Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DIII Women's Cross Country Regional Rankings
Sport:  Women's Cross Country
Type:  Regional Coaches' Rankings
Group:  NCAA DIII
Year:  2015
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
SUNY Geneseo 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
SUNY Oneonta 3 3 3 3 3 3 4 4 2
RPI 6 6 5 5 5 5 5 2 3
St. Lawrence 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 3 4
Rochester (N.Y.) 8 7 6 6 8 8 6 5 5
RIT 4 4 4 4 4 4 2 6 6
Ithaca 10 9 9 9 9 7
SUNY Cortland 5 5 7 7 6 6 7 7 8
TCNJ 7 7 8 8 9
NYU 7 10
Fredonia 11
Stevens 8 8 8 9 9 9 10 12
SUNY Plattsburgh 10 10 10 13
Vassar 9 10 10 10 14
Nazareth 15
Hamilton 16
Rowan 17
Clarkson 18
St. John Fisher 19
Stockton 20
Brockport 21
SUNY New Paltz 22
Utica 23
Ramapo 24
St. Joseph's (Long Island) 25
Buffalo State 26
SUNY Oswego 27
William Smith 28
Union (N.Y.) 29
SUNY Potsdam 30
Hartwick 31
Sage Colleges 32
Wells 33
Drew 34
Rutgers-Newark 35
Sarah Lawrence 36
CCNY 37
Summary for Subgroup - 37 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
St. Thomas (Minn.) 3 3 3 4 3 3 2 2 1
Carleton 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2
St. Olaf 4 5 4 2 2 2 4 4 3
Loras RV 6 4
Luther 2 2 2 3 6 7 9 8 5
Cornell College 4 4 5 3 4 3 3 6
Macalester 5 6 6 7 7 6 5 7 7
Nebraska Wesleyan RV 10 10 10 10 8
Wartburg 6 7 7 6 9 9 7 9 9
Saint Benedict 7 9 8 7 5 5 6 5 10
Gustavus Adolphus 10 8 9 9 8 10 11
St. Scholastica 12
Grinnell 8 10 10 8 8 13
Concordia Moorhead 14
Simpson (Iowa) 15
Central (Iowa) 16
Coe 17
Hamline 18
Bethany Lutheran 19
Bethel (Minn.) RV 20
Augsburg 21
Minnesota Morris 9 22
St. Catherine (Minn.) 23
UW-Superior 24
Dubuque 25
Buena Vista 26
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 27
Northwestern-St. Paul 28
Martin Luther 29
Northland (Wis.) 30
Summary for Subgroup - 30 records total
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Hope 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Calvin 2 2 2 2 3 3 2 2 2
Allegheny (Pa.) 6 3 3 3 4 4 8 5 3
Case Western Reserve 3 7 7 7 9 9 3 4 4
John Carroll 8 8 8 8 8 8 6 6 5
Oberlin 10 10 5 7 6
DePauw 7 6 6 6 7 7 9 8 7
Otterbein 4 4 4 4 2 2 7 3 8
Ohio Wesleyan 5 5 5 5 6 6 4 10 9
Ohio Northern 10 10
Denison 11
Manchester 10 10 12
Mount Union 10 9 9 9 5 5 10 9 13
Kenyon 14
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 15
Alma 16
Albion 17
Hanover 18
Heidelberg 9 19
Trine 20
Wooster 21
Anderson (Ind.) 22
Franklin 23
Bluffton 24
Kalamazoo 25
Capital 26
Muskingum 27
Wittenberg 28
Olivet 29
Rose-Hulman 30
Marietta 31
Adrian 32
Spalding 33
Summary for Subgroup - 33 records total
Subgroup:  Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Johns Hopkins 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Dickinson 2 3 3 2 4 2 2 3 2
Haverford 7 7 7 4 3 4 3 2 3
Elizabethtown 3 2 2 2 6 5 6 4 4
Swarthmore 4 5 4 6 2 2 4 5 5
DeSales 10 9 6
Carnegie Mellon 5 4 4 7 7 7 5 7 7
Muhlenberg 10 10 10 9 10 8
Misericordia 6 7 8 5 5 6 7 6 9
Grove City 7 6 6 8 8 8 8 8 10
Waynesburg 10 9 9 9 9 9 10 11
York (Pa.) 12
Susquehanna 10 13
Gettysburg 14
Messiah 15
Moravian 9 16
Bryn Mawr 17
Lebanon Valley 18
Eastern (Pa.) 19
Franklin & Marshall 20
Salisbury 21
Stevenson 22
Scranton 23
Penn State Behrend 24
Marywood 25
Widener 26
Juniata 27
Thiel 28
Ursinus 29
King's College (Pa.) 30
Immaculata 31
Goucher 32
Geneva 33
Arcadia 34
Alvernia 35
Franciscan 36
Saint Vincent 37
Hood 38
Westminster (Pa.) 39
Cairn 40
Wilkes 41
Lycoming 42
Albright 43
Washington & Jefferson 44
St. Mary's (Md.) 45
Chatham 46
Penn State Berks 47
Medaille 48
Keystone 49
La Roche 50
Summary for Subgroup - 50 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Washington (Mo.) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
UW-Oshkosh 6 7 7 7 7 7 5 3 2
Chicago 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 3
UW-La Crosse 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 4 4
UW-Eau Claire 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 5 5
UW-Stout 9 8 8 8 10 10 7 7 6
North Central (Ill.) 5 5 5 5 5 5 6 6 7
St. Norbert 10 9 9 9 9 9 8
Illinois Wesleyan 8 8 9
Concordia Wisconsin 10
Wheaton (Ill.) 7 6 6 6 6 6 10 10 11
UW-Platteville 8 8 9 9 12
Edgewood 13
Aurora 14
Lake Forest 15
Monmouth (Ill.) 16
UW-Whitewater 17
UW-Stevens Point 8 18
Carthage 19
Augustana (Ill.) 10 20
Carroll (Wis.) 21
Lawrence 10 10 22
Millikin 23
UW-River Falls 24
Beloit 25
Benedictine (Ill.) 26
Greenville 27
North Park 28
Elmhurst 29
Westminster (Mo.) 30
Wisconsin Lutheran 31
Webster 32
Knox 33
MSOE 34
Principia 35
Mount Mary (Wis.) 36
Fontbonne 37
Ripon 38
Concordia Chicago 39
Illinois College 40
Summary for Subgroup - 40 records total
Subgroup:  New England (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Williams 3 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1
Tufts 6 5 4 4 2 2 3 3 2
Middlebury 2 3 3 3 4 4 4 4 3
MIT 1 1 1 2 3 2 2 2 4
Wellesley 5 7 8 8 9 6 7 8 5
Keene State 7 6 10 10 7 7 5 5 6
Amherst 4 4 5 5 5 7 9 6 7
Brandeis RV 7 7 6 5 6 7 8
Colby 8 8 6 6 8 9 8 RV 9
Connecticut College RV RV RV RV RV 10 10
Bowdoin RV 10 11
Bates 10 9 9 9 10 10 10 9 12
Wesleyan (Conn.) 13
Univ. of New England 9 10 RV RV 14
WPI 15
Coast Guard 16
Wheaton (Mass.) 17
Smith 18
Mount Holyoke 19
Westfield State 20
Salve Regina 21
Springfield (Mass.) 22
Trinity (Conn.) 23
Bridgewater State 24
Gordon (Mass.) 25
Colby-Sawyer 26
Southern Maine 27
Clark (Mass.) 28
Roger Williams 29
Norwich 30
Endicott 31
Simmons 32
Worcester State 33
UMass Dartmouth 34
Eastern Connecticut State 35
Babson 36
Emmanuel (Mass.) 37
UMaine Farmington 38
Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 39
Plymouth State 40
Wheelock 41
New England College 42
Framingham State 43
Fitchburg State 44
Rhode Island College 45
Saint Joseph's (Maine) 46
Castleton 47
Western New England 48
Husson 49
Maine Maritime Academy 50
Lesley 51
Regis (Mass.) 52
Southern Vermont 53
Elms 54
Northern Vermont-Lyndon 55
MCLA 56
Summary for Subgroup - 56 records total
Subgroup:  South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Emory 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Rhodes 3 3 2 2 4 4 3 3 2
Washington and Lee 7 5 6 6 7 5 6 5 3
Trinity (Texas) 4 4 4 4 2 2 2 4 4
Christopher Newport 2 2 3 3 2 3 4 2 5
Eastern Mennonite 8 9 9 10 9 6
Bridgewater (Va.) 9 6 5 5 5 6 7 6 7
Roanoke RV 8 8
Mary Washington 6 8 8 7 6 7 5 7 9
Centre 5 6 10 9 8 9 10 10
Univ. of the South 10 11
Berry RV 10 8 12
UT Tyler 10 7 9 8 9 13
Virginia Wesleyan 14
UT Dallas 15
Birmingham-Southern RV 16
Meredith 17
Covenant 18
Catholic (D.C.) 19
Guilford 20
Piedmont 21
Mary Baldwin 22
Shenandoah 23
Emory and Henry 24
East Texas Baptist 25
LaGrange 26
Hendrix 27
Marymount (Va.) 8 10 10 DNP
Dallas RV DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 29 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Willamette 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 1
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2
Whitworth 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 2 3
Colorado College 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4
Pomona-Pitzer 7 7 7 7 6 6 6 6 5
Occidental 10 10 10 6
UC Santa Cruz 5 5 5 5 7 7 7 7 7
Redlands (Calif.) 6 6 6 6 5 5 5 5 8
Whitman 9 10 10 10 8 8 8 8 9
Lewis & Clark 10
Linfield 10 9 9 9 10 11
Whittier 12
Puget Sound 8 9 9 13
George Fox 14
Pacific (Ore.) 15
Chapman 9 9 8 16
Cal Lutheran 17
Caltech 18
Mills 19
Pacific Lutheran 8 8 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 20 records total
Summary for Collection - 295 records total