Displaying 1 - 1 of 1
Collection:  NAIA Women's Outdoor Track & Field Regional TFRI
Sport:  Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Type:  Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index
Group:  NAIA
Year:  2017
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Indiana Tech 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Siena Heights (Mich.) 2 2 2 2 2 3 2
Aquinas (Mich.) 4 4 3 3 3 2 3
Indiana Wesleyan 3 3 4 4 4 4 4
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 6 6 6 8 5 6 5
Taylor (Ind.) 5 5 7 5 6 5 6
Cornerstone (Mich.) 10 10 5 7 7 7 7
Marian (Ind.) 7 7 8 6 9 8 8
Rio Grande (Ohio) 13 14 9 11 8 9 9
Point Park (Pa.) 12 13 11 9 10 10 10
Spring Arbor (Mich.) 18 11 13 13 12 11 11
Campbellsville (Ky.) 14 9 10 12 11 12 12
Bethel (Ind.) 9 8 12 10 13 13 13
Ohio Christian 16 15 15 16 15 15 14
Cumberlands (Ky.) 11 12 14 14 14 14 15
Concordia (Mich.) 24 19 17 15 16 16 16
Grace (Ind.) 23 21 18 17 17 17 17
WVU Tech 19 17 16 18 18 18 18
Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) 20 16 19 19 20 19 19
Goshen (Ind.) 29 24 24 21 22 20 20
Saint Francis (Ind.) 21 20 21 22 21 22 21
IU East (Ind.) 17 18 20 20 19 21 22
Madonna (Mich.) 25 22 22 23 23 23 23
Lourdes (Ohio) 28 23 23 24 24 24 24
Shawnee State (Ohio) 8
Union (Ky.) 15
Huntington (Ind.) 22
Calumet St. Joseph (Ind.) 26
Georgetown (Ky.) 27
Brescia (Ky.) 30
Summary for Subgroup - 30 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Doane (Neb.) 2 1 1 1 1 1
Concordia (Neb.) 2 1 3 3 3 2 2
Hastings (Neb.) 3 3 2 2 2 3 3
St. Ambrose (Iowa) 5 4 4 4 4 4 4
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 1 5 6 5 5 5 5
St. Francis (Ill.) 10 7 7 7 7 6 6
Dordt (Iowa) 8 6 5 6 6 7 7
Northwestern (Iowa) 6 9 8 8 8 9 9
Grand View (Iowa) 4 8 10 10 10 10 10
Clarke (Iowa) 12 12 13 11 11 11 11
Saint Xavier (Ill.) 21 14 11 13 14 12 12
Jamestown (N.D.) 17 15 14 12 13 13
Mount Mercy (Iowa) 9 11 16 15 17 16 14
Viterbo (Wis.) 13 18 20 19 18 20 15
Graceland (Iowa) 26 20 12 12 15 14 16
Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) 16 17 17 13 17 17
Midland (Neb.) 15 13 14 16 16 15 18
Trinity Christian (Ill.) 23 21 18 20 19 19 19
William Penn (Iowa) 18 19 19 21 20 18 20
Judson (Ill.) 28 26 26 26 26 21 21
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) 25 23 22 22 22 22 22
Robert Morris (Ill.) 29 27 24 18 21 23 23
Briar Cliff (Iowa) 22 22 23 24 24 24 24
York (Neb.) 19 15 21 23 23 25 25
Dakota State (S.D.) 27 24 25 25 25 26 26
Roosevelt (Ill.) 25 27 27 27 27 27
Morningside (Iowa) 7
Valley City State (N.D.) 14
Mount Marty (S.D.) 16
Dickinson State (N.D.) 17
Waldorf (Iowa) 20
Lindenwood - Belleville (Ill.) 24
Summary for Subgroup - 32 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NCAA DII)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Davenport (Mich.) 11 10 9 9 9 8 8
Summary for Subgroup - 1 records total
Subgroup:  South (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
USC Beaufort (S.C.) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Milligan (Tenn.) 7 7 4 2 2 2 2
Tennessee Wesleyan 10 4 5 6 5 3 3
Southern-New Orleans (La.) 9 6 6 4 3 4 4
Loyola (La.) 4 2 2 3 4 5 5
Dillard (La.) 5 3 3 5 6 6 6
Xavier (La.) 6 5 7 7 7 7 7
Keiser (Fla.) 8 9 10 11 9 8 8
Mobile (Ala.) 16 8 8 8 8 9 9
Webber International (Fla.) 11 10 9 10 10 11 10
William Carey (Miss.) 15 11 13 9 11 10 11
SCAD Savannah (Ga.) 13 12 11 12 12 12 12
SCAD Atlanta (Ga.) 21 13 15 14 15 13 13
Warner (Fla.) 20 16 12 13 14 15 14
Southeastern (Fla.) 17 15 14 15 13 14 15
Montreat (N.C.) 19 14 16 16 16 16 16
Point (Ga.) 17
Dalton State (Ga.) 24 19 19 17 17 17 18
Truett-McConnell (Ga.) 22 18 18 18 18 18 19
Reinhardt (Ga.) 23 17 17 19 19 19 20
Brewton-Parker (Ga.) 29 20 20 20 20 20 21
Edward Waters (Fla.) 2
Brenau (Ga.) 3
Columbia (S.C.) 12
Florida Memorial 14
Life (Ga.) 18
Cumberland (Tenn.) 25
Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) 26
Morris (S.C.) 27
St. Andrews (N.C.) 28
Bryan (Tenn.) 30
Johnson & Wales (Fla.) 31
Bethel (Tenn.) 32
Voorhees (S.C.)
Summary for Subgroup - 34 records total
Subgroup:  South Central (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Wayland Baptist (Texas) 3 2 2 1 1 1 1
Friends (Kan.) 2 1 1 2 2 2 2
Wiley (Texas) 1 3 3 3 3
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 5 3 3 4 4 4 4
Saint Mary (Kan.) 6 5 4 5 5 5 5
Oklahoma City 11 10 7 8 8 10 6
Missouri Baptist 12 4 6 7 7 7 7
Park (Mo.) 17 7 5 6 6 6 8
Southwestern (Kan.) 10 12 9 9 9 8 9
Benedictine (Kan.) 14 13 13 13 13 9 10
Baker (Kan.) 4 8 11 11 11 11 11
Columbia (Mo.) 15 6 8 10 10 12 12
Central Methodist (Mo.) 9 11 12 14 14 14 13
Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) 8 9 10 12 12 13 14
Tabor (Kan.) 20 14 15 16 16 15 15
Langston (Okla.) 23 15 14 15 15 16 16
St. Gregory's (Okla.) 16 16 16 17 17 17 17
Southwest (N.M.) 19 17 17 18 18 18 18
SAGU (Texas) 26 18 18 20 21 19 19
Culver-Stockton (Mo.) 33 21 19 21 20 21 20
Jarvis Christian (Texas) 24 19 20 19 19 20 21
Kansas Wesleyan 35 22 22 23 23 22 22
Bethel (Kan.) 32 20 21 22 22 23 23
Ozarks (Mo.) 37 23 23 24 24 24 24
Central Christian (Kan.) 39 25 24 25 25 25 25
Bacone (Okla.) 42 24 25 26 26 26 26
Philander Smith (Ark.) 43 27 27 27
William Woods (Mo.) 7
Texas Wesleyan 13
McPherson (Kan.) 18
Ottawa (Kan.) 21
Sterling (Kan.) 22
Huston-Tillotson (Texas) 25
Bethany (Kan.) 27
Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) 28
Evangel (Mo.) 29
Avila (Mo.) 30
Southwestern Christian (Okla.) 31
Missouri Valley 34
Williams Baptist (Ark.) 36
Oklahoma Wesleyan 38
Haskell (Kan.) 40
Texas College 41
St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.)
Summary for Subgroup - 44 records total
Subgroup:  West (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
British Columbia 1 1 2 1 2 1 1
Westmont (Calif.) 2 2 1 2 1 2 2
Carroll (Mont.) 7 7 6 4 4 3 3
College of Idaho 3 3 3 3 3 4 4
Biola (Calif.) 5 4 5 6 5 5 5
Southern Oregon 4 5 4 5 6 6 6
Northwest Christian (Ore.) 6 6 7 7 7 7 7
Oregon Tech 9 8 9 8 8 8 8
Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) 11 9 8 9 9 9 9
Providence (Mont.) 12 10 10 10 10 10 10
The Master's (Calif.) 14 11 11 11 11 11 11
Northwest (Wash.) 16 12 12 12 12 12 12
Arizona Christian 18 13 14 13 13 13 13
Soka (Calif.) 19 15 15 14 15 15 14
Menlo (Calif.) 17 14 13 15 14 14 15
Rocky Mountain (Mont.) 21 16 16 16 16 16 16
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) 22 17 17 17 17 17 17
Multnomah (Ore.) 24 18 18 18 18 18 18
Hope International (Calif.) 19 19
Eastern Oregon 8
Corban (Ore.) 10
William Jessup (Calif.) 13
Vanguard (Calif.) 15
Warner Pacific (Ore.) 20
Marymount California 23
Evergreen State (Wash.) 25
Montana Western 26
Summary for Subgroup - 27 records total
Year:  2016
Subgroup:  Great Lakes (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Indiana Tech 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Siena Heights (Mich.) 3 3 2 2 2 2 2
Aquinas (Mich.) 8 8 5 3 3 3 3
Taylor (Ind.) 4 4 3 4 4 4 4
Indiana Wesleyan 2 2 4 5 5 5 5
Cornerstone (Mich.) 6 5 6 6 7 7 6
Marian (Ind.) 7 9 7 7 6 6 7
Davenport (Mich.) 17 15 11 11 11 10 8
Shawnee State (Ohio) 5 6 8 8 9 8 9
Rio Grande (Ohio) 11 7 9 9 8 9 10
Bethel (Ind.) 9 11 10 10 10 11 11
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 12 12 13 14 12 12 12
Grace (Ind.) 13 14 15 13 13 15 13
Huntington (Ind.) 14 16 14 15 15 14 14
Spring Arbor (Mich.) 10 10 12 12 14 13 15
Union (Ky.) 16 17 17 16 17 16 16
Cumberlands (Ky.) 15 13 16 17 16 17 17
Campbellsville (Ky.) 19 19 20 21 20 20 18
Georgetown (Ky.) 18 18 19 19 18 18 19
Point Park (Pa.) 20 21 18 18 19 19 20
Goshen (Ind.) 28 29 25 20 21 21 21
Calumet St. Joseph (Ind.) 21 22 21 23 22 22 22
Concordia (Mich.) 24 23 24 26 23 23
WVU Tech 22 20 22 22 23 24 24
Asbury (Ky.) 31 31 24 25 25
Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) 25 25 26 26 25 26 26
IU East (Ind.) 23 23 24 25 27 27 27
Ohio Christian 26 27 28 28 29 28 28
Saint Francis (Ind.) 27 28 27 27 28 29 29
St. Catharine (Ky.) 24 26 29 29 30 30 30
Pikeville (Ky.) 30 30 31 31 31
Brescia (Ky.) 29 30
Summary for Subgroup - 32 records total
Subgroup:  Midwest (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Doane (Neb.) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Concordia (Neb.) 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
St. Francis (Ill.) 5 5 4 6 4 4 4
Hastings (Neb.) 4 4 6 4 5 5 5
St. Ambrose (Iowa) 10 7 7 7 6 6
Dordt (Iowa) 27 14 5 5 6 7 7
Grand View (Iowa) 7 12 12 10 8 8 8
Dickinson State (N.D.) 18 7 9 9 10 9 9
Morningside (Iowa) 8 13 8 8 9 10 10
Northwestern (Iowa) 6 6 10 11 11 11 11
Mount Mercy (Iowa) 17 9 13 12 12 12 12
Jamestown (N.D.) 10 11 14 13 13 13 13
Saint Xavier (Ill.) 21 23 16 17 16 15 14
Graceland (Iowa) 9 8 11 15 17 14 15
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) 15 15 18 14 15 16 16
Clarke (Iowa) 16 18 17 16 14 17 17
Viterbo (Wis.) 19 19 22 19 19 18 18
Mount Marty (S.D.) 14 17 20 18 18 19 19
Dakota State (S.D.) 13 16 19 20 21 22 20
Midland (Neb.) 23 22 23 22 20 21 21
Trinity Christian (Ill.) 20 25 15 23 22 20 22
Briar Cliff (Iowa) 11 21 21 21 23 23 23
Lindenwood - Belleville (Ill.) 25 27 25 24 24 24 24
Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) 12 20 24 25 25 25 25
Robert Morris (Ill.) 28 26 26 28 26 26
Valley City State (N.D.) 24 26 28 27 27 28 27
William Penn (Iowa) 22 24 27 28 26 27 28
York (Neb.) 26 30 31 29 29 30 29
Judson (Ill.) 31 29 30 30 29 30
Waldorf (Iowa) 28 32 32 32 32 31 31
Roosevelt (Ill.) 29 30 31 31 32 32
Ashford (Iowa) 33 33 33 33 33 33
Summary for Subgroup - 33 records total
Subgroup:  South (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Brenau (Ga.) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Dillard (La.) 3 3 2 2 2 2 2
Southern-New Orleans (La.) 16 17 11 3 3 3 3
SCAD Savannah (Ga.) 4 5 4 4 5 4 4
Tennessee Wesleyan 5 4 5 5 4 5 5
Milligan (Tenn.) 11 13 12 6 6 6 6
Edward Waters (Fla.) 2 2 3 7 7 7 7
USC Beaufort (S.C.) 6 7 8 9 8 8 8
Webber International (Fla.) 9 8 10 10 10 10 9
Xavier (La.) 7 6 6 8 9 9 10
William Carey (Miss.) 17 11 9 11 11 11 11
Mobile (Ala.) 8 9 7 12 12 12 12
Life (Ga.) 12 10 13 13 13 13 13
Florida Memorial 13 14 16 14 14 14 14
Keiser (Fla.) 15 15 15 16 16 16 15
Southeastern (Fla.) 14 16 17 15 15 15 16
Warner (Fla.) 10 12 14 17 17 17 17
Bryan (Tenn.) 20 19 19 18 18 18 18
Columbia (S.C.) 18 18 18 19 19 19 19
SCAD Atlanta (Ga.) 24 20 20 20 20 20 20
Talladega (Ala.) 19 21 21 21 21 21 21
Dalton State (Ga.) 27 23 22 22 22 22 22
Loyola (La.) 25 26 26 23 23 23 23
Brewton-Parker (Ga.) 21 22 23 24 24 24 24
Voorhees (S.C.) 22 24 24 25 25 25 25
Reinhardt (Ga.) 23 25 25 26 26 26 26
Morris (S.C.) 28 28 28 27 27 27 27
St. Andrews (N.C.) 26 27 27 28 28 28 28
Johnson & Wales (Fla.) 30 30 30 29 29 29 29
Allen (S.C.) 29 29 29 30 30 30 30
Montreat (N.C.) 31 31 31 31 31 31 31
Summary for Subgroup - 31 records total
Subgroup:  South Central (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Friends (Kan.) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
William Woods (Mo.) 7 3 3 4 4 5 2
Wayland Baptist (Texas) 8 5 4 2 2 2 3
Wiley (Texas) 2 2 2 3 3 3 4
Baker (Kan.) 3 7 6 6 6 6 5
Benedictine (Kan.) 9 10 7 5 5 4 6
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) 4 6 5 8 8 7 7
Oklahoma City 12 11 10 10 10 12 8
Central Methodist (Mo.) 5 4 8 7 7 8 9
Southwestern (Kan.) 10 13 14 14 13 9 10
Missouri Baptist 27 12 12 11 11 13 11
Park (Mo.) 11 9 11 12 12 10 12
Langston (Okla.) 6 8 9 9 9 11 13
Saint Mary (Kan.) 17 14 13 13 14 14 14
Ottawa (Kan.) 16 17 15 16 16 15 15
Tabor (Kan.) 15 18 19 15 15 16 16
McPherson (Kan.) 13 16 17 20 20 17 17
Bacone (Okla.) 19 19 16 19 18 18 18
Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) 14 15 18 17 17 19 19
Huston-Tillotson (Texas) 26 26 21 18 19 20 20
Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) 33 28 23 21 21 21 21
Avila (Mo.) 29 30 33 25 24 22 22
SAGU (Texas) 21 22 22 23 23 23 23
Sterling (Kan.) 18 20 20 22 22 25 24
St. Gregory's (Okla.) 22 23 26 26 25 24 25
Columbia (Mo.) 28 29 31 27 26 26 26
Jarvis Christian (Texas) 24 27 27 28 28 29 27
Evangel (Mo.) 35 32 28 29 30 27 28
Culver-Stockton (Mo.) 23 25 24 24 27 28 29
Southwestern Christian (Okla.) 20 21 25 30 29 30 30
Bethany (Kan.) 30 33 32 32 31 31 31
Texas Wesleyan 25 24 29 31 32 32 32
Kansas Wesleyan 31 35 35 34 34 33 33
Oklahoma Wesleyan 37 31 30 33 33 34 34
Southwest (N.M.) 34 34 34 35 35 35 35
Missouri Valley 38 39 39 37 38 36 36
St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.) 36 37 36 36 36 37 37
John Brown (Ark.) 32 36 37 39 37 38 38
Bethel (Kan.) 40 40 40 40 40 39 39
Haskell (Kan.) 39 38 38 38 39 40 40
Central Christian (Kan.) 41 41 41 41 41 41 41
Texas College 42
Summary for Subgroup - 42 records total
Subgroup:  West (NAIA)
Team PreS Wk1 Wk2 Wk3 Wk4 Wk5 Wk6 Wk7 Wk8 Wk9 Wk10 FINAL
Carroll (Mont.) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Biola (Calif.) 2 2 2 2 3 2 2
Westmont (Calif.) 5 3 6 3 2 3 3
College of Idaho 4 5 4 7 5 4 4
Eastern Oregon 6 7 3 5 6 6 5
British Columbia 8 6 5 6 4 5 6
Corban (Ore.) 3 4 7 4 7 7 7
Southern Oregon 7 8 10 8 8 8 8
The Master's (Calif.) 10 10 8 10 9 9 9
Northwest Christian (Ore.) 9 9 11 9 10 10 10
William Jessup (Calif.) 14 14 14 14 12 13 11
Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) 11 11 9 11 11 11 12
Providence (Mont.) 12 12 12 12 13 12 13
Northwest (Wash.) 13 13 13 13 14 14 14
Oregon Tech 15 15 16 15 15 15 15
Warner Pacific (Ore.) 16 16 15 16 17 17 16
Vanguard (Calif.) 17 17 17 17 16 16 17
Evergreen State (Wash.) 20 19 20 20 18 18 18
Marymount California 18 18 18 18 19 19 19
Soka (Calif.) 19 20 19 19 20 20 20
Arizona Christian 23 22 22 22 21 21 21
Multnomah (Ore.) 21 21 21 21 22 22 22
Rocky Mountain (Mont.) 22 23 23 23 23 23 23
Menlo (Calif.) 24 24 24 24 24 24 24
Hope International (Calif.) 25 25 25
Summary for Subgroup - 25 records total
Summary for Collection - 331 records total