Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DIII Women's Indoor Track & Field Regional TFRI
Sport:  Women's Indoor Track & Field
Type:  Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NCAA DIII
Year:  2013
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
SUNY Cortland 1 2 1 1 1 1 1
Ithaca 2 1 2 2 2 2 2
St. Lawrence 4 3 3 3 3 3 3
Rowan 5 6 4 6 5 7 4
SUNY Geneseo 7 5 7 5 7 4 5
Brockport 6 7 6 4 4 5 6
Ramapo 3 4 5 9 6 8 7
Buffalo State 10 10 7 8 6 8
Lehman 9 13 13 12 12 9 9
Stevens 8 9 10 13 10
NYU 13 11 10 10 11 11 11
TCNJ 11 8 8 8 9 12 12
SUNY Plattsburgh 23 12 9 14 13 10 13
RPI 14 14 11 13 14 14 14
RIT 21 28 12 11 15 15 15
Utica 16 15 15 16 16 16 16
SUNY Oswego 25 17 14 15 17 18 17
SUNY Oneonta 15 18 16 17 18 17 18
Fredonia 24 20 18 19 20 19 19
St. John Fisher 27 22 17 20 19 21 20
Stockton 18 21 23 24 23 23 21
Rochester (N.Y.) 22 25 22 18 21 20 22
Nazareth 17 19 19 21 25 24 23
Alfred 20 24 21 22 24 22 24
Houghton 26 25
Rutgers-Newark 26 27 24 25 26 25 26
CCNY 30 30 25 26 27 27 27
St. Joseph's (Long Island) 29 31 26 29 29 28 28
Hamilton 32 33 27 27 30 29 29
Rutgers-Camden 28 28 30 30
Montclair State 12 16
Hunter 34 26
Medgar Evers 28 29
SUNY Cobleskill 31 32
Merchant Marine Academy 33 34
York (N.Y.) 35 35
Farmingdale State
Summary for Subgroup - 37 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Wartburg 2 1 1 1 1 1 1
St. Thomas (Minn.) 6 3 2 2 2 2
Luther 12 12 9 11 3
St. Scholastica 1 2 2 3 4 4 4
Nebraska Wesleyan 3 3 4 4 3 3 5
Hamline 9 11 10 10 11 6 6
Concordia Moorhead 4 6 7 6 7 7
Central (Iowa) 11 9 5 6 5 5 8
Loras 4 7 7 8 8 14 9
Bethel (Minn.) 8 17 11 15 14 10 10
Gustavus Adolphus 10 9 9 10 9 11
Carleton 5 8 5 7 8 12
St. Olaf 6 8 15 11 13 13 13
Saint Benedict 20 13 12 12 14
Macalester 16 17 22 18 17 15
Grinnell 14 14 15 15 16
Augsburg 20 21 16 16 16 17
Dubuque 5 12 13 18 17 19 18
Buena Vista 13 15 22 23 24 23 19
Simpson (Iowa) 10 19 23 21 21 21 20
Minnesota Morris 13 19 20 19 20 21
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 22 25 24 22 22 22
Cornell College 18 16 17 20 18 23
Coe 7 14 18 19 23 25 24
St. Catherine (Minn.) 23 24 25 25 24 25
Northwestern-St. Paul 24 26 26 26 26 26
Bethany Lutheran 12 21 27 27 27 27
Summary for Subgroup - 27 records total
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Mount Union 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Calvin 2 2 3 3 2 2 2
Ohio Wesleyan 5 3 2 2 3 3 3
Oberlin 4 4 6 4 5 5 4
Baldwin Wallace 10 5 4 6 4 4 5
Ohio Northern 9 7 7 5 6 6 6
Otterbein 3 6 5 7 8 7 7
Denison 18 10 13 14 14 11 8
Rose-Hulman 11 9 10 9 7 8 9
Marietta 6 8 8 8 9 10 10
Hanover 17 22 9 10 10 9 11
Capital 8 14 12 16 12 12 12
Defiance 15 18 14 11 11 13 13
Kenyon 29 24 18 20 15 16 14
Alma 13 15 16 17 16 14 15
Case Western Reserve 20 11 11 12 13 15 16
Franklin 14 19 17 18 20 17 17
DePauw 26 24 19 19 18
Heidelberg 16 12 15 13 17 18 19
Wooster 21 17 22 22 24 20 20
Albion 29 27 22 21
Olivet 27 20 19 19 21 24 22
Wittenberg 23 23 24 27 28 27 23
Wilmington (Ohio) 12 16 20 21 22 25 24
Trine 19 21 23 21 25
Muskingum 26 25 25 25 26 26 26
John Carroll 7 13 21 15 18 23 27
Manchester 22 26 23 23 25 28 28
Adrian 25 28 27 26 29 29 29
Bluffton 24 27 28 28 30 30 30
Anderson (Ind.) 28 29
Earlham 30
Mount St. Joseph 30 31
Summary for Subgroup - 33 records total
Subgroup:  Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Johns Hopkins 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Lebanon Valley 14 14 11 4 3 2 2
Moravian 2 2 3 2 2 3 3
Elizabethtown 7 6 4 5 5 4 4
Misericordia 5 3 2 3 4 6 5
Haverford 11 15 6 10 6 5 6
Muhlenberg 10 11 16 12 7 7 7
Ursinus 3 4 5 6 9 8 8
Franklin & Marshall 6 8 9 7 8 10 9
Carnegie Mellon 21 20 12 11 12 9 10
Salisbury 16 10 13 13 11 11 11
Alvernia 4 5 7 9 10 12 12
Washington & Jefferson 20 13 15 16 14 13 13
Susquehanna 8 7 8 8 13 14 14
Allegheny (Pa.) 17 16 21 29 27 16 15
Messiah 13 18 18 17 23 15 16
Swarthmore 12 19 14 14 15 17 17
Gettysburg 22 9 10 18 17 23 18
Frostburg State 28 24 22 25 19 21 19
Delaware Valley 34 34 34 37 36 18 20
Dickinson 24 12 17 20 16 19 21
Gwynedd-Mercy 15 21 23 19 21 24 22
Widener 29 25 20 21 20 22 23
Westminster (Pa.) 23 23 24 22 24 20 24
Albright 26 28 26 24 26 27 25
McDaniel 27 30 29 15 18 25 26
DeSales 9 17 19 27 29 26 27
Penn State Behrend 30 31 25 23 22 28 28
Hood 19 26 31 26 28 29 29
York (Pa.) 33 33 33 28 25 31 30
Goucher 31 27 27 30 31 30 31
Bryn Mawr 32 32 30 34 33 32 32
Thiel 39 35 32 32 30 33 33
Waynesburg 25 29 28 31 32 34 34
Keystone 35 38 36 38 35 35 35
Wesley 37 36 36 34 36 36
Neumann 36 37 37 35 37 37 37
Bethany (W.Va.) 40 33 38 38 38
Geneva 38 39 35 39 39 39 39
Juniata 18 22
Summary for Subgroup - 40 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
UW-Oshkosh 1 1 1 2 2 1 1
UW-La Crosse 2 2 2 1 1 2 2
Washington (Mo.) 4 5 4 4 4 4 3
Illinois Wesleyan 3 3 3 3 3 3 4
UW-Whitewater 6 4 5 6 5 5 5
Monmouth (Ill.) 5 7 8 8 8 6 6
Illinois College 10 8 6 7 7 7 7
UW-Eau Claire 12 15 10 9 9 9 8
North Central (Ill.) 7 6 7 5 6 8 9
UW-Stout 17 16 13 10 10 10 10
UW-River Falls 26 15 15 13 12 11
Chicago 9 14 11 12
Carthage 8 10 11 12 15 14 13
UW-Platteville 11 11 9 11 11 13 14
UW-Stevens Point 14 12 14 13 12 15 15
Millikin 15 13 12 14 14 16 16
Augustana (Ill.) 13 9 16 16 16 17 17
Ripon 20 17 18 18 18 19 18
UW-Superior 16 18 17 17 17 18 19
Carroll (Wis.) 23 22 21 21 21 20 20
Elmhurst 29 28 25 20 19 22 21
Beloit 21 23 23 23 23 23 22
Wheaton (Ill.) 26 30 19 19 20 21 23
Principia 24 24 26 26 25 27 24
Wisconsin Lutheran 31 27 27 27 22 25 25
Aurora 19 21 20 22 24 24 26
Greenville 28 20 22 24 26 26 27
Lawrence 22 25 24 25 27 28 28
North Park 32 28
Concordia Chicago 33 29 28 28 29 30
Benedictine (Ill.) 34 31 31 30 31
Concordia Wisconsin 27 29 28 29 29
Knox 31 30 30 31
MSOE 25 32 32 32
St. Norbert 18 19
Edgewood 30 33
Westminster (Mo.)
Summary for Subgroup - 37 records total
Subgroup:  New England (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
MIT 7 3 3 3 3 3 1
Williams 2 2 1 1 1 1 2
Tufts 1 1 2 2 2 2 3
Wheaton (Mass.) 3 4 4 4 4 4 4
Middlebury 23 7 5 5 5 5 5
Amherst 12 13 8 8 7 6 6
Colby 5 6 9 9 8 7 7
Bowdoin 4 5 6 6 6 9 8
Bates 10 11 10 10 12 10 9
Keene State 19 15 12 12 9 8 10
WPI 15 16 13 13 13 13 11
Springfield (Mass.) 6 9 7 7 11 11 12
Wesleyan (Conn.) 13 19 17 17 10 12 13
Westfield State 18 17 14 14 15 14 14
Worcester State 9 12 11 11 14 15 15
UMass Boston 28 24 20 20 16 17 16
Coast Guard 21 21 15 15 17 18 17
Brandeis 25 20 18 18 23 16 18
Mount Holyoke 29 28 24 24 19 22 19
Wellesley 14 14 19 19 18 19 20
UMass Dartmouth 17 25 21 21 21 21 21
Bridgewater State 24 18 16 16 20 20 22
Trinity (Conn.) 27 29 23 23 24 24 23
Smith 22 23 22 22 22 23 24
Connecticut College 16 26 25 25 25 25 25
Husson 26 27 27 27 26 26 26
Emmanuel (Mass.) 30 31 26 26 27 27
New England College 33 32 28 28
Rhode Island College 8 8
Southern Maine 11 10
Eastern Connecticut State 20 22
Fitchburg State 32 30
Regis (Mass.) 33
Lesley 31 34
Gordon (Mass.)
Summary for Subgroup - 35 records total
Subgroup:  South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Emory 1 2 1 1 1 1 1
Christopher Newport 2 1 2 2 2 3 2
Roanoke 3 4 4 4 3 2 3
Lynchburg 4 3 3 3 4 4 4
Washington and Lee 5 5 5 6 6 5 5
Bridgewater (Va.) 7 6 8 7 10 6 6
Rhodes 7 6 5 5 7 7
Trinity (Texas) 7 8 7 8 8
Virginia Wesleyan 10 9 9 9 9
Mary Washington 8 8 13 8 10 10
Catholic (D.C.) 6 10 10 9 12 11 11
Hendrix 9 11 12 11 14 12 12
Shenandoah 13 14 13 14 15 13 13
Birmingham-Southern 11 13 11 12 13 15 14
Eastern Mennonite 12 12 9 10 11 14 15
Centre 20 20 16 16
Univ. of the South 15 17 17 17 17
Hardin-Simmons 17 18 16 15 16 18 18
Mississippi College 18 19 18 18 19 19 19
Oglethorpe 15 16 14 16 18 20 20
Guilford 16 17 17 19 21 21 21
Texas Lutheran 14 15
Methodist 19 20
Summary for Subgroup - 23 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
George Fox 3 3 2 1 1 1 1
Whitworth 1 1 1 2 2 2 2
Linfield 2 2 3 3 4 3 3
La Verne 3 4 4
Puget Sound 5 4 5 5 5
Occidental 6 6 6
Pacific (Ore.) 4 5 7 7 7
Lewis & Clark 6 8 8 8
Summary for Subgroup - 8 records total
Summary for Collection - 240 records total