Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DIII Women's Cross Country Regional Rankings
Sport:  Women's Cross Country
Type:  Regional Coaches' Rankings
Group:  NCAA DIII
Year:  2017
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
SUNY Geneseo 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Ithaca 2 2 2 4 4 5 5 3 2
RPI 3 3 3 2 2 2 3 5 3
St. Lawrence 4 4 4 3 5 4 4 4 4
TCNJ 8 6 6 5 3 3 2 2 5
Vassar 6 8 8 9 6
Rochester (N.Y.) 7 5 5 10 10 7
RIT 9 7 7 7 6 7 8 8 8
NYU 10 9
SUNY New Paltz 9 9 6 7 10
Hamilton 9 9 8 10 10 11
Stockton 10 9 12
Utica 8 8 13
Fredonia 14
SUNY Plattsburgh 10 10 9 7 6 7 6 15
Clarkson 16
Ramapo 17
SUNY Cortland 18
Stevens 6 19
Rowan 20
SUNY Oneonta 5 21
Brockport 22
SUNY Oswego 23
Houghton 24
St. John Fisher 25
Nazareth 26
Buffalo State 27
William Smith 28
St. Joseph's (Long Island) 29
Sage Colleges 30
Sarah Lawrence 31
SUNY Potsdam 32
Union (N.Y.) 33
SUNY Cobleskill 34
Montclair State 35
Manhattanville 36
SUNY Poly 37
Rutgers-Camden 38
Hartwick 39
Elmira 40
Drew 41
Summary for Subgroup - 41 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Carleton 3 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Nebraska Wesleyan 5 6 5 4 4 4 3 2 2
Wartburg 4 4 4 3 3 3 5 5 3
St. Olaf 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 3 4
St. Thomas (Minn.) 2 2 3 5 5 5 4 4 5
Gustavus Adolphus 8 8 8 6 6 6 6 6
Grinnell 6 5 6 6 8 8 8 8 7
Bethel (Minn.) 8 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 8
Macalester 9 9 9
Hamline 9 10 9 10
Luther 9 9 10 10 11
Loras 7 12
St. Scholastica 10 9 13
Saint Benedict 10 9 10 10 14
Central (Iowa) 15
Concordia Moorhead 16
Cornell College 10 17
Simpson (Iowa) 18
St. Catherine (Minn.) 19
Dubuque 20
Minnesota Morris 21
UW-Superior 22
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 23
Coe 24
Bethany Lutheran 25
Martin Luther 26
Crown 27
Buena Vista 28
Augsburg 29
Northwestern-St. Paul 30
Northland (Wis.) 31
North Central (Minn.) 32
Summary for Subgroup - 32 records total
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Hope 3 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 1
Calvin 1 1 1 2 2 2 5 5 2
Allegheny (Pa.) 5 8 9 9 7 7 9 3 3
Otterbein 4 3 5 5 3 3 1 2 4
Oberlin 2 5 3 3 5 5 3 4 5
John Carroll 6 6 10 10 6 6 6
Mount Union 7 7 7 8 8 10 8 7
Case Western Reserve 10 7 8 8 6 6 4 9 8
Ohio Northern 10 6 6 9 9 8 10 9
Kenyon 8 4 4 4 4 4 7 7 10
Baldwin Wallace 11
Trine 12
Alma 13
Ohio Wesleyan 14
DePauw 10 10 15
Manchester 16
Albion 9 9 17
Rose-Hulman 18
Bluffton 19
Heidelberg 20
Earlham 21
Denison 22
Kalamazoo 23
Adrian 24
Wooster 25
Capital 26
Muskingum 27
Franklin 28
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 29
Wittenberg 30
Anderson (Ind.) 31
Olivet 32
Hanover 33
Spalding 34
Mount St. Joseph 35
Summary for Subgroup - 35 records total
Subgroup:  Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Johns Hopkins 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Elizabethtown 2 3 3 3 3 3 3 2 2
Haverford 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 3
Carnegie Mellon 9 8 5 5 5 5 5 5 4
Dickinson 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 5
Swarthmore 8 9 10 8 9 8 8 6
Waynesburg 5 5 6 6 7 7 7 7 7
DeSales 6 6 10 8
Misericordia 10 9 9 8 6 6 9
Gettysburg 10 10 9 10
Salisbury 9 7 7 6 6 10 11
Penn State Behrend 12
Grove City 13
York (Pa.) 10 10 9 14
Scranton 15
Muhlenberg 16
Lebanon Valley 17
Westminster (Pa.) 18
Messiah 19
Susquehanna 20
Moravian 7 7 8 8 21
King's College (Pa.) 22
Stevenson 23
Eastern (Pa.) 24
Bryn Mawr 25
Marywood 26
Juniata 27
Franciscan 28
Widener 29
Franklin & Marshall 30
Saint Vincent 31
Ursinus 32
Penn State Berks 33
Geneva 34
St. Mary's (Md.) 35
Chatham 36
Cedar Crest 37
Lycoming 38
McDaniel 39
Immaculata 40
Wilkes 41
Delaware Valley 42
Lancaster Bible 43
Arcadia 44
Keystone 45
Albright 46
Bethany (W.Va.) 47
Gallaudet 48
Rosemont 49
Summary for Subgroup - 49 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
UW-Eau Claire 4 4 4 4 3 3 5 3 1
Washington (Mo.) 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2
UW-La Crosse 2 3 3 3 4 4 3 4 3
Wheaton (Ill.) 7 6 5 5 5 1 1 4
Chicago 3 2 2 2 2 2 4 5 5
UW-River Falls 8 9 9 9 7 6 7 6
UW-Platteville 8 9 8 8 7
St. Norbert 6 5 5 7 7 8 7 6 8
Illinois Wesleyan 9 9
UW-Stevens Point 6 6 6 9 10
UW-Stout 7 11
UW-Oshkosh 5 6 8 10 12
North Central (Ill.) 8 9 10 10 10 13
UW-Whitewater 7 8 14
Monmouth (Ill.) 15
Aurora 10 16
Carroll (Wis.) 17
Lake Forest 18
Concordia Wisconsin 9 10 10 19
Carthage 20
Lawrence 21
Augustana (Ill.) 10 22
Edgewood 23
Elmhurst 24
Benedictine (Ill.) 25
Millikin 26
Greenville 27
Webster 28
Beloit 29
Wisconsin Lutheran 30
MSOE 31
Mount Mary (Wis.) 32
Knox 33
Principia 34
Concordia Chicago 35
Illinois College 36
Fontbonne 37
Summary for Subgroup - 37 records total
Subgroup:  New England (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
MIT 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Tufts 3 4 5 5 5 5 5 4 2
Williams 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 3
Middlebury 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 4
Bates 5 5 4 4 4 4 4 5 5
Amherst 8 8 9 10 7 8 7 7 6
Colby 9 9 7
Brandeis 6 6 6 6 6 6 10 9 8
Wesleyan (Conn.) 10 10 10 9
WPI 10 8 9 7 6 6 10
Trinity (Conn.) 8 9 10 10 8 11
Bowdoin 7 7 7 7 8 9 9 8 12
Coast Guard 13
Connecticut College 14
Wellesley 15
Smith 16
Univ. of New England 17
Gordon (Mass.) 18
Wheaton (Mass.) 19
Westfield State 20
Worcester State 21
Springfield (Mass.) 22
Babson 23
Roger Williams 24
Salve Regina 25
Norwich 26
Eastern Connecticut State 27
Clark (Mass.) 28
Plymouth State 29
Simmons 30
Emmanuel (Mass.) 31
Keene State 32
Rhode Island College 33
Bridgewater State 34
Regis (Mass.) 35
Colby-Sawyer 36
UMass Dartmouth 37
Western New England 38
Mount Holyoke 39
Endicott 40
Southern Maine 41
UMaine Farmington 42
Fitchburg State 43
Lesley 44
Castleton 45
Emerson 46
Suffolk 47
Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 48
Framingham State 49
Elms 50
Husson 51
Northern Vermont-Lyndon 52
Saint Joseph's (Maine) 53
Maine Maritime Academy 54
MCLA 55
Thomas (Maine) 56
Summary for Subgroup - 56 records total
Subgroup:  South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Trinity (Texas) 5 5 3 3 2 2 1 1 1
Emory 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2
Centre 7 6 4 4 3 3 4 3 3
Lynchburg 10 7 5 5 4 4 3 6 4
Washington and Lee 2 3 6 6 5 5 7 4 5
Rhodes 3 2 2 2 6 6 5 5 6
Berry 6 9 9 9 9 9 8 8 7
Christopher Newport 4 4 7 7 7 7 9 8
Eastern Mennonite 9 10 10 10 10 10 9 9
Mary Washington 6 7 10
Bridgewater (Va.) 8 8 10 11
Covenant 12
Berea (Ky.) 8 8 8 8 10 13
UT Dallas 14
Roanoke 15
Texas Lutheran 16
Southern Virginia 17
Birmingham-Southern 18
Catholic (D.C.) 19
Shenandoah 20
Virginia Wesleyan 21
Piedmont 22
Univ. of the South 23
Austin 24
Methodist 25
UT Tyler 26
Meredith 27
Marymount (Va.) 28
Maryville (Tenn.) 29
Southwestern (Texas) 30
Guilford 31
Agnes Scott 32
Mary Baldwin 33
LaGrange 34
Summary for Subgroup - 34 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Whitworth 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Linfield 7 4 5 5 3 3 3 3 3
Colorado College 10 10 5 4 4
Occidental 3 3 4 4 4 4 4 5 5
Pomona-Pitzer 4 5 3 3 6 6 7 8 6
Whitman 9 9 10 10 9 7
Puget Sound 7 7 5 5 6 6 8
Redlands (Calif.) 9 7 6 6 7 7 8 7 9
George Fox 8 8 8 9 9 10 10
Willamette 5 6 8 8 9 10 11
Whittier 8 9 10 10 12
Lewis & Clark 13
Caltech 14
La Verne 15
Pacific (Ore.) 16
Pacific Lutheran 17
Cal Lutheran 18
UC Santa Cruz 6 19
Chapman 20
Summary for Subgroup - 20 records total
Summary for Collection - 304 records total