Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DIII Women's Indoor Track & Field Regional TFRI
Sport:  Women's Indoor Track & Field
Type:  Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NCAA DIII
Year:  2015
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
St. Lawrence 2 2 2 1 1 1 1
Buffalo State 25 24 17 5 4 3 2
SUNY Cortland 4 3 3 3 3 2 3
Ithaca 1 1 1 2 2 4 4
Brockport 3 4 4 4 6 5 5
SUNY Oneonta 9 7 12 8 10 6 6
TCNJ 5 5 7 7
Lehman 10 9 7 7 8 9 8
SUNY Geneseo 13 10 11 11 11 8 9
Stevens 16 8 6 9 9 11 10
Rowan 6 5 5 6 7 10 11
Rochester (N.Y.) 12 12 10 10 12 12 12
Ramapo 7 6 8 12 13 14 13
Fredonia 8 11 9 13 14 13 14
Stockton 19 18 15 15 16 15 15
RIT 18 15 13 17 15 16 16
SUNY Plattsburgh 14 13 16 14 17 17 17
St. John Fisher 11 14 14 16 18 18 18
Utica 21 20 21 21 21 21 19
Nazareth 15 16 18 19 20 20 20
Alfred 17 17 19 18 19 19 21
Montclair State 20 19 20 20 23 22 22
RPI 29 23 26 25 26 23 23
CCNY 27 27 25 22 22 24 24
Alfred State 26 22 23 23 24 25 25
SUNY Oswego 24 26 28 29 28 26 26
Farmingdale State 35 29 27 24 25 27 27
Hamilton 34 25 24 26 27 28 28
Rutgers-Newark 33 28 30 27 29 30 29
SUNY Cobleskill 28 29 30
St. Joseph's (Long Island) 29 28 30 31 31
Vassar 22 21 22
NYU 23
Houghton 30
Union (N.Y.) 31
Manhattanville 32
Medgar Evers 36
Rutgers-Camden 37
Hunter 38
Summary for Subgroup - 39 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
St. Thomas (Minn.) 3 2 2 2 2 1 1
Wartburg 1 1 1 1 1 2 2
Central (Iowa) 5 4 3 3 3 3 3
Carleton 2 8 9 5 5 4 4
Cornell College 10 6 5 6 6 6 5
Nebraska Wesleyan 4 3 4 4 4 5 6
Bethel (Minn.) 9 9 12 12 11 9 7
Dubuque 6 5 8 8 9 7 8
Saint Benedict 13 17 7 9 7 13 9
Loras 7 10 13 11 10 8 10
Concordia Moorhead 15 11 13 15 15 11
Luther 24 15 13 10 12
St. Olaf 12 13 19 14 14 14 13
Hamline 11 11 10 10 12 12 14
St. Scholastica 8 7 6 7 8 11 15
Gustavus Adolphus 20 16 18 16 16 16
Minnesota Morris 21 14 14 17 18 17 17
St. Catherine (Minn.) 20 24 23 19 19 19 18
Grinnell 19 19 18 20 21 18 19
Augsburg 14 16 20 16 17 21 20
Simpson (Iowa) 18 21 17 23 23 20 21
Macalester 17 18 22 24 24 24 22
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 23 23 25 25 25 25 23
Buena Vista 16 12 15 21 20 22 24
Coe 15 22 21 22 22 23 25
Bethany Lutheran 22 25 26 27 27 26 26
Northwestern-St. Paul 26 27 26 26 27
Summary for Subgroup - 27 records total
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Mount Union 2 1 1 1 1 1 1
Ohio Wesleyan 3 2 2 2 2 2 2
Calvin 6 15 6 6 4 3 3
Baldwin Wallace 14 6 5 4 5 4 4
Otterbein 1 3 3 3 3 5 5
Oberlin 15 8 8 7 6 6 6
Ohio Northern 5 5 4 5 7 7 7
Denison 9 11 7 9 9 8 8
Wittenberg 4 4 9 8 8 9 9
Case Western Reserve 10 7 10 10 10 10 10
Heidelberg 7 13 11 11 12 11 11
Manchester 11 10 12 12 11 12 12
Trine 8 9 13 13 13 13 13
Wilmington (Ohio) 13 14 15 15 14 14 14
Wooster 19 18 16 16 17 16 15
Alma 12 12 14 17 16 15 16
Franklin 22 17 18 14 15 17 17
DePauw 24 23 21 21 18
Rose-Hulman 21 22 19 19 18 18 19
Bluffton 17 16 17 18 19 19 20
Kenyon 18 20 20 21 20 20 21
Capital 23 19 21 20 22 22 22
John Carroll 16 21 22 22 24 23 23
Hanover 20 23 23 24 23 24 24
Albion 31 31 28 26 25
Adrian 28 27 28 29 27 25 26
Muskingum 26 24 27 27 29 29 27
Olivet 30 26 25 25 26 28 28
Anderson (Ind.) 29 28 26 26 25 27 29
Spalding 25 30 28 30 30 30
Defiance 24 25 29 30 31 31 31
Transylvania 31 29 32 32 32 32 32
Earlham 32 30 33 33 33 33 33
Marietta 27
Summary for Subgroup - 34 records total
Subgroup:  Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Johns Hopkins 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Misericordia 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Moravian 4 4 3 3 3 3 3
Lebanon Valley 3 3 4 4 4 4 4
Allegheny (Pa.) 6 8 10 8 7 11 5
Salisbury 5 5 6 6 5 5 6
Carnegie Mellon 22 15 13 11 11 6 7
Messiah 10 6 9 7 8 9 8
Wesley 9 5 5 6 10 9
Dickinson 14 10 11 12 10 7 10
Haverford 8 7 7 10 9 8 11
Susquehanna 7 9 8 9 12 12 12
Gettysburg 15 13 20 18 16 13 13
Westminster (Pa.) 13 11 12 14 13 14 14
Widener 16 12 15 13 15 15 15
Franklin & Marshall 11 14 16 17 18 18 16
Swarthmore 12 17 14 15 14 16 17
Frostburg State 21 16 18 16 17 19 18
Alvernia 20 20 21 21 23 21 19
DeSales 30 27 22 23 22 22 20
Muhlenberg 23 19 19 19 21 17 21
Penn State Behrend 25 23 25 22 19 20 22
Elizabethtown 26 18 17 20 20 23 23
Thomas More 29 25 23 24 26 26 24
Bethany (W.Va.) 17 21 24 25 27 24 25
Geneva 24 24 26 33 24 25 26
Grove City 35 30 32 32 27
Thiel 31 28 28 28 28 27 28
York (Pa.) 27 22 27 26 25 28 29
Keystone 37 31 30 27 29 31 30
Waynesburg 39 32 34 35 35 30 31
Hood 18 26 29 29 30 29 32
Penn State Harrisburg 34 29 31 30 31 32 33
Juniata 40 34 33 34 33 33 34
McDaniel 36 33 35 31 32 34 35
Stevenson 41 36 37 36 34 35 36
Goucher 38 38 37 37 36 37
Albright 43 35 36 38 36 37 38
Immaculata 44 37
Gwynedd-Mercy 19
Bryn Mawr 28
Ursinus 32
Washington & Jefferson 33
Delaware Valley 38
Neumann 42
Summary for Subgroup - 45 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
UW-La Crosse 3 3 1 1 1 1 1
UW-Oshkosh 2 2 3 3 2 3 2
Illinois Wesleyan 1 1 2 2 3 2 3
UW-Eau Claire 10 8 10 6 5 5 4
Washington (Mo.) 5 4 6 5 4 4 5
Chicago 4 7 9 7 7 6 6
North Central (Ill.) 8 9 5 8 8 7 7
UW-Whitewater 7 5 4 4 6 8 8
UW-Stout 22 13 13 12 13 9 9
UW-Stevens Point 9 10 7 10 9 10 10
UW-Platteville 12 11 11 11 10 11 11
St. Norbert 11 12 12 13 12 12 12
Aurora 6 6 8 9 11 13 13
Carthage 14 14 15 15 14 14 14
Wheaton (Ill.) 17 17 19 16 15 15 15
Principia 23 20 16 17 16 16 16
Carroll (Wis.) 20 16 17 18 17 17 17
Augustana (Ill.) 13 15 14 14 18 18 18
Monmouth (Ill.) 19 24 27 20 20 19 19
UW-River Falls 21 21 19 19 21 20
North Park 24 26 25 25 23 20 21
Greenville 18 27 28 28 22 22 22
UW-Superior 25 28 24 22 21 23 23
Benedictine (Ill.) 27 25 23 24 25 26 24
Wisconsin Lutheran 15 19 22 23 24 28 25
Beloit 21 22 26 26 27 25 26
Millikin 33 29 33 31 31 24 27
Edgewood 23 20 27 29 27 28
Concordia Chicago 26 33 34 32 32 29 29
Concordia Wisconsin 16 18 18 21 26 30 30
Elmhurst 32 32 32 31
Illinois College 31 29 29 28 31 32
Rockford 35 31 30 30 33 33
Lawrence 28 30 30 33 34 34
Illinois Tech 32 34 33 33
MSOE 29 33
Webster 34 36
Knox 30
Ripon 31
Summary for Subgroup - 39 records total
Subgroup:  New England (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
MIT 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Southern Maine 4 4 3 6 3 2 2
Williams 2 2 2 2 2 3 3
Amherst 10 7 7 4 7 4 4
Tufts 6 5 5 3 5 6 5
Bowdoin 3 3 4 7 8 5 6
Bates 7 8 6 5 4 7 7
Middlebury 27 13 11 8 6 8 8
Wesleyan (Conn.) 5 6 8 13 9 10 9
Colby 8 10 13 11 10 11 10
Wheaton (Mass.) 13 11 9 9 13 9 11
WPI 15 12 10 10 11 12 12
Springfield (Mass.) 12 9 12 12 12 13 13
Westfield State 16 14 14
Wellesley 18 18 14 15 15 15 15
Trinity (Conn.) 11 14 17 17 16 17 16
Connecticut College 29 16 15 14 14 16 17
Worcester State 22 20 21 21 17 18 18
Bridgewater State 21 15 16 16 18 19 19
Eastern Connecticut State 20 20 20
Keene State 19 17 20 18 21 22 21
Coast Guard 25 21 18 20 19 21 22
UMass Dartmouth 17 19 19 19 20 24 23
New England College 26 24 27 27 24 23 24
Mount Holyoke 23 22 22 22 22 25 25
Colby-Sawyer 33 25 25 24 23 26 26
Smith 34 27 24 26 25 27 27
Emmanuel (Mass.) 32 28 26 25 27 28 28
Husson 28 23 23 23 26 29 29
Gordon (Mass.) 31 26 28 28 28 30 30
Regis (Mass.) 36 29 29 29 29 31 31
Saint Joseph's (Maine) 35 30
Rhode Island College 9
UMass Boston 14
Fitchburg State 24
Brandeis 30
Summary for Subgroup - 36 records total
Subgroup:  South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Christopher Newport 2 2 1 2 1 2 1
Emory 1 1 2 1 2 1 2
Bridgewater (Va.) 8 5 3 3 3 3 3
Mary Washington 3 3 4 4 4 4 4
Eastern Mennonite 7 8 8 6 5 5 5
Washington and Lee 5 6 7 5 6 6 6
Roanoke 6 7 5 8 7 7 7
Birmingham-Southern 11 15 15 11 9 8 8
Virginia Wesleyan 10 9 9 9 11 9 9
Lynchburg 12 10 10 10 10 10 10
Rhodes 4 4 6 7 8 11 11
UT Tyler 14 14 13 14 14 13 12
Centre 17 18 18 16 16 14 13
Shenandoah 16 11 11 12 12 12 14
Trinity (Texas) 9 12 12 13 13 15 15
Oglethorpe 13 13 14 15 15 16 16
Randolph 19 17 17 18 18 17 17
Hardin-Simmons 15 16 16 17 17 18 18
Methodist 18 19 19 19 19 19 19
Guilford 21 20 20 20 20 20 20
Univ. of the South 22 22 22 21 21 21 21
Texas Lutheran 21 21 22 22 22 22
Catholic (D.C.) 20
Hendrix
Summary for Subgroup - 24 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
George Fox 3 2 2 2 2 1 1
Whitworth 1 1 1 1 1 2 2
Linfield 2 3 4 4 3 3 3
Pacific (Ore.) 4 5 3 3 4 4 4
Puget Sound 5 7 6 5 6 5 5
La Verne 6 7 6 5 6 6
Redlands 4 5 7 7 7 7
Colorado College 8 8 8
Lewis & Clark 8 9 9 9
Summary for Subgroup - 9 records total
Summary for Collection - 253 records total