Clear
  • 2008 - 2019
Clear
Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DII Men's Indoor Track & Field National TFRI
Sport:  Men's Indoor Track & Field
Type:  National TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NCAA DII
Year:  2019
Subgroup:  (none)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Adams State 1 2 3 1 1 1 1 1
Ashland 4 1 1 2 2 2 2 2
Central Missouri 8 9 4 7 5 7 4 3
Western Colorado 29 12 12 12 15 10 7 4
Tiffin 3 3 2 3 4 4 3 5
Colo. School of Mines 2 11 5 8 6 5 6 6
Findlay 7 4 8 6 7 11 8 7
Grand Valley State 5 5 6 4 3 3 5 8
Angelo State 26 8 9 13 11 6 9 9
Northwest Missouri 32 16 13 16 22 22 11 10
Lincoln (Mo.) 21 23 35 21 13 12 10 11
West Texas A&M 12 6 11 5 8 8 13 12
Academy of Art 13 10 7 9 9 15 12 13
Texas A&M-Commerce 11 32 23 26 12 9 15 14
Saint Augustine's 15 28 20 11 20 13 14 15
Texas A&M-Kingsville 9 65 41 24 23 14 16 16
Minnesota State 20 13 10 10 21 19 17 17
Northwood (Mich.) 16 19 18 23 10 16 19 18
U-Mary 22 15 15 15 18 20 18 19
CSU-Pueblo 17 27 19 18 14 17 20 20
Colorado Mesa 10 18 24 22 24 23 21 21
Stonehill 71 70 48 83 71 30 24 22
Pittsburg State 6 20 17 19 25 24 22 23
Queens (N.C.) 19 60 67 42 17 21 25 24
Chadron State 23 21 22 25 26 25 23 25
American International 14 17 16 20 28 26 27 26
Wingate 25 25 28 27 30 27 29 30
Saginaw Valley State 44 22 25 28 40 43 42 36
Simon Fraser 88 33 29 17 32 38 45 43
Limestone 57 14 21 37 43 37 52 54
Seton Hill 49 24 34 35 45 51 64 62
Eastern New Mexico 18 41 49 44 53 68 70 67
Lee (Tenn.) 24 7 14 14 16 18 26
Azusa Pacific 74 35 43 53 19 72 80
Ashland 4 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 1
Adams State 1 2 3 1 1 1 1 1 2
Tiffin 3 3 2 3 4 4 3 5 3
Grand Valley State 5 5 6 4 3 3 5 8 4
Lincoln (Mo.) 21 23 35 21 13 12 10 11 5
Academy of Art 13 10 7 9 9 15 12 13 5
Central Missouri 8 9 4 7 5 7 4 3 7
Texas A&M-Commerce 11 32 23 26 12 9 15 14 8
Saint Augustine's 15 28 20 11 20 13 14 15 8
Findlay 7 4 8 6 7 11 8 7 10
CSU-Pueblo 17 27 19 18 14 17 20 20 10
Colo. School of Mines 2 11 5 8 6 5 6 6 12
Texas A&M-Kingsville 9 65 41 24 23 14 16 16 13
Northwood (Mich.) 16 19 18 23 10 16 19 18 13
Queens (N.C.) 19 60 67 42 17 21 25 24 13
Chadron State 23 21 22 25 26 25 23 25 16
Western Colorado 29 12 12 12 15 10 7 4 17
Northwest Missouri 32 16 13 16 22 22 11 10 17
Angelo State 26 8 9 13 11 6 9 9 19
West Texas A&M 12 6 11 5 8 8 13 12 19
Colorado Mesa 10 18 24 22 24 23 21 21 21
UC-Colorado Springs 68 44 38 39 46 55 28 28 21
Wingate 25 25 28 27 30 27 29 30 21
Simon Fraser 88 33 29 17 32 38 45 43 21
U-Mary 22 15 15 15 18 20 18 19 25
Missouri Southern 33 50 53 55 27 33 41 38 25
Pittsburg State 6 20 17 19 25 24 22 23 28
American International 14 17 16 20 28 26 27 26 28
Minnesota State 20 13 10 10 21 19 17 17 33
Stonehill 71 70 48 83 71 30 24 22 52
Eastern New Mexico 18 41 49 44 53 68 70 67 52
Limestone 57 14 21 37 43 37 52 54 57
Saginaw Valley State 44 22 25 28 40 43 42 36 DNP
Seton Hill 49 24 34 35 45 51 64 62 DNP
Lee (Tenn.) 24 7 14 14 16 18 26 DNP
Azusa Pacific 74 35 43 53 19 72 80 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 70 records total
Year:  2018
Subgroup:  (none)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Pittsburg State 10 8 5 8 7 7 5 5 1
Tiffin 2 2 2 3 2 1 2 2 2
Adams State 1 5 10 6 3 3 1 3 3
Ashland 3 3 3 4 6 5 6 6 4
Texas A&M-Commerce 16 12 7 5 5 6 4 4 5
Grand Valley State 6 4 4 2 4 4 7 7 6
Western Oregon 12 63 11 15 12 10 12 18 6
Academy of Art 11 11 12 13 11 11 8 8 8
Findlay 14 6 6 9 9 9 13 11 9
CSU-Pueblo 21 14 8 7 8 8 11 12 9
Colo. School of Mines 17 1 1 1 1 2 3 1 11
Colorado Mesa 32 34 18 18 19 19 19 19 11
Fort Hays State 15 28 23 19 22 25 27 24 11
Lincoln (Mo.) 8 7 21 22 14
Emporia State 27 19 17 24 14 13 16 17 15
Missouri Southern 4 9 9 11 13 14 10 10 16
Eastern New Mexico 23 32 25 28 22 14 13 16
West Texas A&M 26 20 26 16 16 18 18 14 16
Texas A&M-Kingsville 9 13 14 12 10 12 9 9 19
Minnesota State 5 16 21 10 15 16 17 16 20
Saint Augustine's 13 10 15 14 18 15 23 23 20
Central State 58 27 34 31 34 31 31 32 20
Carson-Newman 57 35 44 28 35 26 37 37 20
Christian Brothers 43 41 41 30 33 30 31 24
Harding 59 95 93 61 60 61 24
Summary for Subgroup - 25 records total
Year:  2017
Subgroup:  (none)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Tiffin 2 2 2 4 4 3 3 3 1
Ashland 6 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2
Saint Augustine's 5 6 17 5 9 5 5 7 3
Adams State 1 3 5 2 2 2 2 2 4
Academy of Art 13 28 44 13 11 15 10 10 5
Azusa Pacific 8 9 7 8 7 11 11 11 6
Western Oregon 32 27 14 16 19 17 14 15 6
Grand Valley State 4 4 4 3 3 4 4 4 8
Texas A&M-Commerce 14 5 13 20 15 7 9 9 9
Sioux Falls 37 14 6 9 8 14 13 14 9
Lincoln (Mo.) 3 8 10 22 22 9
Minnesota State 9 7 8 7 5 8 7 5 12
Missouri Southern 35 62 41 33 10 6 6 6 13
Southern Indiana 61 37 49 26 14 21 23 26 13
Limestone 17 19 21 22 26 12 18 16 15
Shorter 15 20 11 12 21 16 16 13 16
Texas A&M-Kingsville 18 18 20 19 6 9 8 8 17
CSU-Pueblo 64 12 3 6 18 10 15 20 18
Emporia State 29 21 18 14 22 27 26 25 18
Saint Martin's 50 36 34 32 31 32 32 31 20
Findlay 11 15 19 18 17 18 12 12 21
Central Missouri 27 10 16 15 16 19 21 21 21
Pittsburg State 10 13 15 10 12 22 17 17 23
Western Colorado 12 11 9 17 23 25 28 28 23
Wingate 41 72 33 37 35 30 31 32 23
Northwood (Mich.) 87 40 38 38 36 37 38 34 23
McKendree 38 43 61 66 71 76 43 43 23
Alaska Anchorage 19 30 27 43 28 26 30 30 28
Fort Hays State 66 29 39 49 20 23 20 19 30
Cal State LA 25 25 25 27 20 24 23 38
Colo. School of Mines 7 42 53 29 43 29 29 29 38
Hillsdale 23 22 26 27 34 45 46 52 42
Angelo State 16 12 11 13 13 19 18 DNP
American International 22 66 28 23 25 24 25 24 DNP
St. Thomas Aquinas 54 24 22 24 29 38 39 36 DNP
West Texas A&M 16 17 24 21 24 28 34 39 DNP
Shippensburg 20 26 30 31 32 42 45 48 DNP
UC-Colorado Springs 23 23 30 40 53 55 54 DNP
Lewis 24 58 67 60 75 83 73 71 DNP
Saginaw Valley State 21 51 40 51 70 71 72 DNP
Claflin 25 96 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 41 records total
Year:  2016
Subgroup:  (none)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Tiffin 2 5 2 3 4 3 2 2 1
Adams State 6 2 6 1 1 1 1 1 2
Academy of Art 32 20 8 8 5 6 6 6 3
Lincoln (Mo.) 36 8 7 7 11 8 8 3
Grand Valley State 1 1 1 2 3 2 3 3 5
Texas A&M-Kingsville 13 15 9 10 7 5 5 5 6
Pittsburg State 9 24 26 14 12 14 10 9 7
Texas A&M-Commerce 8 66 24 20 21 13 19 17 8
Saint Augustine's 5 3 4 4 2 4 4 4 9
Ashland 12 9 10 13 15 11 13 12 10
Lewis 15 10 15 15 19 23 14 14 11
Central Missouri 7 38 32 16 17 18 17 16 11
Colo. School of Mines 3 6 3 6 8 7 7 7 13
Alaska Anchorage 26 30 18 24 10 12 18 18 14
American International 31 12 23 43 44 38 16 27 14
West Texas A&M 25 41 47 31 23 15 22 21 16
Johnson C. Smith 21 37 27 23 27 24 34 33 16
Black Hills State 23 44 44 27 26 25 27 26 18
Minnesota State 11 4 5 5 6 8 9 10 19
Chadron State 22 14 14 19 18 20 20 19 20
Western Colorado 19 7 11 9 9 9 11 11 21
Azusa Pacific 72 28 12 12 13 10 12 13 21
Findlay 4 17 19 17 24 27 21 20 21
Shorter 29 23 33 40 16 17 24 22 21
Southern Connecticut 24 13 13 18 22 19 23 23 21
Southern Indiana 14 22 16 21 30 28 28 28 26
Western Oregon 40 68 22 29 36 39 32 32 26
Shippensburg 16 45 30 32 37 37 33 34 28
Lake Superior State 20 46 43 42 41 43 42 43 28
Missouri Southern 50 11 17 11 14 16 15 15 31
Wingate 79 25 34 35 33 42 45 44 31
MSU Moorhead 52 31 36 37 25 21 29 29 33
Claflin 21 25 25 35 36 37 36 33
Simon Fraser 33 42 20 38 45 34 41 39 36
Limestone 27 19 28 26 31 30 26 25 41
Emporia State 17 27 37 34 28 32 36 38 41
Sioux Falls 18 62 53 55 46 46 53 52 41
Saginaw Valley State 44 16 21 22 20 22 25 24 46
Franklin Pierce 37 18 35 39 51 41 39 37 DNP
CSU-Pueblo 10 33 38 50 66 70 63 65 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 40 records total
Year:  2015
Subgroup:  (none)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Adams State 1 34 21 22 4 4 1 3 1
Findlay 7 2 3 1 3 2 2 1 2
Grand Valley State 3 4 5 6 1 3 3 2 2
Ashland 2 3 2 2 2 1 4 4 4
Saint Augustine's 4 11 6 5 8 6 8 7 5
Tiffin 13 6 7 14 10 9 6 5 6
Southern Indiana 5 30 12 15 20 20 17 17 7
Lewis 16 8 15 10 16 17 18 16 8
Academy of Art 19 28 30 39 17 15 24 21 8
Western Colorado 10 9 14 7 9 10 11 10 10
Texas A&M-Kingsville 9 21 17 8 11 11 12 12 11
Texas A&M-Commerce 37 52 21 25 25 15 15 12
Colo. School of Mines 20 5 4 4 6 7 5 6 13
Hillsdale 48 29 35 24 23 26 26 25 14
Lake Superior State 28 50 29 28 26 28 29 29 14
Missouri Southern 6 15 20 18 13 14 16 14 16
CSU-Pueblo 32 9 9 18 18 13 26 16
Azusa Pacific 102 50 55 28 24 32 32 16
Central Missouri 21 7 8 13 7 8 9 8 19
Sioux Falls 18 27 27 23 21 22 20 20 19
Johnson C. Smith 85 58 64 70 71 38 46 43 19
West Texas A&M 22 44 34 27 24 23 22 23 22
Chadron State 50 38 40 37 31 31 28 28 22
Pittsburg State 12 22 16 11 14 16 10 11 24
Lake Erie 25 73 46 42 43 36 42 38 24
Neb.-Kearney 11 23 22 20 22 19 21 22 26
Southern Connecticut 14 16 26 38 29 27 25 24 26
Emporia State 32 12 10 17 19 21 14 18 28
Black Hills State 55 25 19 16 27 29 23 19 28
Minnesota State 15 1 1 3 5 5 7 9 32
Shorter 17 23 31 35 40 50 53 35
Virginia State 17 75 76 72 72 65 73 72 35
Franklin Pierce 76 14 37 47 49 57 51 50 41
Simon Fraser 78 18 11 19 37 47 60 60 41
Shippensburg 8 10 18 26 12 13 27 27 43
American International 27 13 13 12 15 12 19 13 47
Limestone 91 20 24 29 30 30 31 31 DNP
Fort Hays State 42 24 33 25 40 43 40 42 DNP
Montana St.-Billings 89 19 25 36 48 53 59 45 DNP
Mount Olive 24 53 44 54 69 71 75 DNP
East Stroudsburg 23 74 79 80 81 81 84 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 41 records total
Year:  2014
Subgroup:  (none)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Saint Augustine's 1 2 1 1 2 2 2 2 1
Adams State 2 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 2
Ashland 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
Minnesota State 7 5 4 4 4 4 5 5 4
Tiffin 26 13 21 18 19 30 15 14 5
Grand Valley State 4 4 5 5 5 5 4 4 6
Texas A&M-Kingsville 5 10 14 12 12 10 10 7
Findlay 6 8 11 11 8 7 9 8 8
Shippensburg 20 14 17 13 9 11 14 13 9
Lake Erie 22 15 18 17 16 15 17 15 9
Alaska Anchorage 21 33 30 39 21 21 22 23 9
Southern Connecticut 8 7 12 10 13 13 6 6 12
Southern Indiana 37 20 8 6 10 10 12 11 13
Pittsburg State 15 10 7 9 11 9 7 17 14
Lincoln (Mo.) 19 34 16 12 15 17 13 12 15
Neb.-Kearney 12 9 13 8 7 8 11 9 16
Southwest Baptist 18 6 9 15 14 16 16 19 16
Western Colorado 28 18 14 22 20 18 18 18 18
Missouri Southern 11 12 6 7 6 6 8 7 19
Hillsdale 24 48 40 45 49 52 55 53 19
Lake Superior State 23 19 21 24 29 28 28 21
Claflin 48 37 36 30 32 32 34 34 21
Chadron State 32 28 34 25 29 40 37 39 21
Mansfield 80 64 52 47 50 50 43 21
Sioux Falls 34 17 20 20 17 19 20 20 25
Indianapolis 13 78 31 34 33 31 29 25 25
East Stroudsburg 57 51 39 46 36 26 38 41 25
Eastern New Mexico 68 49 54 50 53 44 49 25
Johnson C. Smith 39 63 32 40 42 43 49 52 25
Tarleton State 46 72 85 58 60 59 63 25
Mount Olive 53 39 26 23 35 34 24 21 31
Central Missouri 17 43 23 27 28 36 25 26 31
Queens (N.C.) 29 18 20 21 22 34
Virginia State 46 21 24 31 39 22 30 33 34
Augustana (S.D.) 61 57 67 36 22 24 31 31 38
Missouri S&T 36 27 28 28 34 25 32 35 38
Lewis 31 11 19 26 25 35 23 24 41
American International 16 16 29 29 27 28 26 27 43
West Texas A&M 14 26 38 32 31 33 41 37 43
MSU Denver 60 22 25 38 48 56 46 45 43
Colo. School of Mines 9 56 15 16 30 14 19 16 47
Western Washington 63 25 22 24 26 27 33 29 DNP
Academy of Art 10 24 43 19 23 23 27 30 DNP
Notre Dame (Ohio) 25 67 50 57 57 61 65 DNP
Franklin Pierce 83 23 42 61 77 84 92 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 45 records total
Year:  2013
Subgroup:  (none)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Saint Augustine's 6 3 3 1 1 1 3 3 1
Ashland 3 4 4 2 2 3 2 2 2
Adams State 2 2 1 4 3 2 1 1 3
Grand Valley State 16 5 7 5 5 5 4 5 4
Minnesota State 7 7 9 6 7 6 5 6 5
Indianapolis 11 13 14 9 11 12 9 8 6
Central Missouri 10 11 13 18 15 18 19 17 7
Texas A&M-Kingsville 24 12 12 16 18 16 11 12 8
Lincoln (Mo.) 8 9 10 10 12 15 24 20 9
Grand Canyon 1 1 2 3 4 4 6 4 10
Academy of Art 56 22 22 14 10 11 10 11 11
Shippensburg 25 24 21 8 9 13 20 22 12
Western Colorado 14 15 18 7 6 7 7 7 13
Alaska Anchorage 34 22 20 25 26 26 14
Findlay 20 18 15 12 13 8 8 9 15
Johnson C. Smith 15 17 16 13 8 9 14 16 15
Lake Erie 29 29 30 40 26 23 28 28 15
American International 5 8 8 11 25 24 18 15 18
Stonehill 21 26 24 23 24 20 16 13 19
Southwest Baptist 88 50 43 33 27 28 32 33 20
Southern Connecticut 9 10 11 19 19 19 22 18 21
Missouri Southern 13 20 23 25 28 27 21 19 21
Emporia State 17 16 17 17 14 14 13 21 21
UMass Lowell 4 6 5 21 30 31 29 30 21
Slippery Rock 40 40 40 28 31 36 37 37 21
Clayton State 84 89 92 36 39 39 41 39 21
Lake Superior State 36 35 38 39 36 40 39 40 21
MSU Moorhead 12 14 6 22 22 17 24 28
Southern Indiana 39 34 37 24 38 38 35 36 28
Colo. School of Mines 27 23 25 26 21 10 12 10 30
West Texas A&M 33 38 36 20 23 32 34 34 30
Abilene Christian 23 25 26 29 17 21 23 23 40
Tiffin 54 63 61 48 29 30 25 25 45
Augustana (S.D.) 18 19 19 49 62 37 44 44 45
Pittsburg State 19 21 20 15 16 17 15 14 DNP
Hillsdale 22 27 27 43 42 34 30 29 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 36 records total
Year:  2012
Subgroup:  (none)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Grand Canyon 5 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1
Adams State 3 3 3 7 2 2 2 2 2
Southern Connecticut 9 10 12 9 8 7 3 4 3
Findlay 7 8 8 5 7 9 9 7 4
Saint Augustine's 2 4 4 3 4 4 4 3 5
Central Missouri 8 7 6 11 6 6 7 10 6
Ashland 4 5 5 2 3 3 5 5 7
Indianapolis 17 11 8 8
UMass Lowell 10 9 7 4 5 5 6 6 9
American International 12 12 10 10 12 11 8 9 10
Lincoln (Mo.) 1 1 1 6 9 8 10 12 10
Neb.-Kearney 18 19 18 13 16 13 13 13 12
Johnson C. Smith 14 15 13 16 13 17 17 19 12
Colo. School of Mines 19 20 24 20 17 19 23 21 14
Texas A&M-Kingsville 16 18 16 23 24 26 20 22 14
Minnesota State 21 23 20 18 19 15 15 16 16
Western Colorado 31 31 30 14 10 10 12 14 17
Lake Superior State 25 26 23 29 32 22 25 23 18
Pittsburg State 29 30 22 22 23 24 24 25 18
Abilene Christian 24 17 21 15 15 14 11 11 20
Chadron State 13 16 14 21 20 20 19 20 20
Grand Valley State 6 6 9 8 11 12 14 17 22
Shippensburg 15 14 11 12 14 18 18 18 22
Augustana (S.D.) 28 29 29 30 33 29 36 34 22
Stonehill 22 22 25 28 30 40 28 30 25
MSU Moorhead 20 21 19 17 18 16 16 15 26
Emporia State 30 24 17 19 21 21 22 26 26
Lake Erie 11 13 15 38 43 33 26 27 31
Seton Hill 38 36 35 24 25 28 29 32 36
Missouri Southern 35 37 33 25 28 27 21 24 40
New Haven 53 53 53 49 35 25 27 28 DNP
Adelphi 65 62 58 63 22 23 30 29 DNP
Queens (N.C.) 23 25 26 33 59 59 61 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 33 records total
Year:  2011
Subgroup:  (none)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Abilene Christian 5 5 4 3 6 5 5 5 1
Ashland 3 3 3 4 4 3 2 2 2
Lincoln (Mo.) 2 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 3
Central Missouri 4 4 5 5 3 4 6 6 4
Emporia State 7 8 8 8 12 9 7 8 5
Saint Augustine's 1 2 1 1 2 2 3 3 6
Adams State 8 6 6 6 5 6 4 4 7
Grand Canyon 31 24 23 15 16 17 16 8
Chadron State 15 14 11 11 17 11 12 11 9
Shippensburg 58 62 51 34 34 30 16 15 9
Johnson C. Smith 23 21 15 12 9 8 10 10 11
Colo. School of Mines 9 11 12 15 13 15 20 19 11
Augustana (S.D.) 51 29 29 33 21 23 25 25 11
Findlay 13 9 10 9 7 7 9 7 14
Indiana (Pa.) 16 17 20 21 28 29 27 26 15
Stonehill 14 16 17 17 18 19 19 18 16
Lake Erie 33 36 33 29 23 20 21 21 16
Pittsburg State 19 20 21 22 19 22 18 17 18
Queens (N.C.) 37 43 43 43 73 49 23 23 18
Grand Valley State 6 7 7 7 8 10 15 20