Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DIII Women's Cross Country Regional Rankings
Sport:  Women's Cross Country
Type:  Regional Coaches' Rankings
Group:  NCAA DIII
Year:  2014
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
St. Lawrence 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
SUNY Geneseo 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
SUNY Oneonta 3 5 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
SUNY Cortland 7 8 7 6 5 5 4
Ithaca 5 6 8 8 9 9 7 7 5
RIT 7 6 6 5 5 8 4 6
Vassar 10 4 5 5 6 7 6 8 7
RPI 9 8
NYU 2 3 4 4 4 4 4 6 9
TCNJ 5 9 7 7 8 8 10 9 10
Rochester (N.Y.) 10 11
Stevens 10 9 10 12
SUNY New Paltz 8 10 10 10 14
Brockport 15
Nazareth 16
SUNY Plattsburgh 17
Ramapo 18
Rowan 19
Stockton 20
Fredonia 21
St. Joseph's (Long Island) 22
St. John Fisher 23
SUNY Oswego 24
Clarkson 25
Utica 26
Union (N.Y.) 27
William Smith 28
SUNY Cobleskill 29
Rutgers-Camden 30
Centenary (N.J.) 31
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.) 32
Hartwick 33
Sage Colleges 34
Wells 35
Rutgers-Newark 36
SUNY Potsdam 37
Merchant Marine Academy 38
CCNY 39
Cazenovia 40
Hamilton 9 9 9 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 40 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Carleton 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
St. Olaf 2 2 2 3 3 3 2 2 2
St. Thomas (Minn.) 9 3 2 2 2 4 3 3
Wartburg 3 3 4 4 5 5 5 5 4
Luther 4 5 6 6 6 7 6 6 5
Macalester 9 6 8 8 7 6 7 7 6
Saint Benedict 5 4 5 5 4 4 3 4 7
Grinnell 8 9 8
Minnesota Morris 9
Gustavus Adolphus 10 10 7 7 9 9 7 8 10
Nebraska Wesleyan 7 7 10 10 10 10 11
Cornell College 10 12
Loras 7 9 9 8 8 9 10 13
Bethel (Minn.) 14
Central (Iowa) 15
St. Scholastica 6 16
Augsburg 17
Dubuque 18
Simpson (Iowa) 19
St. Catherine (Minn.) 20
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 21
Hamline 22
Bethany Lutheran 23
Martin Luther 24
Concordia Moorhead 25
Coe 26
Northwestern-St. Paul 27
Summary for Subgroup - 27 records total
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Calvin 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 1
Oberlin 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2
Mount Union 5 6 5 3 2 2 4 3 3
Hope 3 3 3 4 4 4 5 5 4
Case Western Reserve 6 4 4 5 6 6 3 4 5
Otterbein 8 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 6
DePauw 7 5 6 9 9 9 9 8 7
John Carroll 9 10 10 8
Ohio Wesleyan 4 9 9 8 5 5 6 6 9
Hanover 10 10 10 10 10 10
Heidelberg 11
Albion 12
Denison 10 8 8 6 8 8 8 9 13
Ohio Northern 14
Wooster 15
Alma 16
Manchester 17
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 18
Kenyon 19
Muskingum 20
Adrian 21
Anderson (Ind.) 22
Earlham 23
Defiance 24
Trine 25
Capital 26
Spalding 27
Franklin 28
Baldwin Wallace 29
Kalamazoo 30
Olivet 31
Bluffton 32
Wittenberg 33
Mount St. Joseph 34
Hiram 35
Summary for Subgroup - 35 records total
Subgroup:  Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Johns Hopkins 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Dickinson 2 2 2 2 4 4 4 3 2
Elizabethtown 4 4 4 4 2 2 2 2 3
Allegheny (Pa.) 6 6 9 7 4
Swarthmore 5 5 6 6 7 7 5 6 5
Haverford 2 3 3 3 3 3 3 4 6
Carnegie Mellon 8 7 5 5 5 5 6 5 7
Moravian 10 8
Grove City 9 9 8 9
Misericordia 10 8 10
York (Pa.) 7 9 9 8 11
Waynesburg 10 7 10 12
Susquehanna 8 8 7 8 8 10 9 13
Gettysburg 9 14
DeSales 15
Messiah 9 16
Muhlenberg 17
Bryn Mawr 10 10 18
Scranton 10 19
Lebanon Valley 6 7 10 20
Marywood 6 21
Eastern (Pa.) 22
Franklin & Marshall 23
Salisbury 24
Gwynedd-Mercy 25
Widener 26
Westminster (Pa.) 27
Alvernia 28
Ursinus 29
Juniata 30
Geneva 31
Saint Vincent 32
Thomas More 33
Bethany (W.Va.) 34
Thiel 35
King's College (Pa.) 36
McDaniel 37
Immaculata 38
Franciscan 39
Frostburg State 40
Stevenson 41
Hood 42
Penn State Behrend 43
Wilkes 44
Lycoming 45
Penn State Abington 46
St. Mary's (Md.) 47
Chatham 48
Keystone 49
Penn State Berks 50
Cairn 51
La Roche 52
Summary for Subgroup - 52 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Washington (Mo.) 2 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
UW-La Crosse 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Chicago 1 1 4 4 4 4 3 3 3
North Central (Ill.) 5 9 3 3 3 3 4 4 4
UW-Eau Claire 7 7 8 9 9 9 9 7 5
Wheaton (Ill.) 10 10 10 10 10 10 5 5 6
UW-Oshkosh 6 7 6 7
Aurora 8 4 5 5 5 5 8 8 8
UW-Stevens Point 4 5 6 7 7 7 10 9 9
UW-Stout 10
Augustana (Ill.) 8 9 6 6 6 6 11
St. Norbert 6 7 8 8 8 10 12
Illinois Wesleyan 13
UW-Whitewater 14
Beloit 15
UW-Platteville 16
Lawrence 17
Lake Forest 18
Concordia Wisconsin 19
Monmouth (Ill.) 20
Elmhurst 21
Edgewood 22
Carthage 23
Benedictine (Ill.) 24
Millikin 25
Greenville 26
North Park 27
Carroll (Wis.) 28
Principia 29
Westminster (Mo.) 30
Webster 31
UW-River Falls 9 32
Wisconsin Lutheran 33
Ripon 34
Knox 35
UW-Superior 36
Illinois College 37
Concordia Chicago 38
Mount Mary (Wis.) 39
Northland (Wis.) 40
MSOE 41
Summary for Subgroup - 41 records total
Subgroup:  New England (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
MIT 3 2 2 1 1 2 2 2 1
Middlebury 2 3 3 2 2 1 1 1 2
Williams 1 1 1 3 3 3 3 3 3
Amherst 8 6 6 5 5 5 5 4 4
Wellesley 9 8 10 10 9 7 7 7 5
Tufts 4 4 4 3 4 4 4 6 6
Keene State 10 10 10 8 9 7
Colby 7 7 8 8 7 8 6 5 8
Univ. of New England 9
Bates 6 5 5 6 6 6 9 8 10
Connecticut College 7 7 8 9 10 10 11
WPI 12
Brandeis 5 9 9 9 10 13
Bowdoin 14
Smith 15
Wesleyan (Conn.) 16
Trinity (Conn.) 17
Salve Regina 18
Mount Holyoke 19
Coast Guard 20
Roger Williams 21
Springfield (Mass.) 22
Southern Maine 23
Westfield State 24
Wheaton (Mass.) 25
Bridgewater State 26
UMass Dartmouth 27
Babson 28
Colby-Sawyer 29
Framingham State 30
Endicott 31
Eastern Connecticut State 32
Gordon (Mass.) 33
Norwich 34
Worcester State 35
Husson 36
New England College 37
Rhode Island College 38
Emmanuel (Mass.) 39
Fitchburg State 40
Saint Joseph's (Maine) 41
Clark (Mass.) 42
Western New England 43
Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 44
UMaine Farmington 45
Simmons 46
Castleton 47
Plymouth State 48
Lesley 49
Elms 50
Salem State 51
Northern Vermont-Lyndon 52
Regis (Mass.) 53
MCLA 54
Wheelock 55
Lasell 56
Maine Maritime Academy 57
Summary for Subgroup - 57 records total
Subgroup:  South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Emory 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Christopher Newport 7 7 7 2 4 4 7 3 2
Centre 3 3 4 2 6 6 3 2 3
Rhodes 5 4 5 5 5 5 5 4 4
Mary Washington 6 8 8 4 7 5
Trinity (Texas) 4 4 6 8 2 2 2 5 6
Bridgewater (Va.) 2 2 2 4 3 3 6 6 7
Eastern Mennonite 2 7 7 7 8 8 8
Berry 10 10 10 9 9
Univ. of the South 6 6 9 10
Washington and Lee 8 8 9 9 9 10 11
UT Tyler 12
Roanoke 8 8 10 10 10 10 13
Virginia Wesleyan 14
Birmingham-Southern 8 15
Dallas 16
Meredith 9 17
Covenant 18
UT Dallas 19
Shenandoah 20
Catholic (D.C.) 21
Millsaps 22
Maryville (Tenn.) 23
Hendrix 24
Guilford 25
Emory and Henry 26
Southwestern (Texas) 27
Mary Baldwin 28
Agnes Scott 29
Summary for Subgroup - 29 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Willamette 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Whitworth 3 3 5 5 3 3 3 3 3
Colorado College 9 10 10 10 10 9 8 4
UC Santa Cruz 8 8 9 9 9 10 9 5
Redlands (Calif.) 9 9 7 7 7 7 7 6
Pomona-Pitzer 6 5 6 6 6 6 6 6 7
Puget Sound 4 4 4 4 5 4 8
Whitman 4 4 3 3 5 5 4 5 9
Linfield 10 10 10
Lewis & Clark 7 6 7 10 11
Whittier 12
Chapman 13
Occidental 5 8 8 8 8 14
Pacific (Ore.) 15
Pacific Lutheran 16
George Fox 17
Caltech 18
Mills 19
Cal Lutheran 8 7 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 20 records total
Summary for Collection - 301 records total