Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DIII Women's Cross Country Regional Rankings
Sport:  Women's Cross Country
Type:  Regional Coaches' Rankings
Group:  NCAA DIII
Year:  2016
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
SUNY Geneseo 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
SUNY Oneonta 2 2 6 6 5 5 3 3 2
RPI 3 3 2 2 2 2 4 4 3
Ithaca 6 6 3 3 4 4 2 2 4
Stevens 8 7 4 4 6 6 5 5 5
St. Lawrence 5 5 5 5 3 3 6 6 6
Rochester (N.Y.) 4 4 10 9 8 7
RIT 10 10 9 10 10 8 7 8
SUNY Plattsburgh 10 9 9 10 9
Stockton 9 9 10
TCNJ 7 8 8 8 8 8 7 10 11
Fredonia 12
Vassar 13
SUNY Cortland 9 9 7 7 7 7 14
SUNY New Paltz 15
Nazareth 16
Clarkson 17
NYU 18
Brockport 19
Rowan 20
Ramapo 21
Hamilton 22
Utica 23
SUNY Oswego 24
Montclair State 25
Houghton 26
St. John Fisher 27
Farmingdale State 28
William Smith 29
Merchant Marine Academy 30
Union (N.Y.) 31
St. Joseph's (Long Island) 32
Centenary (N.J.) 33
SUNY Potsdam 34
Sage Colleges 35
Hartwick 36
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.) 37
Manhattanville 38
Sarah Lawrence 39
Drew 40
Rutgers-Newark 41
Rutgers-Camden 42
CCNY 43
Summary for Subgroup - 43 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
St. Olaf 7 4 3 2 2 2 4 4 1
Nebraska Wesleyan 9 9 7 7 9 9 2 1 2
St. Thomas (Minn.) 1 1 1 3 3 3 3 2 3
Carleton 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 3 4
Wartburg 5 3 4 4 5 4 4 5 5
Cornell College 6 6 6 6 6 6 8 8 6
Loras 3 5 5 5 4 5 6 10 7
Saint Benedict 8 8 8 8 8 8 RV 6 8
Macalester 4 7 9 9 7 7 7 7 9
Grinnell 10 10 RV 10 10
Hamline 11
St. Scholastica RV RV 12
Luther 10 RV RV 10 RV 9 13
St. Catherine (Minn.) RV 10 9 14
Bethel (Minn.) 15
Central (Iowa) RV 10 RV 16
Gustavus Adolphus 17
Concordia Moorhead 18
Dubuque 19
Augsburg 20
Minnesota Morris 21
Simpson (Iowa) 22
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 23
Bethany Lutheran 24
UW-Superior 25
Coe 26
Northwestern-St. Paul 27
Crown 28
Martin Luther 29
Buena Vista 30
Northland (Wis.) 31
North Central (Minn.) 32
Summary for Subgroup - 32 records total
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Calvin 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1
Allegheny (Pa.) 3 3 4 4 3 3 4 4 2
Hope 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 3
John Carroll 6 6 7 7 7 5 4
Otterbein 5 7 5 5 4 4 3 3 5
Oberlin 4 4 3 3 5 5 5 6 6
DePauw 7 10 7 7 6 6 6 7 7
Mount Union 10 10 10 8 8 8
Kenyon 9 9 9 10 10 8 8 9
Albion 10
Case Western Reserve 5 6 6 9 9 11
Manchester 9 9 10 10 12
Ohio Northern 9 8 8 8 13
Alma 14
Trine 15
Ohio Wesleyan 8 16
Heidelberg 17
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 18
Baldwin Wallace 19
Denison 20
Wooster 21
Wittenberg 22
Capital 23
Bluffton 24
Anderson (Ind.) 25
Hanover 26
Olivet 27
Earlham 28
Transylvania 29
Spalding 30
Kalamazoo 31
Summary for Subgroup - 31 records total
Subgroup:  Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Johns Hopkins 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Dickinson 4 4 4 2 2 2 2 2 2
Elizabethtown 3 3 3 4 4 4 3 4 3
DeSales 5 5 6 5 5 5 5 3 4
Haverford 2 2 2 3 3 3 4 5 5
Waynesburg 9 8 8 8 9 7 7 6 6
Moravian 10 8 8 8 8 7
Swarthmore 6 6 5 6 6 6 6 7 8
York (Pa.) 10 9
Carnegie Mellon 10 10 10
Misericordia 8 7 7 9 9 9 11
Gettysburg 10 12
Grove City 13
Messiah 9 14
Muhlenberg 7 9 9 10 15
Susquehanna 7 7 10 10 16
Salisbury 17
Widener 18
Lebanon Valley 19
Juniata 20
Eastern (Pa.) 21
Penn State Behrend 22
Marywood 23
Saint Vincent 24
Scranton 25
Franciscan 26
King's College (Pa.) 27
Bryn Mawr 28
Geneva 29
Franklin & Marshall 30
Lycoming 31
Westminster (Pa.) 32
Stevenson 33
Wilkes 34
Ursinus 35
Washington & Jefferson 36
Frostburg State 37
Arcadia 38
Alvernia 39
Immaculata 40
Cairn 41
St. Mary's (Md.) 42
Hood 43
Bethany (W.Va.) 44
Albright 45
Penn State Berks 46
Lancaster Bible 47
Cedar Crest 48
Keystone 49
Rosemont 50
Notre Dame (Md.) 51
Summary for Subgroup - 51 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Washington (Mo.) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
UW-La Crosse 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Chicago 5 5 4 4 4 4 3 3 3
UW-Oshkosh 4 4 3 3 3 3 6 5 4
UW-Eau Claire 3 3 5 5 5 5 5 6 5
St. Norbert 6 6 6 6 6 6 4 4 6
UW-Stout 9 9 9 9 9 10 9 9 7
Aurora 7 7 8
North Central (Ill.) 7 7 7 10 9
Edgewood 8 8 10
UW-Platteville 10 11
UW-River Falls 12
UW-Stevens Point 7 7 7 13
Concordia Wisconsin 10 10 10 8 8 9 14
Wheaton (Ill.) 10 10 15
Monmouth (Ill.) 16
Lake Forest 17
Carroll (Wis.) 18
Carthage 19
Illinois Wesleyan 8 8 8 20
Augustana (Ill.) 8 21
Benedictine (Ill.) 22
Greenville 23
Lawrence 24
UW-Whitewater 25
Wisconsin Lutheran 26
North Park 27
Webster 28
Beloit 29
Westminster (Mo.) 30
Elmhurst 31
Knox 32
Mount Mary (Wis.) 33
MSOE 34
Ripon 35
Principia 36
Illinois College 37
Fontbonne 38
Summary for Subgroup - 38 records total
Subgroup:  New England (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
MIT 3 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1
Williams 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2
Tufts 2 3 3 3 4 4 3 3 3
Middlebury 4 4 4 5 3 3 4 5 4
Bates RV 10 7 7 6 6 5 4 5
Brandeis 7 7 6 6 7 7 7 7 6
Amherst 5 5 5 4 5 5 6 6 7
Bowdoin RV RV 9 9 10 9 9 8 8
Wellesley 6 6 8 8 8 10 10 9
Wesleyan (Conn.) RV RV RV 10 9 8 8 10 10
Colby 9 9 10 RV 11
Univ. of New England RV 10 9 12
Trinity (Conn.) RV RV RV 13
Connecticut College 10 RV RV 14
Keene State 8 8 15
Salve Regina 16
Coast Guard 17
WPI 18
Westfield State 19
Wheaton (Mass.) 20
Smith 21
Southern Maine 22
Eastern Connecticut State 23
Simmons 24
Colby-Sawyer 25
Norwich 26
Clark (Mass.) 27
Worcester State 28
Springfield (Mass.) 29
Castleton 30
Roger Williams 31
Plymouth State 32
Regis (Mass.) 33
UMass Dartmouth 34
Endicott 35
Bridgewater State 36
Western New England 37
Emmanuel (Mass.) 38
Mount Holyoke 39
Emerson 40
Gordon (Mass.) 41
New England College RV 42
Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 43
Saint Joseph (Conn.) 44
Babson 45
Rhode Island College 46
Lesley 47
Southern Vermont 48
Framingham State 49
Saint Joseph's (Maine) 50
Husson 51
UMaine Farmington 52
Fitchburg State 53
Maine Maritime Academy 54
Elms 55
Northern Vermont-Johnson 56
Northern Vermont-Lyndon 57
Lasell 58
MCLA 59
Summary for Subgroup - 59 records total
Subgroup:  South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Emory 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Rhodes 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 5 2
Christopher Newport 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 3 3
Washington and Lee 5 5 5 5 6 5 5 6 4
Trinity (Texas) 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 2 5
Berry 10 8 8 8 7 7 7 4 6
Roanoke 6 6 6 6 9 9 8 8 7
Centre 8 9 7 7 5 6 6 7 8
UT Dallas 9
Eastern Mennonite 9 10 8 8 10 9 10
Shenandoah 10 9 11
Birmingham-Southern 9 10 12
Bridgewater (Va.) 13
Virginia Wesleyan 14
Univ. of the South 15
Piedmont 16
Covenant 17
Marymount (Va.) 18
LeTourneau 19
Meredith 20
Methodist 21
Catholic (D.C.) 22
Emory and Henry 23
Guilford 24
Mary Baldwin 25
Maryville (Tenn.) 26
Agnes Scott 27
Mary Washington 7 7 10 9 10 10 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 28 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Whitworth 6 4 2 2 2 2 3 3 1
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2
Colorado College 2 2 3 3 3 3 2 2 3
Pomona-Pitzer 5 6 4 4 5 5 5 5 4
Willamette 3 3 5 5 4 4 4 4 5
Occidental 4 5 7 7 7 7 7 6 6
UC Santa Cruz 10 6 6 6 6 6 7 7
Redlands (Calif.) 7 7 8 8 8 8 8 9 8
Puget Sound 9
Whittier 10
Lewis & Clark 8 9 9 9 9 10 11
Linfield 9 9 8 12
Pacific (Ore.) 13
Whitman 8 9 10 14
Caltech 15
George Fox 10 10 10 10 10 16
Cal Lutheran 17
Pacific Lutheran 18
Mills 19
Summary for Subgroup - 19 records total
Summary for Collection - 301 records total