Clear
  • 2010 - 2017
Clear
Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DII Men's Cross Country Regional Rankings
Sport:  Men's Cross Country
Type:  Regional Coaches' Rankings
Group:  NCAA DII
Year:  2017
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Shippensburg 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Edinboro 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Indiana (Pa.) 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
Concord 4 4 4 4 4
Lock Haven 4 4 4 5 5 5 5 5
Bloomsburg 5 6 8 7 8 8 7 6
East Stroudsburg 9 9 10 6 6 6 7
Charleston (W.Va.) 9 8
Gannon 8 10 9 8 9
West Chester 8 10 6 8 10 10
West Virginia Wesleyan 9 10 11
Kutztown 9 5 5 6 7 7 10 12
Slippery Rock 6 7 13
California (Pa.) 10 14
Wheeling 7 7 9 15
Summary for Subgroup - 15 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Augustana (S.D.) 2 3 2 1 1 1 1 1
Missouri Southern 1 1 3 2 2 4 5 2
Central Missouri 3 3 3 3 3
Minnesota Duluth 8 7 5 6 6 6 4 4
Sioux Falls 4 2 1 5 5 5 6 5
Minnesota State 7 6 9 9 10 10 6
Lindenwood 5 5 9 10 4 2 2 7
Neb.-Kearney 6 9 10 8 5 8
Emporia State 9 7 9
Pittsburg State 7 7 10
U-Mary 9 8 8 7 8 11
MSU Moorhead 6 12
Fort Hays State 10 10 7 8 8 13
Harding 9 14
Northwest Missouri 3 4 4 4 10 15
Summary for Subgroup - 15 records total
Subgroup:  East (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Stonehill 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 1
American International 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2
Merrimack 7 7 8 7 9 6 7 3
Roberts Wesleyan 5 5 7 8 10 9 4 4
Franklin Pierce 10 8 10 10 7 8 8 5
Southern New Hampshire 6 9 5 4 4 3 3 6
Adelphi 4 3 3 3 3 4 5 7
Le Moyne 8 9 9 7 9 8
Assumption 10 8 9
Bentley 3 4 4 6 6 10 6 10
Southern Connecticut 9 6 6 5 5 5 10 13
Summary for Subgroup - 11 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Grand Valley State 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Southern Indiana 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Lewis 4 4 3 3 3 3 3 3
Walsh 6 5 5 5 6 4 4 4
Bellarmine 7 7 4 4 4 6 6 5
Saginaw Valley State 3 3 9 9 8 8 8 6
Malone 6 6 5 5 5 7
Cedarville 9 10 7 7 7 8
Michigan Tech 9 10 9 10 9
Hillsdale 5 6 8 8 9 10 10
Missouri S&T 10 9 11
Ferris State 10 10 14
UW-Parkside 8 8 7 7 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Subgroup:  South (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Lee (Tenn.) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Alabama-Huntsville 3 4 4 3 2 2 2 2
Saint Leo 4 5 5 5 3 3 4 3
Florida Southern 2 3 3 4 5 5 3 4
Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 5 2 2 2 4 4 5 5
Tampa 8 8 8 7 6 6 7 6
Florida Tech 10 8 9 9 7
West Alabama 10 10 10 8
Christian Brothers 6 6 6 7 8 9
Morehouse 10
Montevallo 8 9 10 6 11
North Alabama 9 10 10 12
Mississippi College 7 8 13
West Florida 9 14
Nova Southeastern 7 7 7 15
Union (Tenn.) 6 9 9 16
Summary for Subgroup - 16 records total
Subgroup:  South Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Adams State 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1
Colo. School of Mines 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 2
Western Colorado 5 5 5 5 5 4 3 3
West Texas A&M 4 4 7 7 8 7 7 4
CSU-Pueblo 3 3 3 3 3 3 4 5
Dallas Baptist 6 6 6 6 4 5 6 6
Rogers State 9 4 4 6 6 5 7
Fort Lewis 10 10 10 9 9 8
Colorado Mesa 8 10 9
UC-Colorado Springs 9 7 8 8 7 8 8 10
MSU Denver 7 12
Black Hills State 8 10 9 13
Tarleton State 10 9 9 10 14
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Subgroup:  Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Mount Olive 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Queens (N.C.) 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Augusta 4 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
Anderson (S.C.) 9 5 5 5 5 5 6 4
Mars Hill 3 7 8 8 5
Wingate 6 6 6 5 6
UNC Pembroke 6 4 4 4 4 4 4 7
Columbus State 7 6 6 8 9 9 8 8
Georgia College 7 7 9 10 10 7 9
Lincoln Memorial 8 9 9 10 10
Lees-McRae 10 10 11
Flagler 5 8 8 9 13
Lenoir-Rhyne 10 10 7 7 14
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Chico State 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
California Baptist 4 3 3 3 3 3 2 2
Western Oregon 10 10 5 5 4 4 3
Simon Fraser 9 5 5 8 9 9 6 4
Alaska Anchorage 2 4 4 4 4 5 5 5
Academy of Art 5 6 6 10 10 8 7 6
Cal Poly Pomona 3 2 2 2 2 2 3 7
Western Washington 7 8 8 7 7 7 8 8
Cal State San Marcos 8 9 9 9 8 9 9
UC San Diego 6 7 7 6 6 6 10
Cal State East Bay 10 10 11
SF State 10 15
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Year:  2016
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Shippensburg 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1
Lock Haven 2 2 2 2 1 1 2 2
Edinboro 4 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
Concord 9 9 10 6 7 7 7 4
Bloomsburg 8 8 4 4 4 4 4 5
East Stroudsburg 7 7 6 8 6 6 6 6
Mercyhurst 9 7
Kutztown 6 6 5 5 5 5 5 8
Indiana (Pa.) 3 4 7 9 9 9
Charleston (W.Va.) 7 8 8 10
West Virginia Wesleyan 9 10 8 12
Slippery Rock 5 5 8 9 10 10 10 13
California (Pa.) 10 10 16
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Augustana (S.D.) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Missouri Southern 6 3 2 2 2 2 2
Northwest Missouri 10 7 7 4 4 4 3
MSU Moorhead 3 3 2 3 3 3 3 4
Lindenwood 10 8 6 5
Neb.-Kearney 5 10 6
East Central (Okla.) 2 2 6 6 5 5 5 7
Fort Hays State 7 5 5 5 6 10 8
Minnesota Duluth 8 7 8 9 8 9
U-Mary 7 10
Southwest Baptist 4 10 9 8 9 11
Harding 6 4 4 4 7 7 9 12
Minnesota State 8 8 13
Central Missouri 9 14
Pittsburg State 9 10 9 10 6 15
Summary for Subgroup - 15 records total
Subgroup:  East (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
American International 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1
Stonehill 3 1 2 3 3 2 2 2
Bentley 2 3 3 2 2 5 3 3
Franklin Pierce 4 5 7 7 7 6 5 4
Southern New Hampshire 5 7 4 4 4 3 6 5
Roberts Wesleyan 7 6 8 6 6 7 4 6
Adelphi 6 4 5 5 5 4 8 7
Merrimack 8 8 9 9 9 8 7 8
Le Moyne 10 10 10 9 10 9
St. Thomas Aquinas 10 10
Wilmington (Del.) 9 9 6 8 8 10 9 11
LIU Post 10 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Grand Valley State 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Southern Indiana 2 2 3 3 2 2 2 2
Saginaw Valley State 5 5 4 4 4 4 3 3
Hillsdale 8 7 2 2 3 3 4 4
Lewis 3 3 8 7 7 6 5 5
Bellarmine 7 5 5 6 7 6 6
Walsh 6 6 6 6 5 5 7 7
UW-Parkside 4 4 7 8 9 10 9 8
Ferris State 8 10 10 10 9 9
Ashland 10 9 9 9 8 8 8 10
Malone 9 10 12
Michigan Tech 10 14
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  South (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Lee (Tenn.) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Saint Leo 5 5 5 4 3 4 2 2
Florida Southern 4 3 2 2 2 2 3 3
Alabama-Huntsville 2 2 3 3 5 3 4 4
West Florida 6 9 9 9 4 5 5 5
Nova Southeastern 3 4 4 5 7 7 6 6
West Alabama 8 7 6 7 6 8 7 7
North Alabama 6 7 6 8 6 8
Mississippi College 9
Florida Tech 10 10 10 10 8 10
Tampa 8 8 8 9 9 9 12
Union (Tenn.) 9 13
Valdosta State 10 10 15
West Georgia 7 16
Shorter 10 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 15 records total
Subgroup:  South Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Colo. School of Mines 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1
Adams State 2 2 2 2 1 1 2 2
CSU-Pueblo 5 4 4 4 3 4 3 3
Western Colorado 3 3 3 3 4 3 4 4
West Texas A&M 4 5 5 6 6 6 5 5
Black Hills State 6 6 6 5 5 5 9 6
Colorado Mesa 8 8 8 10 8 7
UC-Colorado Springs 9 7 9 8 8 8 8
Fort Lewis 9
Dallas Baptist 10 7 7 9 9 7 10
Chadron State 6 11
MSU Denver 7 9 10 9 7 7 12
Oklahoma Christian 10 14
New Mexico Highlands 10 15
Newman 10 10 17
Summary for Subgroup - 15 records total
Subgroup:  Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Mount Olive 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Mars Hill 2 2 3 3 3 2 2 2
Queens (N.C.) 3 3 2 2 2 3 4 3
Flagler 5 5 5 5 5 4 3 4
Augusta 8 4 4 4 4 5 6 5
Montevallo 6 7 7 7 9 5 6
UNC Pembroke 4 7 8 8 8 6 7 7
Lincoln Memorial 8
Anderson (S.C.) 6 8 6 6 6 7 8 9
Young Harris 7 10 10 10 10 10 10
Georgia College 10 9 12
Columbus State 9 10 9 9 9 8 9 13
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Chico State 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Alaska Anchorage 1 2 3 3 3 3 2 2
Cal Poly Pomona 3 3 2 2 2 2 3 3
Academy of Art 7 7 8 8 7 6 7 4
California Baptist 9 6 6 6 5 5 5 5
UC San Diego 10 10 5 4 4 4 4 6
Western Washington 5 4 4 5 6 8 8 7
SF State 6 5 9 9 9 9 9 8
Simon Fraser 4 9 7 7 8 7 6 9
Northwest Nazarene 10
Western Oregon 8 10 10 10 10 10 14
Azusa Pacific 8 16
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Year:  2015
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Shippensburg 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1
Lock Haven 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2
Edinboro 3 4 4 4 4 4 5 3
Indiana (Pa.) 4 3 3 3 3 3 3 4
Slippery Rock 5 5 5 5 5 5 4 5
Kutztown 7 6 7 7 7 7 6 6
East Stroudsburg 6 7 6 6 6 6 7 7
Concord 8
West Virginia Wesleyan 8 8 8 9
California (Pa.) 9 10 8 10
West Chester 8 8 8 9 10 9 11
Mercyhurst 10 12
Bloomsburg 9 13
Mansfield 10 9 9 10 10 16
Wheeling 9 10 17
Summary for Subgroup - 15 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Augustana (S.D.) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
East Central (Okla.) 8 9 2 2 5 5 5 2
Neb.-Kearney 3 3 3 3 3 3 2 3
Southwest Baptist 8 10 10 8 8 3 4
MSU Moorhead 5 6 9 9 10 9 5
Pittsburg State 7 7 4 4 2 2 4 6
Sioux Falls 2 2 7 7 7 6 6 7
Fort Hays State 4 5 8 6 6 7 7 8
Harding 9 10 6 8 9 9 10 9
Northwest Missouri 6 4 5 5 4 4 8 10
Minnesota Duluth 10 10 13
Summary for Subgroup - 11 records total
Subgroup:  East (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
American International 2 3 4 4 4 2 1 1
Bentley 5 5 6 8 8 7 6 2
Stonehill 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 3
Franklin Pierce 4 4 3 3 3 4 3 4
Southern New Hampshire 10 6 5 5 6 5 4 5
Roberts Wesleyan 3 2 2 2 2 3 5 6
Adelphi 6 8 9 9 5 6 8 7
Merrimack 7 7 7 6 7 10 7 8
Southern Connecticut 8 9 8 7 10 9 9 9
Saint Rose 9 8 10
Molloy 10 11
Nyack 9 10 10 10 16
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Grand Valley State 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Southern Indiana 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
UW-Parkside 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
Malone 5 6 5 5 5 5 4 4
Walsh 10 10 6 6 10 5
Bellarmine 9 6 6 9 6
Saginaw Valley State 4 4 4 4 5 7
Ashland 4 4 7 7 8 9 7 8
Hillsdale 7 7 9
Cedarville 9 8 8 10 10
Ferris State 6 5 9 10 11
Michigan Tech 8 8 12
Trevecca Nazarene 10 13
Maryville (Mo.) 10 14
Indianapolis 8 8 9 9 7 7 6 15
Summary for Subgroup - 15 records total
Subgroup:  South (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Saint Leo 2 2 2 2 1 2 1 1
Lee (Tenn.) 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 2
Nova Southeastern 5 5 7 5 5 3 3 3
Alabama-Huntsville 3 3 3 3 3 4 4 4
Florida Southern 4 4 5 6 6 6 6 5
West Florida 7 8 8 7 7 9 8 6
West Alabama 7 4 4 4 5 5 7
Florida Tech 9 9 9 9 9 7 9 8
Union (Tenn.) 9
Benedict 10 10
North Alabama 10 11
Valdosta State 10 10 10 12
West Georgia 8 10 14
Tampa 6 6 6 8 8 8 7 DNP
Shorter 10 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 15 records total
Subgroup:  South Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Adams State 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1
Colo. School of Mines 2 2 2 2 1 1 2 2
Western Colorado 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
MSU Denver 8 7 7 8 7 8 4
West Texas A&M 4 4 5 5 5 4 4 5
Black Hills State 10 10 6 6 5 7 6
Colorado Mesa 5 5 9 10 10 9 5 7
Oklahoma Christian 7 8
UC-Colorado Springs 6 6 6 7 6 9
CSU-Pueblo 10 9 10 10 10
New Mexico Highlands 9 8 4 4 4 6 11
Tarleton State 7 9 8 9 8 7 9 12
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Mount Olive 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Mars Hill 2 6 5 5 5 5 4 2
Queens (N.C.) 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 3
UNC Pembroke 5 4 3 3 3 3 3 4
Augusta 6 7 7 7 7 7 5 5
Columbus State 4 3 6 6 6 4 6 6
Georgia College 5 4 4 4 6 7 7
Flagler 8 10 8 8
Anderson (S.C.) 9 9 10 10 9
Young Harris 9 9 10
Wingate 10 9 9 12
Montevallo 7 10 10 13
Lincoln Memorial 8 8 8 8 8 14
King 9 10 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 14 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Alaska Anchorage 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1
Chico State 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2
Cal Poly Pomona 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
Simon Fraser 6 6 4 4 4 4 6 4
SF State 7 7 7 7 7 7 5 5
Western Washington 5 5 5 5 5 6 7 6
Azusa Pacific 9 10 10 10 9 7
California Baptist 4 4 6 6 6 5 4 8
Academy of Art 8 8 10 8 9
Montana St.-Billings 10
Humboldt State 9 9 9 9 10 11
Western Oregon 10 12
UC San Diego 9 8 8 8 8 13
Fresno Pacific 10 16
Summary for Subgroup - 14 records total
Year:  2014
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Lock Haven 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Shippensburg 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Edinboro 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
Indiana (Pa.) 8 6 6 5 5 5 4 4 4
California (Pa.) 4 4 4 4 6 6 6 5 5
Slippery Rock 6 5 5 6 4 4 5 6 6
West Chester 9 9 9 9 10 9 7
Kutztown 9 10 10 8 7 7 7 8 8
Wheeling 5 8 8 7 10 10 9 9
East Stroudsburg 7 7 7 9 8 8 8 7 10
West Virginia Wesleyan 10 10 11
Mercyhurst 10 13
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Augustana (S.D.) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Sioux Falls 3 3 3 2 2 2 2 2 2
Missouri Southern 2 2 2 3 3 3 3 3 3
MSU Moorhead 10 10 9 8 4
Neb.-Kearney 5 7 7 6 6 5 5 4 5
Pittsburg State 10 5 6
East Central (Okla.) 7 4 4 5 5 6 6 7 7
Minnesota State 8 8 8 7 7 9 8
Central Missouri 8 5 5 4 4 4 4 6 9