 3 2 2 1 2 2 2
Benedict 4 5 4 4 4 5 3
Fort Valley State 8 6 6 6 3 3 4
Nova Southeastern 2 3 3 3 5 4 5
Clark Atlanta 6 4 5 5 6 6 6
Claflin 11 7 7 7 7 7 7
Stillman (Ala.) 10 8 8 8 8 8 8
Kentucky State 12 9 9 9 9 9 9
Tuskegee 14 10 10 10 10 10 10
Tampa 16 12 12 12 12 12 11
Florida Tech 15 11 11 11 11 11 12
Florida Southern 19 13 13 13 13 13 13
Paine 13
Lane 17
Miles 18
Summary for Subgroup - 16 records total
Subgroup:  South Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Lincoln (Mo.) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Central Missouri 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Angelo State 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
Abilene Christian 7 4 4 4 4 4 4
Emporia State 5 5 6 6 7 5 5
West Texas A&M 6 6 5 7 5 6 6
Pittsburg State 8 8 8 5 6 8 7
Missouri Southern 13 11 12 12 8 7 8
Truman 11 12 7 8 9 9 9
Northwest Missouri 15 9 11 9 11 10 10
Fort Hays State 4 7 9 10 10 11 11
Tarleton State 12 13 13 14 14 14 12
Texas A&M-Commerce 17 17 18 18 18 13 13
Harding 9 10 10 11 12 12 14
Incarnate Word 10 14 14 15 16 15 15
Texas A&M-Kingsville 14 16 15 13 13 16 16
Southwest Baptist 16 15 16 16 15 17 17
Central Oklahoma 21 18 17 17 17 18 18
Midwestern State 18 20 19 19 19 19 19
Dallas Baptist 19 19 20 20 20 20 20
Eastern New Mexico 20 21 21 21 21 21 21
Summary for Subgroup - 21 records total
Subgroup:  Southeast (NCAA DI)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Washington Adventist
Summary for Subgroup - 1 records total
Subgroup:  Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Mount Olive 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Anderson (S.C.) 6 6 6 6 5 5 2
Columbus State 2 2 2 3 2 2 3
King 5 3 3 2 3 3 4
Limestone 3 4 4 4 4 4 5
Wingate 4 5 5 5 6 6 6
UNC Pembroke 9 7 7 7 7 7 7
Lees-McRae 7 8 8 8 8 8 8
Queens (N.C.) 8 9 9 9 9 9 9
Barton 10 10 10 10 11 11 10
Clayton State 11 11 13 11 10 10 11
Lenoir-Rhyne 12 12 12 13 12 12 12
North Greenville 14 13 11 12 13 13 13
Belmont Abbey 13 14 14 14 14 14 14
Mars Hill 15 15 15 15 15 15 15
Augusta 18 17 17 16 16 16 16
Francis Marion 17 16 16 17 17 17 17
Brevard (N.C.) 16
Carson-Newman
Summary for Subgroup - 19 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Alaska Anchorage 2 2 3 2 2 2 1
Grand Canyon 1 1 1 1 1 1 2
Chico State 5 3 2 3 4 4 3
Cal State LA 4 4 4 4 3 3 4
Seattle Pacific 11 5 5 5 5 6 5
UC San Diego 3 6
SF State 8 7 6 6 6 5 7
Western Washington 7 8 8 7 7 7 8
Cal State Stanislaus 6 6 7 8 8 8 9
Cal Poly Pomona 9 9 9 11 10 9 10
Cal State Dominguez Hills 10 10 10 9 11 10 11
Western Oregon 12 11 12 12 12 12 12
Northwest Nazarene 15 12 11 10 9 11 13
Central Washington 13 14 13 13 13 13 14
Montana St.-Billings 14 13 14 14 14 14 15
Humboldt State 16 15 15 15 15 15 16
Saint Martin's 17 16 16 16 16 16 17
Academy of Art 18 17 17 17 17 17 18
Cal State East Bay 19 18 18 18 18 18 19
Summary for Subgroup - 19 records total
Summary for Collection - 176 records total