Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DIII Women's Cross Country Regional Rankings
Sport:  Women's Cross Country
Type:  Regional Coaches' Rankings
Group:  NCAA DIII
Year:  2019
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
SUNY Geneseo 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
RPI 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Ithaca 6 6 7 6 6 6 8 4 3
Rochester (N.Y.) 3 3 3 4 4 3 4 3 4
Vassar 8 7 6 5 5 5 3 5 5
RIT 5 5 3 3 4 5 6 6
St. Lawrence 4 8 8 7 7 7 7 8 7
Hamilton 7 10 10 10 8
SUNY New Paltz 9 9 10 9 9 9 9
NYU 9 9 8 8 8 6 7 10
Clarkson 10 10 9 11
Ramapo 12
TCNJ 5 4 4 13
Rowan 10 14
SUNY Cortland 15
Stevens 16
Houghton 17
Brockport 10 18
Stockton 19
St. John Fisher 20
William Smith 21
Nazareth 22
Merchant Marine Academy 23
Utica 24
Buffalo State 25
SUNY Oneonta 26
St. Joseph's (Long Island) 27
SUNY Oswego 28
Sage Colleges 29
SUNY Cobleskill 30
Union (N.Y.) 31
SUNY Potsdam 32
Bard 33
Lehman 34
Hartwick 35
Keuka 36
Elmira 37
Baruch 38
Summary for Subgroup - 38 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Carleton 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1
Wartburg 2 2 2 3 1 1 3 2 2
Loras 7 7 6 6 5 5 6 7 3
St. Thomas (Minn.) 3 3 3 2 3 3 2 3 4
St. Olaf 4 4 4 4 4 4 5 4 5
Gustavus Adolphus 5 5 5 5 6 6 4 5 6
Luther 8 8 7 7 7 7 9 6 7
Nebraska Wesleyan 6 6 9 9 9 9 7 8 8
Grinnell 10 10 10 9
Concordia Moorhead 8 8 8 8 8 9 10
Macalester 11
Buena Vista 12
St. Scholastica 10 9 13
Cornell College 14
Saint Benedict 10 10 15
Bethel (Minn.) 9 10 10 16
Hamline 17
St. Catherine (Minn.) 18
Coe 19
Minnesota Morris 20
Central (Iowa) 21
Simpson (Iowa) 22
Crown 23
UW-Superior 24
Dubuque 25
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 26
Martin Luther 27
Northland (Wis.) 28
Augsburg 29
Northwestern-St. Paul 30
Summary for Subgroup - 30 records total
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
John Carroll 5 5 5 5 4 4 2 2 1
Baldwin Wallace 1 2 3 4 3 3 3 3 2
Oberlin 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3
Hope 3 3 2 2 2 2 4 4 4
Allegheny (Pa.) 7 6 6 5 6 5
Calvin 6 8 8 8 9 9 6 6
Ohio Northern 8 9 8 8 9 9 7
Otterbein 4 6 6 6 7 7 7 8 8
Case Western Reserve 9 4 4 3 5 5 8 7 9
DePauw 10
Kenyon 7 7 7 10 10 10 5 11
Manchester 12
Mount Union 10 10 13
Trine 10 9 9 10 10 14
Hanover 15
Denison 16
Saint Mary's (Ind.) 17
Wooster 18
Ohio Wesleyan 19
Wilmington (Ohio) 20
Wittenberg 21
Bluffton 22
Heidelberg 23
Rose-Hulman 24
Alma 25
Kalamazoo 26
Earlham 27
Albion 28
Capital 29
Spalding 30
Franklin 31
Anderson (Ind.) 32
Mount St. Joseph 33
Transylvania 34
Summary for Subgroup - 34 records total
Subgroup:  Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Johns Hopkins 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Dickinson 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Carnegie Mellon 3 3 3 3 4 4 3 3 3
Haverford 4 5 8 7 7 7 7 6 4
Swarthmore 8 8 5 5 3 3 4 5 5
Elizabethtown 7 6 6 6 6 6 7 6
Misericordia 6 10 9 7
Messiah 5 4 4 4 5 5 6 4 8
Stevenson 9 8 9 9
York (Pa.) 9 10
Moravian 10 10 5 10 11
Lebanon Valley 10 7 7 8 9 10 10 8 12
Waynesburg 10 13
Eastern (Pa.) 9 9 9 8 8 14
Salisbury 15
Susquehanna 16
Scranton 17
Franklin & Marshall 18
Grove City 19
Geneva 20
Saint Vincent 21
Juniata 22
Penn State Behrend 23
Westminster (Pa.) 24
Marywood 25
Gettysburg 26
Franciscan 27
Widener 28
Bryn Mawr 29
DeSales 30
Chatham 31
Ursinus 32
Wilkes 33
Hood 34
Clarks Summit 35
Arcadia 36
Alvernia 37
St. Mary's (Md.) 38
Thiel 39
Lancaster Bible 40
Lycoming 41
Bethany (W.Va.) 42
Gwynedd-Mercy 43
Marymount (Va.) 44
Alfred State 45
Cedar Crest 46
Keystone 47
Rosemont 48
Penn College 49
Summary for Subgroup - 49 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Washington (Mo.) 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 1
Chicago 3 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 2
UW-La Crosse 4 4 3 3 7 7 4 4 3
UW-Eau Claire 2 3 4 4 3 3 3 3 4
Wheaton (Ill.) 5 10 8 10 10 6 5 5
North Central (Ill.) 8 10 9 7 8 8 5 6 6
UW-Oshkosh 9 8 8 9 6 5 10 7 7
Carroll (Wis.) 9 9 9 9 9 8
Elmhurst 10 6 5 5 4 4 7 8 9
UW-Whitewater 10
UW-Stevens Point 6 7 6 6 5 6 8 11
Illinois Wesleyan 12
Monmouth (Ill.) 13
UW-Stout 7 14
Augustana (Ill.) 15
St. Norbert 5 7 10 16
Lake Forest 17
Webster 18
Edgewood 10 19
Carthage 20
Millikin 21
UW-Platteville 22
UW-River Falls 23
Ripon 24
Benedictine (Ill.) 25
Concordia Chicago 26
Wisconsin Lutheran 27
Concordia Wisconsin 28
Greenville 29
Aurora 30
Dominican (Ill.) 31
Principia 32
Illinois College 33
Beloit 34
Mount Mary (Wis.) 35
Summary for Subgroup - 35 records total
Subgroup:  New England (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Williams 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 1
MIT 2 2 2 3 3 3 1 1 2
Tufts 3 3 3 1 1 1 3 3 3
Bates 10 6 7 7 7 7 5 4 4
Middlebury 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 5 5
Wesleyan (Conn.) 5 5 5 5 6 5 6 7 6
Mount Holyoke 8 8 8 8 9 8 7
Amherst 9 9 10 10 10 10 9 8
Bowdoin 6 9
WPI 8 10 10
Colby 11
Wellesley 9 9 9 9 12
Coast Guard 6 7 6 6 5 6 7 13
Trinity (Conn.) 14
Brandeis 7 8 10 8 10 15
Smith 16
Connecticut College 17
Westfield State 18
Worcester State 19
Wheaton (Mass.) 20
Bridgewater State 21
Univ. of New England 22
Roger Williams 23
Colby-Sawyer 24
Babson 25
Springfield (Mass.) 26
Salve Regina 27
Suffolk 28
Eastern Connecticut State 29
Plymouth State 30
Castleton 31
Endicott 32
UMass Dartmouth 33
Saint Joseph's (Maine) 34
Gordon (Mass.) 35
Regis (Mass.) 36
Emmanuel (Mass.) 37
Simmons 38
Fitchburg State 39
UMaine Farmington 40
Framingham State 41
Husson 42
Emerson 43
Clark (Mass.) 44
Norwich 45
Southern Maine 46
Western New England 47
Elms 48
UMaine Presque Isle 49
MCLA 50
Maine Maritime Academy 51
Johnson & Wales (R.I.) 52
Western Connecticut State 53
Nichols 54
Summary for Subgroup - 54 records total
Subgroup:  South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Washington and Lee 3 2 1 1 3 3 1 1 1
Emory 1 1 3 3 2 2 3 2 2
Centre 2 3 2 2 1 1 2 3 3
Trinity (Texas) 4 4 5 5 5 5 5 8 4
Christopher Newport 10 10 10 8 6 6 5
Lynchburg 8 8 10 8 4 6
Berry 5 5 6 7 7 7
Rhodes 7 7 4 4 4 4 4 9 8
Shenandoah 8 7 7 7 5 9
Berea (Ky.) 10 10
Mary Washington 6 6 7 6 6 6 9 11
Southern Virginia 9 8 9 10 12
Catholic (D.C.) 8 9 9 10 9 13
Univ. of the South 14
Hardin-Simmons 10 15
UT Dallas 16
Piedmont 17
Roanoke 18
Millsaps 19
UMHB 20
Bridgewater (Va.) 9 21
Meredith 22
Maryville (Tenn.) 23
Eastern Mennonite 24
Methodist 25
Covenant 26
Randolph 27
Concordia Texas 28
Sweet Briar 29
Virginia Wesleyan 30
Agnes Scott 31
Ferrum 32
Hendrix 33
Summary for Subgroup - 33 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 1
Pomona-Pitzer 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 2
Occidental 7 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 3
Redlands (Calif.) 5 6 7 8 7 6 5 8 4
Whitman 9 6 5 5 5 6 5 5
UC Santa Cruz 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 6
Caltech 9 5 5 6 6 7 8 7 7
Colorado College 8 7 6 8
Lewis & Clark 10 10 9
Pacific Lutheran 9 10
Pacific (Ore.) 10 7 9 9 9 10 9 11
Whitworth 4 10 8 7 10 10 12
Chapman 13
George Fox 10 9 14
Cal Lutheran 15
Willamette 6 8 8 8 16
Whittier 17
Mills 18
Summary for Subgroup - 18 records total
Summary for Collection - 291 records total