Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DIII Women's Indoor Track & Field Regional TFRI
Sport:  Women's Indoor Track & Field
Type:  Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NCAA DIII
Year:  2011
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Ithaca 1 2 1 1 1 1 1
Ramapo 2 1 2 2 2 2 2
TCNJ 4 5 3 3 3 3 3
SUNY Cortland 3 4 6 5 5 5 4
Rowan 6 8 7 6 8 9 5
Buffalo State 10 6 6
Rochester (N.Y.) 5 6 5 4 4 4 7
SUNY Oneonta 7 9 9 7 7 7 8
Montclair State 13 13 14 9 6 8 9
SUNY Geneseo 10 3 4 8 9 10 10
Brockport 8 7 8 10 11 11 11
RPI 12 15 15 12 13 13 12
NYU 17 16 16 16 14 12 13
St. Lawrence 11 12 11 14 16 14 14
Farmingdale State 9 11 12 13 12 15 15
SUNY Plattsburgh 14 14 13 11 17 16 16
RIT 15 10 10 15 18 17 17
Stockton 18 18 18 15 19 18
Rutgers-Camden 18 17 17 17 19 18 19
Fredonia 24 21 19 19 20 20 20
Nazareth 22 19 22 22 21 21 21
Alfred 23 23 23 26 23 24 22
Lehman 21 24 26 25 25 22 23
Union (N.Y.) 28 25 24 23 22 23 24
Hunter 25 24 24 25 25
Hamilton 26 22 20 20 26 27 26
Rutgers-Newark 19 20 21 21 27 26 27
CCNY 27 28 28 28
SUNY Oswego 30 26 27 28 32 29 29
Manhattanville 27 29 27 31 30 30
St. Joseph's (Long Island) 29 28 28 29 29 31 31
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.) 30 30 32 32
Stevens 16
Utica 20
SUNY Cobleskill 25
York (N.Y.) 31
Merchant Marine Academy 32
Medgar Evers
Summary for Subgroup - 38 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Wartburg 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Nebraska Wesleyan 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
St. Thomas (Minn.) 5 8 9 7 9 7 3
Gustavus Adolphus 13 3 3 3 3 5 4
Central (Iowa) 7 5 4 4 3 5
Loras 12 10 4 9 6 4 6
Saint Benedict 13 5 5 8 7
Simpson (Iowa) 18 11 8 6 7 6 8
Hamline 4 5 10 11 11 12 9
Luther 22 21 14 9 10
Coe 9 9 11 12 8 10 11
Carleton 6 12 15 8 10 13 12
St. Olaf 11 6 12 16 15 15 13
St. Scholastica 3 4 6 10 12 11 14
St. Catherine (Minn.) 16 19 19 18 17 19 15
Concordia Moorhead 16 7 13 13 17 16
Bethel (Minn.) 8 13 14 14 18 16 17
Cornell College 7 14 16 15 16 14 18
Dubuque 10 15 17 17 19 18 19
Augsburg 15 17 20 22 22 21 20
Grinnell 21 19 20 20 21
Macalester 24 24 23 22 22
Minnesota Morris 18 18 20 21 23 23
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 17 20 23 23 24 24 24
Buena Vista 14
Northwestern-St. Paul 19
Summary for Subgroup - 26 records total
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Baldwin Wallace 4 1 1 1 1 1 1
Ohio Wesleyan 1 2 2 3 2 3 2
Calvin 3 5 7 6 5 2 3
Marietta 6 7 4 5 3 4 4
Mount Union 2 4 6 4 6 6 5
Oberlin 8 8 9 8 7 8 6
Otterbein 5 6 3 2 4 5 7
Case Western Reserve 7 3 5 7 8 7 8
Capital 12 9 8 9 9 9 9
Kenyon 21 17 14 12 12 11 10
Rose-Hulman 10 11 10 10 10 10 11
DePauw 13 14 17 15 11 12 12
Heidelberg 14 12 12 11 13 13 13
Wilmington (Ohio) 9 13 15 13 14 15 14
Adrian 16 18 18 18 15 14 15
Ohio Northern 19 10 11 14 16 16 16
Manchester 20 19 16 17 17 17 17
Franklin 28 20 22 20 18 18 18
Wittenberg 17 15 13 16 19 21 19
Earlham 20 19 20
Anderson (Ind.) 24 24 23 23 22 20 21
Wooster 22 24 22 21 23 22
Albion 31 28 26 23
Alma 11 16 19 21 24 24 24
Muskingum 15 21 20 19 23 22 25
John Carroll 29 27 21 24 27 25 26
Denison 18 30 30 30 25 27 27
Defiance 23 25 25 25 26 28 28
Bluffton 26 26 26 26 30 29 29
Hanover 25 29 27 27 29 30 30
Transylvania 32 32 31 31
Trine 27 23 29 29 31 32 32
Mount St. Joseph 22 28 28 28 33 33 33
Summary for Subgroup - 33 records total
Subgroup:  Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Johns Hopkins 2 1 1 1 1 1 1
Moravian 3 3 3 2 2 2 2
Carnegie Mellon 7 5 6 4 3 5 3
Elizabethtown 4 7 2 3 4 6 4
Messiah 20 18 7 7 6 3 5
Haverford 5 4 4 5 5 4 6
Lebanon Valley 18 20 17 11 9 7 7
Ursinus 1 2 5 6 7 8 8
Misericordia 15 8 9 8 11 11 9
Salisbury 11 12 12 8 9 10
Allegheny (Pa.) 6 6 8 9 12 14 11
Susquehanna 8 9 10 10 10 12 12
Franklin & Marshall 14 10 13
Swarthmore 10 10 13 13 13 13 14
DeSales 9 12 16 14 14 16 15
Dickinson 19 19 20 19 20 15 16
Washington & Jefferson 11 21 11 15 15 18 17
Muhlenberg 16 16 19 20 16 17 18
Juniata 22 29 22 18 18 19 19
Penn State Behrend 28 13 15 16 19 22 20
Albright 17 15 21 23 23 20 21
Frostburg State 12 14 14 17 17 21 22
Westminster (Pa.) 31 27 25 25 23
Widener 23 22 23 21 22 23 24
Delaware Valley 25 24 24 24 24 24 25
Gwynedd-Mercy 13 17 18 22 21 26 26
Waynesburg 24 31 25 25 26 27 27
Gettysburg 29 23 28 26 27 28 28
Wesley 27 27 27 28 28 29 29
Geneva 30 26 26 29 29 30 30
Bethany (W.Va.) 30 30 30 31 31
Hood 26 25 29 31 32 32 32
Goucher 35 33 35 33 33 33 33
Bryn Mawr 33 32 32 31 34 34
Alvernia 32 30 34 35 34 35 35
Keystone 31 28 33 34 35 36 36
Thiel 34 32 36 36 36
Immaculata 36 33 37 37
McDaniel 21
Summary for Subgroup - 39 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
UW-Oshkosh 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
North Central (Ill.) 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Illinois Wesleyan 6 5 3 9 3 3 3
UW-La Crosse 9 4 8 5 4 4 4
UW-Eau Claire 8 10 7 3 7 5 5
Monmouth (Ill.) 5 8 9 7 6 6 6
UW-Whitewater 7 7 6 6 8 7 7
Carthage 4 6 5 10 9 9 8
Chicago 3 3 4 4 5 8 9
UW-Stevens Point 11 12 11 8 10 10 10
Washington (Mo.) 13 9 10 11 11 11 11
Illinois College 12 13 12 12 12 12 12
UW-Stout 18 21 23 16 16 16 13
St. Norbert 10 11 15 13 15 14 14
UW-River Falls 17 16 16 17 18 17 15
UW-Platteville 14 17 14 15 14 13 16
Greenville 20 14 13 14 13 15 17
Wheaton (Ill.) 22 22 18 17 19 18
Augustana (Ill.) 22 15 17 19 19 18 19
Carroll (Wis.) 19 24 19 20 22 22 20
Lawrence 25 28 18 21 20 20 21
Concordia Wisconsin 26 20 25 24 23 23 22
Millikin 15 19 20 22 21 21 23
UW-Superior 23 23 24 25 26 24 24
Aurora 16 18 21 23 24 25 25
Ripon 28 26
Wisconsin Lutheran 25 27 27
Concordia Chicago 24 27 28 26 27 26 28
Knox 29 25 26 28 29 30 29
Beloit 30 29 32 31 29 30
Elmhurst 26 27 29 30 31 31
Principia 21 29 30 27 28 32 32
MSOE 30 33 33
Benedictine (Ill.) 28 31 31 31 32 33 34
Edgewood 35
North Park 27
Summary for Subgroup - 36 records total
Subgroup:  New England (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
MIT 2 2 1 1 2 1 1
Williams 1 1 2 2 1 2 2
Tufts 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
Middlebury 12 16 9 4 4 4 4
Wheaton (Mass.) 4 5 4 5 5 5 5
Bowdoin 5 7 7 6 6 6 6
Keene State 8 6 5 9 8 7 7
Springfield (Mass.) 7 8 6 7 7 9 8
Southern Maine 6 4 8 8 11 8 9
Amherst 9 10 11 10 10 11 10
Wellesley 13 17 15 12 9 10 11
Bates 10 9 10 13 13 13 12
Colby 16 11 13 14 14 12 13
Brandeis 11 14
WPI 18 12 12 11 12 14 15
Worcester State 15 14 16 16 15 15 16
Westfield State 19 18 18 17 16 16 17
UMass Dartmouth 17 15 17 15 17 17 18
Bridgewater State 14 13 14 18 19 18 19
Fitchburg State 20 19 19 19 18 19 20
Trinity (Conn.) 23 22 20 20 20 20 21
Wesleyan (Conn.) 27 20 21 21 21 22 22
Coast Guard 26 23 22 22 22 21 23
Mount Holyoke 28 24 24 24 23 23 24
Connecticut College 25 21 23 23 24 24 25
Lasell 31 25 25 25 25 25 26
Rhode Island College 21
Smith 22
Emmanuel (Mass.) 24
Eastern Connecticut State 29
Regis (Mass.) 30
UMass Boston 32
Gordon (Mass.)
Summary for Subgroup - 33 records total
Subgroup:  South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Emory 1 2 1 1 2 1 1
Christopher Newport 4 3 3 3 1 2 2
Lynchburg 2 1 2 2 4 3 3
Methodist 5 4 4 5 3 4 4
Roanoke 3 5 5 4 5 5 5
Washington and Lee 6 7 8 6 10 8 6
Rhodes 6 6 7
Bridgewater (Va.) 7 8 9 7 11 7 8
Centre 11 10 10 10 7 9 9
Mary Washington 8 9 6 8 9 11 10
Shenandoah 10 6 7 9 12 10 11
Trinity (Texas) 13 13 12
Texas Lutheran 11 14 8 12 13
Birmingham-Southern 13 12 14 14 14
Catholic (D.C.) 13 14 12 13 16 16 15
McMurry 12 11 14 15 18 18 16
Virginia Wesleyan 15 11 15 15 17
Mississippi College 12 17 16 17 17 18
Guilford 15 15 18 17 21 19 19
Univ. of the South 19 19 19 20 20
Hardin-Simmons 9 13 16 18 20 21 21
Spalding 16
Eastern Mennonite 14
Summary for Subgroup - 23 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Whitworth 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Linfield 2 2 3 2 2 2 2
Puget Sound 3 3 2 3 3 3 3
Willamette 4 4 4 4
Lewis & Clark 5 5 5 5
Summary for Subgroup - 5 records total
Summary for Collection - 233 records total