Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DIII Women's Cross Country Regional Rankings
Sport:  Women's Cross Country
Type:  Regional Coaches' Rankings
Group:  NCAA DIII
Year:  2018
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
SUNY Geneseo 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
RPI 3 2 2 2 3 3 4 4 2
St. Lawrence 5 4 4 3 2 2 3 3 3
TCNJ 4 3 3 4 6 6 6 5 4
Rochester (N.Y.) 6 9 7 6 4 4 2 2 5
Ithaca 2 6 9 9 10 10 10 9 6
Vassar 7 7 6 5 5 5 5 6 7
Hamilton 10 5 5 7 7 7 7 8 8
Clarkson 9 9 9 9
RIT 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 7 10
SUNY New Paltz 9 10 10 10 11
Brockport 12
Rowan 13
Utica 14
SUNY Cortland 10 15
William Smith 16
SUNY Plattsburgh 17
SUNY Oswego 18
SUNY Oneonta 19
Nazareth 20
St. John Fisher 21
Fredonia 22
Ramapo 23
Stockton 24
NYU 25
Houghton 26
Buffalo State 27
Union (N.Y.) 28
Stevens 29
Merchant Marine Academy 30
St. Joseph's (Long Island) 31
Montclair State 32
Sage Colleges 33
Hartwick 34
Rutgers-Camden 35
Hunter 36
SUNY Poly 37
Mount Saint Vincent 38
Sarah Lawrence 39
Elmira 40
Rutgers-Newark 41
Baruch 42
Staten Island 43
CCNY 44
Summary for Subgroup - 44 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Carleton 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Nebraska Wesleyan 4 4 3 3 2 2 2 2 2
Wartburg 3 3 2 2 3 3 3 3 3
St. Thomas (Minn.) 2 2 5 5 5 5 5 4 4
St. Olaf 8 6 4 4 4 4 4 5 5
Gustavus Adolphus 5 5 10 10 7 7 9 6
Luther 8 7 7
Bethel (Minn.) 9 10 9 8
Hamline 9
Loras 6 9 8 8 9 9 6 10
Saint Benedict 7 6 6 6 6 6 8 11
Concordia Moorhead 12
Macalester 10 9 9 10 10 10 13
St. Scholastica 14
Grinnell 7 8 7 7 8 8 7 10 15
Central (Iowa) 16
Cornell College 17
St. Catherine (Minn.) 18
Coe 19
Simpson (Iowa) 20
Minnesota Morris 21
UW-Superior 22
Dubuque 23
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 24
Buena Vista 25
Bethany Lutheran 26
Martin Luther 27
Crown 28
Northwestern-St. Paul 29
Summary for Subgroup - 29 records total
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Baldwin Wallace 8 7 6 6 7 7 1
Allegheny (Pa.) 1 1 5 5 4 4 6 6 2
Oberlin 4 5 6 6 9 9 4 4 3
Hope 3 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 4
Calvin 5 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 5
Otterbein 2 4 4 4 3 3 3 3 6
Mount Union 6 6 9 10 7 7 9 8 7
Case Western Reserve 10 7 3 3 5 5 5 5 8
John Carroll 9 9 8 9 10 9 9
Ohio Northern 7 10 7 8 8 8 8 10
Trine 11
Manchester 10 12
Kenyon 10 10 13
DePauw 14
Heidelberg 15
Rose-Hulman 16
Wooster 17
Bluffton 18
Ohio Wesleyan 19
Hanover 20
Albion 8 10 21
Wittenberg 22
Earlham 23
Denison 24
Muskingum 25
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 26
Kalamazoo 27
Alma 28
Anderson (Ind.) 29
Spalding 30
Franklin 31
Transylvania 32
Olivet 33
Summary for Subgroup - 33 records total
Subgroup:  Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Johns Hopkins 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Dickinson 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Carnegie Mellon 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
Haverford 5 4 5 5 5 6 6 6 4
Misericordia 7 6 7 6 6 5 4 4 5
Messiah 7 8 9 6
Swarthmore 6 7 4 4 4 4 7 8 7
Elizabethtown 4 5 6 7 7 10 10 10 8
York (Pa.) 10 5 5 9
Muhlenberg 10
Lebanon Valley 9 9 8 8 8 7 11
Eastern (Pa.) 9 12
Moravian 13
Grove City 14
Waynesburg 8 8 8 9 10 9 15
Franciscan 16
Salisbury 10 10 9 17
Widener 18
Scranton 19
Stevenson 20
Saint Vincent 21
Gettysburg 9 10 22
Penn State Behrend 23
Geneva 24
Susquehanna 25
Chatham 26
Juniata 27
St. Mary's (Md.) 28
Franklin & Marshall 29
Ursinus 30
Marywood 31
DeSales 32
King's College (Pa.) 33
Alfred State 34
Bryn Mawr 35
Arcadia 36
Alvernia 37
Wilkes 38
Hood 39
Marymount (Va.) 40
Lycoming 41
Lancaster Bible 42
Immaculata 43
*Baptist Bible (Pa.) c/k/a Clarks Summit 44
Cairn 45
Cedar Crest 46
Notre Dame (Md.) 47
Summary for Subgroup - 47 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Washington (Mo.) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
UW-Eau Claire 2 2 3 3 2 2 3 3 2
UW-La Crosse 4 4 2 2 6 6 5 5 3
Chicago 6 5 5 5 5 5 4 4 4
Wheaton (Ill.) 3 3 4 4 3 3 2 2 5
UW-Stout 10 8 6
UW-Stevens Point 9 10 10 7
North Central (Ill.) 7 6 6 4 4 6 6 8
UW-Platteville 7 8 9
UW-Oshkosh 9 7 10
UW-River Falls 5 8 7 7 7 9 11
Carroll (Wis.) 8 8 8 10 12
Illinois Wesleyan 10 9 9 9 13
St. Norbert 8 6 7 7 10 8 10 14
Elmhurst 9 9 10 15
Augustana (Ill.) 16
Aurora 17
Carthage 18
Edgewood 19
Millikin 20
Monmouth (Ill.) 21
UW-Whitewater 22
Webster 23
Concordia Wisconsin 24
Benedictine (Ill.) 25
Lawrence 26
Beloit 27
MSOE 28
Ripon 29
Lake Forest 30
Wisconsin Lutheran 31
Greenville 32
Knox 33
Mount Mary (Wis.) 34
Principia 35
Fontbonne 36
Summary for Subgroup - 36 records total
Subgroup:  New England (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
MIT 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Middlebury 2 2 2 4 4 4 2 2 2
Williams 3 3 3 2 2 2 5 3 3
Brandeis 6 6 5 5 5 5 4 5 4
Tufts 4 4 4 3 3 3 3 6 5
Bates 5 5 6 6 6 6 8 7 6
Colby 9 9 10 10 10 10 9 7
Coast Guard 8 7 7 7 10 8
Bowdoin 9
WPI 10 10 8 10
Wesleyan (Conn.) 8 7 7 7 8 8 6 4 11
Wellesley 12
Amherst 7 8 8 9 9 9 9 13
Connecticut College 14
Trinity (Conn.) 9 10 15
Smith 16
Mount Holyoke 17
Univ. of New England 18
Keene State 19
Worcester State 20
Wheaton (Mass.) 21
Eastern Connecticut State 22
Westfield State 23
Babson 24
Emmanuel (Mass.) 25
Salve Regina 26
Plymouth State 27
Springfield (Mass.) 28
Endicott 29
Roger Williams 30
Gordon (Mass.) 31
Suffolk 32
Rhode Island College 33
Bridgewater State 34
Colby-Sawyer 35
UMass Dartmouth 36
Southern Maine 37
Western New England 38
Regis (Mass.) 39
Norwich 40
Clark (Mass.) 41
Castleton 42
Saint Joseph's (Maine) 43
Framingham State 44
UMaine Farmington 45
Emerson 46
Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 47
Simmons 48
UMaine Presque Isle 49
Husson 50
Fitchburg State 51
Lasell 52
Northern Vermont-Lyndon 53
Maine Maritime Academy 54
Newbury 55
Western Connecticut State 56
Thomas (Maine) 57
Summary for Subgroup - 57 records total
Subgroup:  South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Emory 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Centre 4 4 2 2 3 3 5 5 2
Washington and Lee 5 5 5 4 4 4 4 2 3
Trinity (Texas) 3 3 4 5 5 5 3 4 4
Berry 6 6 6 6 9 9 7 6 5
Mary Washington 9 9 8 7 10 10 6 9 6
Lynchburg 2 2 3 3 2 2 2 3 7
Christopher Newport 8 8 7 9 7 7 10 8
Covenant 9
Bridgewater (Va.) 10 10 10 8 8 8 10
Rhodes 11
Catholic (D.C.) 9 8 6 6 8 7 12
Berea (Ky.) 7 7 13
Shenandoah 10 9 10 14
Piedmont 15
Eastern Mennonite 16
Univ. of the South 17
Methodist 18
McMurry 19
Hardin-Simmons 20
Southern Virginia 21
LeTourneau 22
Meredith 23
Millsaps 24
UT Dallas 25
Emory and Henry 26
Southwestern (Texas) 27
LaGrange 28
Virginia Wesleyan 29
Sweet Briar 30
Agnes Scott 31
Mary Baldwin 32
Summary for Subgroup - 32 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1
Pomona-Pitzer 8 2 2 2 2 1 1 2 2
Whitman 5 5 7 7 9 3
Occidental 7 4 5 5 4 4 4 4 4
Willamette 6 6 9 6 5
UC Santa Cruz 4 4 3 3 3 3 6
Whitworth 4 6 6 6 7 7 7 8 7
Colorado College 2 3 3 3 5 5 6 7 8
Redlands (Calif.) 10 9 9 10 10 5 5 9
Pacific (Ore.) 7 8 8 9 9 8 10 10
Puget Sound 3 8 10 10 8 8 11
Pacific Lutheran 12
Caltech 13
La Verne 10 14
Cal Lutheran 15
Lewis & Clark 10 16
Mills 17
George Fox 6 9 DNP
Linfield 9 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 19 records total
Summary for Collection - 297 records total