Clear
  • 2010 - 2019
Clear
Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DII Men's Cross Country Regional Rankings
Sport:  Men's Cross Country
Type:  Regional Coaches' Rankings
Group:  NCAA DII
Year:  2019
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Charleston (W.Va.) 1 1
Edinboro 2 2
Concord 3 3
Davis and Elkins 4
Shippensburg 4 5
Lock Haven 7 6
Indiana (Pa.) 6 7
Kutztown 10 8
East Stroudsburg 9
West Liberty State 5 10
Gannon 8
West Chester 9
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Missouri Southern 1 1
Augustana (S.D.) 3 2
Sioux Falls 2 3
Northwest Missouri 10 4
Fort Hays State 5 5
Neb.-Kearney 6 6
MSU Moorhead 4 7
Pittsburg State 7 8
U-Mary 9
East Central (Okla.) 8 10
Southwest Baptist 5
Washburn 9
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  East (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Southern Connecticut 2 1
Stonehill 1 2
American International 3 3
Roberts Wesleyan 5 4
Southern New Hampshire 4 5
Franklin Pierce 8 6
Wilmington (Del.) 6 7
Assumption 7 8
St. Thomas Aquinas 9
Jefferson (Pa.) 10
Bentley 9
Adelphi 10
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Grand Valley State 1 1
Southern Indiana 3 2
Michigan Tech 4 3
Saginaw Valley State 2 4
Walsh 5 5
Cedarville 6 6
Illinois-Springfield 7 7
Wayne State (Mich.) 8 8
Malone 9 9
Indianapolis 10
Hillsdale 10
Summary for Subgroup - 11 records total
Subgroup:  South (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Lee (Tenn.) 1 1
Alabama-Huntsville 4 2
Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 2 3
Saint Leo 6 4
Montevallo 5
Florida Southern 3 6
Mississippi College 5 7
West Alabama 9 8
Tampa 7 9
West Georgia 10
Lynn 8
Nova Southeastern 10
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  South Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Colo. School of Mines 2 1
Western Colorado 1 2
Adams State 3 3
UC-Colorado Springs 4 4
West Texas A&M 5 5
Colorado Christian 9 6
Tarleton State 10 7
Fort Lewis 8
MSU Denver 9
Lubbock Christian 10
Black Hills State 6
Dallas Baptist 7
CSU-Pueblo 8
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Subgroup:  Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Queens (N.C.) 1 1
Mount Olive 2 2
Augusta 3 3
UNC Pembroke 4 4
Wingate 6 5
Flagler 7 6
Anderson (S.C.) 5 7
Georgia College 8 8
Columbus State 9 9
Catawba 10 10
Summary for Subgroup - 10 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Chico State 1 1
Simon Fraser 2 2
Alaska Anchorage 3 3
Western Washington 5 4
Cal State San Marcos 7 5
Biola (Calif.) 6 6
UC San Diego 10 7
Cal State Stanislaus 9 8
Cal Poly Pomona 4 9
Western Oregon 8 10
Summary for Subgroup - 10 records total
Year:  2018
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Charleston (W.Va.) 7 3 3 3 3 3 2 2 1
Shippensburg 1 2 2 2 2 2 1 3 2
Edinboro 2 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 3
Concord 3 6 6 10 10 10 4
Indiana (Pa.) 8 8 10 8 8 8 4 6 5
West Liberty State 6
Lock Haven 4 5 5 4 4 4 6 4 7
Gannon 10 10 8
West Chester 8 7 6 6 7 8 9
Kutztown 6 7 7 5 5 5 5 5 10
Bloomsburg 9 10 9 9 9 9 9 10 11
Slippery Rock 9 7 12
East Stroudsburg 5 4 4 6 7 7 8 9 13
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Missouri Southern 3 2 2 2 2 2 3 2 1
Augustana (S.D.) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 2
Sioux Falls 2 3 3 3 3 3 2 1 3
MSU Moorhead 6 6 6 8 8 7 5 4
Southwest Baptist 9 10 10 8 9 5
Fort Hays State 8 8 6 5 5 6 6
Neb.-Kearney 5 5 5 5 5 6 6 4 7
Pittsburg State 7 7 7 7 7 9 8
East Central (Okla.) 10 8 9
Washburn 8 9 9 10 10 10
Lindenwood 4 9 9 10 12
Minnesota State 6 4 4 4 4 4 4 7 13
Minnesota Duluth 8 10 15
Central Missouri 7 16
Emporia State 9 21
Harding 10 23
Summary for Subgroup - 16 records total
Subgroup:  East (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Stonehill 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 2 1
American International 2 1 1 1 2 2 3 3 2
Southern Connecticut 4 5 5 3 4 4 2 1 3
Southern New Hampshire 5 3 3 4 3 3 4 4 4
Roberts Wesleyan 3 4 4 5 5 5 6 5 5
Wilmington (Del.) 9 9 8 7 7 9 9 6
Assumption 7 8 9 9 9 7 7 7
Merrimack 7 8 7 7 8 8 5 6 8
Franklin Pierce 8 6 6 6 6 6 8 8 9
Bentley 10 10 10
Adelphi 6 13
St. Thomas Aquinas 9 10 10 10 10 17
Daemen 10 10 20
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Grand Valley State 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Saginaw Valley State 3 3 3 3 2 2 2 2 2
Walsh 4 4 4 4 3 3 5 4 3
Southern Indiana 2 2 2 2 5 5 6 5 4
Cedarville 9 6 6 6 6 6 3 6 5
Hillsdale 8 8 8 7 7 7 8 6
Michigan Tech 10 7 7
Malone 6 5 5 5 4 4 4 3 8
Northwood (Mich.) 9
Wayne State (Mich.) 7 9 9 8 10
Lewis 8 7 7 9 9 11
Indianapolis 10 12
Missouri S&T 10 8 8 13
Illinois-Springfield 10 10 9 10 14
Bellarmine 5 10 10 16
UW-Parkside 7 9 9 18
Summary for Subgroup - 16 records total
Subgroup:  South (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 4 3 2 2 2 3 3 2 1
Lee (Tenn.) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2
Florida Southern 5 5 4 5 6 6 6 5 3
Alabama-Huntsville 2 2 3 4 4 2 2 4 4
Mississippi College 8 7 6 3 3 4 4 3 5
Saint Leo 3 4 9 6 5 5 5 6 6
Tampa 6 6 5 7 7 7 8 7 7
Lynn 9 8 9 9 9 9 10 8
West Alabama 9
Nova Southeastern 10
Montevallo 9 8 7 8 8 8 7 8 11
Union (Tenn.) 10 10 10 10 10 10 9 12
Florida Tech 7 17
Christian Brothers 10 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 14 records total
Subgroup:  South Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Colo. School of Mines 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1
Adams State 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2
Western Colorado 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
CSU-Pueblo 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4
UC-Colorado Springs 8 7 7 8 6 6 6 5 5
Black Hills State 7 8 8 9 6
West Texas A&M 6 6 6 6 9 7 7 7 7
Colorado Christian 8
Tarleton State 10 10 8 9 9 8 9
Fort Lewis 7 9 9 7 10 10 10 10
Dallas Baptist 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 6 11
MSU Denver 8 8 9 10 12
Colorado Mesa 10 10 13
Rogers State 9 15
Summary for Subgroup - 14 records total
Subgroup:  Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Queens (N.C.) 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1
Mount Olive 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 2
Augusta 3 3 3 3 3 3 4 4 3
UNC Pembroke 9 9 10 4 4 4 3 3 4
Anderson (S.C.) 4 4 4 6 6 5 5 7 5
Wingate 6 6 7 9 9 9 9 8 6
Flagler 6 8 8 6 6 5 7
Georgia College 8 8 9 5 5 10 10 6 8
Columbus State 7 7 8 10 10 7 7 9 9
Catawba 10
Lincoln Memorial 10 10 10 11
Lenoir-Rhyne 8 8 13
Tusculum 5 7 7 14
Mars Hill 5 5 16
Summary for Subgroup - 14 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Chico State 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Simon Fraser 3 3 3 3 2 2 2 3 2
Alaska Anchorage 4 4 4 5 6 6 3 2 3
Cal Poly Pomona 5 5 5 4 3 3 4 6 4
Western Washington 6 6 6 6 4 4 5 4 5
Western Oregon 2 2 2 2 7 7 6 7 6
Cal State San Marcos 7 8 7 7 8 8 7 5 7
Cal State Stanislaus 9 9 8
UC San Diego 9 7 8 8 5 5 8 9 9
Central Washington 10 9 10 10
Academy of Art 8 10 10 9 10 9 9 8 11
Cal State East Bay 10 17
Northwest Nazarene 10 10 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Year:  2017
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Shippensburg 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Edinboro 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Indiana (Pa.) 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
Concord 4 4 4 4 4
Lock Haven 4 4 4 5 5 5 5 5
Bloomsburg 5 6 8 7 8 8 7 6
East Stroudsburg 9 9 10 6 6 6 7
Charleston (W.Va.) 9 8
Gannon 8 10 9 8 9
West Chester 8 10 6 8 10 10
West Virginia Wesleyan 9 10 11
Kutztown 9 5 5 6 7 7 10 12
Slippery Rock 6 7 13
California (Pa.) 10 14
Wheeling 7 7 9 15
Summary for Subgroup - 15 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Augustana (S.D.) 2 3 2 1 1 1 1 1
Missouri Southern 1 1 3 2 2 4 5 2
Central Missouri 3 3 3 3 3
Minnesota Duluth 8 7 5 6 6 6 4 4
Sioux Falls 4 2 1 5 5 5 6 5
Minnesota State 7 6 9 9 10 10 6
Lindenwood 5 5 9 10 4 2 2 7
Neb.-Kearney 6 9 10 8 5 8
Emporia State 9 7 9
Pittsburg State 7 7 10
U-Mary 9 8 8 7 8 11
MSU Moorhead 6 12
Fort Hays State 10 10 7 8 8 13
Harding 9 14
Northwest Missouri 3 4 4 4 10 15
Summary for Subgroup - 15 records total
Subgroup:  East (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Stonehill 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 1
American International 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2
Merrimack 7 7 8 7 9 6 7 3
Roberts Wesleyan 5 5 7 8 10 9 4 4
Franklin Pierce 10 8 10 10 7 8 8 5
Southern New Hampshire 6 9 5 4 4 3 3 6
Adelphi 4 3 3 3 3 4 5 7
Le Moyne 8 9 9 7 9 8
Assumption 10 8 9
Bentley 3 4 4 6 6 10 6 10
Southern Connecticut 9 6 6 5 5 5 10 13
Summary for Subgroup - 11 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Grand Valley State 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Southern Indiana 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Lewis 4 4 3 3 3 3 3 3
Walsh 6 5 5 5 6 4 4 4
Bellarmine 7 7 4 4 4 6 6 5
Saginaw Valley State 3 3 9 9 8 8 8 6
Malone 6 6 5 5 5 7
Cedarville 9 10 7 7 7 8
Michigan Tech 9 10 9 10 9
Hillsdale 5 6 8 8 9 10 10
Missouri S&T 10 9 11
Ferris State 10 10 14
UW-Parkside 8 8 7 7 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Subgroup:  South (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Lee (Tenn.) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Alabama-Huntsville 3 4 4 3 2 2 2 2
Saint Leo 4 5 5 5 3 3 4 3
Florida Southern 2 3 3 4 5 5 3 4
Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 5 2 2 2 4 4 5 5
Tampa 8 8 8 7 6 6 7 6
Florida Tech 10 8 9 9 7
West Alabama 10 10 10 8
Christian Brothers 6 6 6 7 8 9
Morehouse 10
Montevallo 8 9 10 6 11
North Alabama 9 10 10 12
Mississippi College 7 8 13
West Florida 9 14
Nova Southeastern 7 7 7 15
Union (Tenn.) 6 9 9 16
Summary for Subgroup - 16 records total
Subgroup:  South Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Adams State 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1
Colo. School of Mines 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 2
Western Colorado 5 5 5 5 5 4 3 3
West Texas A&M 4 4 7 7 8 7 7 4
CSU-Pueblo 3 3 3 3 3 3 4 5
Dallas Baptist 6 6 6 6 4 5 6 6
Rogers State 9 4 4 6 6 5 7
Fort Lewis 10 10 10 9 9 8
Colorado Mesa 8 10 9
UC-Colorado Springs 9 7 8 8 7 8 8 10
MSU Denver 7 12
Black Hills State 8 10 9 13
Tarleton State 10 9 9 10 14
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Subgroup:  Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Mount Olive 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Queens (N.C.) 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Augusta 4 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
Anderson (S.C.) 9 5 5 5 5 5 6 4
Mars Hill 3 7 8 8 5
Wingate 6 6 6 5 6
UNC Pembroke 6 4 4 4 4 4 4 7
Columbus State 7 6 6 8 9 9 8 8
Georgia College 7 7 9 10 10 7 9
Lincoln Memorial 8 9 9 10 10
Lees-McRae 10 10 11
Flagler 5 8 8 9 13
Lenoir-Rhyne 10 10 7 7 14
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Chico State 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
California Baptist 4 3 3 3 3 3 2 2
Western Oregon 10 10 5 5 4 4 3
Simon Fraser 9 5 5 8 9 9 6 4
Alaska Anchorage 2 4 4 4 4 5 5 5
Academy of Art 5 6 6 10 10 8 7 6
Cal Poly Pomona 3 2 2 2 2 2 3 7
Western Washington 7 8 8 7 7 7 8 8
Cal State San Marcos 8 9 9 9 8 9 9
UC San Diego 6 7 7 6 6 6 10
Cal State East Bay 10 10 11
SF State 10 15
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Year:  2016
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Shippensburg 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1
Lock Haven 2 2 2 2 1 1 2 2
Edinboro 4 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
Concord 9 9 10 6 7 7 7 4
Bloomsburg 8 8 4 4 4 4 4 5
East Stroudsburg 7 7 6 8 6 6 6 6
Mercyhurst 9 7
Kutztown 6 6 5 5 5 5 5 8
Indiana (Pa.) 3 4 7 9 9 9
Charleston (W.Va.) 7 8 8 10
West Virginia Wesleyan 9 10 8 12
Slippery Rock 5 5 8 9 10 10 10 13
California (Pa.) 10 10 16
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Augustana (S.D.) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Missouri Southern 6 3 2 2 2 2 2
Northwest Missouri 10 7 7 4 4 4 3
MSU Moorhead 3 3 2 3 3 3 3 4
Lindenwood 10 8 6 5
Neb.-Kearney 5 10 6
East Central (Okla.) 2 2 6 6 5 5 5 7
Fort Hays State 7 5 5 5 6 10 8
Minnesota Duluth 8 7 8 9 8 9
U-Mary 7 10
Southwest Baptist 4 10 9 8 9 11
Harding 6 4 4 4 7 7 9 12
Minnesota State 8 8 13
Central Missouri 9 14
Pittsburg State 9 10 9 10 6 15
Summary for Subgroup - 15 records total
Subgroup:  East (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
American International 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1
Stonehill 3 1 2 3 3 2 2