Clear
  • 2010 - 2019
Clear
Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DIII Men's Cross Country Regional Rankings
Sport:  Men's Cross Country
Type:  Regional Coaches' Rankings
Group:  NCAA DIII
Year:  2019
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
SUNY Geneseo 1 1
RPI 2 2
Rochester (N.Y.) 10 3
Brockport 3 4
SUNY Oneonta 4 5
St. Lawrence 7 6
Ithaca 5 7
Rowan 9 8
RIT 6 9
NYU 8 10
Summary for Subgroup - 10 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Wartburg 1 1
Carleton 2 2
St. Olaf 3 3
St. Thomas (Minn.) 4 4
Loras 5 5
Luther 6 6
Gustavus Adolphus 7 7
Simpson (Iowa) 8
St. Scholastica 9
Saint John's (Minn.) 9 10
Bethel (Minn.) 8
Nebraska Wesleyan 10
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Calvin 1 1
Otterbein 2 2
John Carroll 5 3
Case Western Reserve 3 4
Trine 6 5
DePauw 4 6
Mount Union 8 7
Ohio Northern 10 8
Albion 7 9
Heidelberg 10
Baldwin Wallace 9
Summary for Subgroup - 11 records total
Subgroup:  Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Carnegie Mellon 1 1
Johns Hopkins 2 2
Haverford 3 3
Elizabethtown 4 4
Dickinson 5 5
Messiah 7 6
Stevenson 6 7
Juniata 8 8
Widener 9 9
Gettysburg 10
York (Pa.) 10
Summary for Subgroup - 11 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
North Central (Ill.) 1 1
Washington (Mo.) 2 2
UW-La Crosse 3 3
Chicago 4 4
UW-Stevens Point 5 5
UW-Stout 6 6
UW-Eau Claire 8 7
UW-Oshkosh 7 8
UW-Whitewater 10 9
MSOE 10
Wheaton (Ill.) 9
Summary for Subgroup - 11 records total
Subgroup:  New England (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Williams 1 1
MIT 2 2
Bates 4 3
Amherst 3 4
Middlebury 5 5
Connecticut College 8 6
WPI 6 7
Tufts 7 8
Colby 9 9
Trinity (Conn.) 10 10
Summary for Subgroup - 10 records total
Subgroup:  South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Emory 2 1
Berea (Ky.) 1 2
Washington and Lee 3 3
Lynchburg 5 4
Rhodes 4 5
Trinity (Texas) 6 6
Oglethorpe 10 7
Roanoke 8 8
Centre 9 9
Christopher Newport 7 10
Summary for Subgroup - 10 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2 1
Pomona-Pitzer 1 2
UC Santa Cruz 3 3
Occidental 4 4
Redlands 5 5
Colorado College 6 6
Pacific Lutheran 7 7
Caltech 8 8
Whitworth 9 9
George Fox 10 10
Summary for Subgroup - 10 records total
Year:  2018
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
RPI 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1
SUNY Geneseo 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 2
RIT 3 3 3 3 4 4 6 4 3
SUNY Oneonta 8 8 8 8 3 3 4
Brockport 10 10 9 8 7 7 7 7 5
St. Lawrence 4 4 4 4 3 3 4 5 6
Ithaca 9 9 5 5 6 6 9 10 7
Rowan 5 5 7 7 5 5 8 9 8
NYU 6 6 9 9 5 6 9
Rochester (N.Y.) 10 10
Vassar 10 10 10 10 11
Ramapo 7 7 12
TCNJ 6 6 8 9 8 13
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Wartburg 2 2 2 2 1 1 2 1 1
Carleton 1 1 1 1 3 3 3 2 2
St. Olaf 5 5 3 3 2 2 1 3 3
St. Thomas (Minn.) 7 6 6 6 4 4 5 5 4
Loras 4 4 5 5 5 5 7 6 5
Cornell College 3 3 4 4 6 6 4 4 6
Luther 7
Nebraska Wesleyan 9 8 9 8
Gustavus Adolphus 7 7 9 9 9
Saint John's (Minn.) 6 7 8 8 10 10 10 8 10
Bethel (Minn.) 10 6 7 11
Simpson (Iowa) 8 8 8 9 12
Central (Iowa) 8 9 9 7 7 13
Grinnell 10 9 10 10 10 14
Summary for Subgroup - 14 records total
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Calvin 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Otterbein 4 3 3 3 2 2 2 2 2
DePauw 2 6 6 6 6 6 3 3 3
Case Western Reserve 9 5 5 3 3 4 4 4
Albion 3 2 2 2 7 7 7 6 5
John Carroll 5 10 8 8 5 5 5 5 6
Trine 8 4 4 4 4 4 6 8 7
Wooster 10 10 9 8
Baldwin Wallace 10 10 10 10 9
Ohio Northern 6 8 10 9 9 8 7 10
Mount Union 7 5 9 9 9 11
Allegheny (Pa.) 9 12
Rose-Hulman 7 7 8 8 14
Denison 7 18
Summary for Subgroup - 14 records total
Subgroup:  Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Carnegie Mellon 2 2 2 3 2 2 3 3 1
Haverford 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2
Johns Hopkins 3 3 3 2 3 3 2 2 3
Messiah 4 6 6 6 6 6 6 5 4
Elizabethtown 9 9 8 9 9 9 9 10 5
Widener 6
Dickinson 5 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 7
Stevenson 6 5 5 5 5 5 5 6 8
York (Pa.) 10 8 8 8 7 7 9
Washington & Jefferson 8 8 9 10 10 10 10 9 10
Eastern (Pa.) 7 10 10 11
Franciscan 7 7 7 7 7 8 8 13
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
North Central (Ill.) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
UW-La Crosse 2 2 3 3 2 2 3 3 2
Washington (Mo.) 3 3 2 2 3 3 2 2 3
UW-Eau Claire 7 7 7 7 6 6 7 4 4
UW-Stout 4 4 5 5 5 5 4 5 5
Chicago 5 5 4 4 4 4 5 6 6
UW-Platteville 10 10 9 9 9 9 9 10 7
UW-Oshkosh 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8 8
Wheaton (Ill.) 10 9 9
UW-Whitewater 10
UW-Stevens Point 6 6 6 6 7 7 6 7 11
Augustana (Ill.) 9 9 10 10 10 10 12
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  New England (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Amherst 1 1 1 3 3 4 1 1 1
Williams 4 4 4 1 1 1 2 2 2
Middlebury 3 3 3 2 2 2 3 3 3
MIT 2 2 2 4 4 3 4 4 4
Tufts 6 6 6 6 7 7 5 8 5
Bates 8 7 7 7 8 8 5 6
Bowdoin 7 8 8 9 5 5 6 7 7
Connecticut College 5 5 5 5 6 6 7 6 8
Colby 10 10 10 9
WPI 9 8 9 9 8 9 10
Southern Maine 10 9 10 10 11
Trinity (Conn.) 9 12
Coast Guard 10 15
Brandeis 9 10 23
Summary for Subgroup - 14 records total
Subgroup:  South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Rhodes 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Emory 2 2 2 2 3 3 2 2 2
Berea (Ky.) 6 6 6 10 2 2 4 4 3
Washington and Lee 4 4 4 4 4 4 3 3 4
Christopher Newport 3 3 3 3 5 5 6 5 5
Lynchburg 8 8 9 7 6 6 5 6 6
Trinity (Texas) 9 9 9 9 8 7 7
Oglethorpe 9 8 10 10 9 8 8
Covenant 10 9
Berry 10 10
Mary Washington 7 7 7 5 7 7 7 11
Southern Virginia 10 10 12
Bridgewater (Va.) 5 5 5 6 8 8 10 9 13
Shenandoah 8 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 14 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Pomona-Pitzer 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3 3 2 2 2 2 2 4 2
UC Santa Cruz 2 2 3 3 3 3 3 2 3
Redlands 7 6 7 7 7 8 6 7 4
Pacific Lutheran 6 6 6 9 8 5 5
Colorado College 8 8 7 9 8 6
Occidental 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 3 7
Caltech 6 7 8 8 9 10 8
Whitworth 10 10 9 9 8 10 10 9 9
Willamette 5 5 6 7 10
George Fox 5 5 5 5 5 6 11
Whitman 9 13
Puget Sound 10 10 10 DNP
Lewis & Clark 9 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 14 records total
Year:  2017
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
SUNY Geneseo 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
RPI 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
RIT 7 7 8 8 7 7 3
Rowan 4 4 4 5 3 3 5 4 4
NYU 6 8 9 9 5 5 4 5 5
Ramapo 10 10 9 8 10 6
St. Lawrence 8 7 8 4 4 4 3 3 7
Vassar 10 9 10 8 9 10 10 8
TCNJ 3 3 3 3 7 7 9 8 9
Hamilton 5 6 6 10
SUNY Oneonta 7 5 5 6 6 6 6 6 11
Ithaca 9 10 9 13
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Loras 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Carleton 4 5 4 4 9 9 5 3 2
Wartburg 7 3 3 3 2 2 2 2 3
Nebraska Wesleyan 3 4 5 5 3 3 4 6 4
Luther 5 10 10 6 6 8 9 5
Cornell College 6 8 7 7 5 5 6 5 6
St. Olaf 2 2 2 2 4 4 3 4 7
Saint John's (Minn.) 9 9 9 9 7 8
Central (Iowa) 9 6 8 8 10 10 9
Simpson (Iowa) 10
St. Thomas (Minn.) 10 10 8 8 7 10 11
Grinnell 8 7 6 6 7 7 10 8 16
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Calvin 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
DePauw 8 10 10 3 3 2
Ohio Northern 2 2 7 7 2 2 2 2 3
Mount Union 3 8 5 5 7 7 7 4 4
Albion 7 3 6 2 3 3 9 6 5
John Carroll 10 6 3 4 9 9 5 5 6
Case Western Reserve 5 7 9 9 4 4 6 8 7
Trine 5 4 6 10 8
Allegheny (Pa.) 6 10 8 8 6 6 8 7 9
Otterbein 9 4 2 3 5 5 4 9 10
Wabash 4 9 10 11
Rose-Hulman 10 10 8 8 12
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Haverford 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1
Carnegie Mellon 3 3 3 3 3 2 2 3 2
Johns Hopkins 1 1 1 1 2 3 3 2 3
York (Pa.) 5 6 6 6 6 6 4 4 4
Dickinson 4 4 4 4 4 4 5 5 5
Messiah 7 8 8 5 5 6 6 6
Stevenson 10 9 9 9 9 9 8 7 7
Elizabethtown 6 5 5 5 8 8 9 10 8
Eastern (Pa.) 9
Washington & Jefferson 10
Salisbury 8 8 7 7 7 7 7 8 11
Penn State Behrend 10 10 9 16
Misericordia 10 10 17
Widener 7 10 10 19
Muhlenberg 9 21
Summary for Subgroup - 15 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
North Central (Ill.) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
UW-La Crosse 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Washington (Mo.) 4 4 4 4 3 3 3 3 3
UW-Eau Claire 3 3 3 3 4 4 4 5 4
UW-Stout 10 8 8 8 5 5 5 4 5
Chicago 8 7 6 6 7 7 6 6 6
UW-Stevens Point 5 5 5 5 8 8 7
UW-Platteville 7 6 9 9 6 6 7 7 8
UW-Whitewater 9 10 7 7 9 9 10 9
UW-Oshkosh 9 10
Augustana (Ill.) 6 9 10 10 10 10 8 8 11
Wheaton (Ill.) 10 9 12
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  New England (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
MIT 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1
Amherst 3 3 3 1 1 1 1 1 2
Middlebury 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 3 3
Williams 1 1 1 3 3 3 3 5 4
Bates 5 5 5 5 5 5 6 4 5
Brandeis 6 6 6 6 6 6 7 7 6
Connecticut College 9 8 8 8 8 8 5 6 7
Tufts 7 7 7 7 7 7 8 8 8
Bowdoin 10 9 9 10 10 10 9 9 9
Southern Maine 10
WPI 10 9 9 9 10 10 13
Colby 8 10 15
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Christopher Newport 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Rhodes 4 3 3 3 2 2 2 2 2
Emory 2 2 2 2 3 3 3 3 3
Washington and Lee 3 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4
Trinity (Texas) 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 6 5
Bridgewater (Va.) 6 6 6 6 6 6 8 5 6
Berea (Ky.) 10 9 8 7
Mary Washington 7 7 7 7 9 9 7 7 8
Lynchburg 9 8 8 8 7 7 6 9 9
Centre 10
Berry 8 10 11
Roanoke 10 10 10 10 8 8 10 14
Oglethorpe 9 9 9 10 16
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Pomona-Pitzer 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
UC Santa Cruz 5 5 6 6 7 7 6 4 2
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3 3 2 2 3 3 3 3 3
Occidental 2 2 3 3 2 2 2 2 4
Pacific Lutheran 6 6 10 10 5 4 5 6 5
Willamette 4 4 4 4 6 5 7 5 6
Lewis & Clark 8 8 5 5 4 6 4 7 7
Whitworth 9 9 10 10 10 10 8
Whittier 7 7 7 7 8 8 8 8 9
Caltech 10 10
Redlands 9 8 8 9 9 9 9 11
George Fox 9 10 15
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Year:  2016
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
SUNY Geneseo 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
RPI 3 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
TCNJ 9 8 7 7 6 6 8 6 3
NYU 4 4 3 4 4 4 3 3 4
SUNY Oneonta 10 5 4 5 5 5 6 5 5
St. Lawrence 2 2 6 3 3 3 4 4 6
Hamilton 5 9 7
Rowan 8 6 5 6 8 8 5 8 8
Ithaca 6 10 7 7 9 9 9
Vassar 7 7 10
RIT 9 9 10 10 11
Ramapo 7 7 8 8 10 10 12
St. John Fisher 10 10 17
Rochester (N.Y.) 9 9 19
Summary for Subgroup - 14 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Loras 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1
Wartburg 6 3 4 3 3 3 3 4 2
St. Olaf 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 3
Nebraska Wesleyan 7 7 6 6 5 5 4 3 4
Luther 5 6 9 9 6 6 6 9 5
Gustavus Adolphus 4 5 3 4 4 4 5 7 6
Central (Iowa) 3 4 5 5 10 10 8 6 7
Saint John's (Minn.) 8 9 8 8 7 7 7 5 8
Grinnell 10 8 8 9 8 9
Carleton 10 10
St. Thomas (Minn.) 9 8 7 7 9 9 10 10 12
Macalester 10 10 19
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Calvin 3 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1
Allegheny (Pa.) 2 3 4 4 5 5 5 3 2
Ohio Northern 4 4 5 5 3 3 2 2 3
Mount Union 7 5 1 2 2 2 3 4 4
Wabash 1 1 3 3 4 4 4 7 5
Case Western Reserve 10 7 6 6 7 7 8 5 6
Albion 9 8 8 8 8 9 8 7
DePauw 10 10 6 6 8
Hope 9 10 9
Manchester 10
John Carroll 5 6 7 7 6 6 7 10 11
Ohio Wesleyan 6 8 10 12
Otterbein 9 9 9 9 9 13
Trine 10 10 14
Oberlin 8 24
Summary for Subgroup - 15 records total
Subgroup:  Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Johns Hopkins 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 1
Haverford 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Carnegie Mellon 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3
York (Pa.) 6 6 5 4
Dickinson 5 5 5 4 4 4 4 4 5
Widener 4 4 4 5 5 5 5 6 6
Salisbury 8 9 7 7 9 7
Muhlenberg 9 10 10 10 8
Elizabethtown 8 7 7 7 8 7 9
DeSales 7 6