Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DII Women's Outdoor Track & Field Regional TFRI
Sport:  Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Type:  Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NCAA DII
Year:  2014
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Saint Augustine's 6 2 3 2 2 2 2 1
Slippery Rock 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2
Johnson C. Smith 2 3 2 3 3 3 3 3
Shippensburg 4 5 4 4 4 4 4 4
Edinboro 3 4 5 5 6 6 5 5
Bloomsburg 13 13 11 8 5 5 6 6
Millersville 7 8 7 6 8 8 7 7
Kutztown 5 6 6 7 7 7 8 8
Seton Hill 2 8 7 8 9 9 9 9 9
East Stroudsburg 12 12 10 10 10 12 10 10
Winston-Salem State 9 11 9 12 11 11 12 11
Indiana (Pa.) 16 15 11 13 10 11 12
California (Pa.) 23 21 19 16 16 16 14 13
Virginia State 17 9 12 14 12 13 13 14
West Chester 15 17 17 13 14 14 15 15
Wheeling 14 10 13 15 15 15 16 16
West Virginia Wesleyan 3 10 14 16 18 19 17 17 17
Clarion 11 15 14 17 17 18 18 18
Concord 4 16 18 18 20 20 21 20 19
Livingstone 27 26 21 19 18 19 21 20
Mansfield 5 19 19 20 23 21 20 19 21
Lock Haven 22 23 22 22 22 22 22
Virginia Union 7 18 20 22 21 24 24 23 23
Bowie State 26 27 25 24 23 23 24 24
West Liberty State 8 20 23 24 25 25 25 25 25
Charleston (W.Va.) 6 21 24 28 27 27 28 28 26
Lincoln (Pa.) 24 28 27 28 28 26 26 27
Cheyney 22 25 26 26 26 27 27 28
Shaw 25 29 30 30 29 29 29 29
Notre Dame (Ohio) 28 30 29 29 30 30 30 30
Glenville State 9
Pitt Johnstown
Summary for Subgroup - 32 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Lincoln (Mo.) 3 3 1 1 1 1 1 1
Central Missouri 2 1 2 2 2 3 3 2
U-Mary 5 10 4 4 5 5 3
Pittsburg State 8 3 3 3 2 2 4
Missouri Southern 7 6 6 5 4 4 5
Augustana (S.D.) 3 9 16 21 22 6 6 6 6
Minnesota Duluth 8 20 20 7 9 11 13 7
Emporia State 6 5 10 12 12 10 8
Wayne State (Neb.) 12 12 12 10 10 12 9
Fort Hays State 4 8 5 8 8 7 10
Southwest Baptist 9 7 8 7 7 8 11
Neb.-Kearney 2 4 11 11 9 9 12
Lindenwood 10 9 9 13 14 11 13
Northwest Missouri 4 13 11 13 14 13 14 14
Winona State 14 14 16 17 16 17 15
Minnesota State 6 18 15 14 15 15 15 16
MSU Moorhead 10 22 23 18 20 20 16 17
Sioux Falls 25 16 19 16 19 19 18
Harding 7 15 17 17 19 18 18 19
Central Oklahoma 1 1 11 13 15 18 17 20 20
Northern State 17 19 21 21 21 22 21
St. Cloud State 19 18 20 22 22 21 22
Concordia-St. Paul 21 22 23 23 23 23 23
Minot State 23 25 24 24 24 24 24
Southwest Minnesota State 25 25 25 25 25
Bemidji State 26
Southern Nazarene 2 5 24 24
Summary for Subgroup - 27 records total
Subgroup:  East (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Stonehill 6 7 2 1 1 1 1 1
Southern Connecticut 3 3 3 3 2 2
New Haven 1 1 1 2 2 2 3 3
Georgian Court 4 5 6 5 4 4 6 4
Merrimack 2 2 5 4 5 6 4 5
American International 7 6 7 6 7 5 5 6
Adelphi 9 8 8 8 7 7
UDC 5 3 4 7 6 7 8 8
Saint Rose 10 9 9 9 9 9
Franklin Pierce 10 12 12 10 10 10 10 10
Bentley 13 9 11 11 11 11 11 11
Assumption 9 10 13 12 13 12 12 12
St. Thomas Aquinas 8 8 14 13 12 13 13 13
Jefferson (Pa.) 14 17 16 15 14 14 14
Queens (N.Y.) 12 13 15 15 14 15 15 15
Caldwell 11 11 16 14 16 16 16 16
Chestnut Hill 17 17 17 17
Roberts Wesleyan 3 4 8
Molloy 1
Daemen
Dominican (N.Y.)
Holy Family (Pa.)
Summary for Subgroup - 22 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Grand Valley State 2 1 1 1 1 1 1
Ashland 11 3 3 2 2 2 2
Lewis 1 2 2 3 3 3 3
Tiffin 2 5 5 6 4 4 4 4 4
Findlay 3 4 6 6 6 5 5
Indianapolis 7 5 5 5 5 6 6
Hillsdale 18 11 7 7 7 7 7
Malone 2 4 10 8 13 12 8 8
Saginaw Valley State 22 12 10 9 8 9 9
Ferris State 8 9 11 11 9 10 10
Northern Michigan 13 7 12 12 13 11 11
Wayne State (Mich.) 1 1 9 13 13 8 11 12 12
Truman 6 8 9 10 10 13 13
Northwood (Mich.) 23 19 15 14 14 14
McKendree 10 10 14 14 14 15 15 15
Lake Erie 16 20 16 17 17 16 16
Lake Superior State 29 30 29 21 21 17 17
Ursuline 12 24 24 17 16 16 18 18
Missouri S&T 6 12 15 18 18 18 20 19
Saint Joseph's (Ind.) 15 16 15 20 20 19 20
Bellarmine 19 17 20 19 19 21 21
UW-Parkside 25 24 24 24 22 22
Walsh 3 21 19 21 22 22 23 23
Maryville (Mo.) 9 17 21 23 25 26 24 24
William Jewell 4 14 22 25 26 27 25 25
Southern Indiana 20 26 26 29 23 27 26
Cedarville 23 18 22 23 25 26 27
Michigan Tech 3 13 28 30 27 29 28 28
Alderson Broaddus 7 25 27 27 28 28 29 29
Ohio Dominican 8 26 29 28 30 30 30 30
Drury 27 32 31 31 31 31
Trevecca Nazarene 11 28 31
Central State
Summary for Subgroup - 33 records total
Subgroup:  South (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Alabama-Huntsville 4 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Albany State (Ga.) 1 2
Nova Southeastern 3 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 3
Benedict 9 8 4 4 3 3 3 3 4
Claflin 6 5 6 6 5 5 4 4 5
Tampa 13 4 5 5 4 4 5 5 6
Kentucky State 12 7 8 7 6 6 6 6 7
Clark Atlanta 8 6 7 8 7 7 7 7 8
Saint Leo 11 9 9 8 8 8 8 9
Florida Tech 15 9 11 10 9 9 9 9 10
West Georgia 12 12 12 10 10 10 10 11
West Alabama 17 14 14 14 13 13 11 11 12
Florida Southern 15 15 15 11 11 12 12 13
North Alabama 16 13 13 13 12 12 13 13 14
Shorter 5 3 3 3
Lee (Tenn.) 10 10 11
UPR Rio Piedras 2
Stillman (Ala.) 7
UPR Bayamon 10
UPR Mayaguez 11
Tuskegee 14
Miles 18
Paine 19
Fort Valley State
Summary for Subgroup - 24 records total
Subgroup:  South Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Adams State 14 4 4 2 1 1 1 1
Angelo State 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2
New Mexico Highlands 8 13 6 2 3 3 3 3 3
West Texas A&M 4 2 3 4 4 4 4 4
Chadron State 8 8 7 6 5 7 5
Texas A&M-Kingsville 3 2 3 5 5 5 6 5 6
Tarleton State 2 3 5 6 6 7 8 6 7
Western Colorado 11 13 11 8 8 7 8 8
Colorado Mesa 12 18 9 10 11 9 10 9
Colo. School of Mines 10 7 12 11 10 10 11 10
Texas A&M-Commerce 5 5 10 7 9 9 11 9 11
CSU-Pueblo 8 14 15 13 12 13 13 12
Eastern New Mexico 6 7 12 10 12 13 12 12 13
MSU Denver 16 19 18 17 14 14 14 14
Midwestern State 16 17 15 16 16 15 15
UC-Colorado Springs 17 15 14 14 15 15 16 16
Dallas Baptist 4 9 9 16 16 17 17 17 17
South Dakota Mines 15 17 19 18 18 18 18 18
McMurry 6 11 13
Oklahoma Christian 7 18 20 20
Black Hills State
Summary for Subgroup - 21 records total
Subgroup:  Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Queens (N.C.) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Wingate 6 2 3 2 2 2 2 2
UNC Pembroke 1 5 6 7 5 4 3 3 3
Columbus State 4 2 3 2 3 3 4 4 4
Mount Olive 7 4 4 4 5 5 5 5
Limestone 9 7 5 6 10 6 6 6
Clayton State 5 3 5 8 7 6 7 7 7
Barton 6 10 12 10 11 12 8 8 8
Mars Hill 9 11 10 12 9 7 9 9 9
Anderson (S.C.) 8 9 9 10 8 10 10 10
Montevallo 2 4 8 6 8 9 11 11 11
Lenoir-Rhyne 7 13 15 14 13 11 12 12 12
Lees-McRae 14 14 11 12 14 13 13 13
King 16 16 16 15 15 14 14 14
Augusta 3 15 11 13 14 13 15 15 15
North Greenville 18 17 18 17 18 16 16 16
Carson-Newman 12 13 15 16 16 17 17 17
Converse 19 18 17 18 17 18 18 18
Belmont Abbey 17 19 19 19 19 19 19 19
Brevard (N.C.) 10 21 21 21 21 20 20 20 20
Francis Marion 8 20 20 20 20 21 21 21 21
Georgia College 22 22 22
Summary for Subgroup - 22 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Chico State 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
UC San Diego 1 2
Cal State Stanislaus 3 3 4 3 3 3 4 2 3
Alaska Anchorage 4 6 3 4 2 2 2 3 4
Academy of Art 10 2 2 2 4 5 3 4 5
Western Washington 11 9 5 7 6 7 6 5 6
Northwest Nazarene 21 4 7 5 5 6 7 6 7
Seattle Pacific 17 10 11 6 7 4 5 8 8
Cal Poly Pomona 14 7 9
SF State 13 7 8 9 8 8 8 9 10
Central Washington 6 5 6 10 9 9 9 10 11
Cal State LA 8 8 10 11 10 10 10 11 12
Simon Fraser 15 15 12 11 11 12 13
Cal State Dominguez Hills 16 14 14 13 13 13 12 13 14
Cal State East Bay 19 15 16 16 14 14 15 14 15
Humboldt State 15 12 12 12 11 12 13 15 16
California Baptist 18 16 17 17 15 15 14 16 17
Montana St.-Billings 18 18 16 16 16 17 18
Azusa Pacific 5 11 9 8
Point Loma Nazarene 12 13 13 14
Fresno Pacific 7
Western Oregon 9
Saint Martin's 20
Summary for Subgroup - 23 records total
Summary for Collection - 204 records total