Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DIII Women's Indoor Track & Field Regional TFRI
Sport:  Women's Indoor Track & Field
Type:  Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NCAA DIII
Year:  2014
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
St. Lawrence 1 1 1 1 1 1
Rowan 4 4 4 4 3 2
SUNY Cortland 2 2 2 2 2 3
Buffalo State 21 5 5 5 4
Ithaca 3 3 3 3 4 5
RPI 14 6 8 6 6 6
SUNY Geneseo 6 11 14 14 14 7
Stevens 11 7 11 7 7 8
Brockport 8 13 10 10 9
NYU 12 8 12 12 12 10
TCNJ 9 6 8 8 11
Rochester (N.Y.) 15 10 7 9 9 12
SUNY Oneonta 10 14 9 11 11 13
Ramapo 5 5 10 13 13 14
Alfred 25 18 17 18 17 15
Hamilton 19 17 20 15 16 16
SUNY Oswego 26 20 22 22 21 17
Fredonia 7 9 15 16 15 18
St. John Fisher 16 12 16 19 20 19
Stockton 13 13 18 17 18 20
Nazareth 18 15 21 21 22 21
Utica 17 16 19 20 19 22
RIT 20 21 24 24 25 23
SUNY Plattsburgh 22 19 23 23 23 24
Houghton 29 22 26 25 24 25
CCNY 28 23 25 26 26 26
Union (N.Y.) 30 28 27 27 27
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.) 32 24 27 28 28 28
Alfred State 25 29 29 29 29
Farmingdale State 34 27 31 30 30 30
St. Joseph's (Long Island) 33 26 30
SUNY Cobleskill 23
Montclair State 24
Rutgers-Newark 27
Medgar Evers 31
Hunter 35
Rutgers-Camden 36
York (N.Y.) 37
Lehman
Summary for Subgroup - 39 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Wartburg 1 1 1 1 1 1
St. Thomas (Minn.) 3 2 2 2 3 2
Carleton 4 4 4 4 4 3
Saint Benedict 5 5 5 2 4
St. Scholastica 2 3 3 3 5 5
Luther 24 18 17 6
Nebraska Wesleyan 5 6 6 6 6 7
Dubuque 8 9 8
Central (Iowa) 15 9 8 7 7 9
Loras 11 11 7 8 8 10
Bethel (Minn.) 9 8 12 9 10 11
St. Olaf 6 10 13 12 11 12
Hamline 10 13 11 13 13 13
Grinnell 23 14 11 12 14
Macalester 24 26 17 15 15
Gustavus Adolphus 17 16 16 18 16
Concordia Moorhead 12 10 14 14 17
Cornell College 7 7 9 15 19 18
Augsburg 13 14 15 10 16 19
Simpson (Iowa) 12 15 17 19 21 20
Coe 14 16 20 21 22 21
St. Catherine (Minn.) 16 19 21 20 20 22
Buena Vista 18 18 18 22 23 23
Minnesota Morris 20 20 19 23 24 24
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 17 21 22 24 25 25
Northwestern-St. Paul 21 25 25 25 26 26
Bethany Lutheran 19 22 23 26 27 27
Summary for Subgroup - 27 records total
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Mount Union 1 1 1 1 1 1
Ohio Wesleyan 3 2 2 2 3 2
Baldwin Wallace 5 4 3 3 2 3
Calvin 8 12 6 5 5 4
Otterbein 2 5 5 4 4 5
Denison 4 3 4 6 6 6
John Carroll 6 6 7 7 7 7
Heidelberg 9 8 8 8 10 8
Oberlin 16 16 17 12 9 9
Case Western Reserve 15 9 10 10 13 10
Defiance 7 10 13 11 8 11
Alma 13 7 9 13 11 12
Capital 11 13 11 9 12 13
Wittenberg 10 14 18 16 17 14
Ohio Northern 14 11 12 14 14 15
Hanover 19 23 19 20 15 16
Manchester 21 17 20 17 18 17
Marietta 12 15 15 15 16 18
Rose-Hulman 18 19 16 19 20 19
Olivet 23 24 21 18 19 20
Anderson (Ind.) 22 21 22 23 23 21
Wooster 25 25 25 24 25 22
DePauw 27 21 21 23
Adrian 17 18 14 22 22 24
Muskingum 20 20 23 26 24 25
Franklin 27 22 24 25 26 26
Wilmington (Ohio) 24 26 26 27 27 27
Transylvania 32 28 30 30 28 28
Albion 29 29 30 29
Bluffton 28 27 28 28 29 30
Kenyon 26
Spalding 29
Trine 30
Earlham 31
Summary for Subgroup - 34 records total
Subgroup:  Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Johns Hopkins 1 1 1 1 1 1
Lebanon Valley 2 4 2 2 2 2
Susquehanna 10 8 7 5 5 3
Misericordia 4 3 4 4 4 4
Swarthmore 8 12 9 10 8 5
Wesley 5 2 3 3 3 6
Dickinson 7 6 6 7 7 7
Moravian 3 5 5 6 6 8
Gettysburg 29 18 12 11 12 9
Westminster (Pa.) 11 10 11 12 13 10
Gwynedd-Mercy 6 7 8 8 9 11
Carnegie Mellon 18 11 13 15 19 12
Widener 12 19 15 14 16 13
Elizabethtown 22 24 22 23 14 14
Haverford 14 13 17 13 17 15
Salisbury 9 9 14 18 10 16
Allegheny (Pa.) 20 17 10 9 11 17
Penn State Behrend 13 14 20 16 15 18
Franklin & Marshall 16 16 19 19 22 19
Muhlenberg 27 26 24 25 20 20
Bryn Mawr 19 15 16 17 18 21
DeSales 25 22 21 24 25 22
Albright 26 29 27 26 28 23
Keystone 24 23 25 22 21 24
Ursinus 23 21 18 20 23 25
Hood 39 38 28 29 29 26
Frostburg State 17 20 23 21 24 27
Washington & Jefferson 21 25 26 27 26 28
York (Pa.) 32 28 31 30 27 29
Juniata 30 27 32 32 31 30
McDaniel 35 31 34 28 30 31
Goucher 31 30 29 31 32 32
Thiel 40 36 39 38 35 33
Alvernia 28 32 33 34 34 34
Neumann 33 33 30 33 33 35
Waynesburg 37 35 36 37 37 36
Geneva 38 37 37 36 36 37
Bethany (W.Va.) 36 34 35 35 39 38
Thomas More 39 38 39 38 39
Messiah 15
Delaware Valley 34
Summary for Subgroup - 41 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
UW-La Crosse 1 1 1 1 1 1
UW-Oshkosh 2 2 2 2 2 2
UW-Whitewater 8 5 5 5 3 3
North Central (Ill.) 3 3 4 3 4 4
Washington (Mo.) 7 9 12 9 7 5
Illinois Wesleyan 5 4 3 4 5 6
UW-Stout 11 11 6 7 8 7
Chicago 6 13 8 8 6 8
UW-Stevens Point 12 12 10 6 9 9
UW-Eau Claire 16 17 15 14 14 10
Carthage 9 7 9 10 10 11
Monmouth (Ill.) 13 10 13 13 13 12
Augustana (Ill.) 4 8 7 11 11 13
UW-Platteville 10 6 11 12 12 14
UW-River Falls 18 15 14 15 15 15
Wheaton (Ill.) 21 18 18 23 22 16
St. Norbert 14 14 16 16 16 17
Illinois College 23 29 28 25 19 18
Elmhurst 20 17 18 17 19
Millikin 25 17 18 20
Carroll (Wis.) 22 21 23 22 23 21
Beloit 17 19 21 20 24 22
Greenville 20 23 19 21 21 23
UW-Superior 24 22 22 24 25 24
Aurora 15 16 20 19 20 25
Principia 26 26 27 26 26
Benedictine (Ill.) 29 30 31 26 27 27
Wisconsin Lutheran 26 25 33 32 28 28
Lawrence 34 32 30 29 29 29
Ripon 27 28 24 28 30 30
Concordia Chicago 30 31 29 35 35 31
Concordia Wisconsin 33 32
North Park 28 27 25 31 32 33
Edgewood 32 33 27 34 33 34
MSOE 19 24 35 36 36 35
Fontbonne 30 31
Illinois Tech 32 33 34
Rockford 34
Knox 31
Summary for Subgroup - 39 records total
Subgroup:  New England (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
MIT 1 1 1 1 1 1
Williams 2 2 3 2 2 2
Tufts 3 3 2 3 3 3
Wheaton (Mass.) 9 7 4 4 4 4
Amherst 5 4 5 5 5 5
Southern Maine 8 6 8 8 8 6
Bowdoin 4 5 6 6 6 7
Bates 7 8 7 7 7 8
Colby 6 9 9 9 9 9
Middlebury 13 11 11 10 10 10
UMass Boston 12 12 15 13 13 11
Springfield (Mass.) 15 14 10 12 12 12
Wesleyan (Conn.) 14 13 12 11 11 13
Westfield State 20 18 18 14 14 14
Bridgewater State 11 10 14 15 15 15
Brandeis 26 19 21 21 16
Connecticut College 16 17 13 16 16 17
Coast Guard 23 15 16 18 17 18
Worcester State 17 16 17 17 18 19
WPI 19 21 26 22 22 20
UMass Dartmouth 22 20 22 19 20 21
Trinity (Conn.) 18 19 20 20 19 22
Eastern Connecticut State 32 25 27 24 23 23
Wellesley 29 27 21 23 24 24
Keene State 24 24 25 25 25 25
Fitchburg State 25 22 24 26 27 26
Lesley 30 26 28 28 26 27
Mount Holyoke 21 23 23 27 28 28
Husson 28 29 29 29 29 29
New England College 34 32 34 34 30 30
Regis (Mass.) 35 31 31 30 31 31
Saint Joseph's (Maine) 31 28 30 32 32 32
Emmanuel (Mass.) 36 30 32 31 34 33
Gordon (Mass.) 33 33 33 33 33 34
Lasell 37 34 35 35 35 35
Rhode Island College 10
Smith 27
Summary for Subgroup - 37 records total
Subgroup:  South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Emory 1 2 2 1 2 1
Christopher Newport 2 1 1 2 1 2
Bridgewater (Va.) 5 3 3 4 4 3
Rhodes 7 7 9 3 3 4
Lynchburg 3 4 4 7 6 5
Roanoke 6 6 6 5 5 6
Washington and Lee 4 5 5 6 7 7
Mary Washington 12 11 8 9 8 8
Virginia Wesleyan 8 8 7 8 9 9
Hendrix 10 10 10
Texas Lutheran 12 11 12 11
Centre 13 11 12
Oglethorpe 9 10 11 10 13 13
Trinity (Texas) 9 10 12 14 14
Catholic (D.C.) 13 12 13 14 17 15
Shenandoah 14 15 17 15 15 16
Hardin-Simmons 18 18 15 16 16 17
Eastern Mennonite 15 16 18 19 18 18
Mississippi College 16 14 16 18 19 19
Birmingham-Southern 11 13 14 17 20 20
UT Tyler 19 19 19 20 21 21
Guilford 17 17 20 21 22 22
Methodist 20 21 23 24 23 23
Randolph 21 23 24 24
Univ. of the South 20 22 22 25 25
Summary for Subgroup - 25 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Whitworth 1 1 1 1 1 1
George Fox 2 2 2 2 2 2
La Verne 3 3 3 3
Puget Sound 6 7 6 4 4 4
Pacific (Ore.) 4 3 4 5 5 5
Linfield 3 4 5 6 6 6
Colorado College 6 8 8 7 7
Redlands 5 7 7 8 8
Willamette 9 9
Whittier 5
Summary for Subgroup - 10 records total
Summary for Collection - 252 records total