Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DIII Women's Cross Country Regional Rankings
Sport:  Women's Cross Country
Type:  Regional Coaches' Rankings
Group:  NCAA DIII
Year:  2009
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
St. Lawrence 1
SUNY Geneseo 2
NYU 3
Ithaca 4
RPI 5
SUNY Plattsburgh 6
Brockport 7
SUNY Cortland 8
Rochester (N.Y.) 9
Rowan 10
TCNJ 11
Vassar 12
Hamilton 13
RIT 14
SUNY Oneonta 15
SUNY New Paltz 16
Nazareth 17
Stockton 18
Union (N.Y.) 19
Stevens 20
Alfred 21
Ramapo 22
Fredonia 23
Buffalo State 24
Rutgers-Camden 25
Hartwick 26
SUNY Oswego 27
Bard 28
St. Joseph's (Long Island) 29
Utica 30
William Smith 31
Hunter 32
Clarkson 33
Summary for Subgroup - 33 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Carleton 1
Nebraska Wesleyan 2
Wartburg 3
Central (Iowa) 4
St. Olaf 4
St. Thomas (Minn.) 4
Luther 7
Bethel (Minn.) 8
Gustavus Adolphus 9
Hamline 10
Macalester 11
Saint Benedict 12
Simpson (Iowa) 13
Loras 14
St. Scholastica 15
Concordia Moorhead 16
Grinnell 17
Cornell College 18
St. Catherine (Minn.) 19
Dubuque 20
Minnesota Morris 21
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 22
Coe 23
Martin Luther 24
Augsburg 25
Crown 26
Summary for Subgroup - 26 records total
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Calvin 1
Oberlin 2
Case Western Reserve 3
DePauw 4
Baldwin Wallace 5
Hope 6
Wittenberg 7
Manchester 8
John Carroll 9
Ohio Northern 10
Otterbein 11
Adrian 12
Wooster 12
Ohio Wesleyan 14
Franklin 15
Kenyon 16
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 17
Wilmington (Ohio) 18
Denison 19
Alma 20
Albion 21
Kalamazoo 22
Hanover 23
Anderson (Ind.) 24
Rose-Hulman 25
Marietta 26
Trine 27
Defiance 28
Capital 29
Heidelberg 30
Bluffton 31
Hiram 32
Earlham 33
Mount St. Joseph 34
Summary for Subgroup - 34 records total
Subgroup:  Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Johns Hopkins 1
Dickinson 2
Haverford 3
Grove City 4
Gettysburg 5
Elizabethtown 6
Carnegie Mellon 7
Allegheny (Pa.) 8
Swarthmore 9
Scranton 10
Susquehanna 11
Frostburg State 12
Misericordia 13
Messiah 14
Marywood 15
Franklin & Marshall 16
Westminster (Pa.) 17
Delaware Valley 18
Gwynedd-Mercy 19
Salisbury 20
King's College (Pa.) 21
Moravian 22
Juniata 23
Ursinus 24
Muhlenberg 25
DeSales 26
Lebanon Valley 27
Bryn Mawr 28
York (Pa.) 29
Penn State Behrend 30
McDaniel 31
Goucher 32
Penn State Altoona 33
Cedar Crest 34
Eastern (Pa.) 35
Waynesburg 36
Thiel 37
*Baptist Bible (Pa.) c/k/a Clarks Summit 38
Wilkes 39
Keystone 40
St. Mary's (Md.) 41
Hood 42
Albright 43
Alvernia 44
Summary for Subgroup - 44 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
UW-Eau Claire 1
Washington (Mo.) 2
UW-La Crosse 3
UW-Oshkosh 4
North Central (Ill.) 5
Chicago 6
Wheaton (Ill.) 7
Illinois Wesleyan 8
UW-Platteville 9
UW-Stevens Point 10
Elmhurst 11
UW-Whitewater 12
Monmouth (Ill.) 13
St. Norbert 14
Carroll (Wis.) 15
Augustana (Ill.) 16
Greenville 17
UW-Stout 18
Carthage 19
UW-River Falls 20
Concordia Wisconsin 21
Ripon 22
Beloit 23
Edgewood 24
Lake Forest 25
Wisconsin Lutheran 26
Principia 27
Lawrence 28
Aurora 29
UW-Superior 30
Concordia Chicago 31
Fontbonne 32
Benedictine (Ill.) 33
Millikin 34
Northland (Wis.) 35
Alverno 36
MSOE 37
North Park 38
Knox 39
Summary for Subgroup - 39 records total
Subgroup:  New England (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Middlebury 1
MIT 1
Williams 3
Amherst 4
Wesleyan (Conn.) 5
Brandeis 6
Colby 7
Keene State 8
Bowdoin 9
Wellesley 10
Bates 11
Tufts 12
Springfield (Mass.) 13
Smith 14
Connecticut College 15
Coast Guard 16
Westfield State 17
Bridgewater State 18
Southern Maine 19
Roger Williams 20
Salve Regina 21
Trinity (Conn.) 22
UMaine Farmington 23
Wheaton (Mass.) 24
WPI 25
UMass Dartmouth 26
Gordon (Mass.) 27
Mount Holyoke 28
Univ. of New England 29
Rhode Island College 30
Lesley 31
Endicott 32
Babson 33
Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 34
Salem State 35
Eastern Connecticut State 36
Clark (Mass.) 37
Castleton 38
Worcester State 39
Fitchburg State 40
Emmanuel (Mass.) 41
Saint Joseph's (Maine) 42
Norwich 43
UMass Boston 44
Western New England 45
Lasell 46
Northern Vermont-Johnson 47
Summary for Subgroup - 47 records total
Subgroup:  South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Rhodes 1
Emory 2
Christopher Newport 3
Lynchburg 4
Washington and Lee 5
Hendrix 6
Roanoke 7
Centre 8
Catholic (D.C.) 9
Shenandoah 10
Mary Washington 11
Trinity (Texas) 12
Mississippi College 13
McMurry 14
Univ. of the South 15
Virginia Wesleyan 16
UT Tyler 17
Mary Baldwin 18
Thomas More 19
Bridgewater (Va.) 20
Southwestern (Texas) 21
Salem (N.C.) 22
Huntingdon (Ala.) 23
Guilford 24
Meredith 25
Randolph 26
Oglethorpe 27
Summary for Subgroup - 27 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Whitworth 1
Whitman 2
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3
Pomona-Pitzer 4
Occidental 5
Linfield 6
Willamette 7
Lewis & Clark 8
Whittier 9
Redlands (Calif.) 10
UC Santa Cruz 11
Cal Lutheran 12
Pacific (Ore.) 13
Colorado College 14
Caltech 15
La Verne 16
Chapman 17
Summary for Subgroup - 17 records total
Summary for Collection - 267 records total