Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DIII Women's Cross Country Regional Rankings
Sport:  Women's Cross Country
Type:  Regional Coaches' Rankings
Group:  NCAA DIII
Year:  2013
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
NYU 3 4 3 3 3 3 1 1 1
St. Lawrence 1 1 1 1 2 2 3 3 2
TCNJ 10 RV 10 6 6 8 7 3
SUNY Geneseo 2 2 2 2 1 1 2 2 4
SUNY Oneonta 8 8 RV RV 10 5 4 5
Ithaca 5 3 4 4 7 8 10 8 6
Hamilton RV RV RV 8 6 7 6 7
SUNY Cortland 9 6 7 7 RV RV RV 8
Vassar 10 5 5 5 4 4 4 5 9
RPI 6 RV RV RV 9 9 RV 9 10
Rowan 4 9 9 8 9 RV 9 RV 11
SUNY New Paltz RV 6 6 RV RV RV 12
Rochester (N.Y.) 7 7 10 9 5 5 6 10 13
Ramapo 14
Stevens RV RV RV RV 15
Fredonia RV RV 16
Stockton 17
RIT RV RV RV RV 18
Nazareth 19
SUNY Plattsburgh 8 RV 20
Brockport 21
St. Joseph's (Long Island) 22
St. John Fisher 23
Utica RV 24
SUNY Oswego 25
Buffalo State 26
Union (N.Y.) 27
Hartwick 28
Clarkson 29
William Smith 30
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.) 31
Wells 32
Rutgers-Camden 33
SUNY Cobleskill 34
Sage Colleges 35
John Jay 36
SUNY Potsdam 37
Rutgers-Newark 38
Summary for Subgroup - 38 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Wartburg 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Carleton 2 3 2 2 3 3 2 2 2
St. Olaf 4 2 3 3 2 2 3 3 3
Luther 3 4 4 5 6 6 7 7 4
St. Scholastica 10 6 4 4 4 5 6 5
Saint Benedict 5 6 5 6 5 5 4 4 6
Grinnell 9 10 7
Loras 8 8 9 5 8
Nebraska Wesleyan 10 10 10 6 8 9
Macalester 9 10 10 9 10
Gustavus Adolphus 6 5 7 7 7 7 11
Cornell College 8 9 8 9 9 10 12
Hamline 13
St. Thomas (Minn.) 7 7 8 8 14
Bethel (Minn.) 15
Central (Iowa) 16
St. Catherine (Minn.) 17
Concordia Moorhead 8 9 18
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 19
Minnesota Morris 20
Augsburg 21
Bethany Lutheran 22
Dubuque 23
Martin Luther 24
Coe 25
Simpson (Iowa) 26
Northwestern-St. Paul 27
Summary for Subgroup - 27 records total
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Calvin 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Oberlin 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Hope 4 3 3 3 3 3 4 3 3
Ohio Wesleyan 8 10 5 4
Mount Union 6 7 7 7 5 5 6 7 5
Case Western Reserve 5 4 4 4 4 4 3 4 6
DePauw 9 6 6 6 5 5 5 9 7
Denison 10 10 9 10 8
John Carroll 7 8 8 8 8 8 7 6 9
Kenyon 3 5 5 5 7 7 8 8 10
Otterbein 10 11
Alma 10 9 9 9 9 9 12
Heidelberg 13
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 14
Manchester 10 10 15
Hanover 16
Ohio Northern 17
Albion 18
Wooster 19
Franklin 20
Muskingum 21
Baldwin Wallace 22
Adrian 23
Anderson (Ind.) 24
Wittenberg 25
Earlham 26
Bluffton 27
Trine 28
Defiance 29
Kalamazoo 30
Spalding 31
Olivet 32
Transylvania 33
Summary for Subgroup - 33 records total
Subgroup:  Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Johns Hopkins 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Dickinson 3 2 2 2 3 3 3 3 2
Marywood 5 8 5 5 5 5 4 4 3
Haverford 2 4 4 4 2 2 2 2 4
Elizabethtown 4 3 3 3 4 4 5 5 5
Swarthmore 9 7 7 8 7 6
Carnegie Mellon 6 5 6 6 7 7 7 8 7
York (Pa.) RV 8
Scranton 9
Messiah 10
Moravian 11
Allegheny (Pa.) 6 6 6 6 12
Gettysburg 7 6 7 7 9 9 10 13
Lebanon Valley 7 8 8 10 10 9 9 14
Grove City 15
Muhlenberg 8 10 10 10 16
Penn State Behrend 10 9 9 9 RV RV 10 17
Ursinus 18
Bryn Mawr 19
Susquehanna 20
DeSales 21
Waynesburg 22
Franklin & Marshall 23
Eastern (Pa.) 24
Misericordia 25
Gwynedd-Mercy 26
Widener 27
Goucher 28
Thiel 29
Saint Vincent 30
Geneva 31
Hood 32
Alvernia 33
St. Mary's (Md.) 34
Franciscan 35
Westminster (Pa.) 36
Lycoming 37
Keystone 38
Penn State Abington 39
Wilkes 40
Cairn 41
Thomas More 42
Chatham 43
King's College (Pa.) 44
Stevenson 45
Washington & Jefferson 46
Albright 47
Rosemont 48
McDaniel 49
Immaculata 50
Penn State Berks 51
Summary for Subgroup - 51 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Chicago 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
UW-La Crosse 3 2 2 2 2 2 3 3 2
Washington (Mo.) 4 4 4 4 4 4 2 2 3
UW-Stevens Point 8 3 3 5 5 5 4 4 4
Aurora 10 10 3 3 3 6 8 5
North Central (Ill.) 9 9 9 5 6 6
UW-Oshkosh 5 9 9 7
Illinois Wesleyan 6 10 10 10 10 10 8
UW-Eau Claire 1 5 5 8 7 7 7 9 9
UW-River Falls 7 6 6 7 8 8 9 7 10
Wheaton (Ill.) 11
Augustana (Ill.) 9 7 7 6 6 6 8 5 12
Lawrence 13
UW-Stout 14
St. Norbert 10 8 8 15
UW-Platteville 16
Elmhurst 17
Carthage 18
UW-Whitewater 19
Millikin 20
Westminster (Mo.) 21
Principia 22
Edgewood 23
Concordia Wisconsin 24
Beloit 25
Lake Forest 26
Carroll (Wis.) 27
Concordia Chicago 28
Greenville 29
Benedictine (Ill.) 30
UW-Superior 31
Ripon 32
Illinois College 33
North Park 34
Mount Mary (Wis.) 35
Knox 36
Northland (Wis.) 37
MSOE 38
Summary for Subgroup - 38 records total
Subgroup:  New England (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Williams 2 2 2 3 3 3 3 3 1
Middlebury 3 3 3 1 1 1 1 1 2
MIT 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 3
Tufts 6 6 4 4 4 4 4 4 4
Brandeis RV 9 9 9 9 7 6 5
Bates 4 4 5 5 5 5 5 5 6
Colby 10 7 6 6 6 6 7 7
Amherst 5 5 6 7 7 7 8 9 8
Wellesley 7 7 RV 10 RV 10 RV RV 9
Keene State 9 8 10 RV 10 RV 10 10 10
Bowdoin RV 11
Coast Guard 12
Smith 13
Connecticut College 8 8 8 8 9 8 14
Wheaton (Mass.) 15
Southern Maine 10 16
WPI 17
Univ. of New England 18
Roger Williams 19
Wesleyan (Conn.) 8 9 RV 20
Springfield (Mass.) 21
Husson 22
Trinity (Conn.) 23
Mount Holyoke 24
Babson 25
Salve Regina RV RV RV RV 26
New England College 27
Lesley 28
Bridgewater State 29
Westfield State 30
Saint Joseph's (Maine) 31
Emmanuel (Mass.) 32
Endicott 33
Rhode Island College 34
Colby-Sawyer 35
Gordon (Mass.) 36
Worcester State 37
Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 38
Norwich 39
UMass Dartmouth 40
UMaine Farmington 41
Fitchburg State 42
Clark (Mass.) 43
Castleton 44
Western New England 45
Lasell 46
Salem State 47
Plymouth State 48
Northern Vermont-Lyndon 49
Framingham State 50
Maine Maritime Academy 51
Wheelock 52
MCLA 53
Summary for Subgroup - 53 records total
Subgroup:  South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Trinity (Texas) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Emory 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Bridgewater (Va.) 6 7 7 5 5 5 4 4 3
Centre 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 4
Rhodes 7 8 9 6 6 6 7 9 5
Univ. of the South 10 10 10 8 6
Eastern Mennonite 8 9 8 9 9 9 10 6 7
Christopher Newport 9 5 4 4 4 4 5 5 8
Birmingham-Southern 9 9
Washington and Lee 5 6 6 8 8 8 8 10
Lynchburg 10 11
Mary Washington 4 4 5 7 7 7 6 7 12
Meredith 13
Berry 14
Catholic (D.C.) 10 10 10 15
UT Tyler 16
Virginia Wesleyan 17
Covenant 18
Southwestern (Texas) 19
Concordia Texas 20
Roanoke 21
Shenandoah 22
Maryville (Tenn.) 23
Hendrix 24
Guilford 25
Piedmont 26
Mary Baldwin 27
Summary for Subgroup - 27 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Willamette 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Whitworth 6 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
Occidental 8 9 8 8 4 4 4
Whitman 9 9 9 9 10 6 5
Lewis & Clark 2 4 4 4 7 7 5 10 6
Linfield 4 7 7 7 8 8 8 8 7
Cal Lutheran 10 5 5 5 4 4 6 5 8
Pomona-Pitzer 9 6 6 6 6 6 7 7 9
Puget Sound 5 5 9 9 10
Redlands (Calif.) 10 10 11
Colorado College 5 8 10 10 12
UC Santa Cruz 7 10 13
Pacific Lutheran 14
Whittier 15
George Fox 16
Chapman 17
Pacific (Ore.) 18
Caltech 19
Mills 20
Summary for Subgroup - 20 records total
Summary for Collection - 287 records total