Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DIII Women's Indoor Track & Field Regional TFRI
Sport:  Women's Indoor Track & Field
Type:  Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NCAA DIII
Year:  2012
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Ithaca 2 1 1 3 1 1 1
SUNY Cortland 1 2 2 2 2 2 2
Ramapo 4 3 3 1 3 3 3
TCNJ 8 6 5 4 4 4 4
Buffalo State 3 4 4 5 5 5 5
SUNY Geneseo 9 5 6 6 6 6 6
Lehman 7 8 9 9 7 7 7
NYU 14 13 15 15 8 8 8
Rowan 11 12 8 7 10 9 9
Montclair State 10 7 7 10 11 11 10
SUNY Oneonta 5 9 10 8 9 10 11
Brockport 12 11 11 11 12 12 12
St. Lawrence 6 10 12 12 13 13 13
RPI 18 20 14 16 15 14 14
Utica 13 15 13 13 14 15 15
RIT 21 18 20 18 17 17 16
Stevens 15 14 16 14 16 16 17
Alfred 23 16 19 19 19 18 18
Fredonia 25 22 23 22 21 19 19
Rochester (N.Y.) 20 19 17 17 18 20 20
Farmingdale State 16 17 18 20 20 21 21
Union (N.Y.) 24 21 21 21 22 22 22
SUNY Oswego 27 23 22 23 23 23 23
St. Joseph's (Long Island) 30 27 27 26 25 24 24
Nazareth 26 24 24 24 24 25 25
St. John Fisher 28 25 25 25 26 26 26
Rutgers-Camden 28 27 27
Hamilton 26 26 27 27 28 28
Stockton 31 28 29 29 29 29
Hunter 32 29 28 28
SUNY Plattsburgh 17
SUNY Cobleskill 19
CCNY 22
Merchant Marine Academy 29
Rutgers-Newark 33
Medgar Evers
Summary for Subgroup - 36 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Wartburg 3 1 1 1 1 1 1
St. Thomas (Minn.) 4 4 3 3 2 2 2
Nebraska Wesleyan 1 2 2 2 3 3 3
Saint Benedict 9 6 6 6 4
Carleton 6 5 6 4 5 5 5
St. Scholastica 2 3 4 5 4 4 6
Hamline 7 9 10 7 8 7 7
St. Olaf 8 7 8 13 13 13 8
Concordia Moorhead 6 5 8 7 11 9
Coe 10 12 11 10 9 8 10
Bethel (Minn.) 5 8 7 9 11 16 11
Gustavus Adolphus 13 15 16 15 14 12
Central (Iowa) 20 14 12 12 9 13
Simpson (Iowa) 12 11 12 11 10 10 14
Grinnell 24 16 15 16 12 15
Loras 9 10 13 14 14 15 16
Luther 23 24 19 17 17
Minnesota Morris 19 22 19 17 20 18
Augsburg 15 17 18 18 19 19
St. Catherine (Minn.) 13 17 18 20 24 25 20
Dubuque 11 14 20 21 20 21 21
Buena Vista 14 16 21 23 23 22 22
Macalester 23 24 17 21 23 23
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 16 18 19 22 22 24 24
Cornell College 15 21 25 25 25 18 25
Northwestern-St. Paul 22 26 26 26 26 26
Summary for Subgroup - 26 records total
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Mount Union 2 2 1 1 2 2 1
Marietta 1 1 2 2 3 1 2
Ohio Wesleyan 5 7 4 5 4 4 3
Baldwin Wallace 4 4 3 3 1 3 4
Kenyon 17 14 12 10 8 10 5
Case Western Reserve 12 5 7 8 10 5 6
Capital 6 6 5 4 5 6 7
Ohio Northern 13 8 8 6 6 8 8
Calvin 3 3 6 9 9 7 9
Otterbein 7 9 10 7 7 9 10
Adrian 8 10 11 12 12 11 11
Rose-Hulman 10 12 9 11 11 12 12
Heidelberg 19 22 24 25 18 16 13
Oberlin 14 15 13 14 13 13 14
Wittenberg 11 16 16 15 15 19 15
Wooster 22 13 14 16 16 15 16
John Carroll 9 11 15 13 14 14 17
Muskingum 16 18 17 17 17 17 18
Anderson (Ind.) 29 25 22 19 20 18 19
Denison 26 19 23 23 23 21 20
Alma 23 21 21 20 22 20 21
DePauw 30 31 31 26 22
Hanover 18 20 19 21 19 22 23
Wilmington (Ohio) 20 23 20 22 24 24 24
Manchester 15 17 18 18 21 23 25
Franklin 28 29 29 29 28 30 26
Trine 25 28 28 24 25 25 27
Bluffton 24 24 25 26 26 27 28
Earlham 21 26 27 28 27 28 29
Defiance 27 27 26 27 29 29 30
Albion 30 30 31 31
Olivet 32 32 32
Transylvania 30 31 32 33 33 33
Summary for Subgroup - 33 records total
Subgroup:  Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Johns Hopkins 2 2 2 1 1 1 1
Salisbury 5 5 7 6 2 4 2
Misericordia 6 12 4 2 4 2 3
Moravian 4 4 6 3 3 3 4
Lebanon Valley 10 3 8 9 8 5 5
Haverford 1 1 1 10 5 6 6
Franklin & Marshall 8 6 5 4 7 8 7
Swarthmore 11 13 13 8 6 7 8
Elizabethtown 24 8 3 7 9 9 9
Ursinus 3 5 10 10 10
Muhlenberg 12 14 14 12 14 15 11
Carnegie Mellon 15 10 9 11 12 11 12
Delaware Valley 16 17 12 15 16 12 13
Dickinson 7 7 10 13 13 13 14
York (Pa.) 9 11 11 14 11 14 15
Messiah 17 16 21 26 22 16 16
Allegheny (Pa.) 13 9 15 16 15 17 17
Neumann 22 22 22 20 17 19 18
Widener 20 19 16 17 18 20 19
Susquehanna 14 15 17 21 21 18 20
McDaniel 23 24 28 19 19 21 21
Washington & Jefferson 29 25 25 30 29 26 22
Westminster (Pa.) 18 18 18 18 20 22 23
Alvernia 21 21 23 24 23 23 24
Goucher 19 20 20 22 24 24 25
Stevenson 28 23 24 25 25 25 26
Bryn Mawr 31 27 19 23 26 27 27
Geneva 34 32 31 33 28 28 28
Penn State Behrend 35 28 27 28 30 29 29
Frostburg State 32 30 30 31 31 33 30
Gettysburg 40 33 33 36 34 30 31
Keystone 37 35 34 27 27 31 32
Hood 30 29 29 32 33 32 33
Gwynedd-Mercy 27 26 26 29 32 34 34
Wesley 41 34 35 34 35 35 35
Waynesburg 33 31 32 35 36 36 36
Albright 38 37 36 37 37
Bethany (W.Va.) 36 36 37
Thiel 39 38 37
Juniata 25
DeSales 26
Summary for Subgroup - 41 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
UW-Oshkosh 2 1 1 1 1 1 1
Washington (Mo.) 3 4 4 2 3 2 2
Illinois Wesleyan 1 2 2 4 6 3 3
UW-Eau Claire 6 8 7 6 4 4 4
UW-La Crosse 8 6 6 3 2 5 5
North Central (Ill.) 10 3 3 7 7 6 6
Monmouth (Ill.) 4 5 5 5 5 7 7
UW-Whitewater 5 7 8 8 8 8 8
UW-Stevens Point 9 12 9 11 10 10 9
Illinois College 11 9 10 9 9 9 10
UW-Platteville 17 16 13 13 14 12 11
UW-River Falls 13 11 11 10 11 14 12
Greenville 24 20 18 15 12 15 13
UW-Stout 16 15 15 14 16 13 14
Carthage 7 10 12 12 13 11 15
Chicago 14 13 14 16 15 19 16
Millikin 15 18 19 18 20 16 17
Wheaton (Ill.) 22 19 17 18 18
Augustana (Ill.) 19 17 16 20 19 17 19
St. Norbert 12 14 17 17 18 20 20
UW-Superior 18 19 20 21 21 21 21
Carroll (Wis.) 26 21 21 22 22 22 22
MSOE 22 26 25 24 27 27 23
Principia 25 24 23 23 23 24
Ripon 21 23 23 25 24 24 25
Beloit 27 27 28 29 25 25 26
Lawrence 29 29 30 26 27
Concordia Chicago 20 22 26 26 26 28 28
Wisconsin Lutheran 29
Edgewood 25 28 29 28 29 30
Concordia Wisconsin 23 24 27 27 28
Rockford 30
Aurora
Elmhurst
Summary for Subgroup - 34 records total
Subgroup:  New England (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
MIT 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Williams 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Tufts 6 5 3 3 3 3 3
Middlebury 17 10 7 6 4 4 4
Bowdoin 5 6 6 7 7 7 5
Wheaton (Mass.) 4 4 4 4 6 5 6
Southern Maine 3 3 5 5 5 6 7
Worcester State 8 7 8 8 8 8 8
Amherst 10 14 11 10 9 9 9
Bates 12 11 13 14 13 10 10
Colby 7 8 10 12 12 11 11
WPI 16 16 15 13 14 14 12
Springfield (Mass.) 11 15 12 9 11 12 13
Keene State 13 9 9 11 10 13 14
UMass Dartmouth 9 12 14 16 16 16 15
Brandeis 15 13 16 15 15 15 16
Wellesley 19 19 18 17 19 17 17
Wesleyan (Conn.) 20 18 17 18 17 19 18
Westfield State 21 20 21 19 18 18 19
Coast Guard 23 21 20 20 20 20 20
Bridgewater State 18 17 19 21 21 21 21
Trinity (Conn.) 25 23 25 25 22 22 22
Mount Holyoke 31 26 23 22 23 23 23
Smith 26 22 22 23 24 24 24
Fitchburg State 24 24 24 24 25 25 25
Connecticut College 27 27 26 26 26 26 26
Lasell 28 25 27 27 27 27 27
UMass Boston 30 29 29 28 28 28 28
Emmanuel (Mass.) 29 28 28 29 29 29 29
Lesley 30 30
Rhode Island College 14
Eastern Connecticut State 22
Regis (Mass.) 32
Summary for Subgroup - 33 records total
Subgroup:  South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Emory 3 1 1 1 1 1 1
Christopher Newport 1 2 2 2 2 2 2
Methodist 2 3 3 3 3 3 3
McMurry 4 4 4 4 4 4 4
Roanoke 5 6 6 5 6 6 5
Washington and Lee 6 7 5 6 7 8 6
Lynchburg 8 8 8 8 5 5 7
Centre 14 14 10 9 7 8
Texas Lutheran 11 13 10 11 11 11 9
Birmingham-Southern 12 10 7 9 10 9 10
Rhodes 14 5 9 7 8 10 11
Shenandoah 17 11 11 12 12 12 12
Bridgewater (Va.) 7 9 13 14 15 15 13
Hendrix 16 16 16 14
Virginia Wesleyan 9 12 12 13 13 13 15
Mary Washington 13 16 18 19 14 14 16
Univ. of the South 20 17 15 17 17 17
Hardin-Simmons 16 17 16 17 19 19 18
Mississippi College 15 15 15 18 18 18 19
Eastern Mennonite 18 19 19 20 20 20 20
Guilford 19 18 20 21 21 21 21
Spalding 28 30
Catholic (D.C.) 10
Summary for Subgroup - 23 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Whitworth 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
George Fox 4 4 4 4 2
Linfield 2 2 3 2 2 2 3
Puget Sound 3 3 2 3 3 3 4
Colorado College 5 5 5
La Verne 5 5 6 6 6
Summary for Subgroup - 6 records total
Summary for Collection - 232 records total