Clear
  • 2010 - 2019
Clear
Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DII Women's Cross Country Regional Rankings
Sport:  Women's Cross Country
Type:  Regional Coaches' Rankings
Group:  NCAA DII
Year:  2019
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Davis and Elkins 1
Shippensburg 2 2
Seton Hill 4 3
West Chester 8 4
Lock Haven 3 5
Edinboro 1 6
Mercyhurst 9 7
Slippery Rock 7 8
Kutztown 5 9
Indiana (Pa.) 10
California (Pa.) 6
East Stroudsburg 10
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
U-Mary 1 1
Augustana (S.D.) 2 2
Missouri Southern 5 3
Oklahoma Baptist 4 4
East Central (Okla.) 10 5
Central Missouri 6
Minnesota Duluth 6 7
Pittsburg State 3 8
Neb.-Kearney 7 9
Minnesota State 9 10
Fort Hays State 8
Summary for Subgroup - 11 records total
Subgroup:  East (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Roberts Wesleyan 1 1
Stonehill 2 2
Assumption 3 3
Adelphi 7 4
Southern New Hampshire 6 5
Saint Anselm 10 6
New Haven 7
Bentley 8
Felician 9
Jefferson (Pa.) 9 10
Le Moyne 4
Saint Rose 5
American International 8
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Grand Valley State 1 1
Hillsdale 2 2
Southern Indiana 5 3
Walsh 4 4
Wayne State (Mich.) 6 5
Northern Michigan 10 6
Malone 7 7
Saginaw Valley State 8
Michigan Tech 3 9
Indianapolis 9 10
Southwest Baptist 8
Summary for Subgroup - 11 records total
Subgroup:  South (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Lee (Tenn.) 1 1
Tampa 5 2
Union (Tenn.) 3 3
Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 2 4
Florida Southern 4 5
Saint Leo 7 6
Mississippi College 7
Alabama-Huntsville 6 8
Montevallo 8 9
Nova Southeastern 10 10
Lynn 9
Summary for Subgroup - 11 records total
Subgroup:  South Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Adams State 1 1
Western Colorado 2 2
Colo. School of Mines 3 3
UC-Colorado Springs 4 4
Dallas Baptist 7 5
Colorado Christian 9 6
MSU Denver 8 7
CSU-Pueblo 6 8
Black Hills State 5 9
Tarleton State 10
Lubbock Christian 10
Summary for Subgroup - 11 records total
Subgroup:  Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Queens (N.C.) 1 1
Anderson (S.C.) 3 2
Flagler 2 3
Mount Olive 4 4
North Georgia 5 5
Columbus State 6 6
Georgia College 7 7
Lenoir-Rhyne 9 8
Augusta 10 9
Wingate 10
Catawba 8
Summary for Subgroup - 11 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Chico State 1 1
Alaska Anchorage 2 2
Seattle Pacific 4 3
Western Washington 5 4
Simon Fraser 3 5
Cal State San Marcos 6 6
UC San Diego 7
Cal State Stanislaus 8
Biola (Calif.) 8 9
Cal State East Bay 10 10
Central Washington 7
Academy of Art 9
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Year:  2018
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Edinboro 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1
California (Pa.) 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 3 2
Shippensburg 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 3
Seton Hill 9 7 7 4 4 4 5 4 4
Kutztown 3 4 4 3 3 3 4 6 5
Slippery Rock 8 10 9 8 8 8 7 7 6
Lock Haven 5 8 10 9 9 9 3 5 7
Mercyhurst 9 8 7 7 7 9 8
Gannon 9 9
West Chester 4 3 3 5 5 5 8 8 10
Clarion 10 10 10 10 10 11
East Stroudsburg 7 5 5 14
West Virginia Wesleyan 10 19
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
U-Mary 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Augustana (S.D.) 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Pittsburg State 3 4 4 4 3 3 5 3 3
Oklahoma Baptist 4 3 3 3 4 4 3 4 4
Southwest Baptist 5 5 5 5 5 5 4 5 5
Missouri Southern 10 10 10 8 7 7 6 6 6
Minnesota Duluth 6 6 6 6 6 6 8 7
Fort Hays State 8
Minnesota State 8 7 7 10 7 9
East Central (Okla.) 9 9 9 7 8 8 7 9 10
Winona State 7 8 8 9 9 9 11
Harding 8 14
Sioux Falls 10 10 10 9 10 17
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Subgroup:  East (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Stonehill 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1
Roberts Wesleyan 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 2
Merrimack 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
Assumption 4 4 4 4 8 9 10 4 4
Saint Rose 8 8 8 7 5 5 5 5
Le Moyne 5 7 7 10 9 10 6 8 6
Adelphi 9 6 7
American International 10 7 7 8
Saint Anselm 6 6 6 4 10 9
Jefferson (Pa.) 9 10 8 7 9 10
Bentley 7 10 10 8 11
St. Thomas Aquinas 9 6 6 8 12
Franklin Pierce 9 9 13
Southern New Hampshire 6 5 5 5 4 4 5 7 14
Summary for Subgroup - 14 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Grand Valley State 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Hillsdale 2 2 2 3 3 3 3 4 2
Michigan Tech 6 5 5 4 5 5 4 3 3
Walsh 4 3 3 2 2 2 2 2 4
Saginaw Valley State 7 7 7 7 6 6 5 6 5
Wayne State (Mich.) 7 7 7 7 6
Indianapolis 9 9 10 9 9 9 8 7
Cedarville 9 8 8 6 8 8 8 5 8
Malone 8 9
Ferris State 10 10 10 8 10 10 10 10
Northern Michigan 5 9 11
Southern Indiana 3 4 4 12
Truman 9 13
Drury 6 6 5 4 4 6 10 15
Summary for Subgroup - 14 records total
Subgroup:  South (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 2 3 3 3 2 3 4 3 1
Union (Tenn.) 9 4 4 5 5 5 6 6 2
Lee (Tenn.) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3
Florida Southern 5 6 6 4 4 6 5 7 4
Alabama-Huntsville 3 5 5 6 7 2 3 4 5
Saint Leo 4 7 7 7 6 7 7 5 6
Tampa 6 2 2 2 3 4 2 2 7
Montevallo 7 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8
Lynn 8 9 9 9 9 10 10 10 9
West Florida 9 9 9 10
Mississippi College 10 10 10 10 10 11
Summary for Subgroup - 11 records total
Subgroup:  South Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Adams State 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Western Colorado 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Colo. School of Mines 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
UC-Colorado Springs 4 5 5 4 4 4 4 6 4
MSU Denver 6 6 6 8 7 7 7 5
Black Hills State 10 10 6 6 6 5 6
Dallas Baptist 5 4 4 5 5 5 5 4 7
Fort Lewis 7 9 8 8 9 8 8 8
Colorado Christian 7 7 7 7 10 10 9 9
Lubbock Christian 8 10
Midwestern State 9 10 12
Tarleton State 6 8 9 9 10 9 9 13
Eastern New Mexico 10 17
Newman 10 22
West Texas A&M 8 23
Summary for Subgroup - 15 records total
Subgroup:  Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Queens (N.C.) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Flagler 7 7 6 6 6 3 3 3 2
Anderson (S.C.) 3 3 3 4 4 4 4 4 3
Mount Olive 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 4
North Georgia 4 4 4 3 3 5 5 5 5
Columbus State 8 8 9 9 6 6
Georgia College 8 8 7 7 7 6 6 8 7
Catawba 8
Lenoir-Rhyne 10 10 10 7 7 7 9
Augusta 6 6 8 9 9 10 10 10 10
Wingate 5 5 5 5 5 8 8 11
Carson-Newman 9 12
UNC Pembroke 9 9 9 16
Lincoln Memorial 10 10 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 14 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Alaska Anchorage 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 2 1
Simon Fraser 3 3 3 3 3 3 2 3 2
Chico State 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3
Seattle Pacific 9 7 6 5 5 5 5 4 4
Western Washington 6 10 8 9 6 6 6 8 5
Point Loma Nazarene 7 5 4 6 7 7 8 6 6
Azusa Pacific 10 6 5 4 4 4 4 5 7
Cal State Stanislaus 7 8 8 7 7 8
Cal State San Marcos 8 9 7 8 9 9 9 9 9
Central Washington 10 10 10
Cal Poly Pomona 4 4 13
UC San Diego 10 10 10 10 14
Humboldt State 5 8 9 16
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Year:  2017
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Edinboro 3 2 2 2 1 1 1 1
Shippensburg 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2
California (Pa.) 2 3 3 3 3 3 5 3
West Chester 10 8 4 4 6 6 4 4
Kutztown 7 7 6 6 4 4 3 5
Lock Haven 5 5 5 5 8 9 9 6
Slippery Rock 10 10 10 10 7 7 7
East Stroudsburg 6 6 7 7 5 5 6 8
West Virginia Wesleyan 8 9
Wheeling 4 4 8 8 9 10 10
Seton Hill 9 9 9 9 7 8 11
Mercyhurst 10 12
Bloomsburg 8 13
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
U-Mary 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 1
Pittsburg State 5 7 5 1 1 1 1 2
Augustana (S.D.) 4 4 4 4 4 4 5 3
Minnesota Duluth 2 2 3 6 6 5 4 4
Oklahoma Baptist 2 3 3 3 3 5
Southwest Baptist 3 9 6 5 5 9 7 6
Winona State 6 3 8 8 7 7 8 7
Minnesota State 10 6 7 7 8 10 10 8
Northern State 8 9
Fort Hays State 7 5 10 10 10 6 6 10
East Central (Okla.) 9 11
Missouri Southern 8 9 9 9 8 9 13
Harding 10 20
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Subgroup:  East (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Assumption 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1
Stonehill 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2
Roberts Wesleyan 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
Merrimack 4 4 4 4 5 5 4 4
American International 10 10 4 4 6 5
Bentley 8 9 7 7 9 8 10 6
St. Thomas Aquinas 7 7 5 6 8 7 7 7
Le Moyne 6 6 6 5 6 6 5 8
Southern New Hampshire 8 8 10 9 9
Daemen 5 5 9 10 8 10
Jefferson (Pa.) 8 9 7 9 11
Franklin Pierce 10 12
Adelphi 10 13
Georgian Court 9 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 14 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Grand Valley State 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Hillsdale 5 5 2 2 2 3 2 2
Walsh 9 9 5 5 4 2 3 3
Northern Michigan 4 4 6 6 7 4 4 4
Southern Indiana 2 2 3 3 3 7 5 5
Malone 6 6 7 7 6 5 6 6
Bellarmine 8 8 8 8 8 9 7 7
Michigan Tech 8 9 8
Saginaw Valley State 10 9 9 10 10 9
Missouri S&T 10
Cedarville 3 3 4 4 5 6 8 11
Ferris State 10 10 10 9 10 12
Lewis 7 7 19
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Subgroup:  South (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Saint Leo 1 1 2 2 2 2 4 1
Lee (Tenn.) 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 2
Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 5 5 4 6 6 3 3
Tampa 5 4 3 3 4 4 8 4
Alabama-Huntsville 6 6 6 5 3 3 2 5
Montevallo 3 3 4 6 7 7 5 6
Union (Tenn.) 4 9 10 8 6 7
North Alabama 10 8 9 8
Mississippi College 10 9 9
Florida Tech 9 10 7 10
Florida Southern 7 7 7 8 11
Christian Brothers 8 8 7 5 5 10 12
West Florida 9 9 13
Delta State 9 10 15
West Alabama 8 10 16
Summary for Subgroup - 15 records total
Subgroup:  South Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Adams State 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Colo. School of Mines 3 3 4 5 3 3 2 2
Western Colorado 2 2 2 2 2 2 5 3
UC-Colorado Springs 4 4 5 4 4 5 4 4
Dallas Baptist 6 5 3 3 5 4 3 5
Fort Lewis 7 6 6 6 6 6 6 6
West Texas A&M 8 9 9 8 9 9 7
Colorado Christian 10 7 8
Chadron State 10 9 8 9
Black Hills State 10
CSU-Pueblo 5 7 7 7 7 7 10 11
Tarleton State 10 8 14
Colorado Mesa 9 10 10 16
Midwestern State 8 9 8 8 20
Eastern New Mexico 10 22
Summary for Subgroup - 15 records total
Subgroup:  Southeast (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Queens (N.C.) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Anderson (S.C.) 2 3 3 3 4 4 4 2
Mount Olive 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 3
North Georgia 4 4 4 4 3 3 3 4
Wingate 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5
Augusta 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6
Flagler 7 8 8 8 8 8 8 7
Georgia College 9 7 7 7 7 7 7 8
UNC Pembroke 8 9 9 9 9 9 9 9
Lincoln Memorial 10
Catawba 10 12
Lenoir-Rhyne 10 10 10 10 10 16
Limestone 10 18
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
California Baptist 3 3 2 2 2 1 1 1
Alaska Anchorage 2 4 7 7 6 4 2 2
Chico State 1 1 4 4 4 3 3 3
Simon Fraser 5 2 1 1 1 2 4 4
Cal State San Marcos 6 8 3 3 3 5 5 5
Cal Poly Pomona 7 5 5 5 5 6 6 6
Academy of Art 9 7
Western Washington 9 9 9 10 8 7 8
Humboldt State 7 9 10 9
Point Loma Nazarene 4 6 6 6 8 10 10
UC San Diego 10 10 10 9 10 7 11
Seattle Pacific 8 7 8 8 9 8 13
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Year:  2016
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Shippensburg 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1
Bloomsburg 2 2 1 1 2 2 2 2
Seton Hill 5 5 3 3 3 3 5 3
California (Pa.) 3 6 5 5 6 7 9 4
Kutztown 7 7 8 8 7 6 6 5
Lock Haven 10 10 7 7 4 4 4 6
East Stroudsburg 4 4 4 4 5 5 3 7
Wheeling 8 8 8 8
Slippery Rock 6 3 9 9 9 9 10 9
Indiana (Pa.) 10
Edinboro 8 8 6 6 7 11
Mercyhurst 9 9 10 10 10 10 13
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
U-Mary 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Minnesota Duluth 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Southwest Baptist 4 5 6 5 4 4 3 3
Fort Hays State 6 7 7 6 6 3 8 4
Pittsburg State 5 6 5 4 3 5 6 5
Winona State 9 4 4 10 9 8 5 6
MSU Moorhead 10 7 7 6 4 7
Augustana (S.D.) 3 3 3 3 5 10 7 8
Missouri Southern 8 9 9 9 8 7 9 9
Minnesota State 10 10
East Central (Okla.) 10 14
Harding 7 8 8 8 16
Sioux Falls 10 10 9 17
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Subgroup:  East (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Stonehill 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Assumption 2 2 2 2 2 3 3 2
Roberts Wesleyan 4 4 3 3 3 2 2 3
Daemen 3 3 4 4 4 4 4 4
Bentley 5 5 6 6 6 5 5 5
Merrimack 7 7 5 5 5 6 6 6
Jefferson (Pa.) 10 8 7 7 7 7
American International 6 9 8
Southern Connecticut 8 10 8 9
St. Thomas Aquinas 6 9 8 8 10 10
Adelphi 9 9