Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NAIA Women's Indoor Track & Field Regional TFRI
Sport:  Women's Indoor Track & Field
Type:  Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NAIA
Year:  2017
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Indiana Tech 1 1 1 1 1
Siena Heights (Mich.) 2 2 3 2 2
Aquinas (Mich.) 3 3 2 3 3
Cornerstone (Mich.) 5 4 4 4 4
Davenport (Mich.) 4 5 5 5 5
Taylor (Ind.) 16 10 8 8 6
Indiana Wesleyan 10 6 7
Point Park (Pa.) 7 6 6 7 8
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 13 9
Spring Arbor (Mich.) 8 8 11 11 10
Marian (Ind.) 14 12 9 10 11
Bethel (Ind.) 6 7 7 9 12
Concordia (Mich.) 12 11 12 13 13
Madonna (Mich.) 11 9 10 12 14
Campbellsville (Ky.) 26 15
Cumberlands (Ky.) 15 13 13 14 16
Ohio Christian 18 15 14 15 17
Grace (Ind.) 20 14 15 16 18
Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) 23 17 17 18 19
IU East (Ind.) 25 16 16 17 20
Saint Francis (Ind.) 27 18 18 19 21
Lourdes (Ohio) 28 19 19 20 22
Rio Grande (Ohio) 9
Shawnee State (Ohio) 17
Huntington (Ind.) 19
Union (Ky.) 21
Calumet St. Joseph (Ind.) 22
Goshen (Ind.) 24
Summary for Subgroup - 28 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Doane (Neb.) 1 1 1 1 1
Hastings (Neb.) 2 2 2 2 2
Dordt (Iowa) 3 3 3 3 3
Concordia (Neb.) 4 7 4 4 4
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 6 6 5 7 5
St. Francis (Ill.) 5 4 7 5 6
St. Ambrose (Iowa) 9 8 8 8 7
Northwestern (Iowa) 7 5 6 6 8
Saint Xavier (Ill.) 19 9
Grand View (Iowa) 11 10 10 10 10
Jamestown (N.D.) 13 11
Clarke (Iowa) 10 9 9 9 12
Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) 16 14 12 11 13
Mount Mercy (Iowa) 12 11 11 12 14
Trinity Christian (Ill.) 25 16 14 15 15
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) 15 12 13 13 16
Midland (Neb.) 14 15 16 14 17
Viterbo (Wis.) 17 13 15 16 18
York (Neb.) 22 17 17 17 19
William Penn (Iowa) 26 18 18 18 20
Roosevelt (Ill.) 23 19 19 20 21
Briar Cliff (Iowa) 32 20 20 19 22
Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 30 21 21 21 23
Robert Morris (Ill.) 31 22 24
Morningside (Iowa) 8
Judson (Ill.) 18
Mount Marty (S.D.) 20
Dickinson State (N.D.) 21
Graceland (Iowa) 24
Waldorf (Iowa) 27
Valley City State (N.D.) 28
Lindenwood - Belleville (Ill.) 29
Dakota State (S.D.) 33
Summary for Subgroup - 33 records total
Subgroup:  South (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Milligan (Tenn.) 1 1 1
Tennessee Wesleyan 3 2 3 2
Life (Ga.) 11 9 8 5 3
Webber International (Fla.) 4 1 1 2 4
Columbia (S.C.) 5 6 6 8 5
Keiser (Fla.) 6 7 9 9 6
Loyola (La.) 13 7
Mobile (Ala.) 8 5 7 7 8
Southeastern (Fla.) 7 3 5 6 9
Montreat (N.C.) 12 8 10 4 10
Warner (Fla.) 10 4 4 10 11
SCAD Atlanta (Ga.) 11 11 12
Reinhardt (Ga.) 16 10 12 13 13
William Carey (Miss.) 12 14
Southern-New Orleans (La.) 9 2 3
Brewton-Parker (Ga.) 19 11
Brenau (Ga.) 2
Florida Memorial 14
Cumberland (Tenn.) 15
Allen (S.C.) 17
Johnson & Wales (Fla.) 18
Bryan (Tenn.)
Summary for Subgroup - 22 records total
Subgroup:  South Central (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Wayland Baptist (Texas) 3 2 2 2 1
Friends (Kan.) 1 1 1 1 2
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 2 3 3 3
Oklahoma City 15 5 5 3 4
Southwestern (Kan.) 10 8 9 4 5
Saint Mary (Kan.) 5 6
Columbia (Mo.) 8 4 4 6 7
Baker (Kan.) 17 10 7 5 8
Benedictine (Kan.) 4 6 6 7 9
Park (Mo.) 12 11 8 9 10
Central Methodist (Mo.) 7 7 10 8 11
St. Gregory's (Okla.) 18 9 11 10 12
Tabor (Kan.) 14 12 13 11 13
Bacone (Okla.) 19 13 12 12 14
Langston (Okla.) 24 14 14 14 15
Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) 25 15 15 13 16
Southwest (N.M.) 17 17
Ozarks (Mo.) 29 17 17 15 18
Culver-Stockton (Mo.) 21 16 16 16 19
Bethel (Kan.) 32 19 18 20
Kansas Wesleyan 30 18 18 19 21
Central Christian (Kan.) 34 19 20 20 22
Missouri Baptist 6
William Woods (Mo.) 9
Sterling (Kan.) 11
Avila (Mo.) 13
McPherson (Kan.) 16
Ottawa (Kan.) 20
Bethany (Kan.) 22
Missouri Valley 23
Southwestern Christian (Okla.) 26
Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) 27
Texas Wesleyan 28
Oklahoma Wesleyan 31
Haskell (Kan.) 33
Williams Baptist (Ark.) 35
St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.)
Summary for Subgroup - 37 records total
Subgroup:  West (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Carroll (Mont.) 2 1 1 1 1
Westmont (Calif.) 3 2 2 2
Biola (Calif.) 4 6 3
College of Idaho 4 4 5 3 4
Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) 3 2 3 4 5
Southern Oregon 6 5 6
Northwest (Wash.) 6 7 7
Providence (Mont.) 7 8 8
Northwest Christian (Ore.) 8 9 9
Soka (Calif.) 9 10 10
The Master's (Calif.) 11 11
Arizona Christian 12 12
Multnomah (Ore.) 13
Montana Western 10 13
Eastern Oregon 1
Rocky Mountain (Mont.) 5
Marymount California
Oregon Tech
Vanguard (Calif.)
Warner Pacific (Ore.)
William Jessup (Calif.)
Summary for Subgroup - 21 records total
Summary for Collection - 141 records total