Clear
  • 2010 - 2017
Clear
Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NCAA DIII Women's Cross Country Regional Rankings
Sport:  Women's Cross Country
Type:  Regional Coaches' Rankings
Group:  NCAA DIII
Year:  2017
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
SUNY Geneseo 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Ithaca 2 2 2 4 4 5 5 3 2
RPI 3 3 3 2 2 2 3 5 3
St. Lawrence 4 4 4 3 5 4 4 4 4
TCNJ 8 6 6 5 3 3 2 2 5
Vassar 6 8 8 9 6
Rochester (N.Y.) 7 5 5 10 10 7
RIT 9 7 7 7 6 7 8 8 8
NYU 10 9
SUNY New Paltz 9 9 6 7 10
Hamilton 9 9 8 10 10 11
Stockton 10 9 12
Utica 8 8 13
SUNY Plattsburgh 10 10 9 7 6 7 6 15
Stevens 6 19
SUNY Oneonta 5 21
Summary for Subgroup - 16 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Carleton 3 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Nebraska Wesleyan 5 6 5 4 4 4 3 2 2
Wartburg 4 4 4 3 3 3 5 5 3
St. Olaf 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 3 4
St. Thomas (Minn.) 2 2 3 5 5 5 4 4 5
Gustavus Adolphus 8 8 8 6 6 6 6 6
Grinnell 6 5 6 6 8 8 8 8 7
Bethel (Minn.) 8 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 8
Macalester 9 9 9
Hamline 9 10 9 10
Luther 9 9 10 10 11
Loras 7 12
St. Scholastica 10 9 13
Saint Benedict 10 9 10 10 14
Cornell College 10 17
Summary for Subgroup - 15 records total
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Hope 3 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 1
Calvin 1 1 1 2 2 2 5 5 2
Allegheny (Pa.) 5 8 9 9 7 7 9 3 3
Otterbein 4 3 5 5 3 3 1 2 4
Oberlin 2 5 3 3 5 5 3 4 5
John Carroll 6 6 10 10 6 6 6
Mount Union 7 7 7 8 8 10 8 7
Case Western Reserve 10 7 8 8 6 6 4 9 8
Ohio Northern 10 6 6 9 9 8 10 9
Kenyon 8 4 4 4 4 4 7 7 10
DePauw 10 10 15
Albion 9 9 17
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Johns Hopkins 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Elizabethtown 2 3 3 3 3 3 3 2 2
Haverford 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 3
Carnegie Mellon 9 8 5 5 5 5 5 5 4
Dickinson 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 5
Swarthmore 8 9 10 8 9 8 8 6
Waynesburg 5 5 6 6 7 7 7 7 7
DeSales 6 6 10 8
Misericordia 10 9 9 8 6 6 9
Gettysburg 10 10 9 10
Salisbury 9 7 7 6 6 10 11
York (Pa.) 10 10 9 14
Moravian 7 7 8 8 21
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
UW-Eau Claire 4 4 4 4 3 3 5 3 1
Washington (Mo.) 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2
UW-La Crosse 2 3 3 3 4 4 3 4 3
Wheaton (Ill.) 7 6 5 5 5 1 1 4
Chicago 3 2 2 2 2 2 4 5 5
UW-River Falls 8 9 9 9 7 6 7 6
UW-Platteville 8 9 8 8 7
St. Norbert 6 5 5 7 7 8 7 6 8
Illinois Wesleyan 9 9
UW-Stevens Point 6 6 6 9 10
UW-Stout 7 11
UW-Oshkosh 5 6 8 10 12
North Central (Ill.) 8 9 10 10 10 13
UW-Whitewater 7 8 14
Aurora 10 16
Concordia Wisconsin 9 10 10 19
Augustana (Ill.) 10 22
Summary for Subgroup - 17 records total
Subgroup:  New England (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
MIT 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Tufts 3 4 5 5 5 5 5 4 2
Williams 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 3
Middlebury 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 4
Bates 5 5 4 4 4 4 4 5 5
Amherst 8 8 9 10 7 8 7 7 6
Colby 9 9 7
Brandeis 6 6 6 6 6 6 10 9 8
Wesleyan (Conn.) 10 10 10 9
WPI 10 8 9 7 6 6 10
Trinity (Conn.) 8 9 10 10 8 11
Bowdoin 7 7 7 7 8 9 9 8 12
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Trinity (Texas) 5 5 3 3 2 2 1 1 1
Emory 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2
Centre 7 6 4 4 3 3 4 3 3
Lynchburg 10 7 5 5 4 4 3 6 4
Washington and Lee 2 3 6 6 5 5 7 4 5
Rhodes 3 2 2 2 6 6 5 5 6
Berry 6 9 9 9 9 9 8 8 7
Christopher Newport 4 4 7 7 7 7 9 8
Eastern Mennonite 9 10 10 10 10 10 9 9
Mary Washington 6 7 10
Bridgewater (Va.) 8 8 10 11
Berea (Ky.) 8 8 8 8 10 13
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Whitworth 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Linfield 7 4 5 5 3 3 3 3 3
Colorado College 10 10 5 4 4
Occidental 3 3 4 4 4 4 4 5 5
Pomona-Pitzer 4 5 3 3 6 6 7 8 6
Whitman 9 9 10 10 9 7
Puget Sound 7 7 5 5 6 6 8
Redlands 9 7 6 6 7 7 8 7 9
George Fox 8 8 8 9 9 10 10
Willamette 5 6 8 8 9 10 11
Whittier 8 9 10 10 12
UC Santa Cruz 6 19
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Year:  2016
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
SUNY Geneseo 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
SUNY Oneonta 2 2 6 6 5 5 3 3 2
RPI 3 3 2 2 2 2 4 4 3
Ithaca 6 6 3 3 4 4 2 2 4
Stevens 8 7 4 4 6 6 5 5 5
St. Lawrence 5 5 5 5 3 3 6 6 6
Rochester (N.Y.) 4 4 10 9 8 7
RIT 10 10 9 10 10 8 7 8
SUNY Plattsburgh 10 9 9 10 9
Stockton 9 9 10
TCNJ 7 8 8 8 8 8 7 10 11
SUNY Cortland 9 9 7 7 7 7 14
Summary for Subgroup - 12 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
St. Olaf 7 4 3 2 2 2 4 4 1
Nebraska Wesleyan 9 9 7 7 9 9 2 1 2
St. Thomas (Minn.) 1 1 1 3 3 3 3 2 3
Carleton 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 3 4
Wartburg 5 3 4 4 5 4 4 5 5
Cornell College 6 6 6 6 6 6 8 8 6
Loras 3 5 5 5 4 5 6 10 7
Saint Benedict 8 8 8 8 8 8 RV 6 8
Macalester 4 7 9 9 7 7 7 7 9
Grinnell 10 10 RV 10 10
Luther 10 RV RV 10 RV 9 13
St. Catherine (Minn.) RV 10 9 14
Central (Iowa) RV 10 RV 16
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Calvin 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1
Allegheny (Pa.) 3 3 4 4 3 3 4 4 2
Hope 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 3
John Carroll 6 6 7 7 7 5 4
Otterbein 5 7 5 5 4 4 3 3 5
Oberlin 4 4 3 3 5 5 5 6 6
DePauw 7 10 7 7 6 6 6 7 7
Mount Union 10 10 10 8 8 8
Kenyon 9 9 9 10 10 8 8 9
Albion 10
Case Western Reserve 5 6 6 9 9 11
Manchester 9 9 10 10 12
Ohio Northern 9 8 8 8 13
Ohio Wesleyan 8 16
Summary for Subgroup - 14 records total
Subgroup:  Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Johns Hopkins 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Dickinson 4 4 4 2 2 2 2 2 2
Elizabethtown 3 3 3 4 4 4 3 4 3
DeSales 5 5 6 5 5 5 5 3 4
Haverford 2 2 2 3 3 3 4 5 5
Waynesburg 9 8 8 8 9 7 7 6 6
Moravian 10 8 8 8 8 7
Swarthmore 6 6 5 6 6 6 6 7 8
York (Pa.) 10 9
Carnegie Mellon 10 10 10
Misericordia 8 7 7 9 9 9 11
Gettysburg 10 12
Messiah 9 14
Muhlenberg 7 9 9 10 15
Susquehanna 7 7 10 10 16
Summary for Subgroup - 15 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Washington (Mo.) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
UW-La Crosse 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Chicago 5 5 4 4 4 4 3 3 3
UW-Oshkosh 4 4 3 3 3 3 6 5 4
UW-Eau Claire 3 3 5 5 5 5 5 6 5
St. Norbert 6 6 6 6 6 6 4 4 6
UW-Stout 9 9 9 9 9 10 9 9 7
Aurora 7 7 8
North Central (Ill.) 7 7 7 10 9
Edgewood 8 8 10
UW-Platteville 10 11
UW-Stevens Point 7 7 7 13
Concordia Wisconsin 10 10 10 8 8 9 14
Wheaton (Ill.) 10 10 15
Illinois Wesleyan 8 8 8 20
Augustana (Ill.) 8 21
Summary for Subgroup - 16 records total
Subgroup:  New England (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
MIT 3 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1
Williams 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2
Tufts 2 3 3 3 4 4 3 3 3
Middlebury 4 4 4 5 3 3 4 5 4
Bates RV 10 7 7 6 6 5 4 5
Brandeis 7 7 6 6 7 7 7 7 6
Amherst 5 5 5 4 5 5 6 6 7
Bowdoin RV RV 9 9 10 9 9 8 8
Wellesley 6 6 8 8 8 10 10 9
Wesleyan (Conn.) RV RV RV 10 9 8 8 10 10
Colby 9 9 10 RV 11
Univ. of New England RV 10 9 12
Connecticut College 10 RV RV 14
Keene State 8 8 15
Summary for Subgroup - 14 records total
Subgroup:  South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Emory 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Rhodes 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 5 2
Christopher Newport 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 3 3
Washington and Lee 5 5 5 5 6 5 5 6 4
Trinity (Texas) 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 2 5
Berry 10 8 8 8 7 7 7 4 6
Roanoke 6 6 6 6 9 9 8 8 7
Centre 8 9 7 7 5 6 6 7 8
UT Dallas 9
Eastern Mennonite 9 10 8 8 10 9 10
Shenandoah 10 9 11
Birmingham-Southern 9 10 12
Mary Washington 7 7 10 9 10 10 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Whitworth 6 4 2 2 2 2 3 3 1
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2
Colorado College 2 2 3 3 3 3 2 2 3
Pomona-Pitzer 5 6 4 4 5 5 5 5 4
Willamette 3 3 5 5 4 4 4 4 5
Occidental 4 5 7 7 7 7 7 6 6
UC Santa Cruz 10 6 6 6 6 6 7 7
Redlands 7 7 8 8 8 8 8 9 8
Puget Sound 9
Whittier 10
Lewis & Clark 8 9 9 9 9 10 11
Linfield 9 9 8 12
Whitman 8 9 10 14
George Fox 10 10 10 10 10 16
Summary for Subgroup - 14 records total
Year:  2015
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
SUNY Geneseo 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
SUNY Oneonta 3 3 3 3 3 3 4 4 2
RPI 6 6 5 5 5 5 5 2 3
St. Lawrence 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 3 4
Rochester (N.Y.) 8 7 6 6 8 8 6 5 5
RIT 4 4 4 4 4 4 2 6 6
Ithaca 10 9 9 9 9 7
SUNY Cortland 5 5 7 7 6 6 7 7 8
TCNJ 7 7 8 8 9
NYU 7 10
Stevens 8 8 8 9 9 9 10 12
SUNY Plattsburgh 10 10 10 13
Vassar 9 10 10 10 14
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
St. Thomas (Minn.) 3 3 3 4 3 3 2 2 1
Carleton 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2
St. Olaf 4 5 4 2 2 2 4 4 3
Loras RV 6 4
Luther 2 2 2 3 6 7 9 8 5
Cornell College 4 4 5 3 4 3 3 6
Macalester 5 6 6 7 7 6 5 7 7
Nebraska Wesleyan RV 10 10 10 10 8
Wartburg 6 7 7 6 9 9 7 9 9
Saint Benedict 7 9 8 7 5 5 6 5 10
Gustavus Adolphus 10 8 9 9 8 10 11
Grinnell 8 10 10 8 8 13
Minnesota Morris 9 22
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Hope 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Calvin 2 2 2 2 3 3 2 2 2
Allegheny (Pa.) 6 3 3 3 4 4 8 5 3
Case Western Reserve 3 7 7 7 9 9 3 4 4
John Carroll 8 8 8 8 8 8 6 6 5
Oberlin 10 10 5 7 6
DePauw 7 6 6 6 7 7 9 8 7
Otterbein 4 4 4 4 2 2 7 3 8
Ohio Wesleyan 5 5 5 5 6 6 4 10 9
Ohio Northern 10 10
Manchester 10 10 12
Mount Union 10 9 9 9 5 5 10 9 13
Heidelberg 9 19
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Subgroup:  Mideast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Johns Hopkins 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Dickinson 2 3 3 2 4 2 2 3 2
Haverford 7 7 7 4 3 4 3 2 3
Elizabethtown 3 2 2 2 6 5 6 4 4
Swarthmore 4 5 4 6 2 2 4 5 5
DeSales 10 9 6
Carnegie Mellon 5 4 4 7 7 7 5 7 7
Muhlenberg 10 10 10 9 10 8
Misericordia 6 7 8 5 5 6 7 6 9
Grove City 7 6 6 8 8 8 8 8 10
Waynesburg 10 9 9 9 9 9 10 11
Susquehanna 10 13
Moravian 9 16
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Washington (Mo.) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
UW-Oshkosh 6 7 7 7 7 7 5 3 2
Chicago 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 3
UW-La Crosse 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 4 4
UW-Eau Claire 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 5 5
UW-Stout 9 8 8 8 10 10 7 7 6
North Central (Ill.) 5 5 5 5 5 5 6 6 7
St. Norbert 10 9 9 9 9 9 8
Illinois Wesleyan 8 8 9
Concordia Wisconsin 10
Wheaton (Ill.) 7 6 6 6 6 6 10 10 11
UW-Platteville 8 8 9 9 12
UW-Stevens Point 8 18
Augustana (Ill.) 10 20
Lawrence 10 10 22
Summary for Subgroup - 15 records total
Subgroup:  New England (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Williams 3 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1
Tufts 6 5 4 4 2 2 3 3 2
Middlebury 2 3 3 3 4 4 4 4 3
MIT 1 1 1 2 3 2 2 2 4
Wellesley 5 7 8 8 9 6 7 8 5
Keene State 7 6 10 10 7 7 5 5 6
Amherst 4 4 5 5 5 7 9 6 7
Brandeis RV 7 7 6 5 6 7 8
Colby 8 8 6 6 8 9 8 RV 9
Connecticut College RV RV RV RV RV 10 10
Bowdoin RV 10 11
Bates 10 9 9 9 10 10 10 9 12
Univ. of New England 9 10 RV RV 14
Summary for Subgroup - 13 records total
Subgroup:  South/Southeast (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Emory 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Rhodes 3 3 2 2 4 4 3 3 2
Washington and Lee 7 5 6 6 7 5 6 5 3
Trinity (Texas) 4 4 4 4 2 2 2 4 4
Christopher Newport 2 2 3 3 2 3 4 2 5
Eastern Mennonite 8 9 9 10 9 6
Bridgewater (Va.) 9 6 5 5 5 6 7 6 7
Roanoke RV 8 8
Mary Washington 6 8 8 7 6 7 5 7 9
Centre 5 6 10 9 8 9 10 10
Univ. of the South 10 11
Berry RV 10 8 12
UT Tyler 10 7 9 8 9 13
Marymount (Va.) 8 10 10 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 14 records total
Subgroup:  West (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Willamette 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 1
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2
Whitworth 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 2 3
Colorado College 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4
Pomona-Pitzer 7 7 7 7 6 6 6 6 5
Occidental 10 10 10 6
UC Santa Cruz 5 5 5 5 7 7 7 7 7
Redlands 6 6 6 6 5 5 5 5 8
Whitman 9 10 10 10 8 8 8 8 9
Lewis & Clark 10
Linfield 10 9 9 9 10 11
Puget Sound 8 9 9 13
Chapman 9 9 8 16
Pacific Lutheran 8 8 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 14 records total
Year:  2014
Subgroup:  Atlantic (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
St. Lawrence 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
SUNY Geneseo 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
SUNY Oneonta 3 5 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
SUNY Cortland 7 8 7 6 5 5 4
Ithaca 5 6 8 8 9 9 7 7 5
RIT 7 6 6 5 5 8 4 6
Vassar 10 4 5 5 6 7 6 8 7
RPI 9 8
NYU 2 3 4 4 4 4 4 6 9
TCNJ 5 9 7 7 8 8 10 9 10
Rochester (N.Y.) 10 11
Stevens 10 9 10 12
SUNY New Paltz 8 10 10 10 14
Hamilton 9 9 9 DNP
Summary for Subgroup - 14 records total
Subgroup:  Central (NCAA DIII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Carleton 1