Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DIII Women's Cross Country Regional Rankings
Sport:  Women's Cross Country
Type:  Regional Coaches' Rankings
Group:  NCAA DIII
Year:  2012
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
St. Lawrence 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
SUNY Geneseo 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
NYU 6 3 5 4 5 4 3 3 3
Rowan 3 3 4 5 4 3 4 4 4
Ithaca 8 8 8 10 9 7 5
RPI 9 8 10 RV 10 6
SUNY Plattsburgh 8 6 6 6 7 6 6 5 7
Rochester (N.Y.) 10 3 3 3 5 5 6 7
SUNY Cortland 7 9 6 7 7 RV 9
Vassar 5 7 9 9 8 8 RV 10
TCNJ 4 5 7 7 9 9 10 8 11
Hamilton RV RV 12
SUNY Oneonta 10 10 10 10 RV 8 13
SUNY New Paltz RV 14
Fredonia 15
Brockport 16
RIT 17
Stockton 18
St. Joseph's (Long Island) 19
William Smith 20
Utica 21
St. John Fisher 22
Ramapo 23
Nazareth 24
SUNY Oswego 25
Clarkson 26
Buffalo State 27
Stevens 28
Hartwick 29
Union (N.Y.) 30
SUNY Cobleskill 31
Bard 32
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.) 33
Merchant Marine Academy 34
Sage Colleges 35
SUNY Potsdam 36
Rutgers-Camden 37
CCNY 38
Rutgers-Newark 39
Summary for Subgroup - 39 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Wartburg 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
St. Olaf 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 2
Luther 4 5 5 5 5 5 3 4 3
Gustavus Adolphus 7 9 8 8 7 7 7 2 4
Carleton 5 4 3 3 3 3 4 5 4
Saint Benedict 9 7 6 6 6 6 6 7 6
St. Thomas (Minn.) 3 3 4 4 4 4 5 6 7
Grinnell 8 8 10 9 9 9 9 9 8
Concordia Moorhead 10 9 10 10 10 10 10 8
St. Scholastica 10
Macalester 11
Central (Iowa) 12
Nebraska Wesleyan 6 6 7 7 8 8 8 8 13
Hamline 14
Cornell College 15
St. Catherine (Minn.) 16
Loras 10 17
Bethel (Minn.) 18
Minnesota Morris 19
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 20
Augsburg 21
Dubuque 22
Martin Luther 23
Simpson (Iowa) 24
Northwestern-St. Paul 25
Coe 26
Bethany Lutheran 27
Buena Vista 28
Summary for Subgroup - 28 records total
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Hope 4 3 3 3 4 4 4 3 1
Oberlin 2 5 6 4 2 2 2 2 2
Calvin 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3
Kenyon 9 9 5 5 5 6 4
Case Western Reserve 5 2 2 2 3 3 3 4 5
Mount Union 10 10 10 6
Ohio Northern 3 4 4 5 6 6 6 5 7
John Carroll 10 5 6 8 8 7 7 8
Alma 6 7 7 9 9 9 8 9
DePauw 7 8 8 10 9 10
Manchester 9 11
Denison 8 7 7 8 12
Ohio Wesleyan 13
Albion 10 14
Wooster 15
Franciscan 16
Hanover 17
Trine 18
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 10 19
Franklin 20
Adrian 21
Wilmington (Ohio) 8 22
Otterbein 23
Wittenberg 7 24
Anderson (Ind.) 25
Bluffton 26
Kalamazoo 27
Mount St. Joseph 28
Spalding 29
Defiance 30
Hiram 31
Transylvania 32
Olivet 33
Baldwin Wallace 6 9 10 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 34 records total
Subgroup:  Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Johns Hopkins 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Haverford 5 3 3 3 3 3 2 2 2
Dickinson 3 2 2 2 2 2 3 3 3
Carnegie Mellon 7 8 5 4 5 4 5 4 4
Elizabethtown 2 6 6 6 6 6 4 5 5
Gettysburg 8 5 4 5 4 5 6 7 6
Marywood 9 10 10 9 8 8 8 7
Muhlenberg 6 7 8 7 7 7 7 6 8
Grove City 4 4 7 9 10 10 9 9 9
Swarthmore 9 8 9 10
Penn State Behrend 10 10 10 11
DeSales 12
York (Pa.) 13
Allegheny (Pa.) 10 9 9 8 14
Geneva 15
Bryn Mawr 16
Messiah 17
Juniata 18
Franklin & Marshall 19
Lebanon Valley 20
Moravian 21
Misericordia 22
Waynesburg 23
Goucher 24
Westminster (Pa.) 25
Susquehanna 26
Scranton 27
Thiel 28
Gwynedd-Mercy 29
Widener 30
Saint Vincent 31
Washington & Jefferson 32
Eastern (Pa.) 33
Cairn 34
Penn State Berks 35
Ursinus 36
St. Mary's (Md.) 37
Stevenson 38
Hood 39
McDaniel 40
Lycoming 41
Bethany (W.Va.) 42
Thomas More 43
Frostburg State 44
Wilkes 45
King's College (Pa.) 46
Keystone 47
Immaculata 48
Cedar Crest 49
Summary for Subgroup - 49 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
UW-Eau Claire 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1
Chicago 3 3 3 3 3 3 1 1 2
Illinois Wesleyan 4 4 4 4 4 4 3 3 3
UW-Oshkosh 5 6 4
UW-La Crosse 5 5 5 5 5 5 6 5 5
Washington (Mo.) 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 4 6
Monmouth (Ill.) 9 10 10 10 10 7
UW-River Falls 8 8
Augustana (Ill.) 6 7 7 7 8 9 9
St. Norbert 10 10 9 10
UW-Stevens Point 6 6 7 6 6 6 7 7 11
Wheaton (Ill.) 9 9 9 12
UW-Whitewater 13
Aurora 9 8 14
North Central (Ill.) 7 7 9 15
Carthage 8 8 10 8 8 8 10 16
UW-Stout 17
Elmhurst 18
Principia 19
UW-Platteville 20
Wisconsin Lutheran 21
Carroll (Wis.) 22
Ripon 23
Westminster (Mo.) 24
Benedictine (Ill.) 25
Concordia Wisconsin 26
UW-Superior 27
Millikin 28
Beloit 29
Lawrence 30
Concordia Chicago 31
Edgewood 32
Greenville 33
Webster 34
Fontbonne 35
Knox 36
Northland (Wis.) 37
Lake Forest 38
MSOE 39
Mount Mary (Wis.) 40
Summary for Subgroup - 40 records total
Subgroup:  New England (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
MIT 3 3 1 2 2 1 1 1 1
Williams 2 2 3 1 1 2 2 2 2
Middlebury 1 1 2 3 3 3 3 3 3
Bates 8 7 6 6 6 6 6 4
Amherst 4 4 4 5 5 5 5 4 5
Tufts 5 5 5 4 4 4 4 5 6
Wellesley 6 6 6 8 8 9 7 9 7
Wesleyan (Conn.) RV 7 7 7 9 7 8
Keene State 7 9 10 9
Southern Maine RV 10
Bowdoin 8 7 8 9 9 8 8 8 11
Colby 9 9 9 10 10 10 10 10 12
Smith RV 13
Westfield State 14
Wheaton (Mass.) 15
Brandeis 10 RV 16
Coast Guard 17
WPI 18
Mount Holyoke 19
Connecticut College 20
New England College 21
Roger Williams 22
Springfield (Mass.) 23
Babson 24
Worcester State 25
Bridgewater State 26
Saint Joseph's (Maine) 27
Salve Regina 28
Lesley 29
Gordon (Mass.) 30
Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 31
UMass Dartmouth 32
Trinity (Conn.) 33
Clark (Mass.) 34
Endicott 35
Colby-Sawyer 36
Fitchburg State 37
Emmanuel (Mass.) 38
Husson 39
Rhode Island College 40
Western New England 41
UMaine Farmington 42
Framingham State 43
Castleton 44
Lasell 45
Northern Vermont-Lyndon 46
MCLA 47
Salem State 47
Suffolk 49
Elms 50
Maine Maritime Academy 51
Summary for Subgroup - 51 records total
Subgroup:  South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Trinity (Texas) 3 3 3 3 3 1 1 1 1
Emory 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2
Centre 4 4 4 4 7 8 7 5 3
Washington and Lee 7 6 6 6 2 3 4 4 4
Bridgewater (Va.) 6 7 7 7 8 7 6 6 5
Mary Washington 9 8 8 8 9 9 8 9 6
Catholic (D.C.) 7
Rhodes 2 2 2 2 6 5 10 8 8
Lynchburg 10 10 9 10 8
Eastern Mennonite 9 9 9 5 6 5 10
Roanoke 11
Christopher Newport 5 5 5 5 4 4 3 3 12
Texas Lutheran 13
Univ. of the South 8 10 10 10 7 14
Virginia Wesleyan 15
Mississippi College 16
Southwestern (Texas) 16
Concordia Texas 10 18
Meredith 19
Mary Baldwin 20
Maryville (Tenn.) 21
Spelman (Ga.) 22
Millsaps 23
Guilford 24
Hendrix 25
Oglethorpe 26
Summary for Subgroup - 26 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Lewis & Clark 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Willamette 4 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
Occidental 2 5 7 7 10 10 5 4 4
Colorado College 10 7 7 8 9 5
Pomona-Pitzer 7 4 4 4 5 5 4 8 6
Linfield 6 6 5 5 4 4 6 6 7
Whitman 5 7 6 6 8 8 9 7 8
UC Santa Cruz 9 9 9 9 9 9 10 10 9
Whitworth 8 8 6 6 7 5 10
La Verne 11
Cal Lutheran 8 12
Whittier 8 13
Pacific (Ore.) 14
George Fox 10 10 10 15
Puget Sound 16
Redlands (Calif.) 17
Mills 18
Summary for Subgroup - 18 records total
Summary for Collection - 285 records total