Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NAIA Men's Indoor Track & Field Regional TFRI
Sport:  Men's Indoor Track & Field
Type:  Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NAIA
Year:  2020
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Indiana Tech 1 1 1 1 1 1
Aquinas (Mich.) 3 3 2 2 2 2
Taylor (Ind.) 2 2 3 3 3 3
Marian (Ind.) 5 5 4 4 4 4
Indiana Wesleyan 4 4 5 5 5 5
Bethel (Ind.) 8 7 7 7 6 6
Huntington (Ind.) 7 6 6 6 7 7
Grace (Ind.) 10 9 11 8 8 8
Cumberlands (Ky.) 6 8 8 9 9 9
Union (Ky.) 13 14 14 14 10 10
Siena Heights (Mich.) 9 10 10 10 11 11
Madonna (Mich.) 12 13 13 11 12 12
IU East (Ind.) 11 11 9 12 13 13
Cornerstone (Mich.) 14 12 12 15 14 14
Campbellsville (Ky.) 23 17 18 21 15 15
Spring Arbor (Mich.) 17 16 15 13 16 16
WVU Tech 15 15 16 16 17 17
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 21 19 RV 20 18 18
Shawnee State (Ohio) 16 18 17 19 19 19
Goshen (Ind.) 25 23 20 17 20 20
Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) 20 25 24 18 21 21
Point Park (Pa.) 19 20 19 23 22 22
Thomas More 29 27 25 25 23 23
Calumet St. Joseph (Ind.) 22 21 21 22 24 24
Saint Francis (Ind.) 18 22 22 24 25 25
Georgetown (Ky.) 24 24 23 26 26 26
Midway (Ky.) 26 28 26 27 27 27
Kentucky Christian 28 26 27 28 28 28
Carlow (Pa.) 32 34 28 29 29 29
Rochester (Mich.) 31 31 RV 30 30 30
Concordia (Mich.) 33 33 29 31 31 31
Pikeville (Ky.) 35 35 30 32 32 32
Ohio Christian 27 29 RV RV RV RV
Rio Grande (Ohio) 30 30 RV RV RV RV
Brescia (Ky.) 34 32 RV RV RV RV
Summary for Subgroup - 35 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 4 3 2 2 1 1
Doane (Neb.) 1 1 1 1 2 2
Grand View (Iowa) 3 4 3 4 3 3
St. Francis (Ill.) 5 5 5 5 4 4
Concordia (Neb.) 2 2 4 3 5 5
Dordt (Iowa) 8 6 6 6 6 6
Hastings (Neb.) 6 7 7 7 7 7
Dakota State (S.D.) 11 10 8 8 8 8
St. Ambrose (Iowa) 7 8 9 10 9 9
Mount Marty (S.D.) 9 9 12 12 10 10
Briar Cliff (Iowa) 14 13 10 9 11 11
Midland (Neb.) 10 11 11 11 12 12
Dickinson State (N.D.) 16 17 15 16 13 13
William Penn (Iowa) 12 12 13 13 14 14
Northwestern (Iowa) 18 14 14 15 15 15
Valley City State (N.D.) 25 25 18 17 16 16
Morningside (Iowa) 19 16 16 14 17 17
Mount Mercy (Iowa) 13 15 17 18 18 18
Trinity Christian (Ill.) 15 19 19 20 19 19
Saint Xavier (Ill.) 24 26 RV 19 20 20
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) 23 22 21 21 21 21
Viterbo (Wis.) 20 21 20 22 22 22
Clarke (Iowa) 22 23 24 25 23 23
Waldorf (Iowa) 31 24 23 23 24 24
Graceland (Iowa) 21 20 22 24 25 25
Jamestown (N.D.) 26 27 25 26 26 26
Judson (Ill.) 30 33 26 27 27 27
York (Neb.) 17 18 RV RV RV RV
Lincoln (Ill.) 28 RV RV RV RV
Lindenwood - Belleville (Ill.) 28 29 RV RV RV RV
Robert Morris (Ill.) 29 30 RV RV RV RV
Roosevelt (Ill.) 27 31 RV RV RV RV
Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) 32 32 RV RV RV RV
Bellevue (Neb.) 33
Summary for Subgroup - 34 records total
Subgroup:  South (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
William Carey (Miss.) 3 1 1 1 1 1
Montreat (N.C.) 1 2 2 2 2 2
Milligan (Tenn.) 2 3 3 3 3 3
Cumberland (Tenn.) 5 5 6 7 4 4
Reinhardt (Ga.) 7 6 5 5 5 5
Southeastern (Fla.) 4 4 4 4 6 6
Tennessee Wesleyan 6 7 7 6 7 7
Columbia International (S.C.) 8 8 8 8 8 8
SCAD Atlanta (Ga.) 9 10 9 9 9 9
USC Beaufort (S.C.) 10 12 11 12 10 10
Warner (Fla.) 15 14 10 10 11 11
Loyola (La.) 17 RV 11 12 12
Mobile (Ala.) 13 16 12 13 13 13
Webber International (Fla.) 16 18 13 14 14 14
St. Andrews (N.C.) 19 20 RV 15 15 15
Brewton-Parker (Ga.) 17 9 RV RV RV RV
Allen (S.C.) 11 11 RV RV RV RV
Keiser (Fla.) 12 13 RV RV RV RV
Voorhees (S.C.) 14 15 RV RV RV RV
Bryan (Tenn.) 18 19 RV RV RV RV
Bethel (Tenn.) RV RV
Summary for Subgroup - 21 records total
Subgroup:  South Central (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Wayland Baptist (Texas) 5 1 3 1 1 1
Saint Mary (Kan.) 3 4 1 2 2 2
Friends (Kan.) 1 2 4 4 3 3
Baker (Kan.) 2 3 2 3 4 4
Oklahoma City 8 8 6 5 5 5
Central Methodist (Mo.) 4 5 5 6 6 6
McPherson (Kan.) 9 9 9 7 7 7
Benedictine (Kan.) 7 6 8 8 8 8
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 6 7 7 9 9 9
Culver-Stockton (Mo.) 12 12 10 11 10 10
Columbia (Mo.) 11 11 12 10 11 11
Missouri Valley 15 13 11 12 12 12
Bethel (Kan.) 17 15 14 14 13 13
Missouri Baptist 14 14 13 13 14 14
Sterling (Kan.) 19 19 RV RV 15 15
Langston (Okla.) 18 20 17 15 16 16
Southwestern Christian (Okla.) 16 17 16 16 17 17
Tabor (Kan.) 20 18 18 17 18 18
Southwestern (Kan.) 28 29 20 20 19 19
William Woods (Mo.) 13 16 15 18 20 20
Harris-Stowe State (Mo.) 21 19 19 21 21
Kansas Wesleyan 27 27 24 22 22 22
Science & Arts (Okla.) 22 23 21 21 23 23
Park (Mo.) 26 28 22 24 24 24
John Brown (Ark.) 30 31 RV 23 25 25
Lyon (Ark.) 31 32 23 25 26 26
Southwest (N.M.) 33 34 25 26 27 27
Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) 32 33 26 27 28 28
Ottawa (Kan.) 10 10 RV RV RV RV
Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) 24 22 RV RV RV RV
Williams Baptist (Ark.) 23 24 RV RV RV RV
Texas Wesleyan 25 25 RV RV RV RV
Evangel (Mo.) 21 26 RV RV RV RV
Bethany (Kan.) 29 30 RV RV RV RV
Huston-Tillotson (Texas) 34 35 RV RV RV RV
Oklahoma Wesleyan RV RV RV RV
Haskell (Kan.) 35 36
Summary for Subgroup - 37 records total
Subgroup:  West (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Eastern Oregon 1 1 1 1 1 1
Westmont (Calif.) 6 2 3 3 2 2
College of Idaho 2 3 2 2 3 3
Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) 5 6 6 4 4 4
Rocky Mountain (Mont.) 4 4 4 7 5 5
Carroll (Mont.) 3 5 5 5 6 6
Vanguard (Calif.) 7 7 6 7 7
Oregon Tech 11 13 8 8 8 8
Southern Oregon 9 11 12 9 9
Northwest Christian (Ore.) 7 10 9 9 10 10
Ottawa (Ariz.) 8 8 10 10 11 11
Providence (Mont.) 9 11 12 13 12 12
Northwest (Wash.) 12 14 14 11 13 13
Warner Pacific (Ore.) 13 15 14 14
Menlo (Calif.) 17 15 14 15 15
Soka (Calif.) 16 16 16 16
Arizona Christian 10 12 RV RV RV RV
Marymount California 15 RV RV RV RV
Montana Western 13 16 RV RV RV RV
Hope International (Calif.) 18 RV RV RV RV
Antelope Valley (Calif.) RV RV RV RV
Summary for Subgroup - 21 records total
Year:  2017
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Indiana Tech 1 1 1 1 1
Siena Heights (Mich.) 2 2 2 2 2
Marian (Ind.) 7 7 6 4 3
Cornerstone (Mich.) 4 3 3 3 4
Bethel (Ind.) 3 4 4 5 5
Aquinas (Mich.) 6 5 5 6 6
Davenport (Mich.) 5 6 7 7 7
Indiana Wesleyan 10 8 8
Taylor (Ind.) 23 10 8 9 9
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 12 10
Spring Arbor (Mich.) 8 8 9 10 11
Point Park (Pa.) 11 9 10 11 12
Grace (Ind.) 15 11 11 13 13
Campbellsville (Ky.) 17 14
Madonna (Mich.) 14 12 12 12 15
Cumberlands (Ky.) 16 16 13 15 16
WVU Tech 26 14 15 16 17
Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) 21 13 14 14 18
IU East (Ind.) 20 15 16 17 19
Concordia (Mich.) 22 17 17 18 20
Ohio Christian 27 20 19 21 21
Saint Francis (Ind.) 28 19 18 19 22
Lourdes (Ohio) 29 18 20 20 23
Rio Grande (Ohio) 9
Goshen (Ind.) 13
Shawnee State (Ohio) 18
Huntington (Ind.) 19
Calumet St. Joseph (Ind.) 24
Union (Ky.) 25
Summary for Subgroup - 29 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Doane (Neb.) 1 1 1 1 1
Concordia (Neb.) 2 3 2 2 2
St. Francis (Ill.) 3 2 3 3 3
Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) 4 4 4 4 4
St. Ambrose (Iowa) 11 8 9 10 5
Northwestern (Iowa) 9 6 6 5 6
Dordt (Iowa) 5 5 5 6 7
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 8 9 7 8 8
York (Neb.) 10 11 11 9 9
William Penn (Iowa) 7 10 10 7 10
Midland (Neb.) 6 7 8 11 11
Hastings (Neb.) 13 12 12 12 12
Robert Morris (Ill.) 18 14 13
Grand View (Iowa) 15 13 13 13 14
Briar Cliff (Iowa) 16 14 14 15 15
Mount Mercy (Iowa) 19 15 15 16 16
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) 22 16 16 17 17
Clarke (Iowa) 27 18 20 20 18
Trinity Christian (Ill.) 32 20 17 19 19
Viterbo (Wis.) 23 17 18 18 20
Saint Xavier (Ill.) 30 19 19 21 21
Jamestown (N.D.) 29 22
Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 31 21 21 22 23
Morningside (Iowa) 12
Graceland (Iowa) 14
Dickinson State (N.D.) 17
Judson (Ill.) 20
Waldorf (Iowa) 21
Mount Marty (S.D.) 24
Lindenwood - Belleville (Ill.) 25
Dakota State (S.D.) 26
Valley City State (N.D.) 28
Summary for Subgroup - 32 records total
Subgroup:  South (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Milligan (Tenn.) 1 1 1
Webber International (Fla.) 5 1 1 2 2
Tennessee Wesleyan 2 2 4 3
Reinhardt (Ga.) 6 5 4 6 4
Montreat (N.C.) 3 3 5 3 5
Warner (Fla.) 4 2 3 5 6
William Carey (Miss.) 7 7
Keiser (Fla.) 7 6 7 8 8
Mobile (Ala.) 13 7 8 9 9
Loyola (La.) 11 10
Southeastern (Fla.) 16 8 9 11 11
Brewton-Parker (Ga.) 15 9 11 10 12
SCAD Atlanta (Ga.) 10 12 13
Southern-New Orleans (La.) 8 4 6
Cumberland (Tenn.) 9
Florida Memorial 10
Allen (S.C.) 12
Bryan (Tenn.) 14
Bethel (Tenn.)
Voorhees (S.C.)
Summary for Subgroup - 20 records total
Subgroup:  South Central (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 1 1 1 1
Wayland Baptist (Texas) 5 2 2 1 2
Columbia (Mo.) 7 5 4 3 3
Baker (Kan.) 3 3 3 2 4
Central Methodist (Mo.) 6 4 5 4 5
Saint Mary (Kan.) 10 6
Benedictine (Kan.) 4 6 6 5 7
Bacone (Okla.) 13 8 7 6 8
Missouri Baptist 12 9 8 9 9
Friends (Kan.) 8 7 9 7 10
Tabor (Kan.) 14 12 13 8 11
Oklahoma City 16 10 12 10 12
Park (Mo.) 19 13 10 12 13
Langston (Okla.) 18 11 11 13 14
Kansas Wesleyan 21 14 15 11 15
St. Gregory's (Okla.) 20 16 16 14 16
Central Christian (Kan.) 25 17 17 17 17
Culver-Stockton (Mo.) 26 18 19 15 18
Southwest (N.M.) 18 18 19
Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) 31 15 14 16 20
Bethel (Kan.) 28 21 19 21
Ozarks (Mo.) 32 19 20 20 22
McPherson (Kan.) 2
Avila (Mo.) 9
Missouri Valley 11
Southwestern (Kan.) 15
Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) 17
Sterling (Kan.) 22
William Woods (Mo.) 23
Bethany (Kan.) 24
Southwestern Christian (Okla.) 27
Ottawa (Kan.) 29
Haskell (Kan.) 30
Texas Wesleyan 33
Williams Baptist (Ark.) 34
St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.)
Summary for Subgroup - 36 records total
Subgroup:  West (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Westmont (Calif.) 3 3 1 1
College of Idaho 3 2 2 2 2
Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) 1 1 1 3 3
Carroll (Mont.) 5 4 4 4 4
Southern Oregon 5 5 5
Biola (Calif.) 6 8 6
Northwest (Wash.) 10 7
Providence (Mont.) 7 7 8
Soka (Calif.) 8 6 9
Arizona Christian 9 10
Northwest Christian (Ore.) 9 11 11
Multnomah (Ore.) 7 5 10 12 12
Montana Western 11 13
Eastern Oregon 2
Rocky Mountain (Mont.) 4
Warner Pacific (Ore.) 6
Marymount California
Oregon Tech
Vanguard (Calif.)
Summary for Subgroup - 19 records total
Summary for Collection - 284 records total