Clear
  • 2008 - 2018
Clear
Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DII Women's Indoor Track & Field National TFRI
Sport:  Women's Indoor Track & Field
Type:  National TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NCAA DII
Year:  2018
Subgroup:  (none)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
West Texas A&M 4 17 6 3 2 2 2 1 1
Western Colorado 11 18 16 18 5 4 5 4 2
Lincoln (Mo.) 5 2 8 8 3
U-Mary 7 21 28 13 10 8 11 11 4
Pittsburg State 1 4 2 4 4 5 4 3 5
Adams State 2 3 9 2 3 3 3 5 5
Angelo State 13 20 5 5 6 6 6 6 7
Grand Valley State 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 8
Saint Augustine's 24 22 21 29 40 15 19 19 9
Azusa Pacific 12 33 13 12 9 7 10 9 10
Missouri Southern 22 11 14 17 18 18 14 12 11
Walsh 19 9 7 9 11 12 12 10 12
UC-Colorado Springs 50 8 8 10 14 17 21 21 13
Ursuline 28 23 19 19 19 21 26 24 13
Lewis 31 13 18 27 20 19 16 13 15
Wayne State (Neb.) 26 25 24 20 22 23 17 17 16
Alaska Anchorage 29 63 56 60 21 11 15 14 17
Lindenwood 105 99 47 55 29 29 17
Southern Connecticut 34 26 22 21 23 27 32 31 17
Millersville 66 42 23 23 24 25 33 35 17
Findlay 6 46 45 35 37 39 47 49 17
SF State 55 5 4 7 7 9 7 7 22
Bellarmine 21 6 11 6 8 10 9 18 22
Hillsdale 10 27 12 11 12 13 13 15 24
Sioux Falls 74 30 27 28 29 33 35 34 24
Seattle Pacific 52 104 33 40 44 45 38 40 24
Cal State LA 29 30 36 34 30 40 42 24
Roberts Wesleyan 32 91 29 25 28 41 53 55 24
Summary for Subgroup - 28 records total
Year:  2017
Subgroup:  (none)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Adams State 17 3 5 2 3 2 3 3 1
Grand Valley State 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2
Chadron State 28 5 4 5 8 12 7 5 3
Pittsburg State 1 2 2 3 2 3 1 1 4
West Texas A&M 12 8 9 4 4 4 5 4 5
Johnson C. Smith 5 4 6 14 6
Merrimack 16 121 20 21 11 11 14 15 7
Western Colorado 11 24 10 8 6 7 9 10 8
Walsh 39 40 22 20 21 20 16 17 9
Lincoln (Mo.) 4 18 25 20 23 9
Southwest Baptist 25 9 17 18 14 24 6 7 11
Findlay 13 17 15 15 20 15 18 18 12
Saint Augustine's 8 13 18 16 26 26 29 31 13
Queens (N.C.) 24 41 52 60 19 25 28 29 14
Minnesota Duluth 7 7 7 7 10 9 11 9 15
Cedarville 19 53 42 19 13 5 8 13 15
Azusa Pacific 51 12 8 10 18 19 26 28 15
Minnesota State 21 6 3 6 9 6 10 8 18
Central Missouri 31 14 11 9 7 10 13 12 19
U-Mary 10 36 54 11 5 8 4 6 20
Alaska Anchorage 27 78 21 47 24 18 24 26 21
Sioux Falls 30 37 36 32 33 31 33 33 21
Southern Connecticut 15 46 50 45 48 40 21 21 23
Angelo State 23 67 53 17 22 14 19 19 24
Winona State 18 20 27 28 23 22 23 22 24
Simon Fraser 42 79 26 25 29 17 34 25 24
Missouri Southern 36 27 29 31 27 30 31 32 24
Wingate 77 58 77 74 58 72 82 82 24
Texas A&M-Kingsville 22 15 13 13 12 13 12 11 30
Bellarmine 59 10 23 22 17 27 27 30 30
Hillsdale 3 35 19 12 16 23 17 20 33
Academy of Art 57 54 41 40 28 16 22 24 34
CSU-Pueblo 33 16 12 23 37 46 35 34 40
Shippensburg 49 42 38 24 25 33 36 37 40
Ursuline 50 16 26 32 41 55 55 44
Lewis 9 43 44 48 38 29 30 36 49
St. Cloud State 58 22 33 37 42 42 50 56 49
New Mexico Highlands 14 39 24 29 43 50 25 27 55
McKendree 90 21 40 55 54 55 60 50 55
Eastern New Mexico 25 55
Ashland 6 11 14 14 15 21 15 16 DNP
American International 61 19 47 57 53 70 75 78 DNP
Saginaw Valley State 20 44 51 62 70 79 98 DNP
Oklahoma Baptist 23 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 44 records total
Year:  2016
Subgroup:  (none)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Lincoln (Mo.) 5 1 1 1 2 1 1 1
Hillsdale 3 4 7 3 1 1 3 4 2
Grand Valley State 1 3 3 2 3 2 4 5 3
Pittsburg State 7 5 2 4 4 3 2 2 4
Lewis 11 2 4 5 6 4 5 6 4
Saint Augustine's 17 21 10 8 9 9 12 11 6
Johnson C. Smith 8 9 6 9 8 6 6 7 7
New Mexico Highlands 2 64 13 6 7 7 7 3 8
Alaska Anchorage 21 13 5 7 5 5 8 8 9
Chadron State 16 23 24 21 26 27 24 23 9
Central Missouri 4 8 9 11 11 12 10 9 11
Seattle Pacific 61 33 26 28 23 13 21 21 11
Queens (N.C.) 23 20 31 24 27 26 27 26 11
Minnesota Duluth 14 15 16 12 15 8 9 10 14
Missouri Southern 27 16 20 27 21 23 18 16 14
Adams State 6 14 25 18 14 22 22 17 16
Angelo State 40 81 20 19 23 20 16
Minnesota State 33 7 18 16 22 21 13 13 18
West Texas A&M 15 67 38 29 30 29 40 42 18
Shorter 26 6 8 10 10 10 14 14 20
Merrimack 34 27 14 17 18 14 15 22 20
Southwest Baptist 72 82 36 33 34 37 26 27 20
Slippery Rock 37 17 32 33 20
Findlay 31 12 12 14 12 18 16 15 24
Winona State 29 19 19 19 19 17 19 18 24
Claflin 100 28 28 23 28 31 34 31 24
Cedarville 88 74 44 46 31 24 28 36 24
Southern Connecticut 18 25 33 26 17 20 20 19 29
Ashland 9 11 15 13 13 11 11 12 30
U-Mary 10 10 11 15 16 15 17 25 30
Azusa Pacific 39 24 27 35 36 25 37 38 33
Sioux Falls 30 29 23 20 24 28 30 28 37
Western Colorado 25 80 46 51 60 40 36 30 37
Saginaw Valley State 12 32 21 25 25 30 33 40 40
Simon Fraser 24 47 32 39 43 39 52 55 43
Texas A&M-Kingsville 62 31 22 22 29 16 25 24 47
Tiffin 20 26 30 30 32 34 35 34 DNP
Augustana (S.D.) 13 36 34 37 39 33 44 39 DNP
Academy of Art 19 51 43 41 35 41 41 41 DNP
Northwest Missouri 80 22 29 34 33 36 43 43 DNP
CSU-Pueblo 50 18 17 32 37 47 42 44 DNP
Wayne State (Neb.) 22 102 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 42 records total
Year:  2015
Subgroup:  (none)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Central Missouri 10 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 1
Hillsdale 14 4 9 8 5 5 5 6 2
New Mexico Highlands 9 19 4 4 3 1 3
Ashland 4 2 2 2 1 1 1 3 3
Lincoln (Mo.) 1 11 4 7 8 6 5 5
Grand Valley State 3 9 4 5 3 3 4 4 6
Simon Fraser 96 15 3 3 6 6 7 14 7
Southern Connecticut 21 17 14 12 17 20 11 10 8
Azusa Pacific 68 16 20 20 16 23 15 9
Winona State 67 24 29 33 35 29 33 32 9
Adams State 2 20 8 13 12 13 10 9 11
Angelo State 7 31 28 32 37 14 13 11
Lewis 57 3 5 9 13 9 16 19 11
New Haven 11 7 7 10 10 12 9 7 14
West Texas A&M 12 35 24 27 21 21 21 21 14
Saginaw Valley State 22 49 52 51 41 42 24 24 16
Saint Augustine's 19 12 17 22 26 26 26 26 16
Findlay 15 13 11 15 15 23 31 28 16
Johnson C. Smith 5 6 6 7 8 7 13 17 19
Bellarmine 35 39 27 26 40 22 18 23 19
U-Mary 25 5 18 6 11 11 8 8 21
Alabama-Huntsville 76 40 38 39 52 52 54 51 21
Augustana (S.D.) 47 28 34 34 38 14 17 16 23
Wayne State (Neb.) 27 33 15 18 25 30 25 25 23
Tarleton State 75 27 25 30 30 33 34 31 23
Harding 65 10 13 11 14 17 15 36 23
Shorter 16 21 24 23 34 45 42 23
Virginia Union 41 44 42 41 47 43 46 46 23
Pittsburg State 23 38 36 17 9 10 12 11 29
Missouri Southern 20 62 45 31 36 36 32 18 29
Winston-Salem State 24 34 42 25 28 29 29
Colorado Mesa 28 36 28 32 29 35 30 22 34
Sioux Falls 36 8 10 16 16 28 27 27 34
Minnesota Duluth 6 29 22 14 18 18 20 12 37
Stonehill 40 31 12 19 19 27 29 35 39
Chadron State 34 18 20 21 27 24 22 20 43
Alaska Anchorage 8 26 26 38 34 31 44 40 43
Academy of Art 30 14 23 25 24 19 36 37 50
MSU Denver 17 60 71 79 63 68 58 54
Minnesota State 33 23 32 43 50 56 42 44 DNP
Tiffin 13 25 33 37 43 51 51 55 DNP
Livingstone 18 21 19 23 22 15 19 DNP
Georgian Court 16 86 79 84 84 87 94 DNP
Wayne State (Mich.) 62 22 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 44 records total
Year:  2014
Subgroup:  (none)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Adams State 3 3 3 3 1 2 1 3 1
Johnson C. Smith 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 4 2
Lincoln (Mo.) 1 1 1 1 3 3 2 1 3
Grand Valley State 2 2 2 2 2 1 3 2 4
Ashland 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 5 5
New Mexico Highlands 52 7 6 6 6 6 8 6 6
Central Missouri 6 12 13 20 10 15 7 8 7
Angelo State 7 28 7 9 8 12 6 7 8
Western Colorado 9 92 11 12 11 10 9 9 8
Minnesota Duluth 19 19 10 11 22 11 19 20 10
New Haven 12 8 14 14 9 16 11 11 11
Cal State Stanislaus 30 32 33 38 13 18 27 21 12
Alaska Anchorage 11 52 16 22 7 7 10 10 13
Livingstone 22 13 21 18 13
Georgian Court 18 18 20 21 18 20 15 12 15
Saint Augustine's 24 21 12 17 26 8 16 14 16
Wayne State (Neb.) 17 23 25 27 24 23 18 17 16
West Texas A&M 50 29 37 41 31 31 20 19 16
Neb.-Kearney 28 22 21 16 17 24 24 23 16
Academy of Art 10 24 31 10 16 28 39 40 16
Concord 32 67 83 34 35 34 32 32 21
Sioux Falls 8 11 17 32 34 30 33 36 21
Pittsburg State 75 61 52 55 33 40 42 41 21
Edinboro 37 45 27 29 45 52 47 47 21
Southern Connecticut 27 6 15 13 21 22 31 31 25
Augustana (S.D.) 23 16 28 24 12 13 17 15 26
Southwest Baptist 48 25 8 19 23 27 25 25 26
MSU Denver 33 35 9 7 15 17 23 27 29
Findlay 41 10 18 23 25 26 26 28 29
Missouri Southern 21 26 24 33 27 33 29 30 29
Tiffin 15 14 19 8 14 9 14 16 32
U-Mary 13 20 30 26 30 19 22 22 32
Hillsdale 56 44 42 45 29 29 13 13 38
Winston-Salem State 49 41 35 28 28 14 28 24 38
Ferris State 14 15 23 15 20 21 12 26 38
Saginaw Valley State 20 77 56 56 44 44 40 56 51
Chadron State 63 9 22 18 19 25 30 29 DNP
Simon Fraser 16 31 44 42 43 36 35 DNP
Stonehill 102 33 34 25 40 36 41 37 DNP
Virginia State 62 17 46 59 68 72 48 48 DNP
Winona State 25 53 58 72 51 42 50 51 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 41 records total
Year:  2013
Subgroup:  (none)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Academy of Art 5 5 5 3 3 3 3 1 1
Lincoln (Mo.) 2 3 3 2 2 2 1 2 2
Grand Canyon 4 4 4 5 4 4 5 5 3
Grand Valley State 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 3 4
Ashland 6 6 6 4 5 6 6 6 5
Adams State 3 2 2 13 6 5 4 4 6
Johnson C. Smith 12 9 9 12 9 10 11 8 7
Angelo State 38 22 23 20 21 22 13 14 8
U-Mary 8 8 8 18 13 14 7 7 9
Abilene Christian 22 23 14 6 7 7 9 9 10
Alaska Anchorage 27 15 12 12 15 15 11
Simon Fraser 29 28 9 8 9 12 12 12
Central Missouri 10 12 10 7 10 11 10 10 13
Ferris State 20 15 20 21 29 26 22 23 14
Western Colorado 13 10 12 19 14 13 14 13 15
New Haven 71 28 29 22 25 27 23 21 16
Virginia State 16 19 21 22 21 25 25 16
Sioux Falls 44 16 16 8 11 8 8 11 18
Findlay 18 13 13 11 15 18 17 17 18
Wayne State (Neb.) 41 26 30 25 30 19 21 20 20
UMass Lowell 48 30 24 16 20 23 18 18 21
Saginaw Valley State 29 43 52 10 31 41 29 32 21
Seattle Pacific 15 17 17 62 19 20 41 38 21
Cal State Stanislaus 86 95 91 57 34 40 42 43 21
Cal State LA 17 20 18 98 32 37 93 66 21
Augustana (S.D.) 7 7 7 17 17 17 19 19 26
Tiffin 14 18 19 24 16 16 20 22 26
Hillsdale 21 21 22 26 27 29 24 24 29
Shippensburg 19 24 25 14 18 15 16 16 33
Missouri Southern 25 37 42 61 40 47 40 40 33
Winona State 24 25 26 23 23 24 28 28 36
Harding 31 33 36 38 24 25 30 31 36
Southern Connecticut 11 14 15 41 26 31 65 66 47
Saint Augustine's 9 11 11 29 35 32 39 42 DNP
Northern Michigan 23 31 32 69 74 81 93 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 35 records total
Year:  2012
Subgroup:  (none)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Grand Valley State 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Adams State 3 3 3 3 2 2 2 2 2
Lincoln (Mo.) 2 2 2 4 6 6 4 4 3
Central Missouri 5 5 6 10 8 7 7 6 4
Hillsdale 15 13 14 8 4 5 6 8 5
Grand Canyon 7 8 4 2 3 3 3 3 6
Johnson C. Smith 9 9 8 6 5 4 9 12 7
Western Colorado 8 7 7 7 9 8 8 7 8
New Mexico Highlands 22 15 11 9 10 12 10 9 8
Saint Augustine's 14 11 9 12 11 10 11 11 10
Findlay 18 17 15 13 13 13 13 14 10
Ashland 4 4 5 5 7 9 5 5 12
U-Mary 17 20 12 15 14 11 12 10 13
Northern Michigan 21 22 21 17 16 15 14 13 14
Abilene Christian 24 26 22 14 17 18 18 16 14
Truman 32 30 26 40 50 28 21 20 16
Ferris State 52 57 62 28 23 22 26 23 16
Shippensburg 19 19 20 18 41 37 27 19 18
Western Oregon 74 75 54 50 36 42 33 34 19
Seattle Pacific 67 69 37 34 43 36 29 32 20
Edinboro 94 96 65 65 71 40 41 20
Angelo State 11 12 13 21 18 16 17 17 22
SF State 30 32 29 19 20 24 34 38 22
MSU Moorhead 76 43 48 44 46 46 48 46 22
Bentley 37 34 42 56 49 57 57 53 22
Virginia State 20 21 18 16 15 17 16 15 26
Winston-Salem State 33 35 35 68 45 20 23 18 26
Cal State LA 39 39 36 25 30 34 35 33 26
Alabama-Huntsville 68 70 70 31 24 30 44 40 26
Saginaw Valley State 69 71 33 24 32 29 25 22 33
Missouri Southern 16 18 17 23 28 35 20 24 33
Augustana (S.D.) 13 16 19 51 26 32 38 28 33
Harding 70 72 66 39 25 27 37 29 33
Winona State 46 41 38 42 31 23 24 30 38
Emporia State 23 25 28 20 21 21 19 25 42
Tiffin 34 38 40 30 19 19 22 21 47
Southern Connecticut 10 10 10 11 12 14 15 27 DNP
CSU-Pueblo 38 23 23 22 22 26 30 31 DNP
Wayne State (Neb.) 12 14 16 26 33 25 43 50 DNP
UC-Colorado Springs 25 24 24 86 85 89 74 DNP
Concord 27 27 25 DNP
Academy of Art 6 6 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 42 records total
Year:  2011
Subgroup:  (none)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Grand Valley State 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Lincoln (Mo.) 3 3 4 4 2 2 2 2 2
Adams State 5 5 5 5 4 5 5 5 3
New Haven 22 24 17 15 9 9 11 9 4
Omaha 4 4 3 3 5 4 4 4 5
Central Missouri 6 7 6 6 8 8 7 7 6
Johnson C. Smith 7 6 7 7 6 6 6 6 7
Ashland 2 2 2 2 3 3 3 3 8
Western Colorado 17 19 20 13 7 7 8 8 9
U-Mary 18 14 14 18 10 12 10 11 9
Shippensburg 8 9 9 8 11 10 9 10 11
Angelo State 44 44 37 16 14 14 15 11
Wayne State (Neb.) 29 35 39 46 19 19 21 20 13
Saint Augustine's 11 13 12 12 15 11 13 13 14
New Mexico Highlands 14 15 15 17 39 39 20 14 14
Winona State 15 16 16 16 13 16 15 16 14
Fort Hays State 9 8 8 9 29 17 22 25 14
Grand Canyon 20 19 19 14 15 18 17 18
Virginia State 39 41 38 43 12 13 12 12 19
Minnesota State 26 25 25 26 24 29 32 31 19
Pittsburg State 21 26 23 21 30 21 28 26 21
Missouri Southern 19 18 21 22 18 18 17 18 22
Augustana (S.D.) 16 17 18 20 21 24 16 21 22
Findlay 24 28 28 25 25 25 25 23 22
UC-Colorado Springs 37 32 33 33 27 29 27 22
East Stroudsburg 23 22 24 24 28 31 33 33 22
Abilene Christian 54 63 35 36 34 32 35 37 22
Colorado Mesa 30 31 32 32 53 51 50 22
SF State 80 72 76 48 35 45 59 61 22
Southern Connecticut 44 45 42 49 20 35 19 19 30
Western Washington 13 12 11 11 22 20 24 22 31
Hillsdale 12 11 13 14 33 33 37 40 34
Lewis 25 27 27 27 40 50 58 63 34
Indiana (Pa.) 10 10 10 10 31 34 36 36 40
Chadron State 61 67 66 35 32 26 23 24 43
Northern Michigan 40 23 26 29 17 22 27 30 43
UMass Lowell 34 36 31 34 26 23 26 32 DNP
Winston-Salem State 88 90 72 75 23 36 46 46 DNP
Seattle Pacific 20 21 22 23 59 63 48 53 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 39 records total
Year:  2010
Subgroup:  (none)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Lincoln (Mo.) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Grand Valley State 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Ashland 3 4 3 3 5 5 2
Omaha 9 3 4 4 4 4 4
Adams State 5 5 5 5 3 3 5
Saint Augustine's 4 7 6 7 9 6 6
Seattle Pacific 7 9 8 6 6 9 7
Johnson C. Smith 12 15 10 10 11 8 8
St. Cloud State 8 10 11 11 10 7 9
Missouri Southern 14 17 13 13 12 11 10
Shippensburg 18 6 12 8 7 10 11
Fort Hays State 10 16 18 19 18 17 11
Central Missouri 6 8 7 9 8 14 13
Abilene Christian 15 11 9 12 16 15 14
Truman 22 19 26 27 29 31 14
Western Washington 16 24 22 15 15 16 16
Queens (N.C.) 28 14 15 17 20 27 16
Minnesota State 11 13 14 14 14 13 18
Emporia State 17 20 25 25 25 22 18
Findlay 36 27 19 20 23 18 20
Northern State 35 36 45 45 51 52 20
UMass Lowell 19 21 20 21 21 23 22
Indiana (Pa.) 39 23 24 28 13 12 23
Winona State 13 12 16 16 19 19 23
Hillsdale 27 37 31 22 22 21 23
New Mexico Highlands 25 26 27 29 17 24 23
Bemidji State 52 58 47 46 32 32 23
Pittsburg State 31 30 29 32 35 34 23
Southern Connecticut 21 22 21 24 24 20 31
U-Mary 20 31 33 26 31 35 35
Northwest Missouri 23 29 39 37 39 41 35
Cal State LA 26 25 17 18 26 25 44
Wayne State (Neb.) 24 18 23 23 30 33 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 33 records total
Year:  2009
Subgroup:  (none)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Lincoln (Mo.) 1
Grand Valley State 2
Central Missouri