Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NAIA Men's Indoor Track & Field Regional TFRI
Sport:  Men's Indoor Track & Field
Type:  Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NAIA
Year:  2017
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Indiana Tech 1 1 1 1 1
Siena Heights (Mich.) 2 2 2 2 2
Marian (Ind.) 7 7 6 4 3
Cornerstone (Mich.) 4 3 3 3 4
Bethel (Ind.) 3 4 4 5 5
Aquinas (Mich.) 6 5 5 6 6
Davenport (Mich.) 5 6 7 7 7
Indiana Wesleyan 10 8 8
Taylor (Ind.) 23 10 8 9 9
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 12 10
Spring Arbor (Mich.) 8 8 9 10 11
Point Park (Pa.) 11 9 10 11 12
Grace (Ind.) 15 11 11 13 13
Campbellsville (Ky.) 17 14
Madonna (Mich.) 14 12 12 12 15
Cumberlands (Ky.) 16 16 13 15 16
WVU Tech 26 14 15 16 17
Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) 21 13 14 14 18
IU East (Ind.) 20 15 16 17 19
Concordia (Mich.) 22 17 17 18 20
Ohio Christian 27 20 19 21 21
Saint Francis (Ind.) 28 19 18 19 22
Lourdes (Ohio) 29 18 20 20 23
Rio Grande (Ohio) 9
Goshen (Ind.) 13
Shawnee State (Ohio) 18
Huntington (Ind.) 19
Calumet St. Joseph (Ind.) 24
Union (Ky.) 25
Summary for Subgroup - 29 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Doane (Neb.) 1 1 1 1 1
Concordia (Neb.) 2 3 2 2 2
St. Francis (Ill.) 3 2 3 3 3
Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) 4 4 4 4 4
St. Ambrose (Iowa) 11 8 9 10 5
Northwestern (Iowa) 9 6 6 5 6
Dordt (Iowa) 5 5 5 6 7
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 8 9 7 8 8
York (Neb.) 10 11 11 9 9
William Penn (Iowa) 7 10 10 7 10
Midland (Neb.) 6 7 8 11 11
Hastings (Neb.) 13 12 12 12 12
Robert Morris (Ill.) 18 14 13
Grand View (Iowa) 15 13 13 13 14
Briar Cliff (Iowa) 16 14 14 15 15
Mount Mercy (Iowa) 19 15 15 16 16
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) 22 16 16 17 17
Clarke (Iowa) 27 18 20 20 18
Trinity Christian (Ill.) 32 20 17 19 19
Viterbo (Wis.) 23 17 18 18 20
Saint Xavier (Ill.) 30 19 19 21 21
Jamestown (N.D.) 29 22
Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 31 21 21 22 23
Morningside (Iowa) 12
Graceland (Iowa) 14
Dickinson State (N.D.) 17
Judson (Ill.) 20
Waldorf (Iowa) 21
Mount Marty (S.D.) 24
Lindenwood - Belleville (Ill.) 25
Dakota State (S.D.) 26
Valley City State (N.D.) 28
Summary for Subgroup - 32 records total
Subgroup:  South (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Milligan (Tenn.) 1 1 1
Webber International (Fla.) 5 1 1 2 2
Tennessee Wesleyan 2 2 4 3
Reinhardt (Ga.) 6 5 4 6 4
Montreat (N.C.) 3 3 5 3 5
Warner (Fla.) 4 2 3 5 6
William Carey (Miss.) 7 7
Keiser (Fla.) 7 6 7 8 8
Mobile (Ala.) 13 7 8 9 9
Loyola (La.) 11 10
Southeastern (Fla.) 16 8 9 11 11
Brewton-Parker (Ga.) 15 9 11 10 12
SCAD Atlanta (Ga.) 10 12 13
Southern-New Orleans (La.) 8 4 6
Cumberland (Tenn.) 9
Florida Memorial 10
Allen (S.C.) 12
Bryan (Tenn.) 14
Bethel (Tenn.)
Voorhees (S.C.)
Summary for Subgroup - 20 records total
Subgroup:  South Central (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 1 1 1 1
Wayland Baptist (Texas) 5 2 2 1 2
Columbia (Mo.) 7 5 4 3 3
Baker (Kan.) 3 3 3 2 4
Central Methodist (Mo.) 6 4 5 4 5
Saint Mary (Kan.) 10 6
Benedictine (Kan.) 4 6 6 5 7
Bacone (Okla.) 13 8 7 6 8
Missouri Baptist 12 9 8 9 9
Friends (Kan.) 8 7 9 7 10
Tabor (Kan.) 14 12 13 8 11
Oklahoma City 16 10 12 10 12
Park (Mo.) 19 13 10 12 13
Langston (Okla.) 18 11 11 13 14
Kansas Wesleyan 21 14 15 11 15
St. Gregory's (Okla.) 20 16 16 14 16
Central Christian (Kan.) 25 17 17 17 17
Culver-Stockton (Mo.) 26 18 19 15 18
Southwest (N.M.) 18 18 19
Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) 31 15 14 16 20
Bethel (Kan.) 28 21 19 21
Ozarks (Mo.) 32 19 20 20 22
McPherson (Kan.) 2
Avila (Mo.) 9
Missouri Valley 11
Southwestern (Kan.) 15
Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) 17
Sterling (Kan.) 22
William Woods (Mo.) 23
Bethany (Kan.) 24
Southwestern Christian (Okla.) 27
Ottawa (Kan.) 29
Haskell (Kan.) 30
Texas Wesleyan 33
Williams Baptist (Ark.) 34
St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.)
Summary for Subgroup - 36 records total
Subgroup:  West (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Westmont (Calif.) 3 3 1 1
College of Idaho 3 2 2 2 2
Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) 1 1 1 3 3
Carroll (Mont.) 5 4 4 4 4
Southern Oregon 5 5 5
Biola (Calif.) 6 8 6
Northwest (Wash.) 10 7
Providence (Mont.) 7 7 8
Soka (Calif.) 8 6 9
Arizona Christian 9 10
Northwest Christian (Ore.) 9 11 11
Multnomah (Ore.) 7 5 10 12 12
Montana Western 11 13
Eastern Oregon 2
Rocky Mountain (Mont.) 4
Warner Pacific (Ore.) 6
Marymount California
Oregon Tech
Vanguard (Calif.)
Summary for Subgroup - 19 records total
Summary for Collection - 136 records total