Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DIII Men's Outdoor Track & Field Regional TFRI
Sport:  Men's Outdoor Track & Field
Type:  Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NCAA DIII
Year:  2021
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Rowan 2 1
Ithaca 1 2
SUNY Geneseo 3
Rochester (N.Y.) 3 4
Brockport 5
SUNY Cortland 4 6
TCNJ 8 7
RIT 6 8
Stockton 7 9
Stevens 5 10
St. Lawrence 9 11
St. John Fisher 12
Rutgers-Newark 10 13
Fredonia 14
Nazareth 15
SUNY Plattsburgh 12 16
New Jersey City 11 17
SUNY Potsdam 13 18
Buffalo State 19
SUNY Oswego 20
Union (N.Y.) RV RV
Rutgers-Camden RV RV
Montclair State RV
Summary for Subgroup - 23 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Bethel (Minn.)
Cornell College
Dubuque
Hamline
Loras
Nebraska Wesleyan
Wartburg
UW-Superior
St. Thomas (Minn.)
St. Scholastica
Simpson (Iowa)
Saint John's (Minn.)
Northwestern-St. Paul
Minnesota Morris
Luther
Gustavus Adolphus
Concordia Moorhead
Coe
Central (Iowa)
Buena Vista
Bethany Lutheran
Augsburg
Saint John's (Minn.) 1 1
Dubuque 2 2
Loras 3 3
Central (Iowa) 4
Nebraska Wesleyan 5
Gustavus Adolphus 6
Wartburg 7
Bethel (Minn.) 8
St. Scholastica 5 9
Concordia Moorhead 4 10
Luther 11
Saint Mary's (Minn.) 6 12
Hamline 13
Buena Vista 14
Northwestern-St. Paul 9 15
Simpson (Iowa) 16
Minnesota Morris 8 17
UW-Superior 7 18
St. Thomas (Minn.) 19
Augsburg 20
Coe 21
Cornell College 22
Bethany Lutheran 23
Crown 10 24
Martin Luther RV RV
North Central (Minn.) RV
Summary for Subgroup - 48 records total
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Adrian
Anderson (Ind.)
Baldwin Wallace
Bluffton
Calvin
Capital
Defiance
DePauw
Earlham
Franklin
Heidelberg
Hope
John Carroll
Manchester
Marietta
Mount St. Joseph
Muskingum
Ohio Northern
Olivet
Otterbein
Rose-Hulman
Transylvania
Wilmington (Ohio)
Trine
Mount Union
Hanover
Albion
Mount Union 1 1
John Carroll 2 2
Ohio Northern 3 3
Trine 5 4
Wabash 4 5
Wilmington (Ohio) 6 6
DePauw 11 7
Ohio Wesleyan 8 8
Denison 10 9
Rose-Hulman 9 10
Olivet 11
Calvin 7 12
Heidelberg 13 13
Marietta 12 14
Albion 15
Capital 15 16
Hope 14 17
Hanover 18 18
Adrian 19
Baldwin Wallace 16 20
Wittenberg 19 21
Allegheny (Pa.) 23 22
Muskingum 17 23
Oberlin 24
Manchester 25
Transylvania 22 26
Bluffton 20 27
Wooster 24 28
Franklin 25 29
Earlham 21 30
Anderson (Ind.) 26 31
Mount St. Joseph 27 32
Otterbein RV RV
Defiance RV RV
Summary for Subgroup - 61 records total
Subgroup:  Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Franciscan
Geneva
Westminster (Pa.)
Carnegie Mellon 1 1
Salisbury 2 2
Johns Hopkins 3
Ursinus 4
Messiah 5 5
Muhlenberg 6
DeSales 3 7
Geneva 6 8
Susquehanna 4 9
King's College (Pa.) 7 10
Stevenson 9 11
York (Pa.) 10 12
Misericordia 13
Moravian 8 14
Penn State Harrisburg 19 15
Franciscan 11 16
Elizabethtown 12 17
Saint Vincent 13 18
Grove City 15 19
Alvernia 14 20
Lancaster Bible 21
Washington & Jefferson 17 22
Thiel 18 23
Marymount (Va.) 16 24
Eastern (Pa.) 20 25
Franklin & Marshall 26
Waynesburg 21 27
Juniata 23 28
Hood 22 29
Arcadia 30
Chatham 24 31
Scranton 32
Albright 33
Gwynedd-Mercy 34
Goucher 34
Delaware Valley 25 36
Widener RV RV
Westminster (Pa.) RV RV
Lebanon Valley RV RV
Bethany (W.Va.) RV RV
Penn State Behrend RV
Summary for Subgroup - 44 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Augustana (Ill.)
Carroll (Wis.)
Carthage
Concordia Chicago
Fontbonne
Greenville
Illinois Wesleyan
Millikin
North Park
Wheaton (Ill.)
UW-Whitewater
UW-Stout
UW-Stevens Point
UW-River Falls
UW-Platteville
UW-Oshkosh
UW-La Crosse
UW-Eau Claire
North Central (Ill.)
Elmhurst
Concordia Wisconsin
UW-La Crosse 1 1
Washington (Mo.) 2 2
UW-Oshkosh 7 3
UW-Whitewater 3 4
UW-Stout 5 5
North Central (Ill.) 6
UW-Platteville 4 7
UW-Stevens Point 17 8
Chicago 12 9
Monmouth (Ill.) 10
Wheaton (Ill.) 23 11
St. Norbert 6 12
Illinois Wesleyan 11 13
Greenville 10 14
UW-River Falls 19 15
Ripon 16 16
Carroll (Wis.) 9 17
Augustana (Ill.) 18
Principia 15 19
MSOE 8 20
Carthage 14 21
Millikin 22
Concordia Wisconsin 13 23
Webster 18 24
Edgewood 25
Illinois College 20 26
Beloit 27
Wisconsin Lutheran 21 28
Aurora 22 29
Fontbonne 24 30
Elmhurst 25 31
Lake Forest 26 32
Lakeland (Wis.) RV RV
Benedictine (Ill.) RV RV
Westminster (Mo.) RV
North Park 27
UW-Eau Claire
Concordia Chicago
Summary for Subgroup - 59 records total
Subgroup:  New England (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
WPI 1
Bridgewater State 1 2
Southern Maine 4 3
Eastern Connecticut State 2 4
Fitchburg State 3 5
Wheaton (Mass.) 6
Babson 7
UMaine Farmington 5 8
UMass Dartmouth 9
Westfield State 6 10
Saint Joseph's (Maine) 7 11
Worcester State 8 12
UMaine Presque Isle 9 13
Thomas (Maine) RV RV
Roger Williams RV RV
Keene State RV RV
Summary for Subgroup - 16 records total
Subgroup:  South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Belhaven (Miss.)
Birmingham-Southern
Bridgewater (Va.)
Eastern Mennonite
Hardin-Simmons
LeTourneau
Lynchburg
McMurry
Pfeiffer
Piedmont
Roanoke
Shenandoah
Virginia Wesleyan
Mississippi Univ. for Women
Southern Virginia
Methodist
Berry
Lynchburg 1 1
McMurry 3 2
Trinity (Texas) 2 3
Piedmont 5 4
Hardin-Simmons 4 5
Washington and Lee 7 6
Centre 8 7
Christopher Newport 9 8
Berry 6 9
Roanoke 17 10
East Texas Baptist 12 11
Shenandoah 10 12
Rhodes 13 13
Concordia Texas 11 14
Birmingham-Southern 15 15
LeTourneau 14 16
Bridgewater (Va.) 16 17
Virginia Wesleyan 26 18
Mary Washington 18 19
Millsaps 23 20
Eastern Mennonite 19 21
Southwestern (Texas) 20 22
Emory and Henry 27 23
Catholic (D.C.) 21 24
Covenant 22 25
Oglethorpe 32 26
Hendrix 29 27
William Peace 24 28
Pfeiffer 25 29
Methodist 28 30
Ferrum 30 31
Southern Virginia 31 32
Berea (Ky.) 36 33
Randolph 34 34
Univ. of the South 33 35
Dallas 37 36
Univ. of the Ozarks 35 37
UT Dallas RV RV
Texas Lutheran RV RV
Schreiner RV RV
Huntingdon (Ala.) RV RV
Emory RV RV
Belhaven (Miss.) RV RV
Austin RV
Mississippi Univ. for Women
Summary for Subgroup - 62 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
George Fox 1 1
Whitworth 2 2
Linfield 3 3
Pacific Lutheran 4 4
Pacific (Ore.) 5 5
Lewis & Clark 6 6
Puget Sound 7 7
UC Santa Cruz 10 8
Colorado College 8 9
Willamette 9 10
Whitman 11 11
Summary for Subgroup - 11 records total
Summary for Collection - 324 records total