Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DIII Men's Outdoor Track & Field Regional TFRI
Sport:  Men's Outdoor Track & Field
Type:  Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NCAA DIII
Year:  2015
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Brockport 5 2 1 1 1 1
SUNY Oneonta 2 1 2 2 2 2
SUNY Cortland 3 3 3 3 3 3
Rowan 1 1 4 4 4 4 4
Buffalo State 6 8 10 11 11 5 5
Ramapo 5 6 7 6 5 6 6
Rochester (N.Y.) 4 9 5 7 7 9 7
RPI 13 12 5 6 7 8
St. Lawrence 20 14 13 15 8 9
St. John Fisher 7 13 8 9 11 10
TCNJ 2 4 6 9 8 10 11
Utica 21 15 16 16 13 12
Ithaca 16 17 15 17 12 13
RIT 18 18 17 12 14 14
Stevens 10 11 10 10 17 15
Fredonia 12 9 12 14 16 16
SUNY Geneseo 22 8 14 13 15 17
Nazareth 10 19 19 23 20 18 18
SUNY Oswego 23 20 20 19 20 19
Stockton 3 11 16 18 18 19 20
SUNY Cobleskill 30 21 25 22 21 21
Alfred 7 17 24 22 24 22 22
Rutgers-Newark 11 15 23 21 23 23 23
SUNY Plattsburgh 27 27 24 25 24 24
Vassar 9 14 22 19 21 25 25
Hamilton 29 26 27 26 26 26
St. Joseph's (Long Island) 25 25 28 28 27 27
CCNY 24 29 26 27 28 28
Farmingdale State 13 28 30 30 29 29 29
Alfred State 12 26 28 29 30 30 30
Lehman 19 32 31 31 31 31 31
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.) 15 31 32 32
Montclair State 8
NYU 14
Bard 16
York (N.Y.) 17
Hunter 18
Houghton
Manhattanville
Medgar Evers
Merchant Marine Academy
Union (N.Y.)
Summary for Subgroup - 42 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Central (Iowa) 9 2 1 1 1 1 1
St. Olaf 11 8 3 3 2
Wartburg 14 3 5 5 6 6 3
Nebraska Wesleyan 4 3 2 2 2 4
Loras 6 1 4 4 4 4 5
St. Thomas (Minn.) 10 6 8 8 6
Hamline 3 7 6 9 9 7 7
Carleton 4 5 2 3 5 5 8
Dubuque 10 8 7 7 9 9
St. Scholastica 18 15 12 10 10 10
Saint John's (Minn.) 1 6 9 11 12 12 11
Concordia Moorhead 8 13 12 14 13 11 12
Simpson (Iowa) 12 14 15 15 14 13
Gustavus Adolphus 5 11 13 13 17 18 14
Coe 7 8 17 17 14 16 15
Luther 2 9 7 10 11 13 16
Buena Vista 14 19 21 20 15 17
Bethel (Minn.) 10 15 18 18 19 20 18
Macalester 21 19 16 17 19
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 20 23 16 18 19 20
Augsburg 11 17 20 20 21 21 21
Cornell College 13 16 22 23 22 24 22
Grinnell 15 19 16 25 26 23 23
Minnesota Morris 22 24 22 23 22 24
Martin Luther 12 21 25 24 24 25 25
Bethany Lutheran 27 27 25 26 26
Northwestern-St. Paul 26 26 27 27 27
North Central (Minn.) 28 28 28 28
Summary for Subgroup - 28 records total
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Wabash 3 1 1 1 1 1 1
Ohio Wesleyan 5 3 2 3 3 2 2
Mount Union 4 2 3 2 2 3 3
Ohio Northern 1 5 4 4 4 4 4
Calvin 10 6 8 9 8 5 5
John Carroll 13 10 5 5 5 7 6
Rose-Hulman 2 4 6 6 6 6 7
Baldwin Wallace 8 8 9 10 9 9 8
Trine 7 7 10 7 10 8 9
Otterbein 12 12 7 8 7 10 10
Wittenberg 21 13 12 13 14 11 11
Adrian 11 17 20 17 15 13 12
Hope 6 11 21 14 11 12 13
Bluffton 14 14 15 12 13 15 14
Anderson (Ind.) 16 16 11 11 12 14 15
Case Western Reserve 9 9 13 15 19 16 16
Olivet 29 29 29 21 18 17
DePauw 15 15 18 19 20 17 18
Wilmington (Ohio) 28 23 14 16 16 21 19
Oberlin 30 25 24 23 23 20 20
Defiance 27 31 19 18 17 19 21
Spalding 20 21 17 20 22 23 22
Heidelberg 18 19 16 21 18 22 23
Albion 19 18 22 24 26 27 24
Capital 29 28 26 25 24 24 25
Muskingum 17 20 23 22 25 25 26
Denison 22 24 27 27 30 28 27
Wooster 31 30 33 30 28 26 28
Transylvania 24 22 25 26 27 29 29
Franklin 25 27 30 28 29 30 30
Manchester 26 26 28 31 31 31 31
Hanover 23 32 32 33 32 33 32
Kenyon 32 33 31 32 33 32 33
Alma 35 35 34 34 34 34
Mount St. Joseph 34 36 34 35 35 35 35
Earlham 35 34 36 36 36 36 36
Marietta 33
Summary for Subgroup - 37 records total
Subgroup:  Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Widener 4 2 2 2 1 1 1
Salisbury 1 1 1 1 2 2 2
Wesley 45 15 7 3 3 3 3
Haverford 11 3 6 4 5 4 4
Messiah 5 7 3 5 4 5 5
Johns Hopkins 12 14 14 7 8 6 6
Lebanon Valley 13 9 10 10 7 7
Moravian 14 6 5 6 6 8 8
Carnegie Mellon 3 5 4 9 9 9 9
Susquehanna 2 4 10 12 11 10 10
Penn State Behrend 6 8 8 8 7 11 11
Bethany (W.Va.) 13 10 15 11 12 12 12
Frostburg State 18 22 11 14 14 13 13
Thiel 10 12 13 13 13 14 14
DeSales 8 9 20 18 16 15 15
Misericordia 9 11 16 15 21 16 16
Allegheny (Pa.) 29 25 22 22 20 19 17
Muhlenberg 22 18 23 20 23 17 18
Dickinson 23 32 21 21 22 18 19
York (Pa.) 17 19 18 16 15 21 20
Franklin & Marshall 7 16 19 17 17 20 21
Albright 24 27 27 27 28 22 22
Westminster (Pa.) 21 31 28 31 19 24 23
Gettysburg 19 20 25 24 27 23 24
Stevenson 27 23 30 28 30 25 25
Elizabethtown 16 21 29 30 32 26 26
Delaware Valley 30 28 26 26 29 27 27
Geneva 15 17 12 19 18 28 28
Alvernia 28 24 17 23 25 29 29
Waynesburg 31 29 31 29 26 30 30
Grove City 20 26 24 25 24 31 31
McDaniel 41 39 39 36 36 35 32
Gwynedd-Mercy 34 37 34 34 34 32 33
Saint Vincent 26 30 32 32 31 34 34
Swarthmore 32 34 38 39 38 33 35
Penn State Harrisburg 38 35 42 42 42 41 36
Juniata 42 42 33 33 35 36 37
Thomas More 25 33 35 38 33 37 38
Immaculata 37 38 41 41 40 38 39
Keystone 41 36 35 37 39 40
Marywood 36 36 37 37 39 40 41
Hood 35 40 40 40 41 42 42
Ursinus 33
Franciscan 39
Washington & Jefferson 40
Neumann 43
Goucher 44
Summary for Subgroup - 47 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
UW-La Crosse 2 1 1 1 1 1
UW-Eau Claire 12 7 4 2 2 2 2
North Central (Ill.) 4 5 7 7 4 3
UW-Whitewater 5 3 4 4 5 4
Augustana (Ill.) 2 1 2 3 3 3 5
UW-Stevens Point 14 7 5 6 8 6
UW-Stout 10 8 11 6 8 6 7
UW-Oshkosh 15 8 8 5 7 8
UW-Platteville 3 9 9 11 9 9 9
Monmouth (Ill.) 7 12 10 10 10 10 10
Washington (Mo.) 1 3 6 9 11 11 11
Carthage 17 16 13 13 13 12
UW-River Falls 5 11 15 15 14 14 13
Wheaton (Ill.) 4 6 12 12 12 12 14
Aurora 8 10 13 16 17 16 15
St. Norbert 11 16 23 17 15 17 16
Greenville 6 13 14 14 16 15 17
Illinois Wesleyan 15 21 18 20 24 19 18
Carroll (Wis.) 24 20 19 19 20 19
Principia 17 19 24 21 18 18 20
Benedictine (Ill.) 22 21 23 25 26 21
Elmhurst 27 26 22 27 22
UW-Superior 26 26 25 21 21 23
Millikin 13 23 22 24 27 22 24
Chicago 28 27 26 24 25
North Park 14 20 19 18 20 23 26
MSOE 9 18 17 22 23 25 27
Illinois Tech 32 36 28 28 28
Concordia Wisconsin 19 27 33 28 31 29 29
Webster 16 25 25 29 30 30 30
Illinois College 18 28 29 32 33 35 31
Concordia Chicago 31 34 31 32
Edgewood 21 30 31 30 32 32 33
Lawrence 34 34 29 34 34
Beloit 22 31 35 33 35 33 35
Rockford 32 30 35 36 36 36
Wisconsin Lutheran 20 29 37 37 37
Knox 23 33 36 37
Eureka 24
Fontbonne 25
Lakeland (Wis.)
Ripon
Westminster (Mo.)
Summary for Subgroup - 43 records total
Subgroup:  New England (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
MIT 2 1 1 1 1 1 1
Williams 4 2 3 3 3 2 2
Tufts 1 3 2 2 2 3 3
Bates 18 6 5 4 4 4
Bridgewater State 11 6 5 4 5 5 5
Southern Maine 15 11 11 6 7 7 6
Worcester State 12 12 12 11 6 6 7
WPI 6 8 9 9 9 8 8
Westfield State 16 9 7 10 10 9 9
Middlebury 3 4 4 8 8 10 10
Bowdoin 10 10 10 7 11 11 11
Wesleyan (Conn.) 9 16 14 13 12 13 12
Springfield (Mass.) 13 7 13 14 14 12 13
Colby 5 5 8 12 13 14 14
Amherst 21 16 21 15 15 15
UMass Boston 7 15 16 17 16
Coast Guard 14 14 17 16 17 16 17
Keene State 21 13 18 18 18 18 18
UMass Dartmouth 22 17 21 19 20 20 19
Connecticut College 23 26 15 17 19 19 20
Babson 18 19 25 22 23 23 21
Trinity (Conn.) 25 20 19 23 21 21 22
Colby-Sawyer 19 23 23 24 26 22 23
Fitchburg State 20 15 20 20 22 24 24
Eastern Connecticut State 24 31 22 26 24 25 25
Gordon (Mass.) 29 22 24 25 25 26 26
Roger Williams 17 24 27 29 29 27 27
Wheaton (Mass.) 28 26 27 27 28 28
Saint Joseph's (Maine) 28 25 30 31 30 29 29
Emmanuel (Mass.) 32 33 29 28 28 30 30
Regis (Mass.) 26 27 28 30 31 31 31
Lasell 35 33 32 32 32 32
New England College 30 31 33 33 33 33
Nichols 31 29 32 34
Green Mountain (Vt.) 30 34 33
Lesley 32 35
Rhode Island College 8
Brandeis 27
Summary for Subgroup - 38 records total
Subgroup:  South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Christopher Newport 2 2 2 1 1 1 1
Emory 1 1 1 2 2 2 2
Rhodes 3 3 3 4 3 3 3
Bridgewater (Va.) 6 8 7 3 4 4 4
Hardin-Simmons 4 4 5 9 5 5 5
Trinity (Texas) 5 6 4 8 6 6 6
Birmingham-Southern 11 11 12 14 9 9 7
Washington and Lee 7 7 8 5 8 7 8
Lynchburg 10 9 9 6 10 10 9
UT Tyler 8 5 6 7 7 8 10
Centre 14 14 11 10 11 11 11
Mary Washington 17 13 10 12 15 12 12
Eastern Mennonite 9 10 14 11 13 14 13
Sul Ross State 12 12 15 16 12 13 14
Texas Lutheran 13 15 13 13 14 15 15
Guilford 21 19 17 15 16 16 16
East Texas Baptist 16 16 18 21 20 17 17
Methodist 22 18 16 17 17 18 18
Roanoke 20 21 22 19 18 19 19
Virginia Wesleyan 18 20 19 20 21 21 20
Shenandoah 19 17 20 18 19 20 21
Hendrix 23 22 21 22 22 22 22
Univ. of the South 25 23 23 23 23 23 23
Oglethorpe 26 24 24 24 24 24 24
Berry 27 26 26 27 25 25 25
Randolph 32 27 27 25 27 26 26
Southwestern (Texas) 29 25 25 26 26 27 27
Millsaps 15
Concordia Texas 24
Dallas 28
Gallaudet 30
Rust (Miss.) 31
Catholic (D.C.) 33
Summary for Subgroup - 33 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Whitworth 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Redlands (Calif.) 5 4 4 5 5 3 3
George Fox 3 5 5 4 3 4 4
Occidental 4 3 3 3 4 5 5
La Verne 6 6 6 6 6 6 6
Pacific (Ore.) 7 8 7 7 7 7 7
Pomona-Pitzer 10 9 11 9 10 8 8
Linfield 9 7 8 8 9 9 9
Cal Lutheran 12 12 10 11 12 11 10
Puget Sound 8 10 9 10 8 10 11
Willamette 11 11 12 13 11 12 12
Pacific Lutheran 13 14 13 12 13 13 13
Whittier 15 15 15 15 15 14 14
Lewis & Clark 14 13 14 14 14 15 15
Caltech 17 17 17 16 16 16 16
Chapman 16 16 16 17 17 17 17
Colorado College 18 18 18 18 18 18 18
Summary for Subgroup - 18 records total
Summary for Collection - 286 records total