Clear
  • 2010 - 2017
Clear
Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DII Women's Cross Country Regional Rankings
Sport:  Women's Cross Country
Type:  Regional Coaches' Rankings
Group:  NCAA DII
Year:  2017
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Edinboro 3 2 2 2 1 1 1 1
Shippensburg 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2
California (Pa.) 2 3 3 3 3 3 5 3
West Chester 10 8 4 4 6 6 4 4
Kutztown 7 7 6 6 4 4 3 5
Lock Haven 5 5 5 5 8 9 9 6
Slippery Rock 10 10 10 10 7 7 7
East Stroudsburg 6 6 7 7 5 5 6 8
West Virginia Wesleyan 8 9
Wheeling 4 4 8 8 9 10 10
Seton Hill 9 9 9 9 7 8 11
Mercyhurst 10 12
Bloomsburg 8 13
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
U-Mary 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 1
Pittsburg State 5 7 5 1 1 1 1 2
Augustana (S.D.) 4 4 4 4 4 4 5 3
Minnesota Duluth 2 2 3 6 6 5 4 4
Oklahoma Baptist 2 3 3 3 3 5
Southwest Baptist 3 9 6 5 5 9 7 6
Winona State 6 3 8 8 7 7 8 7
Minnesota State 10 6 7 7 8 10 10 8
Northern State 8 9
Fort Hays State 7 5 10 10 10 6 6 10
East Central (Okla.) 9 11
Missouri Southern 8 9 9 9 8 9 13
Harding 10 20
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Subgroup:  East (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Assumption 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1
Stonehill 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2
Roberts Wesleyan 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
Merrimack 4 4 4 4 5 5 4 4
American International 10 10 4 4 6 5
Bentley 8 9 7 7 9 8 10 6
St. Thomas Aquinas 7 7 5 6 8 7 7 7
Le Moyne 6 6 6 5 6 6 5 8
Southern New Hampshire 8 8 10 9 9
Daemen 5 5 9 10 8 10
Jefferson (Pa.) 8 9 7 9 11
Franklin Pierce 10 12
Adelphi 10 13
Georgian Court 9 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 14 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Grand Valley State 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Hillsdale 5 5 2 2 2 3 2 2
Walsh 9 9 5 5 4 2 3 3
Northern Michigan 4 4 6 6 7 4 4 4
Southern Indiana 2 2 3 3 3 7 5 5
Malone 6 6 7 7 6 5 6 6
Bellarmine 8 8 8 8 8 9 7 7
Michigan Tech 8 9 8
Saginaw Valley State 10 9 9 10 10 9
Missouri S&T 10
Cedarville 3 3 4 4 5 6 8 11
Ferris State 10 10 10 9 10 12
Lewis 7 7 19
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Subgroup:  South (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Saint Leo 1 1 2 2 2 2 4 1
Lee (Tenn.) 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 2
Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 5 5 4 6 6 3 3
Tampa 5 4 3 3 4 4 8 4
Alabama-Huntsville 6 6 6 5 3 3 2 5
Montevallo 3 3 4 6 7 7 5 6
Union (Tenn.) 4 9 10 8 6 7
North Alabama 10 8 9 8
Mississippi College 10 9 9
Florida Tech 9 10 7 10
Florida Southern 7 7 7 8 11
Christian Brothers 8 8 7 5 5 10 12
West Florida 9 9 13
Delta State 9 10 15
West Alabama 8 10 16
Summary for Subgroup - 15 records total
Subgroup:  South Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Adams State 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Colo. School of Mines 3 3 4 5 3 3 2 2
Western Colorado 2 2 2 2 2 2 5 3
UC-Colorado Springs 4 4 5 4 4 5 4 4
Dallas Baptist 6 5 3 3 5 4 3 5
Fort Lewis 7 6 6 6 6 6 6 6
West Texas A&M 8 9 9 8 9 9 7
Colorado Christian 10 7 8
Chadron State 10 9 8 9
Black Hills State 10
CSU-Pueblo 5 7 7 7 7 7 10 11
Tarleton State 10 8 14
Colorado Mesa 9 10 10 16
Midwestern State 8 9 8 8 20
Eastern New Mexico 10 22
Summary for Subgroup - 15 records total
Subgroup:  Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Queens (N.C.) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Anderson (S.C.) 2 3 3 3 4 4 4 2
Mount Olive 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 3
North Georgia 4 4 4 4 3 3 3 4
Wingate 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5
Augusta 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6
Flagler 7 8 8 8 8 8 8 7
Georgia College 9 7 7 7 7 7 7 8
UNC Pembroke 8 9 9 9 9 9 9 9
Lincoln Memorial 10
Catawba 10 12
Lenoir-Rhyne 10 10 10 10 10 16
Limestone 10 18
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
California Baptist 3 3 2 2 2 1 1 1
Alaska Anchorage 2 4 7 7 6 4 2 2
Chico State 1 1 4 4 4 3 3 3
Simon Fraser 5 2 1 1 1 2 4 4
Cal State San Marcos 6 8 3 3 3 5 5 5
Cal Poly Pomona 7 5 5 5 5 6 6 6
Academy of Art 9 7
Western Washington 9 9 9 10 8 7 8
Humboldt State 7 9 10 9
Point Loma Nazarene 4 6 6 6 8 10 10
UC San Diego 10 10 10 9 10 7 11
Seattle Pacific 8 7 8 8 9 8 13
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Year:  2016
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Shippensburg 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1
Bloomsburg 2 2 1 1 2 2 2 2
Seton Hill 5 5 3 3 3 3 5 3
California (Pa.) 3 6 5 5 6 7 9 4
Kutztown 7 7 8 8 7 6 6 5
Lock Haven 10 10 7 7 4 4 4 6
East Stroudsburg 4 4 4 4 5 5 3 7
Wheeling 8 8 8 8
Slippery Rock 6 3 9 9 9 9 10 9
Indiana (Pa.) 10
Edinboro 8 8 6 6 7 11
Mercyhurst 9 9 10 10 10 10 13
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
U-Mary 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Minnesota Duluth 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Southwest Baptist 4 5 6 5 4 4 3 3
Fort Hays State 6 7 7 6 6 3 8 4
Pittsburg State 5 6 5 4 3 5 6 5
Winona State 9 4 4 10 9 8 5 6
MSU Moorhead 10 7 7 6 4 7
Augustana (S.D.) 3 3 3 3 5 10 7 8
Missouri Southern 8 9 9 9 8 7 9 9
Minnesota State 10 10
East Central (Okla.) 10 14
Harding 7 8 8 8 16
Sioux Falls 10 10 9 17
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Subgroup:  East (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Stonehill 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Assumption 2 2 2 2 2 3 3 2
Roberts Wesleyan 4 4 3 3 3 2 2 3
Daemen 3 3 4 4 4 4 4 4
Bentley 5 5 6 6 6 5 5 5
Merrimack 7 7 5 5 5 6 6 6
Jefferson (Pa.) 10 8 7 7 7 7
American International 6 9 8
Southern Connecticut 8 10 8 9
St. Thomas Aquinas 6 9 8 8 10 10
Adelphi 9 9 11
Le Moyne 9 10 7 7 8 8 12
Saint Rose 10 10 9 9 13
Southern New Hampshire 10 14
Summary for Subgroup - 14 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Grand Valley State 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Cedarville 7 5 4 4 2 2 3 2
Southern Indiana 4 3 2 2 3 3 2 3
Northern Michigan 3 4 6 5 5 4 4 4
Northwood (Mich.) 4
Hillsdale 2 2 3 3 4 5 5 5
Malone 9 8 5 6 6 6 9 6
Lewis 5 6 7 7 7 7 7 7
Bellarmine 8 10 10 10 10 10 6 8
Walsh 9 8 8 8 8 9
UW-Parkside 6 7 9 9 9 9 8 10
Ferris State 10 10 11
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  South (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
UPR Rio Piedras 1
Saint Leo 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2
Lee (Tenn.) 3 2 2 2 2 2 3 3
Union (Tenn.) 4 3 3 3 3 3 2 4
Tampa 1 4 4 4 4 4 5 5
North Alabama 8 7 6 6 7 7 9 6
Alabama-Huntsville 5 5 7 7 6 5 6 7
Florida Southern 9 9 8
West Alabama 6 6 5 5 5 6 4 9
West Florida 10 10 10
Mississippi College 9 8 11
Palm Beach Atlantic 8 10 8 12
Valdosta State 9 9 8 10 7 13
Nova Southeastern 7 8 8 14
Florida Tech 10 9 15
West Georgia 10 10 17
Summary for Subgroup - 16 records total
Subgroup:  South Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Adams State 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Western Colorado 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
UC-Colorado Springs 6 6 6 3 3 3 5 3
Colo. School of Mines 5 4 4 5 6 6 6 4
CSU-Pueblo 7 7 7 7 5 5 3 5
Dallas Baptist 4 3 3 4 4 4 4 6
Fort Lewis 3 5 5 6 7 8 7 7
Colorado Mesa 9 8
Midwestern State 10 9 9 10 10 10 10 9
Eastern New Mexico 10
Colorado Christian 8 8 8 8 8 7 8 11
Black Hills State 9 9 9 12
Oklahoma Christian 10 13
West Texas A&M 10 14
Chadron State 9 19
Summary for Subgroup - 15 records total
Subgroup:  Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Montevallo 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Queens (N.C.) 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Wingate 2 5 5 5 5 4 4 3
Anderson (S.C.) 7 4 4 4 4 5 5 4
North Georgia 4 3 3 3 3 3 3 5
Mount Olive 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6
Augusta 10 7 7 7 7 7 7 7
Flagler 5 9 9 10 10 8 8
Limestone 9 10 9
UNC Pembroke 8 8 8 9 10
Georgia College 8 8 9 9 10 11
Columbus State 8 10 10 14
Young Harris 9 19
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Chico State 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1
Simon Fraser 5 5 8 8 8 5 4 2
Alaska Anchorage 2 2 6 6 6 3 3 3
Point Loma Nazarene 10 9 7 7 7 4 5 4
Cal Poly Pomona 7 10 10 10 10 6 5
California Baptist 4 4 3 2 2 1 2 6
Humboldt State 10 9 9 9 9 7
Western Washington 3 3 2 4 4 8 8 8
UC San Diego 9 7 5 3 3 6 10 9
Cal State Stanislaus 8 9 10
Cal State San Bernardino 8 12
Seattle Pacific 6 6 4 5 5 7 7 16
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Year:  2015
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
California (Pa.) 4 5 6 6 5 5 4 1
Edinboro 1 1 1 1 2 3 1 2
Shippensburg 3 4 4 4 4 2 3 3
East Stroudsburg 5 6 7 7 6 6 2 4
Slippery Rock 6 3 3 3 3 4 6 5
Bloomsburg 2 2 2 2 1 1 5 6
Seton Hill 8 8 5 5 7 7 7 7
Lock Haven 9 9 9 8
Kutztown 9 9 8 8 8 8 8 9
Indiana (Pa.) 10 10 10
Mercyhurst 10 9 9 10 10 10 11
West Virginia Wesleyan 7 7 12
Mansfield 10 14
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Southwest Baptist 3 5 5 5 6 6 5 1
Minnesota Duluth 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2
Augustana (S.D.) 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 3
U-Mary 5 4 4 3 3 3 2 4
Harding 10 10 10 10 5 4 4 5
Fort Hays State 9 8 8 8 9 8 8 6
Missouri Southern 6 6 6 6 7 5 6 7
Winona State 4 3 3 7 8 7 7 8
Pittsburg State 8 9 9 9 10 10 10 9
Northern State 9 10
MSU Moorhead 7 7 7 4 4 9 11
Summary for Subgroup - 11 records total
Subgroup:  East (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Stonehill 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Roberts Wesleyan 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
St. Thomas Aquinas 7 4 4 5 5 7 4 3
Daemen 6 6 5 3 4
Bentley 9 9 9 6 5
Assumption 8 5 3 4 4 4 7 6
American International 3 3 5 3 3 3 8 7
Merrimack 6 6 6 7 7 8 9 8
Jefferson (Pa.) 7 7 8 6 5 9
Adelphi 10 10 10
Nyack 4 10 10 10 10 11
Le Moyne 9 9 13
Franklin Pierce 10 15
LIU Post 5 8 8 9 8 18
Summary for Subgroup - 14 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Grand Valley State 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 1
Hillsdale 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 2
Lewis 5 6 4 5 6 6 5 3
Northern Michigan 3 3 7 3 3 3 3 4
Northwood (Mich.) 4
Southern Indiana 4 5 5 6 4 4 4 5
UW-Parkside 9 8 8 8 9 9 6 6
Cedarville 10 7
Bellarmine 4 3 4 5 5 7 8
Indianapolis 8 9 9 9 10 10 9 9
Ferris State 10 10 10
Malone 6 7 6 7 8 8 8 11
Ashland 7 7 10 12
Saginaw Valley State 7 10 13
Summary for Subgroup - 14 records total
Subgroup:  South (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Tampa 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1
Saint Leo 2 2 2 2 2 1 3 2
Union (Tenn.) 5 5 7 7 4 4 5 3
Lee (Tenn.) 3 3 3 3 3 3 4 4
Alabama-Huntsville 6 7 6 6 6 6 6 5
West Alabama 4 4 4 4 5 5 2 6
North Alabama 6 8 8 8 7 7
Florida Tech 5 5 7 7 9 8
Nova Southeastern 10 10 10 9
Florida Southern 9 10 10 10 9 8 10
Valdosta State 8 9 11
West Georgia 7 8 8 12
West Florida 9 9 10 9 13
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Subgroup:  South Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Adams State 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Western Colorado 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Colo. School of Mines 7 7 5 5 3 3 3 3
Dallas Baptist 4 4 4 4 4 4
Fort Lewis 10 9 5 5
CSU-Pueblo 4 5 7 7 5 5 7 6
UC-Colorado Springs 5 4 3 3 6 6 6 7
Chadron State 10 10 9 9 8 8 8 8
Colorado Christian 10 9
Eastern New Mexico 8 8 9 10 10
Colorado Mesa 3 3 6 6 7 7 11
MSU Denver 9 9 10 10 12
Midwestern State 8 8 14
Tarleton State 9 DNP
West Texas A&M 6 6 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 15 records total
Subgroup:  Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Montevallo 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Wingate 3 4 4 2 2 2 2 2
Queens (N.C.) 4 3 3 4 4 4 3 3
North Georgia 2 2 2 5 5 5 5 4
Flagler 5 8 7 7 7 10 5
Mount Olive 8 7 6
Anderson (S.C.) 6 5 5 3 3 3 4 7
Columbus State 9 8 8 8 9 8 8
Young Harris 9 10 10 9 9
Augusta 7 9 6 10 10
UNC Pembroke 6 6 6 6 7 6 11
Lincoln Memorial 8 7 10 15
Coker 10 9 9 21
Mars Hill 10 22
Summary for Subgroup - 14 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Chico State 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Western Washington 7 6 3 3 3 4 4 2
Alaska Anchorage 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 3
California Baptist 4 4 4 4 4 3 3 4
Seattle Pacific 9 7 5 5 5 5 9 5
Central Washington 5 5 10 8 6
UC San Diego 6 10 7 6 6 8 5 7
Cal Poly Pomona 8 7 7 6 8
Cal State San Bernardino 9 6 8 8 7 6 9
Simon Fraser 2 3 10
Azusa Pacific 10 8 8 10 10 9 7 11
Cal State Stanislaus 9 9 10 10 12
Point Loma Nazarene 9 14
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Year:  2014
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Edinboro 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Bloomsburg 6 3 3 3 3 3 3 2 2
Shippensburg 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 3
Lock Haven 8 9 7 4 4 5 4 4
California (Pa.) 2 9 9 9 10 5
West Virginia Wesleyan 7 7 6 8 8 8 8 6
Slippery Rock 5 4 4 4 5 5 7 5 7
Indiana (Pa.) 10 10 10 6 8
Seton Hill 4 5 5 5 6 6 4 9 9
Kutztown 9 10 10 9 7 10
East Stroudsburg 6 6 6 11
West Chester 8 7 8 8 7 7 12
Mansfield 10 9 10 13
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Minnesota Duluth 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1
Augustana (S.D.) 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 2
Missouri Southern 4 4 4 3 3 3 3 3 3
Winona State 3 3 3 4 4 4 4 4 4
Southwest Baptist 7 7 6 6 6 6 6 6 5
U-Mary 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 6
MSU Moorhead 9 6 7 7 7 7 7 7 7
Pittsburg State 8 9 9 9 9 10 10 9 8