Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NAIA Women's Indoor Track & Field Regional TFRI
Sport:  Women's Indoor Track & Field
Type:  Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NAIA
Year:  2020
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Indiana Tech 1 1 1 1 1 1
Huntington (Ind.) 2 2 2 2 2 2
Indiana Wesleyan 4 4 5 3 3 3
Cornerstone (Mich.) 5 3 3 4 4 4
Marian (Ind.) 3 5 4 5 5 5
Aquinas (Mich.) 7 6 6 6 6 6
Siena Heights (Mich.) 6 7 7 7 7 7
Bethel (Ind.) 10 10 9 10 8 8
Taylor (Ind.) 9 9 10 9 9 9
Madonna (Mich.) 8 8 8 8 10 10
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 17 11 RV 11 11 11
Cumberlands (Ky.) 11 15 12 18 12 12
Grace (Ind.) 13 12 14 12 13 13
Campbellsville (Ky.) 18 17 16 13 14 14
Union (Ky.) 12 13 11 15 15 15
Goshen (Ind.) 25 26 15 14 16 16
Point Park (Pa.) 16 14 13 16 17 17
Spring Arbor (Mich.) 19 16 18 17 18 18
Carlow (Pa.) 17 19 19 19
Concordia (Mich.) 22 21 27 27 20 20
Kentucky Christian 28 27 21 26 21 21
Calumet St. Joseph (Ind.) 15 20 23 23 22 22
Saint Francis (Ind.) 14 19 20 20 23 23
Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) 21 22 26 21 24 24
Georgetown (Ky.) 24 23 24 24 25 25
Shawnee State (Ohio) 20 18 19 25 26 26
IU East (Ind.) 27 25 25 28 27 27
WVU Tech 23 24 22 22 28 28
Rochester (Mich.) 31 29 RV 30 29 29
Thomas More 30 32 29 29 30 30
Midway (Ky.) 26 30 28 31 31 31
Pikeville (Ky.) 34 34 30 32 32 32
Rio Grande (Ohio) 29 28 RV RV RV RV
Brescia (Ky.) 32 31 RV RV RV RV
Ohio Christian 33 33 RV RV RV RV
Summary for Subgroup - 35 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Concordia (Neb.) 1 1 1 1 1 1
St. Francis (Ill.) 2 2 2 2 2 2
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 5 6 5 6 3 3
Doane (Neb.) 3 3 3 3 4 4
Hastings (Neb.) 4 4 4 4 5 5
St. Ambrose (Iowa) 6 7 7 8 6 6
Dordt (Iowa) 7 5 6 5 7 7
Mount Mercy (Iowa) 11 9 8 7 8 8
Grand View (Iowa) 9 11 10 10 9 9
Judson (Ill.) 8 10 11 11 10 10
Northwestern (Iowa) 13 8 9 9 11 11
Morningside (Iowa) 15 12 13 13 12 12
Dickinson State (N.D.) 20 19 14 12 13 13
Jamestown (N.D.) 16 14 12 14 14 14
Clarke (Iowa) 14 16 16 16 15 15
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) 18 17 17 17 16 16
Viterbo (Wis.) 12 13 15 15 17 17
Trinity Christian (Ill.) 19 20 20 20 18 18
Graceland (Iowa) 24 21 21 21 19 19
Valley City State (N.D.) 25 24 18 18 20 20
William Penn (Iowa) 17 18 19 19 21 21
Dakota State (S.D.) 22 25 22 22 22 22
Mount Marty (S.D.) 21 23 23 23 23 23
Midland (Neb.) 26 26 25 26 24 24
Saint Xavier (Ill.) 28 27 RV 24 25 25
Waldorf (Iowa) 23 22 24 25 26 26
Briar Cliff (Iowa) 29 31 26 27 27 27
York (Neb.) 10 15 RV RV RV RV
Roosevelt (Ill.) 27 28 RV RV RV RV
Lincoln (Ill.) 29 RV RV RV RV
Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) 29 RV RV
Bellevue (Neb.) RV RV
Lindenwood - Belleville (Ill.) 30
College of Saint Mary (Neb.) 31
Summary for Subgroup - 34 records total
Subgroup:  South (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Milligan (Tenn.) 1 1 1 1 1 1
William Carey (Miss.) 6 3 3 2 2 2
Southeastern (Fla.) 2 2 2 3 3 3
Cumberland (Tenn.) 4 5 5 5 4 4
Columbia (S.C.) 3 4 4 4 5 5
Life (Ga.) 13 14 13 10 6 6
Tennessee Wesleyan 7 7 6 7 7 7
USC Beaufort (S.C.) 8 8 7 6 8 8
Mobile (Ala.) 9 10 11 12 9 9
SCAD Atlanta (Ga.) 11 11 10 9 10 10
Columbia International (S.C.) 12 12 8 11 11 11
Montreat (N.C.) 10 9 9 8 12 12
Webber International (Fla.) 16 15 14 14 13 13
Xavier (La.) 14 13 12 13 14 14
Reinhardt (Ga.) 20 19 15 15 15 15
Loyola (La.) 22 RV 16 16 16
Warner (Fla.) 21 21 16 17 17 17
Brenau (Ga.) 5 6 RV RV RV RV
Voorhees (S.C.) 15 16 RV RV RV RV
Bryan (Tenn.) 17 17 RV RV RV RV
Keiser (Fla.) 18 18 RV RV RV RV
Allen (S.C.) 19 20 RV RV RV RV
Brewton-Parker (Ga.) 22 23 RV RV RV RV
Bethel (Tenn.) RV RV RV
Southern-New Orleans (La.) RV RV
Summary for Subgroup - 25 records total
Subgroup:  South Central (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Friends (Kan.) 1 1 1 1 1 1
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 2 2 2 3 2 2
Wayland Baptist (Texas) 4 3 3 2 3 3
Baker (Kan.) 3 4 4 4 4 4
Oklahoma City 9 9 6 5 5 5
Saint Mary (Kan.) 7 8 8 7 6 6
Missouri Baptist 8 5 5 6 7 7
Benedictine (Kan.) 6 7 9 9 8 8
Tabor (Kan.) 12 11 12 11 9 9
Park (Mo.) 5 6 7 8 10 10
William Woods (Mo.) 11 10 10 10 11 11
McPherson (Kan.) 13 14 14 14 12 12
Central Methodist (Mo.) 10 12 13 13 13 13
Columbia (Mo.) 14 13 11 12 14 14
Langston (Okla.) 15 15 15 15 15 15
Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) 16 17 16 16 16 16
Kansas Wesleyan 17 19 17 17 17 17
Southwestern (Kan.) 27 28 19 20 18 18
Sterling (Kan.) 22 22 RV RV 19 19
Science & Arts (Okla.) 19 21 18 18 20 20
John Brown (Ark.) RV 19 21 21
Culver-Stockton (Mo.) 26 26 21 22 22 22
Southwestern Christian (Okla.) 30 30 20 21 23 23
Bethel (Kan.) 25 25 22 23 24 24
Southwest (N.M.) 31 34 24 25 25 25
Harris-Stowe State (Mo.) 33 26 27 26 26
Missouri Valley 33 35 25 26 27 27
Lyon (Ark.) 29 31 23 24 28 28
Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) 18 16 RV RV RV RV
Bethany (Kan.) 20 18 RV RV RV RV
Ottawa (Kan.) 21 20 RV RV RV RV
St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.) 24 23 RV RV RV RV
Texas Wesleyan 23 24 RV RV RV RV
Cottey (Mo.) 27 RV RV RV RV
Williams Baptist (Ark.) 29 RV RV RV RV
Evangel (Mo.) 28 32 RV RV RV RV
Huston-Tillotson (Texas) 32 36 RV RV RV RV
Haskell (Kan.) 34
Summary for Subgroup - 38 records total
Subgroup:  West (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Eastern Oregon 1 1 1 1 1 1
College of Idaho 3 3 3 2 2 2
Carroll (Mont.) 2 2 2 3 3 3
Westmont (Calif.) 5 4 4 4 4 4
Vanguard (Calif.) 6 5 5 5 5
William Jessup (Calif.) 7 6 6
Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) 4 5 6 6 7 7
Oregon Tech 7 8 7 8 8 8
Southern Oregon 12 8 9 9 9
Northwest (Wash.) 11 14 13 10 10 10
The Master's (Calif.) 9 10 11 11 11
Providence (Mont.) 9 10 12 13 12 12
Rocky Mountain (Mont.) 6 7 9 12 13 13
Warner Pacific (Ore.) 8 11 11 14 14 14
Northwest Christian (Ore.) 14 15 15 15
Menlo (Calif.) 17 15 16 16 16
Soka (Calif.) 16 17 17 17
Ottawa (Ariz.) 12 19 17 18 18 18
Hope International (Calif.) 13 RV RV RV RV
Montana Western 10 15 RV RV RV RV
Marymount California 16 RV RV RV RV
Arizona Christian 13 18 RV RV RV RV
Antelope Valley (Calif.) RV RV RV
Summary for Subgroup - 23 records total
Year:  2017
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Indiana Tech 1 1 1 1 1
Siena Heights (Mich.) 2 2 3 2 2
Aquinas (Mich.) 3 3 2 3 3
Cornerstone (Mich.) 5 4 4 4 4
Davenport (Mich.) 4 5 5 5 5
Taylor (Ind.) 16 10 8 8 6
Indiana Wesleyan 10 6 7
Point Park (Pa.) 7 6 6 7 8
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 13 9
Spring Arbor (Mich.) 8 8 11 11 10
Marian (Ind.) 14 12 9 10 11
Bethel (Ind.) 6 7 7 9 12
Concordia (Mich.) 12 11 12 13 13
Madonna (Mich.) 11 9 10 12 14
Campbellsville (Ky.) 26 15
Cumberlands (Ky.) 15 13 13 14 16
Ohio Christian 18 15 14 15 17
Grace (Ind.) 20 14 15 16 18
Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) 23 17 17 18 19
IU East (Ind.) 25 16 16 17 20
Saint Francis (Ind.) 27 18 18 19 21
Lourdes (Ohio) 28 19 19 20 22
Rio Grande (Ohio) 9
Shawnee State (Ohio) 17
Huntington (Ind.) 19
Union (Ky.) 21
Calumet St. Joseph (Ind.) 22
Goshen (Ind.) 24
Summary for Subgroup - 28 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Doane (Neb.) 1 1 1 1 1
Hastings (Neb.) 2 2 2 2 2
Dordt (Iowa) 3 3 3 3 3
Concordia (Neb.) 4 7 4 4 4
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 6 6 5 7 5
St. Francis (Ill.) 5 4 7 5 6
St. Ambrose (Iowa) 9 8 8 8 7
Northwestern (Iowa) 7 5 6 6 8
Saint Xavier (Ill.) 19 9
Grand View (Iowa) 11 10 10 10 10
Jamestown (N.D.) 13 11
Clarke (Iowa) 10 9 9 9 12
Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) 16 14 12 11 13
Mount Mercy (Iowa) 12 11 11 12 14
Trinity Christian (Ill.) 25 16 14 15 15
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) 15 12 13 13 16
Midland (Neb.) 14 15 16 14 17
Viterbo (Wis.) 17 13 15 16 18
York (Neb.) 22 17 17 17 19
William Penn (Iowa) 26 18 18 18 20
Roosevelt (Ill.) 23 19 19 20 21
Briar Cliff (Iowa) 32 20 20 19 22
Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 30 21 21 21 23
Robert Morris (Ill.) 31 22 24
Morningside (Iowa) 8
Judson (Ill.) 18
Mount Marty (S.D.) 20
Dickinson State (N.D.) 21
Graceland (Iowa) 24
Waldorf (Iowa) 27
Valley City State (N.D.) 28
Lindenwood - Belleville (Ill.) 29
Dakota State (S.D.) 33
Summary for Subgroup - 33 records total
Subgroup:  South (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Milligan (Tenn.) 1 1 1
Tennessee Wesleyan 3 2 3 2
Life (Ga.) 11 9 8 5 3
Webber International (Fla.) 4 1 1 2 4
Columbia (S.C.) 5 6 6 8 5
Keiser (Fla.) 6 7 9 9 6
Loyola (La.) 13 7
Mobile (Ala.) 8 5 7 7 8
Southeastern (Fla.) 7 3 5 6 9
Montreat (N.C.) 12 8 10 4 10
Warner (Fla.) 10 4 4 10 11
SCAD Atlanta (Ga.) 11 11 12
Reinhardt (Ga.) 16 10 12 13 13
William Carey (Miss.) 12 14
Southern-New Orleans (La.) 9 2 3
Brewton-Parker (Ga.) 19 11
Brenau (Ga.) 2
Florida Memorial 14
Cumberland (Tenn.) 15
Allen (S.C.) 17
Johnson & Wales (Fla.) 18
Bryan (Tenn.)
Summary for Subgroup - 22 records total
Subgroup:  South Central (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Wayland Baptist (Texas) 3 2 2 2 1
Friends (Kan.) 1 1 1 1 2
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 2 3 3 3
Oklahoma City 15 5 5 3 4
Southwestern (Kan.) 10 8 9 4 5
Saint Mary (Kan.) 5 6
Columbia (Mo.) 8 4 4 6 7
Baker (Kan.) 17 10 7 5 8
Benedictine (Kan.) 4 6 6 7 9
Park (Mo.) 12 11 8 9 10
Central Methodist (Mo.) 7 7 10 8 11
St. Gregory's (Okla.) 18 9 11 10 12
Tabor (Kan.) 14 12 13 11 13
Bacone (Okla.) 19 13 12 12 14
Langston (Okla.) 24 14 14 14 15
Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) 25 15 15 13 16
Southwest (N.M.) 17 17
Ozarks (Mo.) 29 17 17 15 18
Culver-Stockton (Mo.) 21 16 16 16 19
Bethel (Kan.) 32 19 18 20
Kansas Wesleyan 30 18 18 19 21
Central Christian (Kan.) 34 19 20 20 22
Missouri Baptist 6
William Woods (Mo.) 9
Sterling (Kan.) 11
Avila (Mo.) 13
McPherson (Kan.) 16
Ottawa (Kan.) 20
Bethany (Kan.) 22
Missouri Valley 23
Southwestern Christian (Okla.) 26
Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) 27
Texas Wesleyan 28
Oklahoma Wesleyan 31
Haskell (Kan.) 33
Williams Baptist (Ark.) 35
St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.)
Summary for Subgroup - 37 records total
Subgroup:  West (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Carroll (Mont.) 2 1 1 1 1
Westmont (Calif.) 3 2 2 2
Biola (Calif.) 4 6 3
College of Idaho 4 4 5 3 4
Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) 3 2 3 4 5
Southern Oregon 6 5 6
Northwest (Wash.) 6 7 7
Providence (Mont.) 7 8 8
Northwest Christian (Ore.) 8 9 9
Soka (Calif.) 9 10 10
The Master's (Calif.) 11 11
Arizona Christian 12 12
Multnomah (Ore.) 13
Montana Western 10 13
Eastern Oregon 1
Rocky Mountain (Mont.) 5
Marymount California
Oregon Tech
Vanguard (Calif.)
Warner Pacific (Ore.)
William Jessup (Calif.)
Summary for Subgroup - 21 records total
Summary for Collection - 296 records total